USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  23.69 
 4  50 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.08 
 9  50 Free  Noreen Doyas  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.73 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  52.21 
 4  100 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.56 
 2  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.96 
 4  200 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.74 
 2  500 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:13.75 
 5  500 Free  Meredith W Rosenthal  25  LAAC  Southern Pacific  5:27.57 
 9  500 Free  Sandy Neilson  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:30.24 
 1  1000 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:54.86 
 1  1650 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:48.56 
 6  1650 Free  Meredith W Rosenthal  25  LAAC  Southern Pacific  18:26.91 
 5  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.15 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.86 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:32.03 
 4  50 Fly  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.59 
 8  50 Fly  Noreen Doyas  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  28.00 
 5  100 Fly  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.15 
 6  100 Fly  Meredith W Rosenthal  25  LAAC  Southern Pacific  1:01.59 
 2  200 Fly  Meredith W Rosenthal  25  LAAC  Southern Pacific  2:12.26 
 4  200 Fly  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.13 
 3  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.70 
 2  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:41.59 
 5  400 IM  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:48.67 

Women 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  23.65 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  51.70 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:54.12 
 5  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.74 
 2  500 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:14.67 
 6  500 Free  Cindy A Schilling  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:38.24 
 10  1000 Free  Charlotte D Gutierrez  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  12:19.84 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:12.87 
 10  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 6  200 Back  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.64 
 3  50 Breast  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.39 
 2  100 Breast  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.23 
 2  200 Breast  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.14 
 2  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 6  50 Fly  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 7  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.45 
 2  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.93 
 1  100 IM  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.52 
 4  100 IM  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.10 
 10  100 IM  Kathleen Inglis  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.41 
 1  200 IM  Susie G McIntyre  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.87 
 4  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.47 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.79 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.71 
 1  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.33 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.92 
 4  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:50.78 
 7  1000 Free  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:34.03 
 9  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.77 
 10  100 Breast  Marguerite Hansen  35  IRV  Southern Pacific  1:20.88 
 4  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.08 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 6  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.21 
 3  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.45 
 7  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.16 
 6  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:27.05 

Women 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.58 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.39 
 2  200 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.79 
 6  200 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.70 
 3  500 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:07.06 
 3  1000 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:47.01 
 10  1000 Free  Mimi Clark  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:04.83 
 5  1650 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:23.01 
 5  50 Back  Mary M Martin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.42 
 4  50 Breast  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.75 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.74 
 2  100 Fly  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.85 
 8  200 Fly  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.30 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.27 
 6  200 IM  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.80 

Women 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 5  100 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.60 
 4  200 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.33 
 3  500 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:32.82 
 3  1000 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:41.20 
 10  1000 Free  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:25.90 
 4  1650 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:35.10 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.93 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.11 
 6  100 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.73 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:09.78 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:20.48 
 10  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.45 
 10  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.17 
 10  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:30.48 
 10  200 IM  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.79 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  41.97 
 9  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.89 
 10  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.44 
 10  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.05 

Women 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.40 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.77 
 8  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.71 
 10  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.98 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.26 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.66 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:33.76 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:59.58 
 1  1000 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:40.00 
 2  1000 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:14.26 
 7  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:34.51 
 8  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  15:46.71 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:12.73 
 2  1650 Free  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:57.99 
 7  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:30.19 
 2  50 Back  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.12 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.45 
 2  200 Back  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.66 
 3  200 Back  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.50 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.47 
 4  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  42.02 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  42.02 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.94 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  1:29.80 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.65 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.29 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  3:13.36 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.26 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.98 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.77 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.26 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  1:34.08 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.18 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.97 
 7  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  3:26.17 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.80 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.24 
 6  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  1:27.28 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.47 
 3  200 IM  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.59 
 5  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  3:10.10 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:56.00 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:29.36 
 4  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Southern Pacific  6:43.70 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ruth Baar  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.83 
 5  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:54.67 
 8  200 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.12 
 4  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:41.47 
 5  500 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:54.80 
 2  1000 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:53.86 
 3  1000 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:08.41 
 8  1000 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:20.93 
 3  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:48.71 
 5  1650 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:40.72 
 5  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.03 
 9  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  45.49 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:40.78 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:38.48 
 10  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  47.45 
 5  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.08 
 9  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:47.71 
 10  100 Fly  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.49 
 1  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.86 
 6  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:00.86 
 7  200 Fly  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.85 
 6  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.29 
 8  100 IM  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:34.61 
 6  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.83 
 3  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:09.38 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:28.88 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:53.85 

Women 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:25.99 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:07.31 
 8  500 Free  Edna Hesthal  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:15.01 
 4  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  17:39.97 
 4  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29:00.02 
 8  50 Back  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  48.46 
 7  100 Back  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:45.51 
 3  200 Back  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:39.31 
 9  200 Back  Margaret Samson  69  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:55.83 
 9  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  50.81 
 6  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:49.98 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:50.95 
 10  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  69  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:19.83 
 7  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  48.96 
 6  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:57.40 
 4  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:10.46 
 6  100 IM  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:42.53 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:36.28 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:37.83 

