USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  1:13.59 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:01.33 
 6  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:10.71 
 7  500 Free  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  5:55.51 
 5  1650 Free  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  20:36.97 
 10  200 Back  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:43.58 
 7  100 Breast  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:18.63 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:46.03 
 3  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  29.04 
 1  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:02.81 
 2  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:17.28 
 1  100 IM  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:07.01 
 1  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:24.16 
 1  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  5:07.47 

Women 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jessie Watson  40  GPAC  Southeastern  1:23.79 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  30.37 
 3  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:07.30 
 5  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:27.85 
 4  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  6:48.05 
 2  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  35.47 
 4  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:20.97 
 4  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:57.32 
 5  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  34.43 
 3  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:22.94 
 3  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:19.69 
 4  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:55.59 
 3  400 IM  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  6:12.67 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  64  NAC  Southeastern  7:59.52 
 5  1000 Free  Mary Lee Watson  64  NAC  Southeastern  17:02.71 
 7  1650 Free  Mary Lee Watson  64  NAC  Southeastern  28:36.69 
 9  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  64  NAC  Southeastern  1:39.61 
 9  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  64  NAC  Southeastern  3:29.87 

Women 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Janet Meservey  71  ORM  Southeastern  2:04.43 
 6  200 Back  Janet Meservey  71  ORM  Southeastern  4:24.16 
 8  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  71  ORM  Southeastern  2:14.38 
 4  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  71  ORM  Southeastern  4:45.26 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Michael J Slowey  28  UNAT  Southeastern  27.70 
 5  100 Breast  Michael J Slowey  28  UNAT  Southeastern  1:01.37 
 4  200 Breast  Michael J Slowey  28  UNAT  Southeastern  2:13.55 
 7  200 IM  Michael J Slowey  28  UNAT  Southeastern  2:03.48 
 6  400 IM  Michael J Slowey  28  UNAT  Southeastern  4:23.34 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  36  ORM  Southeastern  29.26 
 10  50 Breast  William Balchunas  35  GPAC  Southeastern  30.35 
 10  100 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  36  ORM  Southeastern  1:06.04 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  David A Gibson  40  ORM  Southeastern  25.32 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Wang Lau  49  KWSY  Southeastern  32.38 
 10  100 Breast  Wang Lau  49  KWSY  Southeastern  1:12.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  52  SVY  Southeastern  1:07.47 
 3  200 Fly  James L Davies  51  ORM  Southeastern  2:40.26 
 8  200 Fly  William Lauer  50  KWSY  Southeastern  2:52.34 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Eric Youngquist  58  NAC  Southeastern  13:36.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  1:05.07 
 4  200 Free  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  2:25.25 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  6:34.29 
 1  1650 Free  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  22:49.08 
 9  50 Breast  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  39.34 
 9  200 Breast  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  3:14.68 
 1  50 Fly  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  31.90 
 1  100 Fly  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  1:14.34 
 9  100 IM  John Crews  66  ORM  Southeastern  1:18.32 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52