USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten SCM for Inland Northwest LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Catherine Chay  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.98 
 5  50 Free  Julie Holmer  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.12 
 1  100 Free  Catherine Chay  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:08.47 
 8  100 Free  Julie Holmer  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:16.54 
 9  200 Free  Penny Craig  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:58.52 
 10  200 Free  Robin L Durant  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:10.94 
 2  400 Free  Penny Craig  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:17.75 
 4  400 Free  Lori Slehofer  26    Inland Northwest  6:50.99 
 1  800 Free  Lori Slehofer  26    Inland Northwest  14:04.68 
 1  1500 Free  Penny Craig  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:38.94 
 6  50 Back  Robin L Durant  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.74 
 10  50 Back  Adare M Kitchens  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  46.31 
 3  100 Back  Penny Craig  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:31.78 
 5  100 Back  Julie Holmer  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.45 
 2  200 Back  Penny Craig  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:18.38 
 3  200 Back  Robin L Durant  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:43.20 
 3  50 Breast  Patty Seebeck  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.10 
 4  50 Breast  Julie Holmer  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  45.15 
 5  50 Breast  Jennifer E Tanner  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  45.42 
 7  50 Breast  Martha Atchley  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  46.76 
 3  100 Breast  Patty Seebeck  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.63 
 4  100 Breast  Jennifer E Tanner  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:39.03 
 6  100 Breast  Roberta J Schmitz  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:05.77 
 1  200 Breast  Catherine Chay  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:22.00 
 2  200 Breast  Jennifer E Tanner  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:30.63 
 4  200 Breast  Robin L Durant  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:04.94 
 5  200 Breast  Brenda Jurich  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:16.54 
 6  200 Breast  Roberta J Schmitz  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:18.14 
 8  50 Fly  Adare M Kitchens  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.70 
 5  100 IM  Patty Seebeck  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:24.16 
 10  100 IM  Julie Holmer  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:30.00 
 5  200 IM  Patty Seebeck  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:27.81 
 1  400 IM  Patty Seebeck  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:04.34 

Women 30-34 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robyn Richards  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  31.60 
 9  50 Free  Donna Hayes  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  38.06 
 1  100 Free  Robyn Richards  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:09.95 
 4  100 Free  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:13.10 
 2  200 Free  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:37.96 
 8  200 Free  Judy Horne  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:29.56 
 1  400 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:02.00 
 3  400 Free  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:48.82 
 5  400 Free  Sue Durkin  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:19.21 
 1  800 Free  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:02.50 
 2  800 Free  Sue Durkin  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  14:48.49 
 1  1500 Free  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:17.08 
 2  1500 Free  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:28.23 
 6  50 Back  Lori B Smith  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  41.88 
 7  50 Back  Robyn Richards  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.70 
 2  100 Back  Lori B Clark  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:22.55 
 5  100 Back  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:36.68 
 4  50 Breast  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.77 
 4  100 Breast  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:36.29 
 6  100 Breast  Judy Horne  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:46.51 
 9  100 Breast  Carol Chase  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:12.07 
 2  200 Breast  Judy Horne  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:45.84 
 2  50 Fly  Robyn Richards  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.44 
 1  100 Fly  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.34 
 1  200 Fly  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:52.28 
 1  100 IM  Lori B Clark  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:16.25 
 2  100 IM  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.94 
 5  100 IM  Robyn Richards  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:23.92 
 6  100 IM  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:28.70 
 1  200 IM  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:49.31 
 4  200 IM  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:07.62 
 1  400 IM  Catherine Chay  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:53.12 
 2  400 IM  Elin A Zander  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:44.22 

Women 35-39 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:00.15 
 9  200 Free  Julie Horne  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:28.56 
 3  400 Free  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:33.49 
 1  800 Free  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:11.16 
 1  1500 Free  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:55.63 
 7  50 Back  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  48.13 
 8  50 Back  Kathy Tucker  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  48.80 
 3  100 Back  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:45.61 
 4  200 Back  Ann App  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:48.73 
 3  50 Breast  Kathy Tucker  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.77 
 6  100 Breast  Julie Horne  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.12 
 8  100 Breast  Ann Murphy  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:12.56 
 2  200 Breast  Julie Horne  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:54.96 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Murphy  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:49.22 
 8  100 IM  Kathy Spane  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:39.18 