Women 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.44 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.77 
 2  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:30.26 
 3  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:07.59 
 10  500 Free  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:53.64 
 2  1000 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:07.43 
 6  1000 Free  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23:40.04 
 2  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32:01.64 
 4  1650 Free  Sophia Rehman  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34:39.78 
 5  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.13 
 4  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:48.89 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.81 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.74 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:02.04 
 9  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:17.92 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.59 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.89 
 9  100 Fly  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:43.36 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:13.50 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.78 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:45.34 
 10  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:10.68 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:01.66 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:28.64 

Women 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:49.73 
 10  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  77  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 7  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  77  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.15 
 7  50 Breast  Tilly Weil  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.81 

Women 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.91 
 1  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.23 
 1  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:46.72 
 4  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:19.51 
 1  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:21.35 
 4  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  13:13.51 
 1  1000 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:43.10 
 1  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  44:12.91 
 3  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44:26.24 
 2  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.07 
 5  100 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:22.95 
 4  200 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  6:57.84 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.58 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.67 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:39.12 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  6:40.55 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.25 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.36 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:43.94 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.88 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:13.80 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:16.00 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gary S Nevill  27  LAAC  Southern Pacific  21.55 
 4  100 Free  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.04 
 9  100 Free  Greg K Holland  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  48.53 
 3  200 Free  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:44.81 
 9  200 Free  Robert Eberwine  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:48.43 
 2  500 Free  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:43.97 
 6  500 Free  Matthew J Whitmore  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:52.76 
 7  500 Free  Craig M Nadel  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:53.15 
 1  1000 Free  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:43.64 
 2  1000 Free  Craig M Nadel  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  10:10.01 
 3  1000 Free  Matthew J Whitmore  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  10:10.66 
 7  1000 Free  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:31.64 
 4  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  17:09.92 
 9  1650 Free  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  17:33.46 
 5  50 Back  Gary S Nevill  27  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 8  100 Back  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.78 
 4  200 Back  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:03.43 
 7  50 Breast  Dane V Christensen  26  TIGR  Southern Pacific  28.29 
 8  100 Breast  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:01.65 
 2  200 Breast  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:12.02 
 5  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.69 
 8  50 Fly  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.15 
 5  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  52.73 
 6  100 Fly  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.94 
 10  200 Fly  Gavin Hendricks  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:04.69 
 8  100 IM  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.35 
 7  200 IM  Frank Maciejewski  25  WHSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.48 
 2  400 IM  Andrew Miller  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:14.62 
 8  400 IM  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:27.25 

Men 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.41 
 4  200 Free  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.06 
 3  500 Free  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:54.18 
 5  500 Free  Michael H Pachter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:56.46 
 7  500 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  34  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:01.67 
 1  1000 Free  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:16.75 
 4  1000 Free  Michael H Pachter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  10:36.92 
 8  1650 Free  Michael H Pachter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  17:48.19 
 2  50 Back  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  24.56 
 3  50 Back  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.71 
 3  100 Back  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 4  100 Back  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.12 
 2  200 Back  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.39 
 3  200 Back  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  2:00.52 
 8  50 Breast  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.14 
 3  200 Breast  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.95 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.83 
 6  50 Fly  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  23.77 
 1  100 Fly  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.89 
 5  100 Fly  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  52.81 
 2  200 Fly  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.58 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 5  100 IM  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  54.71 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.86 
 7  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  34  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:03.51 
 9  200 IM  Craig Schwartz  31  WGSM  Southern Pacific  2:03.79 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:10.30 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.58 
 7  50 Free  Robert H Whitley  36  SBW  Southern Pacific  22.93 
 8  50 Free  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.99 
 10  50 Free  John Secunda  36  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.05 
 1  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.45 
 7  100 Free  John Secunda  36  MMSC  Southern Pacific  50.61 
 2  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.76 
 5  200 Free  Keith F Bell  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:52.14 
 3  500 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:58.94 
 5  500 Free  Keith F Bell  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:05.10 
 3  1000 Free  Steven M Pyle  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:55.75 
 5  1000 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:56.60 
 6  1000 Free  Gary L Springer  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:01.03 
 4  1650 Free  Keith F Bell  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  17:49.91 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.40 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.10 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.73 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  39  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28.04 
 2  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 1  100 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.44 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  39  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 1  200 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.65 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Henne  39  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.00 
 8  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.83 
 6  50 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.20 
 6  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.25 
 3  100 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.59 
 1  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.00 
 8  200 IM  Peter Wisner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.10 
 1  400 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:33.11 
 4  400 IM  Keith F Bell  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:39.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.59 
 10  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  52.81 
 10  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.08 
 7  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  43  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.99 
 8  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.64 
 8  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  57.55 
 7  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.42 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  49  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.15 
 9  50 Free  William McMaster  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.39 
 5  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  49  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.05 
 4  1000 Free  Lance Larson  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  11:44.78 
 9  1650 Free  Burt Kanner  46  CPM  Southern Pacific  20:14.20 
 7  100 Back  William McMaster  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 5  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  49  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.68 
 7  50 Breast  George Downs  47  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.17 
 7  50 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.51 
 9  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  49  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.84 
 5  100 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.43 
 1  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.78 
 7  200 Fly  Risto Pyykko  47    Southern Pacific  2:24.87 
 4  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  49  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.79 
 9  400 IM  Risto Pyykko  47    Southern Pacific  5:27.84 

