USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Inland Northwest LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jennifer Reasoner  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:22.48 
 9  400 Free  Linda Connelly  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:24.13 
 8  800 Free  Sharon Schneider  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:32.33 
 5  200 Breast  Sharon Schneider  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:27.58 
 8  200 Breast  Sandra Buckley  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:43.27 
 7  50 Fly  Linda Connelly  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.28 
 4  100 Fly  Linda Connelly  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:16.06 

Women 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robyn Richards  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.62 
 2  100 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:07.15 
 9  100 Free  Robyn Richards  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:14.28 
 3  200 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:22.34 
 9  200 Free  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:38.21 
 1  400 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:57.11 
 5  400 Free  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:33.97 
 1  800 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:05.31 
 2  800 Free  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:29.44 
 6  800 Free  Robin L Durant  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:27.30 
 7  800 Free  Renee Van Wagoner  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:05.14 
 10  800 Free  Kristi L Kinkade-Schall  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  14:02.73 
 1  1500 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:20.90 
 4  1500 Free  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  21:46.78 
 8  1500 Free  Robin L Durant  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:44.45 
 10  1500 Free  Renee Van Wagoner  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:40.29 
 4  50 Back  Carrie Slover  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  38.26 
 9  50 Back  Diane Rothenberg  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.17 
 6  100 Back  Carrie Slover  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.50 
 9  100 Back  Diane Rothenberg  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.11 
 2  200 Back  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:51.80 
 3  200 Back  Carrie Slover  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:05.83 
 8  200 Back  Diane Rothenberg  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:24.61 
 4  50 Breast  Lori B Clark  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  39.48 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia Noyes  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.30 
 10  50 Breast  Robyn Richards  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.40 
 5  100 Breast  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.84 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Boyle  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:37.07 
 5  200 Breast  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:16.92 
 6  200 Breast  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:23.27 
 3  50 Fly  Robyn Richards  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.91 
 7  50 Fly  Carrie Slover  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.79 
 2  200 Fly  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:56.04 
 6  200 Fly  Robin L Durant  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:50.31 
 6  100 IM  Robyn Richards  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:23.26 
 2  200 IM  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:50.73 
 5  200 IM  Lori B Clark  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:54.83 
 1  400 IM  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:52.22 
 7  400 IM  Elin A Zander  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:42.61 

Women 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:16.95 
 7  400 Free  Ann App  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:25.93 
 5  800 Free  Ann App  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:06.92 
 9  800 Free  Kay Tomlinson  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:36.14 
 9  1500 Free  Jean Blalock  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:10.54 
 2  200 Back  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:11.24 
 6  200 Back  Shirley J Knott  39  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:41.85 
 7  50 Breast  Shirley J Knott  39  IEM  Inland Northwest  44.40 
 8  100 Breast  Shirley J Knott  39  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:36.49 
 5  200 Breast  Shirley J Knott  39  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:26.88 
 4  50 Fly  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.38 
 3  100 Fly  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.51 
 5  100 IM  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.30 
 4  200 IM  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:03.22 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:14.44 
 10  200 Free  Opal Olson  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:28.29 
 9  400 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:49.90 
 4  1500 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:46.57 
 7  1500 Free  Opal Olson  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:27.28 
 7  200 Back  Karen Baker  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:43.46 
 3  50 Breast  Esther Koch  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.54 
 10  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  50.74 
 3  100 Breast  Esther Koch  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:39.32 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:48.12 
 4  200 Breast  Esther Koch  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:38.92 
 8  200 Breast  Karen Baker  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:20.44 
 10  100 IM  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:54.41 

Women 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:28.90 
 8  100 Free  Pat Choisser  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:45.49 
 5  50 Back  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  45.56 
 8  50 Back  Mildred Wolters  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  48.45 
 5  100 Back  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:48.66 
 4  200 Back  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:37.54 
 6  200 Back  Mildred Wolters  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:00.28 
 10  50 Breast  Pat Choisser  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  57.04 
 9  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:50.51 
 10  100 Breast  Mildred Wolters  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:51.21 
 6  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:42.55 
 9  200 Breast  Mildred Wolters  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:08.44 
 6  100 IM  Jacquelyn Galbraith  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:39.50 