Women 40-44 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.56 
 5  50 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  39.88 
 9  50 Free  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.53 
 3  100 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.71 
 4  100 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.87 
 6  100 Free  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.34 
 2  200 Free  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:23.28 
 3  200 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:25.23 
 9  200 Free  Karen Baker  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:27.31 
 1  400 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:27.96 
 2  800 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  14:59.46 
 1  1500 Free  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:25.70 
 6  50 Back  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  52.23 
 10  50 Back  Judy Addis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  57.62 
 2  100 Back  Sunny Nelson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:59.20 
 3  100 Back  Karen Baker  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:28.28 
 4  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  52.92 
 4  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:49.06 

Women 50-54 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Marilyn Snarski  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  46.85 
 10  50 Free  Marilyn Sisco  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  50.01 
 2  100 Free  Marilyn Snarski  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:43.84 
 4  200 Free  Marilyn Snarski  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:47.83 
 3  400 Free  Marilyn Snarski  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:50.26 
 1  1500 Free  Marilyn Sisco  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  34:32.49 
 4  50 Back  Marilyn Perry  52  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.66 
 6  50 Back  Marilyn Sisco  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  59.76 
 3  100 Back  Marilyn Sisco  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:17.66 
 6  50 Breast  Marilyn Sisco  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:01.20 
 5  100 Breast  Marilyn Perry  52  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:16.52 
 2  200 Breast  Marilyn Perry  52  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:52.86 

Women 55-59 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:13.93 
 3  200 Free  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:49.52 
 1  400 Free  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:12.90 
 2  800 Free  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  25:08.40 
 2  100 Back  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:54.98 
 1  200 Back  Frances L Gray  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:14.03 
 4  50 Breast  Peggy Everett  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:06.43 

Women 60-64 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  47.34 
 8  50 Free  Maureen Schmahl  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.20 
 2  400 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:28.19 
 3  800 Free  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  17:20.71 
 1  1500 Free  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  47:28.13 
 5  50 Back  Maureen Schmahl  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.40 
 3  100 Back  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:03.88 
 5  100 Back  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:55.88 
 1  200 Back  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:58.60 
 2  50 Breast  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:14.43 
 3  50 Breast  Maureen Schmahl  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:16.20 
 2  100 Breast  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:41.55 
 3  100 Breast  Maureen Schmahl  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:48.90 
 2  200 Breast  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:39.71 
 3  200 Breast  Maureen Schmahl  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:51.00 
 4  200 IM  Mariah Clarke  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:05.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mickey Adams  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:02.24 
 4  100 Free  Mickey Adams  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:16.96 
 6  50 Back  Mickey Adams  65  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.36 

Men 25-29 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Craig Martin  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  27.34 
 4  100 Free  Scott Crowder  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  58.54 
 4  200 Free  Scott Crowder  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:10.93 
 10  200 Free  Craig Martin  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:27.85 
 4  400 Free  Boyd Champion  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:29.83 
 5  400 Free  Randy Grant  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:01.34 
 1  1500 Free  Tim Burnham  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  21:55.56 
 2  1500 Free  Boyd Champion  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:05.00 
 3  1500 Free  Bryan Zak  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:05.14 
 3  50 Back  Craig Martin  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  31.37 
 7  100 Back  Craig Martin  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.01 
 8  100 Back  John Prowell  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.33 
 10  100 Back  Bryan Zak  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.42 
 1  200 Back  Bryan Zak  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:16.35 
 2  200 Back  Duane Finke  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:19.87 
 3  50 Breast  John Prowell  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.65 
 4  50 Breast  Steve R Anderson  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.21 
 5  50 Breast  Greg Villet  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.41 
 5  100 Breast  John Prowell  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.16 
 6  100 Breast  Greg Villet  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.63 
 10  100 Breast  Steve R Anderson  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.80 
 3  200 Breast  Greg Villet  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:53.17 
 4  200 Breast  John Prowell  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:58.03 
 5  200 Breast  Bryan Zak  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:22.01 
 6  200 Breast  Dan Ostermiller  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:46.69 
 1  50 Fly  Scott Crowder  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  27.76 
 1  100 Fly  Scott Crowder  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:02.91 
 7  100 Fly  Craig N Kitchens  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:09.71 
 8  100 Fly  Steve Silver  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:10.43 
 7  100 IM  Scott Crowder  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:07.82 
 10  100 IM  John Prowell  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:10.60 
 6  200 IM  Neil Romney  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:12.12 
 7  200 IM  Craig N Kitchens  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:12.95 
 9  200 IM  Duane Finke  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:21.02 
 1  400 IM  Randy Grant  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:54.85 

