USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Koepp  28  CLYM  Florida  11:18.84 

Women 30-34 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  30.50 
 8  50 Free  Cindy L Hain  31  SMS  Florida  30.50 
 5  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  36.00 
 6  50 Back  Cindy L Hain  31  SMS  Florida  36.10 
 7  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  1:19.50 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  38.25 
 5  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  1:26.82 
 5  50 Fly  Cindy L Hain  31  SMS  Florida  32.37 
 10  100 Fly  Cindy L Hain  31  SMS  Florida  1:17.45 

Women 35-39 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  2:37.87 
 6  400 Free  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  5:27.55 
 9  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  39  SPM  Florida  5:33.66 
 7  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  39  SPM  Florida  11:54.02 
 3  1500 Free  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  21:21.25 
 6  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  39  SPM  Florida  22:17.51 
 6  200 Back  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  3:08.94 
 10  200 Breast  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  3:28.44 
 6  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  39  SPM  Florida  3:32.40 
 7  200 IM  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  2:58.26 
 3  400 IM  Anne P Grams  38  DBMS  Florida  6:16.77 

Women 40-44 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  3:20.17 
 7  200 Fly  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  3:41.00 
 9  200 IM  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  3:16.00 

Women 50-54 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:29.09 
 7  200 Free  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:10.26 
 9  400 Free  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  6:53.57 
 7  1500 Free  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  28:09.85 
 8  50 Back  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  45.70 
 9  50 Back  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  46.09 
 4  100 Back  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  1:35.10 
 8  100 Back  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:42.43 
 4  200 Back  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  3:27.75 
 7  200 Back  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:38.92 
 7  50 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  50.09 
 9  50 Breast  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  50.85 
 6  100 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  1:53.63 
 9  200 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  4:09.93 
 10  200 Breast  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  4:10.68 
 3  200 Fly  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:51.14 
 7  200 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  4:16.84 
 8  200 IM  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  3:42.37 
 4  400 IM  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  7:47.49 

Women 55-59 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Lotte E Clark  55  CLYM  Florida  53.29 
 8  200 Breast  Lotte E Clark  55  CLYM  Florida  4:04.91 

Women 65-69 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Miriam Jennings  65  SPM  Florida  4:34.28 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  5:04.61 
 6  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  1:04.08 
 8  50 Fly  Rachel Erwin  65  CFM  Florida  1:05.65 
 4  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  5:05.16 
 7  200 Fly  Miriam Jennings  65  SPM  Florida  5:28.23 
 8  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  4:43.47 
 7  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  9:46.96 

Women 70-74 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  48.86 
 5  800 Free  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  21:29.13 
 7  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  2:36.94 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  5:38.19 
 2  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  1:03.69 
 4  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  1:09.03 
 3  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  2:35.49 
 1  200 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  4:35.49 
 8  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  9:04.39 
 8  200 IM  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  5:51.05 
 5  400 IM  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  13:04.06 

Women 75-79 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  59.53 
 5  50 Free  Celia Ballard  75  SPM  Florida  1:02.61 
 4  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  2:12.33 
 6  100 Free  Celia Ballard  75  SPM  Florida  2:17.16 
 2  200 Free  Celia Ballard  75  SPM  Florida  4:42.90 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  4:43.19 
 2  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  9:52.93 
 3  400 Free  Celia Ballard  75  SPM  Florida  9:57.44 
 2  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  20:35.91 
 2  1500 Free  Celia Ballard  75  SPM  Florida  37:19.10 
 3  1500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  40:02.08 
 4  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:19.13 
 6  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  2:45.99 
 6  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  5:33.45 
 5  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:20.44 
 3  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  3:16.03 
 4  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  7:03.51 
 4  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:32.86 
 3  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  3:17.06 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  7:09.40 
 4  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  6:00.14 
 3  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  12:59.49 

Women 80-84 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  1:00.77 
 1  400 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  11:34.65 
 3  1500 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  47:10.05 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  1:08.92 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  2:42.86 
 2  50 Breast  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  1:49.83 

Men 25-29 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  23.69 
 4  100 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  54.53 
 4  200 Free  Colin C Hampton  28  HLJ  Florida  2:05.00 
 1  400 Free  Robert K Nichols  27  CLYM  Florida  4:23.17 
 2  800 Free  Robert K Nichols  27  CLYM  Florida  9:25.51 
 2  1500 Free  Robert K Nichols  27  CLYM  Florida  17:08.92 
 10  50 Back  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  30.51 
 4  50 Breast  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  32.28 
 6  100 Breast  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  1:15.07 
 9  200 Breast  James G Acker  25  SPM  Florida  2:54.85 
 2  50 Fly  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  26.46 
 5  200 Fly  Greg L Nelson  25  CLYM  Florida  2:31.03 
 7  200 IM  Greg L Nelson  25  CLYM  Florida  2:25.68 

