USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 3  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  59.62 
 2  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.13 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:12.20 
 2  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:13.71 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.83 
 1  400 Free  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:42.04 
 2  400 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:42.94 
 5  400 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:52.73 
 1  1500 Free  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:37.62 
 2  1500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:48.42 
 4  50 Back  Patricia Hines  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  34.52 
 7  50 Back  Karen Sing  26  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.20 
 7  100 Back  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.35 
 3  200 Back  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.44 
 5  200 Back  Patricia Hines  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.85 
 4  50 Breast  Karen Melick  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.68 
 7  100 Breast  Karen Melick  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.72 
 10  100 Breast  Lori Scott  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.73 
 3  200 Breast  Karen Melick  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.08 
 6  200 Breast  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:06.34 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.91 
 7  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.06 
 4  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:09.69 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Held  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.59 
 8  200 Fly  Lucy Szatrowski  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:00.53 
 10  200 Fly  Elizabeth Poncelet  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:01.90 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.47 
 3  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:37.49 
 7  200 IM  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:41.23 
 10  200 IM  Adrienne Walter  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.47 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:34.14 
 2  400 IM  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:37.24 
 10  400 IM  Adrienne Walter  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:00.90 

Women 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.80 
 6  200 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.03 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Harris-Stanbury  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.28 
 3  400 Free  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:04.39 
 6  400 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:11.08 
 10  400 Free  Nancy Harris-Stanbury  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.29 
 5  1500 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  20:47.69 
 9  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  31  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:45.37 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Harris-Stanbury  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.32 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Harris-Stanbury  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.43 
 9  100 Breast  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.47 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy Harris-Stanbury  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.70 
 8  200 Breast  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.41 
 7  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.24 

Women 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Diana Todd  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.75 
 6  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.77 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.80 
 3  100 Free  Diana Todd  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.64 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:25.87 
 4  200 Free  Diana Todd  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.95 
 2  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:11.71 
 1  1500 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  21:17.58 
 1  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.50 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:21.61 
 2  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:57.06 
 10  100 Breast  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:36.20 
 5  200 Breast  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:22.50 
 4  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.79 
 6  50 Fly  Diana Todd  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 2  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:15.39 
 1  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.31 
 1  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.51 
 1  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:00.64 

Women 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.45 
 5  200 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.46 
 5  400 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:43.98 
 10  400 Free  Mimi Clark  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:12.86 
 3  1500 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:59.63 
 9  100 Breast  Carol Reinhold  42  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.18 
 6  100 Fly  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.16 
 6  200 Fly  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:27.83 
 10  200 IM  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:19.06 
 7  400 IM  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:56.67 

Women 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.95 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.08 
 6  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.47 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.36 
 9  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.00 
 2  400 Free  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:48.12 
 9  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:15.22 
 2  1500 Free  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:04.23 
 8  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:04.68 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.23 
 5  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.53 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.18 
 6  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.49 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.80 
 6  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:45.42 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.81 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.80 
 7  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.55 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:36.58 
 6  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.53 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Wolver  54  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:57.23 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.31 
 7  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:53.86 
 8  200 Breast  Margrit Graef  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:56.65 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.38 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.57 
 8  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.43 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:18.03 
 9  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:28.37 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:06.10 
 4  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:36.38 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:41.08 
 5  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:49.20 
 9  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:24.70 

Women 55-59 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 9  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.69 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.77 
 7  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.56 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:01.30 
 8  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.02 
 3  400 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:18.69 
 2  1500 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:30.19 
 7  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:08.25 
 10  1500 Free  Grace Altus  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:13.04 
 2  50 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  43.24 
 6  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.37 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:37.94 
 6  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.47 
 9  100 Back  Mary Goe  58  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:53.09 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:25.99 
 7  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.77 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  49.21 
 10  50 Breast  Kathy Dixon  56  NBM  Southern Pacific  54.25 
 3  100 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:49.12 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:52.59 
 10  200 Breast  Helga Hayes  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:23.99 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 6  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.34 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:36.77 
 10  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.61 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:37.02 
 7  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.13 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:25.74 
 10  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.66 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:14.15 
 9  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:13.11 

Women 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.37 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.70 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.09 
 9  200 Free  Bette Crowell  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.20 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:42.06 
 3  1500 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:27.78 
 10  50 Back  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.45 
 3  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  49.57 
 2  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.65 
 3  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.46 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.40 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.70 
 3  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.46 
 2  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:30.46 

Women 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Edna Hesthal  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.02 
 6  100 Free  Edna Hesthal  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:46.23 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:38.36 
 6  200 Free  Edna Hesthal  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.15 
 6  400 Free  Edna Hesthal  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:16.11 
 2  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:58.83 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:00.64 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:05.70 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:26.42 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:15.40 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.48 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:53.79 
 5  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:37.48 

Women 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.51 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.17 
 2  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.22 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:01.13 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:04.57 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.64 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:24.85 
 8  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  74  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:49.80 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.79 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.78 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:28.93 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.23 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:14.55 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.03 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:16.44 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:47.36 

Women 75-79 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.33 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.36 
 2  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.06 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.36 
 2  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:41.02 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:51.39 
 2  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:49.22 
 2  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43:29.83 
 4  1500 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  47:28.83 
 2  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.92 
 4  50 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.65 
 2  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.41 
 2  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:36.52 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.40 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:48.01 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:33.92 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:07.15 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:30.60 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.94 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:54.83 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:09.39 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:55.59 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:18.46 

Women 80-84 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Elizabeth Knabe  83    Southern Pacific  1:43.14 
 2  50 Back  Elizabeth Knabe  83    Southern Pacific  1:19.73 

Women 85-89 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:38.36 

Men 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  55.12 
 3  50 Back  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.11 
 8  50 Back  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.46 
 2  100 Back  Craig Schwartz  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 3  100 Back  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.60 
 4  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 7  50 Breast  Bryan Weaver  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 1  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.05 
 10  100 Breast  Bryan Weaver  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:15.37 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.61 
 4  50 Fly  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  26.49 
 9  50 Fly  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  57.11 
 8  100 Fly  Michael Heather  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  2:07.07 
 1  200 IM  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  2:15.87 
 2  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.92 
 2  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:55.94 

Men 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  24.51 
 10  50 Free  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.14 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  55.56 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.55 
 9  200 Free  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:13.23 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:16.32 
 4  400 Free  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:43.79 
 1  1500 Free  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  17:51.92 
 5  50 Back  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 9  50 Back  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 4  100 Back  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 7  100 Back  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.96 
 3  200 Back  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:20.90 
 5  200 Back  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.07 
 4  100 Breast  Gregory Harrison  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.14 
 1  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.49 
 4  50 Fly  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.70 
 6  50 Fly  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 8  50 Fly  John McMullen  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 3  100 Fly  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.93 
 7  100 Fly  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 3  200 Fly  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.10 
 6  200 Fly  Brook Cross  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:29.45 
 8  200 Fly  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.07 
 1  200 IM  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.35 
 6  200 IM  Corey Stanbury  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.53 
 1  400 IM  Jim McConica  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:59.05 

Men 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.10 
 7  50 Free  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  26.46 
 4  100 Free  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  59.76 
 5  200 Free  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:14.87 
 8  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.31 
 4  200 Back  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.45 
 1  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.70 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  33.68 
 1  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.73 
 2  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.64 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:43.30 
 2  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:43.99 
 7  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.12 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Lumsden  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.99 
 4  50 Fly  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.80 
 2  100 Fly  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 4  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.98 
 6  200 Fly  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.22 
 2  200 IM  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.04 
 2  400 IM  John Porter  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:08.15 

Men 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:18.25 
 4  1500 Free  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:53.42 
 5  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:58.95 
 6  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:00.78 
 7  50 Back  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.06 
 10  100 Breast  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.11 
 6  200 Breast  Peter J Heer  41    Southern Pacific  2:56.77 
 3  100 Fly  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.34 
 7  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 

Men 45-49 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Peter Taft  47  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.52 
 5  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.04 
 8  200 Free  Peter Taft  47  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:30.32 
 5  400 Free  Jerry McNamee  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:08.53 
 10  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.11 
 3  1500 Free  Jerry McNamee  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:47.70 
 7  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:25.39 
 9  1500 Free  Alexander Rogic  47  GYSM  Southern Pacific  22:42.60 
 4  100 Breast  Jerry McNamee  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.03 
 3  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:04.56 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Taft  47  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.05 
 8  100 Fly  Peter Taft  47  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.41 
 10  200 Fly  Keith Martin  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:44.46 
 2  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:25.92 

Men 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  William Kent  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.48 
 3  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 10  100 Free  Peter Buckley  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.78 
 4  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:26.93 
 9  200 Free  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:39.06 
 7  400 Free  Peter Buckley  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.20 
 9  400 Free  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:37.71 
 6  1500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:53.09 
 7  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  22:07.80 
 4  50 Back  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 7  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.07 
 10  50 Back  Bill Hebert  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  39.14 
 3  100 Back  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.22 
 7  100 Back  John Ridland  50  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.68 
 2  200 Back  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.84 
 8  200 Back  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:11.24 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.70 
 5  50 Fly  William Kent  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 9  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  51  ECSC  Southern Pacific  34.47 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:19.95 
 6  100 Fly  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.97 
 7  100 Fly  Eric Scott  51  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:25.09 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:05.64 
 3  200 IM  Rudolf Graef  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:48.70 
 8  200 IM  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.13 
 7  400 IM  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:26.43 
 10  400 IM  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:41.51 

