USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.42 
 4  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  54.78 
 2  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:59.87 
 2  500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:19.49 
 6  500 Free  Suzanne Margerum  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:26.58 
 1  1000 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  11:04.54 
 2  1650 Free  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:27.32 
 4  1650 Free  Suzanne Margerum  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:38.95 
 4  200 Back  Suzanne Margerum  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.90 
 5  100 Breast  Susie G McIntyre  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.89 
 1  200 Breast  Susie G McIntyre  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:35.25 
 6  50 Fly  Noreen Doyas  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  27.92 
 2  100 Fly  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  29  STRA  Southern Pacific  1:00.79 
 5  100 Fly  Noreen Doyas  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:01.75 
 5  200 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:19.12 
 7  100 IM  Noreen Doyas  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.89 
 4  200 IM  Suzanne Margerum  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:19.06 
 5  200 IM  Susie G McIntyre  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:19.89 
 7  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:21.43 
 2  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:50.95 
 3  400 IM  Suzanne Margerum  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:52.33 
 5  400 IM  Susie G McIntyre  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:57.38 

Women 30-34 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.80 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.17 
 5  100 Free  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  56.61 
 3  200 Free  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:03.83 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.26 
 2  500 Free  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:33.09 
 3  500 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:39.83 
 9  1000 Free  Charlotte D Gutierrez  32  ECSC  Southern Pacific  12:43.08 
 10  1650 Free  Janice A Hagen  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  20:42.60 
 10  50 Back  Pat A Reeve  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.15 
 7  100 Back  Susan V Lee  31  PASA  Southern Pacific  1:10.91 
 10  200 Back  Susan V Lee  31  PASA  Southern Pacific  2:34.28 
 9  50 Fly  Janice A Hagen  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 1  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.37 
 1  200 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:13.86 
 7  200 IM  Janice A Hagen  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.01 
 7  400 IM  Janice A Hagen  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:18.11 

Women 35-39 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 1  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.44 
 1  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:06.70 
 2  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:51.57 
 4  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  20:59.63 
 10  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  38  SLOS  Southern Pacific  21:43.36 
 4  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.51 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.39 
 5  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:40.03 
 4  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.26 
 3  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.15 
 3  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:28.55 
 3  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.96 
 5  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:29.83 
 5  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:20.58 

Women 40-44 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.31 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  55.97 
 3  200 Free  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.20 
 7  500 Free  Janet Royer  43  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:29.55 
 10  1650 Free  Janet Royer  43  MMSC  Southern Pacific  22:30.59 
 4  50 Back  Mary M Martin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 7  100 Back  Mary M Martin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.81 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.99 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.28 
 2  100 Fly  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.67 
 10  100 Fly  Janet Royer  43  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.50 
 2  200 Fly  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:45.67 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.12 
 7  200 IM  Diana Todd  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:42.83 

Women 45-49 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 2  100 Free  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 3  200 Free  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.48 
 4  500 Free  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:41.62 
 7  500 Free  Jeanne Little  47  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:56.57 
 9  1000 Free  Sylvia Glenn  47  CENT  Southern Pacific  15:31.33 
 3  1650 Free  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  22:40.02 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  46  MMSC  Southern Pacific  40.45 
 3  100 Breast  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.25 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:09.70 
 9  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  46  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.25 
 10  200 IM  Joan Jeter  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:17.64 
 8  1000 Free  Marcia Rowland  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  17:32.69 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  41.91 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.41 
 8  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.45 
 7  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.51 

Women 55-59 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.20 
 7  50 Free  L Helga Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  32.83 
 8  50 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.80 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.47 
 8  100 Free  L Helga Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.83 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:27.88 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.59 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:45.77 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:58.74 
 10  500 Free  Janet Wolver  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:49.34 
 1  1000 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  13:57.19 
 2  1000 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  14:35.64 
 9  1000 Free  Helga Hayes  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:32.00 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  23:13.69 
 2  1650 Free  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  24:00.85 
 8  1650 Free  Janet Wolver  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27:21.10 
 3  50 Back  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  37.24 
 7  50 Back  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  39.57 
 3  100 Back  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:22.84 
 4  100 Back  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.04 
 2  200 Back  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:59.59 
 3  200 Back  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.39 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  39.52 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  43.83 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:25.13 
 7  100 Breast  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.70 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:08.73 
 4  200 Breast  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.44 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  35.94 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.32 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.61 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:52.00 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.59 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.92 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.77 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.23 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:03.86 