Men 30-34 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Brent Armstrong  30  TWFL  Florida  2:15.00 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  31.32 
 3  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  1:14.63 
 5  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  2:51.24 

Men 35-39 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John P Maguire  38  SPRD  Florida  25.52 
 9  200 Free  W Bruce Page  38  CLYM  Florida  2:15.00 
 8  50 Breast  James Donnelly  36  SMS  Florida  35.52 
 7  100 Breast  James Donnelly  36  SMS  Florida  1:18.65 
 10  200 Breast  James Donnelly  36  SMS  Florida  2:57.03 

Men 40-44 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Peter Betzer  43  SPM  Florida  1:15.38 
 1  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  33.46 
 10  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  43  SPM  Florida  36.39 
 1  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  1:15.98 
 4  200 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  2:57.74 
 5  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  29.61 

Men 45-49 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  11:54.37 
 3  50 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  34.21 
 6  100 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  1:18.84 
 7  200 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  2:55.67 
 9  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  38.32 
 8  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  1:25.92 
 9  50 Fly  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  32.19 
 9  400 IM  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  6:27.38 

Men 50-54 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  29.02 
 6  50 Free  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  29.33 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:03.16 
 4  100 Free  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  1:05.50 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:17.97 
 4  200 Free  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  2:32.62 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  4:52.28 
 7  400 Free  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  5:33.80 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  10:37.19 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  19:28.41 
 6  1500 Free  Robert Beach  54  SPRD  Florida  22:12.99 
 3  50 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  33.29 
 4  50 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  33.72 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:11.30 
 3  100 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  1:15.60 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:35.44 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  2:49.27 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  38.41 
 7  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  38.86 
 3  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  1:25.15 
 6  200 Breast  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:14.01 
 7  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  3:16.22 
 3  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  32.91 
 10  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  33.85 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:12.82 
 7  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  1:21.58 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  1:21.74 
 2  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:05.99 
 6  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  3:15.71 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  2:35.51 
 4  200 IM  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  2:55.43 
 9  200 IM  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  3:01.14 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  52  SMS  Florida  5:41.04 
 8  400 IM  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  6:45.64 

Men 55-59 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  57  SMS  Florida  30.30 
 9  100 Free  Eugene Cunney  57  SMS  Florida  1:12.04 
 2  400 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPRD  Florida  5:34.52 
 7  800 Free  Arthur S Friedland  55  SPM_  Florida  14:46.69 
 1  1500 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPRD  Florida  22:11.85 
 10  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  56  CLYM  Florida  1:30.12 
 5  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  57  SMS  Florida  40.32 

Men 60-64 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  63  NFM  Florida  1:29.35 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  63  NFM  Florida  3:22.40 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  62  SPM  Florida  43.23 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  62  SPM  Florida  1:40.64 
 7  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  62  SPM  Florida  3:44.66 
 3  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  63  NFM  Florida  35.85 
 10  100 Fly  Balint Papp  63  SMS  Florida  1:44.28 
 7  200 IM  Balint Papp  63  SMS  Florida  3:35.04 

Men 65-69 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bill Molvie  66  SPM  Florida  33.51 
 7  1500 Free  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  26:58.53 
 9  50 Back  Bill Molvie  66  SPM  Florida  41.52 
 6  100 Back  Bill Molvie  66  SPM  Florida  1:35.31 
 6  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  1:39.07 
 9  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  4:12.35 
 9  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  3:36.90 
 8  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  7:55.70 

Men 70-74 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  36.09 
 5  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  45.25 
 8  50 Back  Bob Sloan  71  SCC  Florida  47.19 
 10  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  49.18 
 6  100 Back  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  1:47.27 
 9  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  1:48.70 
 5  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  3:59.35 
 6  200 Back  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  4:01.19 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  4:02.45 
 7  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  4:38.56 
 10  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  5:04.65 
 4  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  44.05 
 3  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  1:51.74 
 7  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  2:14.00 
 2  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  4:07.93 
 7  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  5:09.62 
 8  200 Fly  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  5:58.00 
 7  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  4:10.50 
 6  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  9:17.21 
 7  400 IM  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  9:44.31 

Men 75-79 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  8:25.51 
 9  400 Free  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  8:38.08 
 3  800 Free  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  17:28.22 
 4  800 Free  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  17:43.50 
 8  1500 Free  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  34:20.00 
 7  50 Breast  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  56.28 
 10  100 Breast  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  2:21.52 
 10  200 Breast  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  5:32.69 
 2  50 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  49.32 
 9  50 Fly  Earnest Briscoe  78  SPM  Florida  1:23.87 
 2  100 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  2:04.17 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  4:34.00 
 3  200 IM  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  4:31.42 
 4  400 IM  William Stinson  76  SPRD  Florida  10:00.42 

Men 80-84 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Stan Bates  82  SMS  Florida  6:37.33 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #20