USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Sharon Berg  25  DNZA  Pacific  55.45 
 10  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  56.18 
 2  200 Free  Sharon Berg  25  DNZA  Pacific  1:59.13 
 6  200 Free  Carol A Lee  26  AHM  Pacific  2:02.23 
 7  200 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  2:03.61 
 2  500 Free  Carol A Lee  26  AHM  Pacific  5:20.78 
 2  1650 Free  Carol A Lee  26  AHM  Pacific  18:14.53 
 1  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  29.50 
 1  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  1:04.14 
 6  100 Back  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  1:05.61 
 1  200 Back  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  2:20.03 
 2  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  2:20.22 
 9  200 Back  Charlene Emmrich  25  WCM  Pacific  2:29.69 
 8  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  28  LAM  Pacific  2:44.49 
 10  200 Breast  Catherine Holton  27  TAM  Pacific  2:45.19 
 3  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  25  DNZA  Pacific  1:00.52 
 1  200 Fly  Sharon Berg  25  DNZA  Pacific  2:10.47 
 2  200 IM  Sharon Berg  25  DNZA  Pacific  2:17.50 
 8  200 IM  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  2:20.62 
 3  400 IM  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  4:56.97 
 8  400 IM  Carol A Lee  26  AHM  Pacific  5:03.83 

Women 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Brooke Camner  32  SCAJ  Pacific  27.00 
 8  1650 Free  Kristina King  34  SMMM  Pacific  21:07.39 
 4  50 Back  Brooke Camner  32  SCAJ  Pacific  31.04 
 7  100 Back  Mary Marshall  30  AHM  Pacific  1:11.69 
 2  50 Breast  Susan Roy  33  TAM  Pacific  32.99 
 6  50 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  31  DOLP  Pacific  34.43 
 7  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  34.66 
 2  100 Breast  Susan Roy  33  TAM  Pacific  1:12.32 
 3  50 Fly  Susanna Spencer-Horner  31  DOLP  Pacific  28.74 
 7  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  29.13 
 9  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  29.28 
 3  100 IM  Susanna Spencer-Horner  31  DOLP  Pacific  1:06.92 

Women 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  26.48 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  59.64 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:00.29 
 6  100 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  1:02.13 
 10  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.72 
 4  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  2:13.36 
 7  200 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  2:20.91 
 9  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.13 
 3  500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  6:02.75 
 5  500 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  6:16.60 
 4  1650 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  21:27.37 
 9  1650 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  22:27.69 
 6  50 Back  Tanya Armstrong  38  RAM  Pacific  34.40 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:16.68 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  34.92 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  36.92 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:17.34 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.97 
 7  100 Breast  Carol A Lane  35  DAM  Pacific  1:23.66 
 1  200 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  2:43.92 
 8  200 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.39 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  30.52 
 4  100 IM  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:09.77 
 9  100 IM  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.13 
 7  200 IM  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  2:42.06 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  5:11.51 

Women 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  26.78 
 5  50 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  29.51 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  30.17 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  58.71 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.48 
 5  100 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  1:05.66 
 6  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  1:06.18 
 8  100 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  1:06.58 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  2:13.60 
 3  200 Free  Janet Royer  40  TCAM  Pacific  2:24.32 
 5  200 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  2:26.99 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  2:29.62 
 7  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.91 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  6:02.30 
 4  500 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  6:35.30 
 7  500 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  6:58.06 
 10  500 Free  Arlene Fowler  41  LAM  Pacific  7:11.25 
 1  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  20:58.22 
 2  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  22:18.51 
 5  1650 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  24:09.17 
 7  1650 Free  Arlene Fowler  41  LAM  Pacific  25:23.30 
 8  1650 Free  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  25:26.21 
 4  50 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  35.40 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  36.50 
 7  50 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  36.56 
 8  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  36.79 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  1:16.54 
 4  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.45 
 3  200 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  2:49.42 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.70 
 6  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.56 
 9  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  1:28.34 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  29.82 
 3  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  30.99 
 6  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  32.68 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  1:14.32 
 4  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.78 
 8  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  1:22.44 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  2:44.34 
 7  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.32 
 1  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  1:11.54 
 2  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  1:17.24 
 7  100 IM  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  1:18.70 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  2:37.88 
 4  200 IM  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  2:54.42 
 5  200 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.72 
 7  200 IM  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  2:55.37 
 2  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  5:44.69 
 4  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:15.21 

