USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  23.72 
 3  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  24.95 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  52.22 
 2  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  53.85 
 6  100 Free  Diane Dagosta  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  56.03 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:56.40 
 2  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:57.08 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.54 
 5  200 Free  Cindy A Schilling  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:02.39 
 1  500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:12.35 
 3  500 Free  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:13.65 
 8  500 Free  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Southern Pacific  5:29.61 
 9  500 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:30.94 
 2  1650 Free  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  18:01.81 
 3  1650 Free  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:17.11 
 7  1650 Free  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Southern Pacific  18:58.44 
 7  100 Back  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.25 
 3  200 Back  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:20.12 
 9  200 Back  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:24.22 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.58 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.40 
 6  200 Breast  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.25 
 1  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.37 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.52 
 7  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.86 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.14 
 3  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:00.93 
 4  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:01.37 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Held  28  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.75 
 3  200 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:16.64 
 2  100 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:02.72 
 5  100 IM  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:15.64 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:16.77 
 5  200 IM  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:18.00 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  4:46.69 
 2  400 IM  Christa Belardi  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:49.17 
 9  400 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:02.08 

Women 30-34 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.26 
 3  500 Free  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:45.35 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Harris  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 8  50 Breast  Jeannette Bauer  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  35.00 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.25 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.27 

Women 35-39 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  25.89 
 4  50 Free  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.01 
 5  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.12 
 10  50 Free  Linda Baird  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.71 
 2  100 Free  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  57.58 
 3  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  58.40 
 4  100 Free  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  58.65 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:08.83 
 5  200 Free  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:13.50 
 7  200 Free  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:15.17 
 3  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:49.90 
 3  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  20:26.78 
 10  1650 Free  Joanne Menard  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:46.50 
 1  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 3  50 Back  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  32.25 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:10.41 
 10  100 Back  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:15.01 
 6  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:38.04 
 8  200 Back  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:40.35 
 4  50 Breast  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 5  100 Breast  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:19.12 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  28.80 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 10  50 Fly  Miki McFadden  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  30.39 
 1  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:04.60 
 2  100 Fly  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:06.58 
 2  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:25.83 
 5  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:09.02 
 9  100 IM  Diana Todd  39  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:10.32 
 2  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:26.83 
 4  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  35  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:21.87 
 10  400 IM  Joanne Menard  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:44.06 

Women 40-44 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:24.75 
 10  500 Free  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:46.15 
 6  1650 Free  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:32.75 
 8  200 Breast  Clara Sved  43  TAN  Southern Pacific  3:05.70 
 9  100 Fly  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 8  200 Fly  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:04.27 
 7  400 IM  Janet Royer  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:11.75 

Women 50-54 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.83 
 10  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.95 
 1  100 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 9  100 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.44 
 10  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.29 
 1  200 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.29 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.18 
 2  500 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:33.38 
 3  500 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:03.30 
 2  1650 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:30.11 
 4  1650 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:14.99 
 2  50 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.78 
 5  50 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.80 
 1  100 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:19.58 
 4  100 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:24.09 
 1  200 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.06 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:55.80 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.90 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.89 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.36 
 6  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.14 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:03.42 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.16 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.99 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.55 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.97 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:52.23 
 1  100 IM  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.40 
 4  100 IM  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.02 
 1  200 IM  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.64 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.46 
 10  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.29 
 1  400 IM  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:50.83 

Women 55-59 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.67 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.69 
 1  200 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.57 
 1  500 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:56.63 
 1  1650 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23:50.11 
 9  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:18.02 
 4  50 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.12 
 4  100 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.66 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:59.73 
 7  50 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  44.25 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:35.64 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.45 
 6  200 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.34 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.01 
 5  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.84 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:56.59 

Women 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.74 
 10  50 Free  Jean McPherson  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.33 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Baar  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.12 
 8  500 Free  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:19.39 
 7  1650 Free  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:30.42 
 10  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:03.09 
 9  50 Back  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.94 
 2  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.81 
 4  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.12 
 9  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:45.34 
 7  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:45.12 
 9  50 Fly  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.85 
 5  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.20 
 6  100 Fly  Johanna Hargreaves  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.96 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.45 
 6  100 IM  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.15 
 8  100 IM  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.51 
 4  200 IM  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:30.59 
 7  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.47 
 10  200 IM  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:40.68 
 3  400 IM  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:32.11 