Men 55-59 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.10 
 3  50 Free  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 4  50 Free  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 3  100 Free  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.75 
 6  100 Free  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.26 
 9  200 Free  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.52 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.13 
 2  50 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.00 
 10  50 Back  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.92 
 1  100 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 4  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.06 
 6  100 Back  Don Conklin  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:30.12 
 8  100 Back  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.88 
 3  200 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:04.03 
 4  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:06.24 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Hester  56  MMSC  Southern Pacific  38.60 
 4  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.00 
 10  50 Breast  Norman Buvick  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.37 
 3  100 Breast  Donald Hester  56  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.14 
 7  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:34.82 
 9  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.13 
 6  200 Breast  Donald Hester  56  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.47 
 9  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:38.35 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.69 
 6  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.99 
 3  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.60 
 9  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.95 
 7  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:26.98 
 6  200 IM  Frank Piemme  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:05.19 
 7  200 IM  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:10.67 
 8  400 IM  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:57.05 
 9  400 IM  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:59.98 

Men 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William E Zemer  60    Southern Pacific  31.07 
 8  100 Free  William E Zemer  60    Southern Pacific  1:12.86 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:13.24 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:46.90 
 8  400 Free  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  6:02.50 
 10  400 Free  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:20.74 
 6  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  24:39.45 
 7  1500 Free  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:18.31 
 6  50 Back  William E Zemer  60    Southern Pacific  38.39 
 9  100 Back  William E Zemer  60    Southern Pacific  1:33.07 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  43.04 
 6  100 Breast  Ernie Neben  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.26 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:41.26 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:29.88 
 7  200 Breast  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:39.37 
 8  200 Breast  Ernie Neben  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:40.56 
 8  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  37.69 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:32.09 
 7  100 Fly  Ernie Neben  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.67 
 2  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:28.64 
 6  200 Fly  Ernie Neben  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:51.62 
 8  200 Fly  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:10.94 
 6  200 IM  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:17.70 
 10  200 IM  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:26.89 
 2  400 IM  Bob Merrick  63  GYSM  Southern Pacific  7:01.41 
 5  400 IM  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:20.97 
 8  400 IM  Ernie Neben  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:54.67 

Men 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 8  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.05 
 8  200 Free  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:06.94 
 9  1500 Free  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  26:59.06 
 10  1500 Free  Herman Becker  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:32.78 
 4  50 Back  Brion Winship  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.03 
 8  50 Back  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.80 
 5  100 Back  Brion Winship  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.48 
 8  200 Back  Brion Winship  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.97 
 2  50 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.91 
 3  100 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:37.19 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:40.89 
 5  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:49.09 
 4  50 Fly  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.01 
 4  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.48 
 5  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.16 
 7  200 IM  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:38.53 

Men 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.50 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.43 
 5  50 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.49 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.91 
 4  100 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.51 
 5  100 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.09 
 4  200 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.06 
 5  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.33 
 9  200 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:19.01 
 10  200 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.04 
 5  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:50.75 
 6  400 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:59.25 
 7  400 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:05.85 
 10  400 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:28.70 
 3  1500 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:01.83 
 4  1500 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:05.08 
 5  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:28.00 
 9  1500 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:18.05 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.52 
 4  100 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.67 
 4  200 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:54.97 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.36 
 5  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.41 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.59 
 3  100 Breast  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.06 
 3  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:03.76 
 5  200 Breast  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.16 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.76 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.91 
 4  100 Fly  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.11 
 7  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:45.25 
 2  200 Fly  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:22.71 
 6  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:52.22 
 2  200 IM  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.68 
 5  200 IM  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.00 
 7  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.56 
 8  200 IM  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:03.59 
 3  400 IM  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:32.84 
 7  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:22.67 
 9  400 IM  Ernest Hale  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:49.13 

Men 75-79 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.45 
 4  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:34.08 
 4  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:35.94 
 3  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:41.86 
 1  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:14.76 
 2  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:39.36 
 5  50 Back  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.78 
 9  50 Back  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.74 
 4  200 Back  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:23.63 
 2  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:04.88 
 1  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:25.08 
 2  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.78 
 3  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  58.78 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.00 
 1  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:04.19 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:20.23 
 1  400 IM  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:12.37 

Men 85-89 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.10 
 1  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:42.02 
 1  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:38.10 
 1  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:31.22 
 1  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.30 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25