Women 45-49 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  30.58 
 8  100 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.36 
 8  200 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.19 
 5  500 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  6:51.97 
 4  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  23:31.91 
 8  1650 Free  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  25:18.03 
 8  50 Back  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  38.02 
 9  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  38.33 
 5  100 Back  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.89 
 6  200 Back  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.55 
 8  200 Back  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  3:03.81 
 9  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  46  AHM  Pacific  3:03.84 
 5  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  40.86 
 6  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  41.25 
 9  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  41.64 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:29.61 
 7  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  3:13.41 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  3:16.18 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  33.45 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  35.07 
 2  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.13 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:25.46 
 7  100 Fly  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  1:29.85 
 4  200 Fly  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.56 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  3:11.68 
 7  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  3:22.75 
 8  200 Fly  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  3:23.50 
 10  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  48  WCM  Pacific  3:41.31 
 8  100 IM  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.51 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:20.84 
 4  200 IM  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.70 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  2:57.00 
 10  200 IM  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  3:06.19 
 4  400 IM  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  6:17.34 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  6:23.07 
 6  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  6:31.67 

Women 50-54 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.43 
 7  500 Free  Anita Hazen  54  SAC  Pacific  7:30.68 
 8  500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  7:32.37 
 3  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  25:32.21 
 5  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  26:13.76 
 5  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.75 
 3  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  40.19 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy MacBeth  52  ARIZ  Pacific  42.08 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.24 
 9  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  50  SAC  Pacific  1:33.54 
 10  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  1:35.32 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.24 
 7  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:23.97 
 7  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  50  SAC  Pacific  3:23.97 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.73 
 4  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.11 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:37.66 
 6  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.95 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.19 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:15.87 
 4  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  6:43.82 
 5  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  6:45.88 

Women 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  32.77 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:14.88 
 6  200 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  2:48.67 
 3  500 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  7:41.57 
 5  500 Free  Geri Orosco  58  SMMM  Pacific  7:50.59 
 3  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  58  SMMM  Pacific  26:13.19 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  26:27.15 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  39.92 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:27.27 
 2  200 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:09.92 
 9  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  3:30.25 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  45.01 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:37.04 
 5  200 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:36.31 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  37.72 
 6  100 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:36.75 
 3  200 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:36.78 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:23.78 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:09.11 
 9  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  3:32.64 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  6:48.45 
 8  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  7:37.80 

Women 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  37.38 
 6  100 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  1:21.83 
 10  100 Free  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.91 
 4  200 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  2:59.86 
 7  500 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  8:15.78 
 9  500 Free  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  8:34.13 
 7  1650 Free  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  30:21.30 
 4  50 Back  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  44.53 
 6  100 Back  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.61 
 8  200 Back  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.22 
 7  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  48.36 
 7  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  1:46.83 
 10  50 Fly  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  46.96 
 7  100 Fly  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.97 
 5  200 Fly  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  4:02.95 
 9  100 IM  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.15 
 7  200 IM  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.55 
 6  400 IM  Zada Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  7:44.66 

Women 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  65  SMMM  Pacific  39.26 
 8  50 Free  Ivy Browne  67  RENO  Pacific  42.90 
 10  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  44.08 
 7  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.86 
 10  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  1:39.23 
 9  200 Free  Jean Durston  67  WCM  Pacific  3:42.34 
 10  200 Free  Ivy Browne  67  RENO  Pacific  3:42.48 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  67  WCM  Pacific  9:30.83 
 6  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  9:34.19 
 4  1650 Free  Jean Durston  67  WCM  Pacific  31:54.02 
 7  1650 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  35:34.51 
 10  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  36:42.41 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  65  SMMM  Pacific  46.48 
 8  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  50.92 
 8  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.35 
 10  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.89 
 5  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.56 
 6  200 Back  Ivy Browne  67  RENO  Pacific  3:58.73 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  51.56 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  54.15 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.19 
 8  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.72 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.36 
 8  200 Breast  Jean Durston  67  WCM  Pacific  4:28.62 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  55.45 
 7  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  55.47 
 10  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  57.16 
 4  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.81 
 6  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.40 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.61 
 4  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.40 
 8  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  1:57.59 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.65 
 8  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.30 
 10  200 IM  Jean Durston  67  WCM  Pacific  4:26.07 
 3  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  8:53.19 
 6  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:16.22 