Women 60-64 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.09 
 5  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Baar  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.17 
 5  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.37 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.26 
 10  100 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.28 
 3  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.81 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.66 
 1  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:42.00 
 3  500 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:01.45 
 10  500 Free  Ruth Baar  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:17.73 
 2  1000 Free  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:16.09 
 4  1000 Free  Ruth Baar  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  17:21.97 
 1  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:17.21 
 4  1650 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:14.09 
 2  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.86 
 6  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.30 
 4  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.86 
 7  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.33 
 9  100 Back  Mary Goe  60  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:39.64 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Baar  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.22 
 7  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.04 
 10  200 Back  Mary Goe  60  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:34.31 
 3  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  44.25 
 6  50 Breast  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.34 
 3  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:36.59 
 7  100 Breast  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.22 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:41.17 
 6  200 Breast  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:45.58 
 3  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.23 
 5  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.48 
 8  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  44.57 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.12 
 1  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.40 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:46.96 
 6  100 Fly  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.77 
 1  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.28 
 3  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:41.17 
 5  200 Fly  Grace Altus  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:02.64 
 4  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.03 
 5  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.12 
 2  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.80 
 1  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:10.45 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:45.07 

Women 65-69 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  39.07 
 4  100 Free  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  1:26.41 
 4  200 Free  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  3:10.93 
 3  500 Free  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  8:24.73 
 5  1000 Free  Edna Hesthal  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  19:43.04 
 3  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  28:26.02 
 9  1650 Free  Barbara Clark  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33:35.07 
 7  50 Back  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  46.90 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Clark  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.69 
 8  100 Back  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  1:43.45 
 7  200 Back  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  3:44.21 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Clark  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:56.88 
 7  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  51.80 
 4  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  1:50.17 
 4  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  50.09 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  1:53.59 
 3  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  4:08.14 
 4  100 IM  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  1:42.34 
 3  200 IM  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  3:39.61 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  66  GWM1  Southern Pacific  7:39.38 

Women 70-74 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  37.92 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.28 
 3  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.17 
 2  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  8:41.08 
 1  1000 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:12.99 
 5  1000 Free  Ruth Ridenour  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23:20.20 
 1  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30:15.38 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.26 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.45 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.45 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.14 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.88 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.40 
 10  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:22.90 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.35 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.66 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:07.59 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.67 
 7  100 IM  Irene Van Vorst  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:03.18 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.42 
 7  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:03.08 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  72  MMSC  Southern Pacific  7:46.28 
 8  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:33.45 

Women 75-79 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  54.10 
 8  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.78 
 10  50 Free  Fanita White  75  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.44 
 8  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.48 
 3  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  42:47.72 
 5  50 Back  Dorothea Cole  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.88 
 6  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.12 
 7  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.94 
 4  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:17.32 
 6  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.65 
 3  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:47.15 
 5  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:24.33 
 2  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.11 
 3  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 
 2  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.08 
 3  200 Breast  Tilly Weil  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:43.78 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.39 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.23 
 3  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.15 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:23.29 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  79  MMSC  Southern Pacific  11:01.15 

Women 80-84 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:25.26 
 2  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:08.12 
 2  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43:55.09 
 1  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:30.56 

Women 85-89 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Knabe  85    Southern Pacific  1:28.92 
 3  100 Back  Elizabeth Knabe  85    Southern Pacific  4:22.34 

Men 25-29 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Greg K Holland  25  GWM1  Southern Pacific  21.85 
 4  50 Back  Marc Caleb  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 2  100 Back  Marc Caleb  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 4  100 Fly  James Belardi  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.11 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.88 
 3  200 IM  James Belardi  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.07 
 5  200 IM  Craig Schwartz  29  WGSM  Southern Pacific  2:00.40 
 4  400 IM  F Edward Reynolds  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:24.95 

