USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Arizona LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Jane B Gage  25  SWM  Arizona  5:34.01 
 6  1000 Free  Jane B Gage  25  SWM  Arizona  11:30.13 

Women 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Jill Strong  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:40.38 
 5  1000 Free  Jill Strong  30  ARIZ  Arizona  11:51.68 
 8  400 IM  Jill Strong  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:13.06 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  27.21 
 10  100 Free  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  1:01.33 
 5  200 Free  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  2:10.13 
 5  500 Free  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  5:51.68 
 7  50 Back  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  33.65 
 7  100 Back  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  1:13.43 
 8  200 Back  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  2:37.26 
 3  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  34.46 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  1:16.85 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  2:49.82 
 7  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  30.12 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  1:08.08 
 7  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  2:38.40 
 4  100 IM  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  1:08.46 
 6  200 IM  Jonelle Schmidt  35  SWM  Arizona  2:30.77 
 10  200 IM  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  2:33.16 
 7  400 IM  Janet Gettling  37  SWM  Arizona  5:28.26 

Women 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  7:20.99 
 9  1000 Free  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  15:50.12 
 9  1650 Free  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  25:48.75 
 10  50 Back  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  43.45 
 8  100 Back  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.33 
 7  200 Back  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  3:19.27 
 6  50 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  56  ARIZ  Arizona  43.46 
 6  100 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:34.77 
 6  200 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  56  ARIZ  Arizona  3:27.06 
 8  50 Fly  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  38.65 
 5  100 Fly  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.32 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.93 
 6  200 Fly  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  3:24.38 
 10  200 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  3:37.35 
 10  100 IM  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.77 
 8  200 IM  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  3:17.02 
 9  200 IM  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  3:17.69 
 6  400 IM  Nancy MacBeth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  6:52.77 
 8  400 IM  Edie Gruender  57  ARIZ  Arizona  6:53.43 
 9  400 IM  Lisa Bogatko  56  ARIZ  Arizona  7:08.18 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  7:58.47 
 6  1000 Free  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  17:19.30 
 9  1650 Free  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  28:53.21 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  46.90 
 7  100 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.04 
 2  200 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:41.13 
 8  400 IM  Ruth Manfredi  62  ARIZ  Arizona  7:42.10 

Women 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Golseth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.31 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Golseth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  3:51.00 
 6  50 Breast  Polly Herzer  65  ARIZ  Arizona  49.11 
 3  100 Breast  Polly Herzer  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.28 
 6  200 Breast  Polly Herzer  65  ARIZ  Arizona  4:07.47 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Rick DeMont  29  ARIZ  Arizona  21.78 
 8  50 Back  Glenn Patching  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.04 
 8  100 Back  Glenn Patching  27  ARIZ  Arizona  56.78 

Men 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Doug D Northway  30  ARIZ  Arizona  48.21 
 9  50 Breast  Kenneth Holmes  32  SWM  Arizona  28.46 
 7  200 Fly  Donald P Wagner  32  SWM  Arizona  2:03.10 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Richard W Kline  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.69 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Ed Wadington  45  UNAT  Arizona  12:07.49 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Harry Liber  67  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.00 
 6  200 Back  Harry Liber  67  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.03 
 7  50 Breast  Wallace Sawhill  66  ARIZ  Arizona  38.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Dick M Westerfield  71  ARIZ  Arizona  40.79 
 5  100 Back  Dick M Westerfield  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.30 
 4  200 Back  Dick M Westerfield  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:15.27 
 7  200 IM  Dick M Westerfield  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:28.15 

Men 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Lee Starr  77  ARIZ  Arizona  43.08 
 4  100 Back  Lee Starr  77  ARIZ  Arizona  1:39.23 
 4  200 Back  Lee Starr  77  ARIZ  Arizona  3:38.67 

Men 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Edmund Deuss  81  ARIZ  Arizona  43.23 
 8  100 Free  Edmund Deuss  81  ARIZ  Arizona  1:50.66 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36