Men 30-34 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jerry Scheibner  33  UNAT  Inland Northwest  27.30 
 7  200 Free  Joe Kinney  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:29.04 
 3  400 Free  Larry Haler  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:17.77 
 4  400 Free  Tom Wolny  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:02.60 
 5  400 Free  Joe Kinney  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:08.09 
 6  400 Free  Steve Sturzl  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:02.51 
 4  800 Free  Larry Haler  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:02.90 
 1  1500 Free  Mark Finke  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:08.29 
 4  50 Back  Tom Wolny  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.68 
 9  100 Back  Mark Finke  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.17 
 3  200 Back  Tom Wolny  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:48.29 
 4  200 Back  Mark Finke  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:09.21 
 8  50 Breast  Jerry Scheibner  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.89 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Darnell  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  40.91 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Darnell  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:29.14 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Darnell  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:11.09 
 5  100 Fly  Joe Kinney  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:24.05 
 2  200 Fly  Tom Wolny  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:50.85 
 5  100 IM  Jerry Scheibner  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:12.23 
 8  100 IM  Kevin Stewart  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.94 
 4  200 IM  Jerry Scheibner  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:44.85 
 8  200 IM  Joe Kinney  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:01.95 
 9  200 IM  Mark Finke  31  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:07.71 
 1  400 IM  Joe Kinney  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:47.43 

Men 35-39 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.07 
 8  50 Free  Kenneth Gruber  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.23 
 8  50 Free  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.23 
 4  100 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:06.56 
 7  100 Free  Kenneth Gruber  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:07.81 
 2  200 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:19.98 
 3  200 Free  Pat McChesney  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.61 
 1  400 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:54.47 
 3  400 Free  David Zander  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:55.32 
 1  800 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:24.71 
 1  1500 Free  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  20:41.73 
 2  1500 Free  Pat McChesney  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  20:49.82 
 3  1500 Free  David Zander  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:21.76 
 4  1500 Free  Craig Shaw  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:40.49 
 5  50 Back  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.94 
 8  50 Back  Gordon A Uyezu  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.14 
 9  50 Back  David Zander  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.26 
 5  100 Back  David Zander  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:34.85 
 6  100 Back  Channon Murphy  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:07.94 
 1  200 Back  Pat McChesney  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:46.86 
 2  200 Back  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:02.91 
 5  50 Breast  Martin Alvarez  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  37.91 
 10  50 Breast  Doug G Williams  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  39.78 
 6  100 Breast  Martin Alvarez  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.00 
 8  100 Breast  Doug G Williams  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:26.97 
 3  200 Breast  Doug G Williams  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:10.12 
 4  200 Breast  Martin Alvarez  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:14.59 
 3  50 Fly  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.99 
 5  50 Fly  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  31.83 
 7  50 Fly  Pat McChesney  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  32.62 
 2  200 Fly  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:06.06 
 1  100 IM  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:14.05 
 4  100 IM  Donald Sandberg  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.39 
 6  100 IM  Martin Alvarez  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.47 
 10  100 IM  Craig Shaw  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:31.34 
 6  200 IM  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:47.43 
 8  200 IM  Gordon A Uyezu  37  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:20.63 
 1  400 IM  Donald Pennington  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:00.08 

Men 40-44 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Armin Arndt  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  31.31 
 8  100 Free  John Vander Schalie  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.12 
 9  100 Free  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.89 
 10  100 Free  Bill Sublette  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.98 
 1  200 Free  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:35.35 
 6  200 Free  John Vander Schalie  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:56.96 
 7  200 Free  Bill Sublette  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:58.26 
 1  400 Free  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:39.87 
 3  400 Free  John Vander Schalie  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:18.57 
 4  400 Free  Bill Sublette  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:25.90 
 5  400 Free  Patrick J Magee  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:37.30 
 2  800 Free  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:46.45 
 3  800 Free  Bill Sublette  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:23.83 
 5  800 Free  Patrick J Magee  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  17:53.71 
 1  1500 Free  John Vander Schalie  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:13.70 
 2  1500 Free  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:16.40 
 3  1500 Free  Bob Matzinger  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:45.80 
 4  50 Back  Fred Mangan  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  38.63 
 3  100 Back  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.72 
 7  100 Back  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:32.45 
 8  100 Back  Fred Mangan  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:36.51 
 10  100 Back  Patrick J Magee  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:59.15 
 2  200 Back  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:09.00 
 3  200 Back  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:14.83 
 4  200 Back  Fred Mangan  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:42.52 
 5  200 Back  Dennis Aalvik  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:47.43 
 1  50 Breast  Armin Arndt  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.54 
 2  50 Breast  Wayne Brown  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  39.62 
 8  50 Breast  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  48.35 
 9  50 Breast  Patrick J Magee  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  53.27 
 1  100 Breast  Armin Arndt  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.20 
 8  100 Breast  Wayne Brown  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:43.91 
 9  100 Breast  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.69 
 1  200 Breast  Dennis Aalvik  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:24.78 
 4  50 Fly  Armin Arndt  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.64 
 3  100 Fly  Donald Wallace  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.94 
 1  200 Fly  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:38.11 
 2  200 Fly  Dennis Aalvik  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:51.42 
 3  100 IM  Armin Arndt  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.20 
 7  100 IM  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.45 
 8  100 IM  Fred Mangan  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:57.09 
 1  200 IM  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:08.98 
 1  400 IM  Harry Lewis  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:43.12 
 2  400 IM  Dennis Aalvik  42  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:46.48 