Women 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  65  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.69 
 9  100 Free  Esther Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.75 
 5  200 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.33 
 4  500 Free  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  9:17.25 
 10  50 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  65  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.98 
 7  100 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  65  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:48.69 
 8  100 Back  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:48.88 
 5  200 Back  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:50.44 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  52.51 
 5  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:07.89 
 10  100 Fly  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.39 
 8  100 IM  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:51.19 
 5  200 IM  Margaret Samson  66  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:08.99 

Women 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.26 
 4  50 Free  Mona Scharf  74    Southern Pacific  42.25 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.30 
 9  100 Free  Irene Van Vorst  70    Southern Pacific  1:47.00 
 1  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:18.40 
 1  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:33.46 
 1  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:21.64 
 4  1650 Free  Sophia Rehman  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34:48.22 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.08 
 2  50 Back  Mona Scharf  74    Southern Pacific  51.30 
 10  50 Back  Irene Van Vorst  70    Southern Pacific  57.71 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.07 
 3  100 Back  Mona Scharf  74    Southern Pacific  1:54.52 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.60 
 2  200 Back  Mona Scharf  74    Southern Pacific  3:54.57 
 10  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:35.35 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.59 
 6  50 Breast  Mona Scharf  74    Southern Pacific  58.10 
 9  50 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  70    Southern Pacific  58.84 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.56 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:58.89 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.05 
 6  50 Fly  Irene Van Vorst  70    Southern Pacific  1:03.51 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.43 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:06.22 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.85 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.02 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:36.45 

Women 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.94 
 6  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.11 
 5  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:28.08 
 6  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:56.23 
 4  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:37.12 
 5  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:48.66 
 3  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42:27.81 
 4  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45:32.09 
 7  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.03 
 8  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:46.08 
 6  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:34.66 
 2  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.39 
 2  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:51.80 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:57.23 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.00 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.63 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:01.64 
 2  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.18 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:22.81 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:25.33 

Women 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth Knabe  83    Southern Pacific  1:30.33 
 8  50 Back  Elizabeth Knabe  83    Southern Pacific  2:15.15 

Women 90-94 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:27.65 
 1  100 Free  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:34.60 
 1  200 Free  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:28.07 
 1  50 Breast  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:32.03 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:30.32 
 1  200 Breast  Luella Tyra  90  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:48.36 

Men 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Steven Baxter  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.56 
 4  200 Free  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  1:44.52 
 3  500 Free  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  4:47.06 
 3  50 Back  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  24.88 
 9  100 Back  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.30 
 4  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 2  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.79 
 8  100 Breast  Bryan Weaver  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:03.27 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.69 
 8  200 Breast  Bryan Weaver  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:21.87 
 1  50 Fly  Steven Baxter  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  22.68 
 9  50 Fly  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.36 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Baxter  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  49.81 
 4  100 Fly  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  50.71 
 7  100 Fly  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.18 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  1:51.01 
 1  100 IM  Steven Baxter  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  53.17 
 2  100 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  53.68 
 3  100 IM  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  53.73 
 1  200 IM  Steven Baxter  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.06 
 2  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.66 
 3  200 IM  James Belardi  26  LCM  Southern Pacific  1:57.51 
 5  200 IM  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.46 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.75 
 2  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  21.79 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  46.92 
 8  100 Free  Mark Elliott  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  50.03 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.88 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:44.96 
 4  100 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 2  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.58 
 1  200 IM  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 2  400 IM  Jim McConica  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:16.53 

Men 35-39 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.25 
 3  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.76 
 5  50 Breast  Paul Henne  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.12 
 6  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  29.26 
 2  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.73 
 3  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.85 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:18.38 
 3  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:21.96 
 7  50 Fly  Martin Morris  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.47 
 8  100 Fly  Boo Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.95 
 10  100 Fly  Martin Morris  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.53 
 4  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:10.86 
 2  400 IM  John Porter  36    Southern Pacific  4:35.20 

Men 40-44 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.04 
 6  100 Free  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  52.28 
 8  100 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.40 
 4  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.90 
 10  200 Free  Stephen Saylor  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:01.50 
 3  500 Free  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:16.39 
 9  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:30.74 
 10  500 Free  Stephen Saylor  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:31.80 
 3  1650 Free  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:40.48 
 6  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:16.53 
 7  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:31.67 
 3  50 Back  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.55 
 3  100 Back  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.81 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:10.83 
 4  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:18.17 
 7  100 Fly  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.08 
 6  100 IM  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.98 
 10  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 2  200 IM  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:12.66 
 7  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:17.32 

Men 45-49 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.57 
 8  50 Free  Peter Taft  46  TAN  Southern Pacific  24.82 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.32 
 4  100 Free  Peter Taft  46  TAN  Southern Pacific  54.56 
 5  200 Free  Peter Taft  46  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:05.07 
 10  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:07.08 
 5  500 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:44.31 
 6  1650 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:22.39 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.49 
 4  50 Breast  William K Davis  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.84 
 2  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.45 
 5  100 Breast  William K Davis  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.37 
 9  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.13 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.30 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Taft  46  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.21 
 10  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.28 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.18 
 9  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.32 
 4  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:23.63 

Men 50-54 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Kent  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.29 
 8  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.01 
 5  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.02 
 7  100 Free  William Kent  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.76 
 3  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.50 
 10  200 Free  Peter Buckley  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.64 
 5  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:01.84 
 5  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:14.44 
 9  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  21:22.25 
 4  50 Back  Orvil Larsen  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 5  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:34.55 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.15 
 2  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 10  50 Fly  William Kent  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 3  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.95 
 8  100 Fly  William Kent  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.79 
 9  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.92 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:40.26 
 2  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.32 
 2  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:26.57 
 3  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:30.44 
 9  400 IM  Arthur Welch  50  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:40.30 

Men 55-59 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.87 
 3  50 Free  Frank Piemme  58  LOST  Southern Pacific  26.05 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  58  LOST  Southern Pacific  57.98 
 3  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.65 
 9  200 Free  Frank Piemme  58  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:21.30 
 10  500 Free  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:35.11 
 6  1650 Free  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:45.19 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.10 
 2  50 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.17 
 1  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.98 
 7  100 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.28 
 7  200 Back  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.44 
 10  200 Back  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.80 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Hester  56  MMSC  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 5  50 Breast  Luis Spamer  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.64 
 6  100 Breast  Luis Spamer  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.96 
 7  200 Breast  Luis Spamer  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.02 
 3  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 5  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 7  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  58  LOST  Southern Pacific  30.22 
 3  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.91 
 10  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.45 
 5  100 IM  Rube Wolf  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 6  100 IM  Frank Piemme  58  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 
 7  100 IM  Boyd Johnson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.03 
 6  400 IM  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:00.36 

Men 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.06 
 5  500 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  6:43.94 
 10  500 Free  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:01.71 
 8  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  24:07.73 
 9  1650 Free  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:19.38 
 9  50 Back  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  34.63 
 9  100 Back  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:18.78 
 8  200 Back  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:51.65 
 10  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  36.92 
 5  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.57 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:58.95 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:17.02 
 3  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:03.17 
 6  100 IM  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.55 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:46.91 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  5:59.11 
 8  400 IM  Peter Lee  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:29.53 

Men 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.44 
 3  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.63 
 7  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.09 
 9  200 Back  Brion Winship  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:06.75 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.01 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.88 
 10  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.05 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.40 
 7  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.51 
 8  50 Fly  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.81 
 5  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:26.20 
 3  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:19.72 
 6  100 IM  Tom Lind  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 
 6  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:06.57 
 4  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:35.23 

Men 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.99 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  29.45 
 6  50 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.17 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.23 
 4  100 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.55 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.56 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:43.58 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:43.83 
 9  200 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.00 
 3  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:45.76 
 5  500 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:50.87 
 6  500 Free  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:51.46 
 3  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  26:47.18 
 7  1650 Free  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:27.92 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 3  100 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.92 
 3  200 Back  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.31 
 2  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.67 
 5  50 Breast  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  40.81 
 3  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.75 
 2  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.47 
 3  200 Breast  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.49 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.58 
 9  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.34 
 1  200 Fly  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:44.68 
 10  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:43.97 
 2  100 IM  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:24.09 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.50 
 10  200 IM  Alfred Guth  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.97 
 2  400 IM  John Stinson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:20.86 
 7  400 IM  Alfred Guth  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:51.06 

Men 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.43 
 4  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:08.28 
 3  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:29.79 
 8  500 Free  James McPherson  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:02.24 
 3  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:12.60 
 10  50 Back  James McPherson  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.27 
 6  100 Back  James McPherson  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.51 
 4  100 Breast  Winston Kratz  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.94 
 5  200 Breast  Winston Kratz  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:32.86 
 4  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.47 
 9  100 IM  Leonard Chapin  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.18 

Men 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joseph Earley  80  CENT  Southern Pacific  46.33 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Earley  80  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:28.46 

Men 85-89 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:33.06 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36