Men 30-34 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.31 
 5  500 Free  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:00.65 
 7  500 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:01.63 
 9  1650 Free  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:20.88 
 7  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.17 
 8  50 Back  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.22 
 5  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  56.48 
 3  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.15 
 8  200 Back  Mark Chatfield  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:09.04 
 3  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.60 
 10  200 Breast  Marc O Kelly  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:23.75 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.43 
 4  100 Fly  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  52.52 
 5  100 IM  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  55.14 
 3  200 IM  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.07 
 4  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  34  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.84 
 8  400 IM  Clay Evans  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:31.26 
 9  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  33  INAC  Southern Pacific  4:31.91 

Men 35-39 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.46 
 3  50 Free  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  22.56 
 1  100 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  49.15 
 5  100 Free  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  50.61 
 7  100 Free  Peter Wisner  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.10 
 2  200 Free  Peter Wisner  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.93 
 5  200 Free  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:53.72 
 7  500 Free  William Damm  38  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:11.33 
 3  1000 Free  William Damm  38  CALT  Southern Pacific  10:49.20 
 5  1650 Free  William Damm  38  CALT  Southern Pacific  18:06.97 
 8  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  38  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.99 
 4  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.90 
 9  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.57 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  38  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 3  100 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.84 
 5  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 9  100 Breast  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.91 
 1  200 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.14 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Henne  38  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.92 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.68 
 3  50 Fly  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 4  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  35  HALF  Southern Pacific  55.22 
 4  100 IM  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.78 
 6  100 IM  Paul Henne  38  MMSC  Southern Pacific  58.78 

Men 40-44 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.68 
 5  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:26.84 
 8  500 Free  Richard Hart  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.98 
 9  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  42  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.91 
 8  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.16 
 6  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  44  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.91 
 9  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.32 
 7  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:57.72 

Men 45-49 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.88 
 2  50 Free  Peter Taft  49  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.36 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.20 
 4  100 Free  Peter Taft  49  WSM  Southern Pacific  53.52 
 9  100 Free  Frank D Williams  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 7  1000 Free  Frank D Williams  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  12:12.00 
 8  1650 Free  Frank D Williams  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:21.41 
 4  50 Back  Chick McIlroy  46  ELSM  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 10  100 Back  Chick McIlroy  46  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:09.21 
 4  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.14 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Taft  49  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.91 
 9  50 Fly  Chick McIlroy  46  ELSM  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 9  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.10 
 10  100 Fly  Frank D Williams  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.36 
 4  200 Fly  Frank D Williams  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.56 
 2  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.88 
 4  100 IM  Chick McIlroy  46  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.93 
 9  200 IM  Chick McIlroy  46  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:29.67 

Men 50-54 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William Kent  52  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.80 
 6  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  51  CALT  Southern Pacific  56.26 
 10  100 Free  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 6  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.92 
 8  200 Free  William Kent  52  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.68 
 10  200 Free  Peter Buckley  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.58 
 2  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  51  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:27.67 
 5  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:56.22 
 10  500 Free  Arthur Welch  52  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:13.20 
 2  1000 Free  Brad Sturtevant  51  CALT  Southern Pacific  11:35.37 
 6  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:33.72 
 10  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  52  LBM  Southern Pacific  13:01.71 
 2  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  51  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:23.22 
 5  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:07.51 
 7  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  52  LBM  Southern Pacific  21:32.65 
 7  200 Back  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.37 
 9  200 Back  Stan McConnell  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.92 
 10  200 Breast  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.02 
 7  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  52  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:44.02 
 9  100 IM  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.18 
 8  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.07 
 5  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:24.47 

Men 55-59 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Don Conklin  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.07 
 6  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 7  50 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 5  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  58.80 
 6  200 Free  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:21.41 
 4  500 Free  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:31.20 
 6  1650 Free  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:25.09 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.75 
 7  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 9  100 Back  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.49 
 8  200 Back  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.49 
 10  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.48 
 4  50 Breast  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  34.18 
 4  100 Breast  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.84 
 9  200 Breast  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.33 
 7  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.89 
 9  100 Fly  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.89 
 7  200 Fly  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.55 
 10  100 IM  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 5  200 IM  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.85 
 10  200 IM  Donald Hester  58  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.33 
 5  400 IM  Duane Draves  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:50.12 

