USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  24.76 
 2  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  53.52 
 7  100 Free  Nancy R Betts  29  SWIM  Florida  55.95 
 6  200 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  2:00.87 
 8  1650 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  18:36.91 
 2  50 Back  Michele Falls  28  TJC  Florida  28.79 
 6  100 Back  Michele Falls  28  TJC  Florida  1:03.82 
 9  100 Back  Nancy R Betts  29  SWIM  Florida  1:05.28 
 9  200 Back  Michele Falls  28  TJC  Florida  2:22.36 
 2  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  32.74 
 3  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  1:11.55 
 1  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  26.47 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  57.92 
 1  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFM  Florida  1:01.08 
 8  200 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  28  CFMC  Florida  2:18.39 

Women 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  H Elaine Harris  31  FAS2  Florida  25.39 
 10  1650 Free  Jackie Priestley  30  TJC  Florida  19:53.82 
 4  50 Back  Jackie Priestley  30  TJC  Florida  30.56 
 6  100 Back  Jackie Priestley  30  TJC  Florida  1:07.10 
 9  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  1:08.02 
 5  200 Back  Jackie Priestley  30  TJC  Florida  2:26.33 
 10  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  2:29.46 
 6  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  33.79 
 8  50 Breast  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  34.04 
 9  200 Breast  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  2:41.40 
 8  200 Fly  Linda S Bamber  32  FAS2  Florida  2:27.96 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  2:12.56 
 9  500 Free  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  5:58.67 
 3  1000 Free  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  12:18.51 
 9  200 Back  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  2:40.39 
 8  50 Breast  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  35.99 
 7  200 Breast  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  2:53.23 
 4  200 Fly  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  2:27.21 
 8  200 IM  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  2:32.30 
 5  400 IM  Anne P Grams  38  SPM  Florida  5:24.65 

Women 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:28.08 
 6  1650 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  21:44.69 
 5  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  2:59.54 
 10  200 Fly  Catherine C Cooper  41  FAS2  Florida  3:06.87 
 6  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:00.47 
 10  400 IM  Catherine C Cooper  41  FAS2  Florida  6:09.47 

Women 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 IM  Ernestine Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  1:17.74 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  2:37.17 
 8  500 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  7:05.38 
 10  1650 Free  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  27:07.87 
 5  50 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  37.38 
 7  100 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  1:23.71 
 6  200 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  3:01.86 
 7  200 Back  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:08.22 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:24.70 
 10  200 IM  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:11.16 
 9  400 IM  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  6:43.36 

Women 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Lotte E Clark  56  CLYM  Florida  1:40.83 
 10  200 Breast  Lotte E Clark  56  CLYM  Florida  3:43.32 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  62  IRCC  Florida  6:13.96 

Women 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  19:10.00 
 8  1650 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  31:58.40 
 10  1650 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  33:32.83 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  45.66 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:43.98 
 10  100 Back  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  1:47.70 
 6  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  3:50.47 
 8  200 Back  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  3:54.12 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  44.57 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:38.82 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  3:38.21 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  44.84 
 5  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:54.95 
 7  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  1:58.38 
 9  100 Fly  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  2:06.91 
 6  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  4:27.69 
 7  200 Fly  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  4:28.98 
 2  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:37.37 
 6  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  3:49.76 
 10  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  4:03.44 
 6  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  8:32.22 
 7  400 IM  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  8:48.36 

Women 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  4:25.93 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  1:00.15 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  2:19.71 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  4:55.13 
 4  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  57.47 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  59.46 
 4  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  2:20.70 
 5  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  2:22.29 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  5:05.70 
 6  200 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  5:29.70 
 6  100 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  2:02.65 
 5  200 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  4:35.47 
 7  200 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  4:53.23 
 5  400 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  10:01.75 
 9  400 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  10:39.36 

Women 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  49.88 
 10  50 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  51.58 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  1:49.91 
 7  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  1:55.43 
 9  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  1:58.31 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  3:53.86 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  4:02.79 
 1  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  10:18.16 
 4  500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  10:49.78 
 7  500 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  11:31.64 
 1  1000 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  23:25.83 
 2  1000 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  24:10.22 
 1  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  33:33.02 
 3  1650 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  37:51.33 
 4  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  37:57.09 
 5  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  58.37 
 9  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  1:03.52 
 4  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  2:09.96 
 6  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  2:14.20 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  4:32.53 
 9  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  5:53.79 
 6  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  75  SPM  Florida  1:05.34 
 8  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  1:12.65 
 9  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  1:16.23 
 6  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  2:50.86 
 4  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  6:18.76 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  1:16.67 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  2:50.14 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  6:09.80 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  2:26.74 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  5:17.59 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  76  CLYM  Florida  11:23.55 

Women 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  54.63 
 6  50 Free  Beatrice Bredenberg  80  SCC  Florida  1:24.91 
 2  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  2:18.26 
 5  100 Free  Beatrice Bredenberg  80  SCC  Florida  3:09.86 
 2  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  5:00.25 
 2  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  12:34.43 
 2  1650 Free  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  44:19.04 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  1:06.10 
 7  50 Back  Beatrice Bredenberg  80  SCC  Florida  1:32.56 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  2:26.79 
 6  100 Back  Beatrice Bredenberg  80  SCC  Florida  3:42.09 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  5:18.37 
 2  50 Breast  Marian McKechnie  81  SPM  Florida  1:30.84 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  27  FAS2  Florida  21.13 
 8  100 Free  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  48.49 
 6  200 Free  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  1:47.80 
 8  500 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  4:58.34 
 5  1650 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  17:12.32 
 3  50 Back  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  25.01 
 10  200 Back  Ted R Orton  29  CLYM  Florida  2:07.83 
 2  50 Fly  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  23.01 
 6  50 Fly  Robin Ramirez  27  FAS2  Florida  23.76 
 1  100 Fly  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  49.92 
 4  200 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  25  FAS2  Florida  1:58.16 
 1  100 IM  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  51.86 
 1  200 IM  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  1:54.03 
 1  400 IM  David L Zubero  27  FAS2  Florida  4:04.17 

Men 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  34  CFM  Florida  27.45 
 2  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  34  CFM  Florida  1:00.51 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Jamie Murphy  35  NFM  Florida  27.27 
 5  50 Breast  James R Stine  35  CLYM  Florida  28.86 
 1  50 Fly  Philip Riker  39  FAS2  Florida  24.67 
 8  50 Fly  Jamie Murphy  35  NFM  Florida  25.29 
 8  100 Fly  Philip Riker  39  FAS2  Florida  56.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Stearns  41  NM  Florida  23.50 
 10  1650 Free  H Jack Pyhel  41  SPM  Florida  19:54.61 
 10  50 Breast  John H White  41  UNAT  Florida  31.19 
 4  50 Fly  John H White  41  UNAT  Florida  25.24 
 10  100 IM  J Gary Trimble  43  DBSA  Florida  1:00.66 
 10  200 IM  J Gary Trimble  43  DBSA  Florida  2:16.80 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Thomas D Clark  45  NFM  Florida  2:05.53 
 4  500 Free  Thomas D Clark  45  NFM  Florida  5:35.54 
 3  1650 Free  Thomas D Clark  45  NFM  Florida  19:30.31 
 8  50 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  30.18 
 6  200 Back  Thomas D Clark  45  NFM  Florida  2:33.95 

Men 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  56.12 
 10  100 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  57.63 
 5  200 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:03.13 
 3  500 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  5:35.56 
 2  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  19:22.63 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  28.98 
 4  50 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  29.79 
 2  100 Back  John F Risher  50  SPM  Florida  1:03.08 
 4  100 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:03.56 
 6  100 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:07.14 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  2:23.89 
 3  200 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:29.17 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  32.19 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  32.75 
 4  100 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  1:11.70 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  1:13.41 
 3  200 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  2:40.32 
 4  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  2:44.51 
 9  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  28.90 
 4  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:05.71 
 10  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  1:08.46 
 7  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  2:51.61 
 2  100 IM  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:04.06 
 6  100 IM  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:06.03 
 2  200 IM  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:19.18 
 6  200 IM  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  2:31.13 
 2  400 IM  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  5:08.41 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  58  SMS  Florida  26.18 
 10  500 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPM  Florida  6:23.35 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPM  Florida  22:04.12 
 9  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  57  SMS  Florida  35.09 
 7  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  57  SMS  Florida  1:16.57 
 5  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  57  SMS  Florida  2:50.84 

Men 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  6:41.26 
 9  50 Back  Richard Avery  62  JAX  Florida  34.97 
 10  200 Fly  Theodore A Dippy  60  CFM  Florida  3:26.84 
 9  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  64  JAX  Florida  1:16.14 
 9  200 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  3:02.81 
 7  400 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  6:37.90 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  15:32.27 
 3  50 Back  Bill Molvie  67  SPM  Florida  35.09 
 5  100 Back  Bill Molvie  67  SPM  Florida  1:19.71 
 9  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  68  CFM  Florida  1:27.37 
 6  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  65  SPM  Florida  33.82 
 7  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  34.18 
 7  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  1:24.31 
 10  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  65  SPM  Florida  3:05.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  8:05.88 
 9  1000 Free  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  17:33.88 
 9  1650 Free  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  28:41.23 
 7  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  40.60 
 8  100 Back  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  1:30.97 
 8  200 Back  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  3:29.46 
 10  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  73  CLYM  Florida  3:31.64 
 7  50 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  41.99 
 7  100 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  1:36.61 
 9  200 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  3:39.08 
 5  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  37.08 
 7  50 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  39.90 
 9  50 Fly  Charles Dunworth  70  SPM  Florida  41.07 
 3  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  1:34.50 
 7  100 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  1:39.78 
 2  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  71  SPM  Florida  3:36.75 
 6  200 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  3:58.49 
 8  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  73  CLYM  Florida  4:11.27 
 10  200 Fly  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  4:17.08 
 7  100 IM  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  1:27.37 
 5  200 IM  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  3:24.53 
 6  200 IM  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  3:27.20 
 3  400 IM  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  7:24.46 
 5  400 IM  Gil Spear  71  IRCC  Florida  7:28.90 
 8  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  73  CLYM  Florida  7:39.85 

Men 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  9:18.00 
 8  1000 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  19:44.79 
 9  1000 Free  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  19:45.50 
 9  1650 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  32:34.39 
 10  1650 Free  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  33:00.52 
 9  200 Back  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  4:10.12 
 6  200 Breast  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  4:03.07 
 5  50 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  45.40 
 3  100 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  1:48.03 
 2  200 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  4:07.29 
 6  100 IM  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  1:44.66 
 9  100 IM  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  1:54.76 
 4  200 IM  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  3:59.11 
 4  400 IM  William Stinson  76  SPM  Florida  8:49.86 

Men 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  42.84 
 5  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:38.56 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  3:55.27 
 2  500 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  11:07.84 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  51.13 
 3  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:58.18 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  4:19.71 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:16.95 
 4  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:12.46 
 5  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  2:09.27 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20