Women 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  45.51 
 7  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  46.46 
 5  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  1:42.29 
 8  100 Free  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.88 
 6  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  3:49.00 
 5  1650 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  35:21.28 
 9  1650 Free  Ruth Cooper  70  WCM  Pacific  46:13.20 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  52.95 
 5  50 Back  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  56.21 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  1:58.70 
 5  100 Back  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.77 
 6  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  58.50 
 7  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  58.69 
 9  50 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  1:02.80 
 4  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  2:11.05 
 6  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.09 
 9  100 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  2:25.96 
 1  50 Fly  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  59.06 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.27 
 1  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  2:01.22 
 3  100 IM  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.17 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.29 

Women 75-79 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Bronson  76  WCM  Pacific  47.95 
 9  50 Free  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  1:44.49 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Bronson  76  WCM  Pacific  1:51.26 
 7  100 Free  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  4:10.38 
 4  200 Free  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  9:35.75 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie Bronson  76  WCM  Pacific  1:02.98 
 6  50 Back  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  1:29.38 
 2  100 Back  Marjorie Bronson  76  WCM  Pacific  2:26.49 
 6  100 Back  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  3:09.26 
 3  50 Breast  Marjorie Bronson  76  WCM  Pacific  1:19.08 
 4  50 Fly  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  2:21.29 

Women 80-84 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  58.42 
 3  100 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:21.88 
 2  500 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  13:37.09 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:00.20 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:22.78 
 2  200 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  5:16.91 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:18.29 
 1  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:56.94 
 1  200 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  6:18.80 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  3:01.30 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:35.14 
 1  200 IM  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  5:44.53 

Men 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  21.95 
 5  100 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  47.83 
 5  200 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  1:46.65 
 10  200 Free  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  1:48.55 
 4  500 Free  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  4:51.64 
 10  500 Free  Frederick S Plotkin  25  TAM  Pacific  4:57.06 
 3  1650 Free  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  17:06.72 
 4  1650 Free  Frederick S Plotkin  25  TAM  Pacific  17:12.14 
 8  50 Back  Victor Ivry  25  WCM  Pacific  25.82 
 7  100 Back  Victor Ivry  25  WCM  Pacific  56.41 
 4  200 Back  Victor Ivry  25  WCM  Pacific  2:02.82 
 5  200 Back  Robert Madrigal  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.38 
 8  200 Breast  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  2:18.88 
 5  100 Fly  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  51.87 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  25  WCM  Pacific  52.23 
 2  200 Fly  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  1:55.85 
 7  200 Fly  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  1:59.61 
 6  100 IM  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  54.93 
 6  200 IM  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.36 
 8  200 IM  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  2:02.23 
 8  400 IM  Robert Madrigal  27  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.02 

Men 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  22.08 
 9  50 Free  John Foote  31  TOC  Pacific  22.77 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  48.32 
 6  100 Free  John Foote  31  TOC  Pacific  50.28 
 7  100 Free  John Osterloh  33  TOC  Pacific  50.70 
 3  200 Free  Randy B Williams  30  WCM  Pacific  1:46.27 
 4  200 Free  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  1:47.72 
 5  200 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  1:48.22 
 6  200 Free  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  1:48.64 
 1  500 Free  Randy B Williams  30  WCM  Pacific  4:46.39 
 3  500 Free  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  4:48.71 
 1  1650 Free  Randy B Williams  30  WCM  Pacific  16:42.50 
 2  1650 Free  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  16:59.48 
 7  1650 Free  Alex Shestakov  33  UNAT  Pacific  17:54.77 
 9  1650 Free  John Osterloh  33  TOC  Pacific  18:02.58 
 4  50 Back  Corey Stanbury  30  LAM  Pacific  26.08 
 6  100 Back  Corey Stanbury  30  LAM  Pacific  56.49 
 8  100 Back  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  57.37 
 4  200 Back  Corey Stanbury  30  LAM  Pacific  2:06.49 
 5  200 Back  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  2:06.63 
 7  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.62 
 7  50 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  28.88 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  2:18.96 
 8  200 Breast  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  2:23.13 
 1  50 Fly  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  23.42 
 3  50 Fly  John Foote  31  TOC  Pacific  23.68 
 1  100 Fly  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  51.68 
 6  100 Fly  John Foote  31  TOC  Pacific  54.59 
 1  200 Fly  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  1:56.89 
 2  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  30  WCM  Pacific  1:58.40 
 3  200 Fly  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  1:58.57 
 8  200 Fly  Alex Shestakov  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:04.86 
 9  200 Fly  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  2:05.07 
 2  100 IM  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  54.35 
 7  100 IM  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  56.52 
 9  100 IM  John Foote  31  TOC  Pacific  57.57 
 1  200 IM  John Ferris  32  TOC  Pacific  1:59.15 
 8  200 IM  Corey Stanbury  30  LAM  Pacific  2:05.81 
 1  400 IM  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  4:24.14 
 4  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  33  UNAT  Pacific  4:34.13 
 5  400 IM  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  4:35.63 
 7  400 IM  Corey Stanbury  30  LAM  Pacific  4:38.26 

