USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  24.85 
 1  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  53.54 
 1  200 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  1:58.50 
 5  1650 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  18:44.45 
 5  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  32.79 
 1  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  26.74 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  59.77 
 2  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  27  CFM  Florida  1:01.61 

Women 30-34 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  H Elaine Harris  30  FAS2  Florida  26.15 
 1  1650 Free  Sandra Bucha  30    Florida  19:03.57 
 4  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  33  SMS  Florida  34.44 

Women 35-39 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  38  SPM  Florida  13:04.76 

Women 40-44 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  2:50.50 
 6  200 Fly  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  2:59.85 
 3  400 IM  Catherine C Cooper  40  FAST  Florida  5:22.48 

Women 45-49 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Barbara C Evans  49  FAST  Florida  6:46.55 

Women 50-54 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Rita-Al Jones  51  SMS  Florida  2:45.61 
 6  500 Free  Rita-Al Jones  51  SMS  Florida  7:07.24 
 8  1650 Free  Rita-Al Jones  51  SMS  Florida  26:40.81 
 8  200 Back  Rita-Al Jones  51  SMS  Florida  3:11.77 
 10  50 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  43.75 
 10  100 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  1:42.58 
 9  200 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  4:06.27 

Women 65-69 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Rachel Erwin  65  CFM  Florida  21:40.38 
 8  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  51.93 
 8  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  4:16.34 
 9  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  67  CFM  Florida  4:17.43 
 7  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  52.98 
 6  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  4:42.57 
 8  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  65  SPM  Florida  4:56.40 
 9  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  1:51.19 
 8  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  4:05.84 
 6  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  67  SPM  Florida  8:32.91 

Women 70-74 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  23:11.61 
 8  1650 Free  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  38:30.60 
 4  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  1:00.86 
 6  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  2:24.21 
 7  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  2:28.87 
 6  100 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  2:00.16 
 6  200 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  4:41.76 
 4  400 IM  Win Kennedy  72  SPM  Florida  9:39.49 
 9  400 IM  Anne Wilder  71  IRCC  Florida  11:30.16 

Women 75-79 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  46.78 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  1:43.66 
 1  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  38:47.22 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:21.12 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  3:03.46 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  6:38.74 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  2:27.86 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  5:29.20 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  11:25.53 

Women 80-84 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  1:57.98 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  4:24.77 
 1  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  12:01.10 
 1  1000 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  24:34.79 
 1  1650 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  40:21.50 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  2:15.78 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  4:52.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  21.30 
 4  100 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAS2  Florida  47.12 
 9  500 Free  Colin C Hampton  28  HLJ  Florida  4:57.52 
 10  1650 Free  Robert K Nichols  27  CLYM  Florida  17:50.55 
 9  50 Back  Clay Parnell  27  CFM  Florida  25.90 
 8  400 IM  Clinton Riley  29  NFM  Florida  4:35.18 

Men 30-34 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  26.92 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  1:00.24 
 4  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  33  CFM  Florida  54.99 

Men 35-39 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  39  NFM  Florida  29.74 
 8  200 IM  William White  36  IM  Florida  2:12.12 

Men 40-44 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  H Jack Pyhel  40  SPM  Florida  11:48.96 
 9  1650 Free  H Jack Pyhel  40  SPM  Florida  19:53.17 
 3  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  29.77 
 5  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  1:06.42 
 9  200 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  40  NFM  Florida  2:30.22 

Men 45-49 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  William H Ruggie  48  CLYM  Florida  30.76 
 5  100 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  1:07.05 
 6  200 Back  Richard Campbell  45  SMS  Florida  2:29.91 

Men 50-54 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  25.43 
 3  100 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  55.92 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  56.88 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  1:59.64 
 1  500 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  5:25.99 
 1  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  11:23.12 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  18:53.29 
 4  50 Back  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  29.39 
 6  50 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  29.66 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  1:03.76 
 4  100 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  1:05.98 
 2  200 Back  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  2:23.55 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  2:27.25 
 5  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  33.08 
 5  50 Fly  Arthur A Winters  51  CFM  Florida  28.49 
 7  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  28.93 
 2  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  1:04.95 
 5  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  2:43.40 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  1:02.11 
 5  100 IM  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  1:06.16 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  2:15.42 
 5  200 IM  Jack Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  2:29.46 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  4:57.03 

Men 55-59 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Charles Thomas  57  SMS  Florida  27.09 
 9  1000 Free  Gordon Leadbetter  59  SPM  Florida  15:15.16 
 2  50 Back  Arthur S Friedland  55  SPM  Florida  31.29 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  56  CLYM  Florida  2:47.23 
 6  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  56  SMS  Florida  34.97 
 8  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  57  SMS  Florida  35.38 
 6  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  56  SMS  Florida  1:17.50 
 6  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  56  SMS  Florida  2:56.42 
 5  200 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  56  SMS  Florida  2:57.18 

Men 60-64 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  John Sorman  63  CFM  Florida  3:13.60 

Men 65-69 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  William Mackey  69  SPM  Florida  1:07.43 
 5  50 Back  Bill Molvie  66  SPM  Florida  35.28 
 6  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  3:14.11 
 7  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  66  CFM  Florida  6:49.63 

Men 70-74 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  31.60 
 8  1000 Free  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  18:32.65 
 9  1000 Free  James F Mitchell  72  SPRD  Florida  19:25.84 
 10  1650 Free  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  28:53.03 
 6  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  39.85 
 8  100 Back  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  1:32.24 
 6  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  3:29.05 
 10  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  3:33.90 
 10  200 Breast  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  3:49.33 
 4  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  70  SPM  Florida  39.07 
 6  100 Fly  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  1:48.58 
 7  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  1:50.30 
 5  200 Fly  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  4:11.04 
 6  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  4:13.81 
 8  200 Fly  Frank Tillotson  70  SPM  Florida  4:27.75 
 7  100 IM  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  1:28.07 
 3  200 IM  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  3:22.99 
 9  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  3:33.57 
 5  400 IM  Adrian Gill Spear  70  IRCC  Florida  7:34.80 
 7  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  72  CLYM  Florida  7:38.30 

Men 75-79 SCY (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  1:23.21 
 7  100 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:24.24 
 9  100 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  1:26.64 
 9  200 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  3:20.08 
 10  200 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  3:21.43 
 7  500 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  9:16.72 
 9  500 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  9:18.44 
 3  1000 Free  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  19:22.33 
 5  1000 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  20:56.74 
 7  1650 Free  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  32:35.16 
 8  1650 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  33:41.06 
 9  50 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  47.02 
 8  100 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:50.01 
 7  200 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:03.44 
 10  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  79  IRSC  Florida  4:16.66 
 7  50 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  46.75 
 10  50 Breast  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  48.56 
 4  100 Breast  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  1:50.95 
 6  100 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:54.20 
 3  200 Breast  William Molloy  75  SPM  Florida  4:03.27 
 8  200 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:24.21 
 2  50 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  41.72 
 6  50 Fly  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  51.33 
 2  100 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:46.79 
 6  100 Fly  James Pierce  77  SPM  Florida  3:19.62 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:01.90 
 3  100 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:40.77 
 7  100 IM  Frank J Starr  75  CLYM  Florida  1:48.53 
 2  200 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  3:46.51 
 10  200 IM  James Pierce  77  SPM  Florida  6:10.88 
 3  400 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  8:37.79 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52