Women 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:41.95 
 6  100 Free  Marilyn Sisco  53  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:46.34 
 2  800 Free  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:41.31 
 2  1500 Free  Marilyn Sisco  53  IEM  Inland Northwest  31:52.73 
 4  1500 Free  Marilyn Perry  53  IEM  Inland Northwest  34:03.76 
 5  50 Back  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  50.96 
 5  100 Back  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:51.34 
 4  200 Back  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.59 
 6  50 Breast  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  51.37 
 2  100 Breast  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:48.95 
 1  200 Breast  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:49.24 
 4  100 IM  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:48.92 
 10  100 IM  Marilyn Perry  53  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:12.36 

Women 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Lilly Lee Anderson  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:50.10 
 7  100 Free  Peggy Everett  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:53.09 
 9  100 Free  Sr Madonna M Buder  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:18.07 
 7  400 Free  Peggy Everett  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:45.32 
 10  400 Free  Sr Madonna M Buder  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:16.48 
 2  1500 Free  Sr Madonna M Buder  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  38:18.47 
 7  50 Back  Lilly Lee Anderson  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:04.91 
 7  100 Back  Lilly Lee Anderson  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.41 
 10  50 Breast  Peggy Everett  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:07.82 
 9  100 Breast  Peggy Everett  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:38.81 
 10  100 Breast  Sr Madonna M Buder  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:45.30 

Women 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  44.33 
 7  100 Free  Ruth F Williams  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.34 
 9  100 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:44.32 
 6  200 Free  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.07 
 10  200 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:33.75 
 6  400 Free  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:32.18 
 2  800 Free  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:46.92 
 6  800 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:01.85 
 3  1500 Free  Ruth F Williams  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  40:40.33 
 4  1500 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  47:18.41 
 8  50 Back  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.34 
 3  200 Back  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:23.22 
 5  200 Back  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:37.32 
 8  100 Breast  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:42.54 
 6  50 Fly  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:06.51 
 4  100 Fly  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:33.82 
 8  100 IM  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:19.13 
 4  200 IM  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:48.16 
 2  400 IM  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:01.64 

Women 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Maureen Schmahl  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:12.40 
 6  200 Breast  Maureen Schmahl  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:28.48 
 9  50 Fly  Maureen Schmahl  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:05.44 
 8  200 IM  Maureen Schmahl  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:49.87 

Men 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian McGuire  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  25.81 
 3  50 Free  Mark Morgan  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  26.11 
 6  100 Free  Mark Morgan  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  59.18 
 8  200 Free  Mark Morgan  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:12.53 
 6  400 Free  Mark Morgan  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:46.09 
 7  400 Free  Boyd Champion  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:52.73 
 4  800 Free  Boyd Champion  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:07.12 
 7  800 Free  Tim Burnham  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:58.70 
 8  800 Free  Darin Donaldson  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:01.94 
 3  1500 Free  Mark Morgan  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:16.40 
 5  1500 Free  Tim Burnham  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  20:35.59 
 6  1500 Free  Darin Donaldson  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  20:36.80 
 1  50 Back  Brian McGuire  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  29.59 
 10  200 Back  Darin Donaldson  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:59.63 
 6  100 Breast  Eric Ridgway  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.46 
 2  200 Breast  Eric Ridgway  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:49.57 
 7  200 Breast  Steve Picerne  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:58.88 
 9  200 Breast  Steve Hammond  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:10.84 
 10  200 Breast  Bryan Zak  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:19.52 
 2  50 Fly  Brian McGuire  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  27.78 
 8  50 Fly  Scott Crowder  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  28.66 
 3  100 Fly  Brian McGuire  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:04.86 
 6  200 Fly  Neil Romney  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:29.34 
 4  100 IM  Brian McGuire  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:05.21 
 5  100 IM  Scott Crowder  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:05.31 
 2  400 IM  Don Story  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:25.36 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jerry Scheibner  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:09.34 
 10  1500 Free  Mark Finke  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:49.14 
 9  200 Back  Mark Finke  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:01.37 
 9  100 Fly  Gary Cummisk  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:11.50 
 6  200 IM  Gary Cummisk  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:40.59 
 6  400 IM  Joe Kinney  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:16.47 
 8  400 IM  Mark Finke  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:52.85 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Timothy Finnegan  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  27.45 
 6  800 Free  David Zander  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:04.19 
 9  800 Free  Craig Shaw  39  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:59.48 
 8  1500 Free  John Blalock  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:15.96 
 10  1500 Free  David Zander  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:23.47 
 8  50 Back  Phil Codd  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.66 
 10  100 Back  Channon Murphy  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.77 
 7  200 Back  Channon Murphy  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:00.20 
 10  200 Back  David Zander  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:20.95 
 7  200 Breast  Doug G Williams  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:02.26 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Darnell  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:10.14 
 10  200 IM  Joe Kinney  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:52.40 

Men 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Donald Sandberg  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:05.85 
 5  200 Free  Donald Sandberg  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.40 
 7  400 Free  Donald Sandberg  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:07.75 
 2  800 Free  Donald Sandberg  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:41.13 
 6  800 Free  Harry Lewis  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:54.59 
 8  800 Free  Darryl Knott  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:26.09 
 5  1500 Free  Donald Wallace  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:22.73 
 7  1500 Free  Robert O Olson  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:45.85 
 8  1500 Free  Harry Lewis  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:57.92 
 10  1500 Free  Jim Dickson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  25:42.61 
 9  100 Back  Donald Wallace  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.70 
 10  200 Breast  Ernie Brennecke  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:30.01 
 10  200 Fly  Harry Lewis  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:33.83 
 8  400 IM  Harry Lewis  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:51.77 

Men 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Wayne Wilson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:12.30 
 10  200 Free  Wayne Wilson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:49.45 
 9  400 Free  Wayne Wilson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:10.24 
 6  800 Free  Michael Davis  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  16:37.40 
 2  1500 Free  Wayne Wilson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:00.45 
 5  1500 Free  Guy Ealey  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:12.04 
 6  1500 Free  William E Davies  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  27:38.06 
 7  1500 Free  Dick Haunschild  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:15.38 
 10  1500 Free  Michael Davis  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  32:52.40 
 10  100 Back  Jim Dukelow  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:45.88 
 2  50 Breast  David Daboll  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.71 
 1  100 Breast  David Daboll  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.88 
 2  200 Breast  David Daboll  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:05.57 
 10  200 Breast  Michael Davis  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:57.12 
 8  200 Fly  Jim Dukelow  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:23.04 
 8  200 IM  Michael Davis  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:58.95 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bob Gregson  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.16 
 7  800 Free  William E Davies  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:46.24 
 8  800 Free  Clark E Thompson  54  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:01.17 
 9  800 Free  Mark Snyder  52  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:48.08 
 7  1500 Free  William E Davies  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:31.52 
 9  50 Back  Mark Snyder  52  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.93 
 10  200 Back  Gary T Harn  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:05.45 
 1  50 Breast  David Daboll  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.48 
 2  100 Breast  David Daboll  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.34 
 1  200 Breast  David Daboll  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:08.27 
 6  100 IM  David Daboll  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:23.52 

Men 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Jack Griffin  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  14:12.79 
 5  1500 Free  William J Bresko  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  39:40.89 
 4  100 Fly  Jack Griffin  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:54.07 
 3  200 Fly  Jack Griffin  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:01.64 
 7  200 IM  Jack Griffin  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:06.46 
 1  400 IM  Jack Griffin  58  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:48.74 

Men 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:21.15 
 10  800 Free  Aubrey O Dodd  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  18:08.70 
 10  1500 Free  Jay Beeler  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  33:46.63 
 10  50 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  44.57 
 6  100 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:35.61 
 3  200 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:31.12 
 8  200 Back  Aubrey O Dodd  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:31.85 
 9  100 Breast  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.23 
 9  100 Fly  Aubrey O Dodd  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:27.91 
 8  200 IM  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:48.22 

Men 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bill J Odman  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.29 
 5  50 Fly  Bill J Odman  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.26 
 6  100 IM  George Adjemian  67  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:29.98 
 9  200 IM  George Adjemian  67  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:33.67 
 6  400 IM  George Adjemian  67  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:32.87 

Men 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  David Connelly  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:55.59 
 7  200 Free  David Connelly  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:42.32 
 6  50 Back  David Connelly  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:41.87 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42