Men 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  22.52 
 4  50 Free  Carl T Robinson  35  RINC  Pacific  22.79 
 6  50 Free  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  22.88 
 3  100 Free  Carl T Robinson  35  RINC  Pacific  50.10 
 4  100 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  50.17 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.52 
 5  200 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  1:54.22 
 8  200 Free  Carl T Robinson  35  RINC  Pacific  1:55.23 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.47 
 2  500 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  5:09.29 
 3  500 Free  Donn Livoni  35  UNAT  Pacific  5:20.68 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  17:16.85 
 2  1650 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  18:09.48 
 5  1650 Free  Donn Livoni  35  UNAT  Pacific  18:46.06 
 4  50 Back  Richard M Burns  38  TAM  Pacific  27.01 
 7  50 Back  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  27.36 
 4  100 Back  Richard M Burns  38  TAM  Pacific  59.11 
 8  100 Back  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 9  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  38  DAM  Pacific  1:01.25 
 8  200 Back  Richard M Burns  38  TAM  Pacific  2:16.52 
 8  100 Breast  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  1:05.70 
 8  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  2:27.32 
 1  50 Fly  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  24.48 
 3  50 Fly  Carl T Robinson  35  RINC  Pacific  24.70 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  37  SMMM  Pacific  24.91 
 2  100 Fly  Carl T Robinson  35  RINC  Pacific  55.07 
 3  100 Fly  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  55.58 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  37  SMMM  Pacific  56.49 
 5  200 Fly  Richard Ennis  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.32 
 8  100 IM  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  58.98 
 5  200 IM  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.60 
 7  200 IM  Donn Livoni  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.53 
 1  400 IM  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.95 
 7  400 IM  Donn Livoni  35  UNAT  Pacific  4:53.90 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey McCreary  38  WCM  Pacific  5:00.41 

Men 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  44  UNAT  Pacific  53.06 
 5  200 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  1:57.38 
 7  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  1:59.05 
 3  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  44  UNAT  Pacific  5:15.48 
 4  500 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  5:19.95 
 2  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  18:18.03 
 8  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  19:29.87 
 3  50 Back  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  28.45 
 6  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:21.11 
 10  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:37.22 
 5  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  58.16 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:08.08 
 4  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  1:01.92 
 2  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:10.83 
 6  200 IM  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  2:16.94 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  4:41.82 
 7  400 IM  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  4:54.78 

Men 45-49 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Philip Gay  47  TOC  Pacific  24.57 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  52.63 
 4  100 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  53.83 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:52.42 
 2  200 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.14 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  5:03.96 
 2  500 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.24 
 1  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  18:13.54 
 2  1650 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  18:18.50 
 5  50 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  28.86 
 6  50 Back  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  29.17 
 3  100 Back  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 6  100 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  1:05.02 
 2  200 Back  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  2:24.02 
 4  200 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  2:29.33 
 2  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  26.63 
 5  50 Fly  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  26.77 
 4  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.75 
 7  100 IM  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  1:04.59 
 8  100 IM  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  1:04.89 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:15.47 
 3  200 IM  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.01 
 8  200 IM  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  2:24.73 
 1  400 IM  Edward Hinshaw  45  UNAT  Pacific  4:49.40 
 4  400 IM  Donald L Brown  48  WCM  Pacific  5:14.35 

Men 50-54 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  22.99 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  52.69 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:01.13 
 8  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  31.41 
 6  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:09.29 
 4  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  2:34.39 
 1  50 Fly  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  26.55 
 2  100 IM  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.17 

Men 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  2:13.51 
 2  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  6:04.62 
 2  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  21:45.83 
 9  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  56  TOC  Pacific  24:22.77 
 10  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  35.37 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  34.31 
 8  50 Breast  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  35.19 
 6  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.39 
 9  100 Breast  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  1:19.58 
 8  200 Breast  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  3:00.74 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  30.66 
 6  100 Fly  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  1:13.87 
 9  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  1:16.19 
 5  200 Fly  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  3:02.78 
 9  200 Fly  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  3:16.51 
 9  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.66 
 8  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  2:42.14 
 10  200 IM  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  2:49.69 
 4  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  5:51.26 

Men 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Johnson Clark  60  WCM  Pacific  27.41 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  60  TAM  Pacific  27.83 
 7  50 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  27.88 
 5  100 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.36 
 7  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.95 
 10  100 Free  Jay Craddock  61  LAM  Pacific  1:04.11 
 4  200 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.40 
 6  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  2:25.62 
 9  200 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.17 
 1  500 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.01 
 7  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  6:50.59 
 8  500 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:52.00 
 10  500 Free  Richard T Smith  61  SAC  Pacific  6:58.79 
 3  1650 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  22:41.77 
 5  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  23:19.70 
 6  1650 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  23:41.88 
 7  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  61  SAC  Pacific  23:48.16 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  32.53 
 4  50 Back  Fred Van Dyke  63  UNAT  Pacific  33.80 
 10  50 Back  Jack McCann  60  SJAM  Pacific  35.03 
 10  50 Back  John Bricker  61  RINC  Pacific  35.03 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.20 
 7  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  1:18.20 
 8  100 Back  John Bricker  61  RINC  Pacific  1:19.11 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.88 
 4  200 Back  John Bricker  61  RINC  Pacific  2:53.66 
 8  200 Back  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.86 
 10  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  2:58.31 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  34.14 
 4  50 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  35.99 
 5  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  36.04 
 8  50 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  37.04 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.46 
 4  100 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  1:20.84 
 5  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  1:21.07 
 8  100 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.94 
 1  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.04 
 7  200 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.87 
 8  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  3:04.99 
 9  200 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  3:05.59 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  30.48 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Van Dyke  63  UNAT  Pacific  31.94 
 7  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  60  TAM  Pacific  32.29 
 10  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  32.48 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.32 
 6  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.47 
 7  100 Fly  William H Johnston  63  WCM  Pacific  1:23.97 
 9  100 Fly  John Bricker  61  RINC  Pacific  1:24.36 
 7  200 Fly  John Bricker  61  RINC  Pacific  3:10.03 
 8  200 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.20 
 10  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.62 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.40 
 4  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.84 
 10  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  1:14.88 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.47 
 5  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  2:50.86 
 9  200 IM  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.46 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:57.48 
 6  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  6:19.69 
 8  400 IM  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:34.84 

Men 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  38.24 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  1:24.02 
 6  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  3:12.48 
 8  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  36.83 
 9  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  1:35.51 
 7  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  3:46.35 
 10  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  1:22.53 
 9  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  3:11.22 
 9  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  6:58.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  31.70 
 5  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.35 
 3  200 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.96 
 5  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.73 
 9  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  2:55.98 
 4  500 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:29.48 
 8  500 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  8:19.10 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  28:28.24 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  38.02 
 9  50 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  40.68 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.57 
 7  100 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  1:35.25 
 10  200 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  3:56.33 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  38.10 
 9  50 Breast  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  44.09 
 1  100 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  1:28.09 
 9  100 Breast  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.28 
 3  200 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  3:32.27 
 9  200 Breast  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  3:56.80 
 4  50 Fly  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  39.23 
 4  50 Fly  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  39.23 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  39.59 
 9  50 Fly  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  40.12 
 1  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.80 
 5  100 Fly  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  1:48.95 
 2  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.54 
 5  100 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.10 
 8  100 IM  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  1:30.70 
 4  200 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.68 
 7  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.98 
 10  200 IM  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  3:45.63 
 4  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  7:51.73 

Men 75-79 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  31.95 
 2  50 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  33.07 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  1:09.67 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  2:43.18 
 1  500 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  7:30.05 
 2  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  8:22.87 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  37.23 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  38.44 
 8  50 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  48.42 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.03 
 3  100 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  1:30.73 
 4  100 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  1:41.66 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.45 
 3  200 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  3:40.03 
 5  50 Breast  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  51.22 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  1:52.47 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  4:07.92 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  50.81 
 3  100 Fly  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  2:12.09 
 2  200 Fly  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  4:48.47 
 3  100 IM  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.32 
 4  100 IM  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  1:41.03 
 2  200 IM  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  3:46.56 
 3  200 IM  Arthur Hargrave  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.22 
 1  400 IM  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  8:10.01 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14