Men 60-64 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  57.09 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.00 
 10  200 Free  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.08 
 6  500 Free  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:45.94 
 7  500 Free  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:48.49 
 10  1000 Free  Peter Lee  62  PASA  Southern Pacific  15:30.29 
 5  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23:22.23 
 7  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23:56.18 
 10  50 Back  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.66 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.84 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.69 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.58 
 8  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.50 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.34 
 9  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.12 
 2  100 IM  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.82 
 9  100 IM  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.40 
 5  200 IM  Frank Piemme  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.12 
 10  200 IM  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.95 
 7  400 IM  Bob Merrick  64  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:22.85 

Men 65-69 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Richard A Anderson  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:24.04 
 10  100 Back  Brion Winship  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.26 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:07.31 
 8  200 Back  Richard A Anderson  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:08.95 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Lind  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.67 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Lind  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:15.01 
 7  100 Fly  Max Luna  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.24 

Men 70-74 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.86 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.38 
 4  100 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.20 
 10  100 Free  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.20 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:44.72 
 6  200 Free  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:48.56 
 6  500 Free  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:48.49 
 7  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:57.47 
 4  1000 Free  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  16:06.21 
 4  1650 Free  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  26:44.33 
 4  50 Back  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.76 
 4  100 Back  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.24 
 9  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.36 
 5  200 Back  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.90 
 3  50 Breast  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.80 
 4  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.36 
 3  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:31.32 
 5  100 Breast  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.08 
 10  100 Breast  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:40.62 
 2  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:29.02 
 5  200 Breast  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:38.96 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.99 
 10  50 Fly  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  42.04 
 2  100 Fly  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:33.97 
 3  100 Fly  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.95 
 8  100 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.55 
 1  200 Fly  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:34.04 
 9  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  74  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:25.53 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  73  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.09 
 4  100 IM  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.44 
 5  200 IM  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:23.88 
 8  200 IM  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:31.44 
 2  400 IM  John Stinson  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:11.76 
 9  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:48.88 

Men 75-79 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 2  100 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:14.24 
 1  200 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:53.89 
 8  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:19.95 
 1  500 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:16.25 
 5  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:57.82 
 2  1650 Free  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:51.94 
 5  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:02.28 
 6  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:12.18 
 5  50 Back  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.55 
 4  100 Back  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.65 
 4  200 Back  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:54.56 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.70 
 1  100 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.78 
 9  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:58.16 
 1  200 Breast  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:44.53 
 7  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:22.71 
 1  50 Fly  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.84 
 7  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.60 
 1  100 Fly  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.30 
 4  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:00.26 
 2  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:38.37 
 1  100 IM  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.03 
 10  100 IM  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.43 
 1  200 IM  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:30.57 
 3  200 IM  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:54.84 
 1  400 IM  William Shott  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:00.96 
 2  400 IM  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:21.22 

Men 80-84 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  39.06 
 7  50 Free  Charles McCallister  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  44.49 
 8  50 Free  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.97 
 9  50 Free  Joseph Earley  82  CENT  Southern Pacific  46.15 
 3  100 Free  Reginald Harrison  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.82 
 6  100 Free  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:49.88 
 7  100 Free  Joseph Earley  82  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:54.01 
 9  100 Free  Charles McCallister  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:03.12 
 2  500 Free  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:24.93 
 2  50 Back  Reginald Harrison  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  49.77 
 6  50 Back  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.95 
 9  50 Back  Charles McCallister  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.47 
 4  100 Back  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:23.09 
 7  100 Back  Charles McCallister  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.03 
 4  200 Back  Reginald Harrison  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:52.21 
 6  200 Back  Charles McCallister  81  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:58.48 
 7  50 Breast  Sheldon White  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.90 

Men 85-89 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 3  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:22.22 
 2  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.95 
 2  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:00.75 
 1  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:56.54 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #42