USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Sarah Eicher  29  CONN  Connecticut  11:46.31 

Women 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Cathy Morra  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.00 
 4  200 Fly  Cathy Morra  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.70 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  34.80 
 3  100 Breast  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.22 
 4  200 Breast  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.26 
 10  400 IM  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  5:36.01 

Women 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ann W Martin  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.28 
 8  200 Free  Ann W Martin  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.24 
 8  1650 Free  Ann W Martin  47  CONN  Connecticut  24:47.77 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  29.52 
 5  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.77 
 4  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.78 
 3  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  6:44.72 
 2  1000 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  13:30.31 
 4  1650 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  23:08.74 
 3  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  36.38 
 3  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.67 
 2  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.20 
 10  200 Back  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:14.00 
 8  50 Breast  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  42.69 
 10  100 Breast  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.81 
 6  200 Breast  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.14 
 8  200 Breast  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.59 
 6  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  34.80 
 5  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.39 
 3  200 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.10 
 9  200 Fly  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:42.58 
 3  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.11 
 4  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  6:15.63 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  31.04 
 7  50 Free  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  36.32 
 1  100 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.63 
 10  100 Free  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.47 
 1  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.87 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:00.96 
 10  500 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  8:16.71 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  17:53.06 
 10  1650 Free  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  29:00.73 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  43.19 
 8  50 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  43.73 
 6  100 Back  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.36 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Billard  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.04 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.78 
 8  50 Breast  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  45.44 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  44.85 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  46.64 
 6  100 Fly  Ruth Billard  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.84 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.82 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.47 
 7  200 IM  Ruth Billard  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.56 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Billard  63  CONN  Connecticut  7:35.16 

Women 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  41.67 
 3  100 Free  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.34 
 3  200 Free  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  3:32.20 
 8  200 Free  Helen Offenhauser  73  CONN  Connecticut  3:51.66 
 4  500 Free  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  9:07.67 
 9  1000 Free  Agnes Romayko  72  CONN  Connecticut  24:05.94 
 2  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  46.44 
 1  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.01 
 1  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  72  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.99 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Offenhauser  73  CONN  Connecticut  5:20.03 
 10  100 Fly  Helen Offenhauser  73  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.70 
 10  100 IM  Helen Offenhauser  73  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.18 
 8  200 IM  Helen Offenhauser  73  CONN  Connecticut  4:53.83 

Women 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.50 
 5  200 Breast  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  6:44.71 
 6  50 Fly  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.00 
 3  100 Fly  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:57.20 
 3  200 Fly  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  8:39.68 
 6  100 IM  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.17 
 4  200 IM  Evelyn Somers  78  CONN  Connecticut  6:12.20 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  George S Missailidis  26  CONN  Connecticut  10:45.87 
 4  50 Breast  C Scott Sawyer  26  CONN  Connecticut  28.02 
 4  100 Breast  C Scott Sawyer  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.27 
 10  100 IM  C Scott Sawyer  26  CONN  Connecticut  55.61 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Wm Barry Wemple  39  CONN  Connecticut  27.42 
 8  100 Back  Wm Barry Wemple  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.15 
 7  200 Back  Wm Barry Wemple  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.75 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Jack Geoghegan  44  CONN  Connecticut  11:51.01 
 7  200 Fly  Joseph Coplan  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.30 
 9  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  44  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.13 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John T Bender  47  CONN  Connecticut  23.88 
 2  50 Breast  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  30.53 
 1  100 Breast  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.28 
 1  200 Breast  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.10 
 5  100 IM  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.77 
 5  200 IM  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.61 
 4  400 IM  Jack McCoy  45  CONN  Connecticut  5:08.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  53  CONN  Connecticut  30.11 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  53  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.80 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  53  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.40 
 9  100 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  53  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.80 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Hamilton Milroy  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:58.50 

Men 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.96 
 10  500 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:57.97 
 2  1000 Free  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  13:43.67 
 6  1650 Free  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  23:19.44 
 9  100 Back  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.20 
 9  100 Breast  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.82 
 7  200 Breast  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.77 
 7  100 Fly  Raymond Lavendier  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.79 
 8  100 IM  Jerry Jarrold  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.41 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  John Merrill  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Sautter  71  CONN  Connecticut  30.60 
 6  500 Free  Harold Bartlett  70  CONN  Connecticut  7:51.34 
 5  50 Breast  John Sautter  71  CONN  Connecticut  41.85 
 9  50 Breast  Stanley Pudell  70  CONN  Connecticut  42.87 
 9  100 IM  John Sautter  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.65 
 8  200 IM  John Sautter  71  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.92 
 7  400 IM  John Sautter  71  CONN  Connecticut  7:39.71 

Men 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  39.02 
 2  100 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.84 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.00 
 1  500 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  8:15.26 
 1  1000 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  17:22.02 
 1  1650 Free  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  28:26.03 
 5  50 Back  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  57.19 
 7  100 Back  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.85 
 3  50 Breast  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  53.04 
 2  100 Breast  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.62 
 1  200 Breast  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  4:45.80 
 5  50 Fly  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.26 
 1  100 Fly  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.43 
 4  100 IM  Gus Langner  82  CONN  Connecticut  2:07.57 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #52