USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  25  ORLM  Florida  24.70 
 7  50 Free  Hope E Harris  28  FAST  Florida  25.64 
 9  50 Free  Judith Hallquist  26  IRCC  Florida  25.76 
 4  100 Free  Michele Falls  25  TJC  Florida  55.50 
 1  50 Back  Michele Falls  25  TJC  Florida  28.30 
 8  50 Back  Katherine Adams  26  FAST  Florida  30.17 
 1  100 Back  Michele Falls  25  TJC  Florida  1:01.08 
 6  100 Back  Katherine Adams  26  FAST  Florida  1:04.22 
 1  200 Back  Michele Falls  25  TJC  Florida  2:15.44 
 4  200 Back  Katherine Adams  26  FAST  Florida  2:20.54 
 3  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  25  ORLM  Florida  33.00 
 4  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  25  ORLM  Florida  1:02.83 

Women 45-49 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Boots Culbertson  48  SMS  Florida  40.47 
 6  100 Breast  Boots Culbertson  48  SMS  Florida  1:29.71 

Women 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  34.44 
 5  100 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  1:18.15 
 3  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  2:49.27 
 1  500 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  7:31.10 
 1  1650 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  26:14.97 
 3  50 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  41.93 
 2  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  1:30.44 
 1  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  3:12.49 
 10  100 Fly  Mims Jennings  63  SPRD  Florida  2:14.17 
 8  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  63  SPRD  Florida  4:49.56 

Women 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  1:34.77 
 10  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  3:33.04 
 9  1650 Free  Win Kennedy  69  SPRD  Florida  37:10.45 
 6  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  1:47.30 
 6  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  3:51.05 
 8  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  52.36 
 9  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  52.51 
 5  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  1:54.11 
 9  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  1:58.10 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  4:06.07 
 7  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  4:14.07 
 10  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  69  SPRD  Florida  54.03 
 8  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  69  SPRD  Florida  2:10.53 
 9  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  65  SPRD  Florida  1:51.39 
 9  200 IM  Win Kennedy  69  SPRD  Florida  4:29.64 
 8  400 IM  Win Kennedy  69  SPRD  Florida  9:26.57 

Women 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  40.47 
 3  50 Free  Julia Dolce  73  SPRD  Florida  40.84 
 2  100 Free  Julia Dolce  73  SPRD  Florida  1:34.29 
 3  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  1:39.54 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  74  SMS  Florida  1:44.35 
 3  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  3:29.46 
 4  200 Free  Julia Dolce  73  SPRD  Florida  3:39.58 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  74  SMS  Florida  3:44.66 
 9  200 Free  Evelyn Schultz  72  SPRD  Florida  4:14.86 
 3  500 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  9:31.08 
 4  500 Free  Julia Dolce  73  SPRD  Florida  9:46.01 
 5  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  74  SMS  Florida  10:04.19 
 3  1650 Free  Julia Dolce  73  SPRD  Florida  34:39.11 
 10  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  41:40.05 
 8  100 Back  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  2:06.27 
 5  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  72  SPRD  Florida  57.20 
 10  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  7:00.52 
 1  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  50.04 
 2  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  2:09.02 
 7  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  3:19.07 
 4  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  7:07.53 
 2  100 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  1:55.16 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  4:20.96 
 6  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  5:53.21 
 3  400 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  9:21.41 
 5  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  73  CLYM  Florida  12:18.71 

Women 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  48.32 
 3  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  49.15 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:46.30 
 3  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  1:57.00 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  3:44.08 
 3  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  4:17.28 
 1  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  9:50.30 
 2  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  11:45.37 
 1  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  34:11.28 
 2  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  1:02.51 
 8  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:16.05 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  2:05.25 
 7  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  2:43.26 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  4:42.31 
 7  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  5:46.68 
 5  50 Breast  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  1:32.21 
 6  100 Breast  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  3:15.22 
 6  200 Breast  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  6:48.58 
 3  100 IM  Marian McKechnie  78  SPRD  Florida  2:32.23 

Women 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louise Gilman  82  SPRD  Florida  1:06.23 
 4  100 Free  Louise Gilman  82  SPRD  Florida  2:29.64 

Men 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  William Keeler  26  SPRD  Florida  57.05 
 10  200 Back  William Keeler  26  SPRD  Florida  2:06.65 
 9  200 Breast  Clinton Riley  27  FAST  Florida  2:21.96 
 9  400 IM  Clinton Riley  27  FASY  Florida  4:30.63 
 10  400 IM  Scott McMillen  29  IRCC  Florida  4:30.85 

Men 30-34 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  22.44 
 10  100 Back  Richard Siggs  31  SWIM  Florida  58.43 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  26.71 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  59.89 
 1  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  2:16.19 
 6  50 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  24.59 
 3  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  55.50 

Men 35-39 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  39  SYSM  Florida  23.23 
 9  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  39  SYSM  Florida  51.29 
 7  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  37  NFM  Florida  29.57 
 8  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  37  NFM  Florida  1:06.64 
 9  200 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  37  NFM  Florida  2:30.71 
 6  50 Fly  John P Maguire  36  SPRD  Florida  25.41 
 8  200 Fly  Bruce Boyer  36  SPRD  Florida  2:13.42 

Men 40-44 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  1:04.84 
 10  200 Back  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  2:23.91 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  1:09.44 
 8  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  2:34.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  30.39 
 8  100 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  1:07.38 
 6  200 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  2:29.68 
 10  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  48  SPRD  Florida  33.11 

Men 50-54 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  54  SMS  Florida  34.10 
 9  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  54  SMS  Florida  1:15.85 
 10  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  54  SMS  Florida  2:50.30 

Men 55-59 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  26.35 
 8  100 Free  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  1:00.38 
 5  50 Back  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  31.49 
 8  100 Back  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  1:13.39 
 8  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  58  FMM  Florida  35.05 
 9  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  55  SMS  Florida  35.33 
 10  50 Breast  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  35.40 
 8  100 Breast  Barton Greenberg  58  FMM  Florida  1:18.53 
 8  100 IM  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  1:10.05 

Men 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  27.59 
 5  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  33.45 
 3  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  2:46.54 
 9  50 Breast  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  36.70 
 7  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  31.76 
 9  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  64  CFM  Florida  1:22.97 
 8  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  1:12.83 

Men 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  68  SPRD  Florida  35.47 
 8  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  68  SPRD  Florida  3:37.15 

Men 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  71  LHS  Florida  1:11.56 
 8  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  71  LHS  Florida  2:51.60 
 10  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  71  LHS  Florida  1:36.28 
 8  50 Fly  William Stinson  73  SPRD  Florida  40.58 
 2  100 Fly  William Stinson  73  SPRD  Florida  1:39.84 
 6  200 Fly  William Stinson  73  SPRD  Florida  3:57.89 
 10  400 IM  William Stinson  73  SPRD  Florida  8:15.96 

Men 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Earnest Briscoe  75  SPRD  Florida  36.46 
 8  100 Free  Earnest Briscoe  75  SPRD  Florida  1:25.04 
 9  200 Free  Earnest Briscoe  75  SPRD  Florida  3:28.86 
 10  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  3:29.15 
 6  500 Free  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  9:40.82 
 8  1650 Free  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  35:42.68 
 8  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  48.96 
 5  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  1:50.26 
 9  100 Back  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  1:55.86 
 6  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  4:10.26 
 10  200 Breast  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  7:59.18 
 5  100 Fly  James Pierce  75  SPM  Florida  3:17.17 
 6  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  4:03.14 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  9:20.55 
 6  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  4:48.61 
 8  200 IM  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  7:01.97 
 4  400 IM  James Pierce  75  SPM  Florida  14:03.00 
 5  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  15:35.51 

Men 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Stan Bates  80  SMS  Florida  1:03.59 
 2  200 Back  Stan Bates  80  SMS  Florida  5:15.46 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13