Men 45-49 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.35 
 5  100 Free  Wayne Wilson  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.95 
 6  100 Free  Gary T Harn  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.11 
 6  200 Free  Gary T Harn  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:17.73 
 10  200 Free  John Monakey  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:31.31 
 2  400 Free  Gary T Harn  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:18.31 
 1  800 Free  Gary T Harn  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:41.76 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  28:42.82 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Kennedy  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  32:48.63 
 10  50 Back  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  41.31 
 4  200 Back  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:42.06 
 1  50 Breast  David Daboll  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.77 
 1  100 Breast  David Daboll  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:18.87 
 8  100 Breast  Wilfred Pickles  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:53.70 
 9  100 Breast  Mac Wright  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:58.11 
 1  200 Breast  David Daboll  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:00.44 
 4  200 Breast  Mac Wright  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:20.73 
 5  200 Breast  Gary T Harn  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:45.81 
 4  50 Fly  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.90 
 10  50 Fly  Wayne Wilson  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  40.61 
 2  100 Fly  Jim Dukelow  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:33.98 
 3  100 Fly  Wayne Wilson  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:43.01 
 3  100 IM  David Daboll  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.39 
 3  200 IM  Wayne Wilson  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:10.24 
 1  400 IM  Wayne Wilson  45  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:18.87 

Men 50-54 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  George Miskho  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  31.94 
 2  100 Free  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.33 
 9  100 Free  Joe F Perry  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.65 
 3  200 Free  George Miskho  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:57.50 
 4  200 Free  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:07.28 
 9  200 Free  Joe F Perry  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:22.27 
 2  100 Back  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:53.90 
 2  200 Back  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:57.50 
 1  200 IM  George Miskho  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:32.51 
 4  200 IM  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:56.40 
 1  400 IM  Gary T Harn  50  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:40.58 

Men 55-59 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Griffin  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  43.67 
 5  100 Free  Jack Griffin  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:46.53 
 1  400 Free  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:33.16 
 3  50 Back  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.40 
 6  50 Back  Jack Griffin  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  57.70 
 1  100 Back  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:32.84 
 3  100 Back  Jack Griffin  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:04.80 
 1  200 Back  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:25.11 
 7  100 Breast  Jack Griffin  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:32.30 
 4  50 Fly  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  51.26 
 5  100 IM  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:43.11 
 2  200 IM  Wilford Dolphin  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:46.83 

Men 60-64 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  41.48 
 6  50 Free  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  46.10 
 3  100 Free  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:31.20 
 5  100 Free  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:41.15 
 7  100 Free  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.88 
 5  200 Free  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:04.13 
 2  400 Free  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:28.30 
 3  400 Free  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:59.70 
 2  800 Free  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  17:53.85 
 1  50 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  44.40 
 6  50 Back  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.16 
 7  50 Back  Jay Beeler  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:00.98 
 2  100 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:34.45 
 3  100 Back  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:01.50 
 1  200 Back  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:24.63 
 4  50 Breast  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:01.70 
 2  200 Breast  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:03.94 
 2  50 Fly  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  51.10 
 1  100 IM  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:45.68 
 2  100 IM  Aubrey O Dodd  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:56.64 
 2  200 IM  Wilford Dolphin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:43.36 

Men 65-69 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  George Adjemian  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:03.99 
 1  50 Fly  George Adjemian  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:13.98 
 2  100 Fly  George Adjemian  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:33.20 
 4  100 IM  George Adjemian  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:23.30 
 2  200 IM  George Adjemian  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:24.37 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43