Men 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.39 
 1  100 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.69 
 3  200 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.38 
 6  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  52  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:05.95 
 5  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  52  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:39.80 
 9  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:02.77 
 1  1000 Free  Brad Sturtevant  52  CPM  Southern Pacific  11:42.47 
 4  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:32.77 
 6  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:50.25 
 5  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  52  CPM  Southern Pacific  19:53.82 
 8  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:25.27 
 10  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:27.28 
 10  200 Back  Stan McConnell  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.28 
 2  50 Fly  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.26 
 2  100 Fly  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.11 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.01 
 7  100 IM  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.35 
 8  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.40 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.76 
 7  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.56 
 8  200 Free  Peter Buckley  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.71 
 2  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:58.01 
 9  1000 Free  Bill Hebert  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:54.22 
 10  1000 Free  Neal Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  14:03.97 
 7  1650 Free  Peter Buckley  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:04.71 
 3  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 7  50 Back  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.03 
 9  50 Back  Neal Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  33.09 
 3  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.98 
 7  100 Back  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.69 
 7  200 Breast  Donald Hester  59  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.03 
 9  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.08 
 8  100 IM  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.46 
 7  200 IM  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.32 
 10  400 IM  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:57.78 

Men 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  27.43 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  59.10 
 9  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.26 
 3  200 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.44 
 4  200 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.70 
 5  500 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:49.85 
 8  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:54.71 
 4  1000 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:11.65 
 5  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  14:29.96 
 4  1650 Free  Peter Lee  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:08.72 
 4  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23:08.72 
 8  1650 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:07.80 
 9  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  24:12.48 
 6  50 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.43 
 10  50 Back  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.14 
 3  100 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.55 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.78 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.91 
 10  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.58 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.64 
 10  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.33 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.28 
 5  200 Fly  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.19 
 3  100 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.34 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.98 
 5  200 IM  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.74 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:55.42 
 3  400 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:03.14 
 8  400 IM  Peter Lee  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:39.86 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.64 
 10  500 Free  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:09.70 
 5  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:46.04 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.51 
 7  100 Back  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.33 
 8  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.12 
 6  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.55 
 5  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.52 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.16 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.70 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.56 
 5  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.22 
 8  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.17 
 9  100 Free  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.74 
 9  200 Free  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.51 
 10  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.88 
 5  1000 Free  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  16:18.31 
 8  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:27.01 
 6  50 Back  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.53 
 6  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.29 
 9  100 Back  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.50 
 6  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.90 
 4  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.85 
 5  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.70 
 10  200 Breast  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:40.06 
 6  100 Fly  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:39.28 
 3  200 Fly  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:40.61 
 4  100 IM  Reg Richardson  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.41 
 9  200 IM  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:30.32 
 6  400 IM  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:33.01 

Men 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  31.94 
 6  50 Free  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 2  100 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.32 
 6  200 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:05.80 
 10  200 Free  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:13.37 
 6  500 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:43.40 
 9  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  78  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:01.73 
 4  1000 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:36.51 
 5  1000 Free  Leonard Chapin  78  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:07.35 
 6  1000 Free  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:33.70 
 5  1650 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:34.38 
 7  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  78  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31:35.47 
 5  50 Back  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.14 
 8  50 Back  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.20 
 8  100 Back  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.97 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:54.81 
 7  200 Back  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:01.68 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.99 
 8  50 Breast  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.34 
 9  50 Breast  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.56 
 1  100 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.38 
 8  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.66 
 1  200 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:43.91 
 4  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:53.03 
 1  50 Fly  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.31 
 3  50 Fly  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.30 
 1  100 Fly  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:34.77 
 6  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:03.87 
 7  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.73 
 3  200 Fly  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:19.70 
 5  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.04 
 7  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:47.00 
 1  100 IM  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.19 
 1  200 IM  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.59 
 7  200 IM  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:52.98 
 2  400 IM  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:24.45 
 3  400 IM  Alfred Guth  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:33.68 
 7  400 IM  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:33.89 

Men 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  38.90 
 4  100 Free  Reginald Harrison  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.83 
 3  1000 Free  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  31:39.00 
 1  100 Back  Reginald Harrison  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:49.01 
 5  50 Breast  Reginald Harrison  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  59.89 
 10  50 Breast  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.24 
 6  50 Fly  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:52.44 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #14