USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  24.71 
 6  50 Free  Cindy A Schilling  28  TAN  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  52.11 
 2  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  52.91 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  55.66 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:56.42 
 3  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:59.26 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:00.11 
 10  200 Free  Linda Diahne  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:05.28 
 1  500 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:13.42 
 3  500 Free  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  5:22.04 
 1  1650 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  17:59.83 
 4  1650 Free  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  18:53.58 
 8  100 Back  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:06.68 
 4  200 Back  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:23.73 
 7  50 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.54 
 4  100 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 
 9  100 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  26  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:15.58 
 3  200 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.40 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 4  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  27.52 
 6  50 Fly  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 7  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  27.92 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:00.04 
 7  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:01.49 
 8  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:01.85 
 9  100 Fly  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.19 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Held  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:11.21 
 8  200 Fly  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:19.80 
 2  100 IM  Sandy Neilson  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:02.23 
 4  100 IM  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.26 
 5  100 IM  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:04.43 
 4  200 IM  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.38 
 5  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:19.47 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  4:50.01 
 2  400 IM  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:56.49 

Women 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.86 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:08.75 
 10  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:57.15 
 4  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:48.30 
 5  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:33.23 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.67 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:48.30 
 10  50 Fly  Merrillee Ford  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.32 
 5  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 5  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.83 
 10  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:32.13 
 6  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:17.24 

Women 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  56.18 
 1  200 Free  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:10.27 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  34.77 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  29.13 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:07.33 

Women 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.19 
 7  100 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.25 
 3  500 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:24.80 
 3  1650 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:02.78 
 5  50 Breast  Sallie Humbarger  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.92 
 8  200 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.08 
 7  50 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.46 
 3  200 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.38 
 8  200 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:24.26 
 10  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:32.68 
 6  100 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.45 
 3  200 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:48.14 
 6  400 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:16.69 

Women 50-54 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.89 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.32 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.46 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.70 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.81 
 7  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.17 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:24.23 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.76 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:34.60 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:55.10 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:26.81 
 2  1650 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23:42.04 
 1  50 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.35 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.37 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.75 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.09 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.53 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:54.87 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.14 
 4  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  40.71 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.66 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.74 
 6  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:31.76 
 8  100 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:33.15 
 2  200 Breast  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:05.78 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:19.60 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.37 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.43 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.20 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.73 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.14 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:12.25 
 7  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:33.56 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.52 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.71 
 7  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:25.16 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.43 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:55.19 
 9  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:14.85 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:53.76 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:22.64 

Women 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.51 
 6  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.92 
 8  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.20 
 7  500 Free  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:59.30 
 9  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:07.13 
 8  1650 Free  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:03.03 
 9  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:38.32 
 3  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 7  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.87 
 9  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.66 
 5  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.00 
 10  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.28 
 9  50 Breast  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.65 
 9  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.86 
 10  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.07 
 8  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.34 
 10  100 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.03 
 5  200 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.06 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.40 
 7  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.45 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.39 
 5  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:18.18 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:00.45 

Women 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.56 
 8  100 Free  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.36 
 8  200 Free  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:09.28 
 9  200 Free  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:09.52 
 8  500 Free  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:27.84 
 5  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:48.42 
 9  1650 Free  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  31:05.14 
 7  50 Back  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.03 
 10  50 Back  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.03 
 9  100 Back  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.83 
 9  200 Back  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:40.90 
 5  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.23 
 6  50 Breast  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.35 
 6  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:44.58 
 9  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.03 
 9  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:53.24 
 10  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:55.71 
 6  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44.45 
 8  50 Fly  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.23 
 5  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:45.42 
 8  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.70 
 4  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.75 
 6  200 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:05.40 
 5  100 IM  Bette Crowell  61  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.26 
 8  100 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:38.45 
 5  200 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:35.82 
 6  200 IM  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:38.53 
 4  400 IM  Rita Simonton  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:34.61 
 5  400 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:40.30 

Women 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.51 
 9  50 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.48 
 5  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.84 
 9  100 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.52 
 5  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:22.23 
 8  200 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.05 
 3  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:48.85 
 7  500 Free  Grace Deal  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:15.33 
 2  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:59.59 
 5  1650 Free  Barbara Clark  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34:07.29 
 4  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.52 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Clark  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.42 
 5  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.37 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:43.30 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Clark  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:07.47 
 3  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.13 
 7  50 Breast  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.50 
 2  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.81 
 10  100 Breast  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.80 
 2  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:51.41 
 5  200 Breast  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:11.62 
 9  200 Breast  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:34.01 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.76 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Deal  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.38 
 9  100 Fly  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.57 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:58.35 
 5  200 Fly  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:10.62 
 3  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.09 
 7  100 IM  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:56.11 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:40.40 
 7  200 IM  Grace Deal  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:23.51 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:48.89 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:00.57 

Women 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  39:49.41 
 7  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.61 
 6  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:35.37 

Women 75-79 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.58 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.90 
 4  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:17.85 
 2  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:56.75 
 3  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:08.98 
 2  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:26.29 
 3  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:29.57 
 2  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42:35.46 
 3  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46:53.83 
 3  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.25 
 5  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.85 
 3  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:19.43 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.56 
 4  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.48 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:26.98 
 3  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:54.06 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:07.28 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:10.78 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.53 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:24.99 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:23.69 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:22.27 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:01.20 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  10:56.42 

Women 85-89 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.77 
 1  100 Free  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:11.05 
 1  200 Free  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:51.89 
 1  50 Breast  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:09.35 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:40.82 
 1  200 Breast  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  9:22.87 

Men 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steven Baxter  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  21.65 
 4  100 Free  Steven Baxter  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  47.49 
 6  100 Free  Les G Oja  26    Southern Pacific  48.15 
 9  100 Free  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.50 
 2  200 Free  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.21 
 8  1650 Free  William Penn  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:39.55 
 5  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  27.99 
 5  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:01.79 
 10  200 Breast  Bruce Howell  25  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:19.79 
 1  50 Fly  Steven Baxter  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  22.84 
 8  50 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.60 
 9  50 Fly  Clay Evans  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  23.73 
 2  100 Fly  Steven Baxter  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  50.65 
 3  100 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.83 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.72 
 3  200 Fly  John M Craig  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:57.65 
 4  200 IM  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.77 
 7  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:00.60 
 4  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:21.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  21.69 
 7  50 Free  Jan B Meyer  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.65 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  48.02 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:45.77 
 8  200 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:49.05 
 2  500 Free  Robert Janis  31  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:48.64 
 4  500 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:53.83 
 7  500 Free  William Penn  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:02.58 
 9  500 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:03.35 
 3  1650 Free  Robert Janis  31  SMM  Southern Pacific  17:06.29 
 5  1650 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  17:35.39 
 6  1650 Free  William Penn  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:40.36 
 2  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.73 
 6  50 Breast  P Joseph Ott  32  RIVR  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 8  100 Breast  Steven Neale  30  CAM  Southern Pacific  1:04.62 
 2  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  PNA  Southern Pacific  2:17.85 
 5  200 Breast  Klaus Barth  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:19.17 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.48 
 10  100 Fly  William Penn  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.65 
 6  200 Fly  William Penn  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:03.51 
 6  100 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.81 
 10  100 IM  Jan B Meyer  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.59 
 3  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:00.40 
 2  400 IM  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:25.35 
 3  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:27.07 

Men 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:28.92 
 3  1650 Free  William Damm  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  18:14.43 
 7  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:14.36 
 6  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 6  100 Back  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.49 
 3  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.55 
 7  50 Breast  Serafin Villarette  35  LBM  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 3  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Henne  35  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.66 
 2  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:24.59 
 7  50 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 10  100 IM  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.58 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:52.76 

Men 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.36 
 4  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.66 
 7  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.83 
 2  100 Free  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  50.63 
 4  100 Free  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.08 
 10  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.40 
 2  200 Free  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:51.89 
 4  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.97 
 1  500 Free  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:07.80 
 6  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:24.21 
 1  1650 Free  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  17:40.20 
 5  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:05.26 
 9  1650 Free  Burt Kanner  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:48.02 
 1  50 Back  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 4  50 Back  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.60 
 1  100 Back  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.34 
 8  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.64 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.32 
 3  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:17.16 
 6  50 Breast  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.43 
 8  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.95 
 10  50 Breast  Scott Roberts  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.32 
 5  100 Breast  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.43 
 1  200 Breast  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:24.15 
 2  50 Fly  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 1  100 Fly  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.87 
 1  200 Fly  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:04.12 
 2  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.93 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:06.66 
 4  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:14.45 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:30.30 
 5  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:49.49 

Men 45-49 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.62 
 2  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.00 
 4  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.57 
 5  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.00 
 3  500 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.14 
 8  500 Free  Ronnie Burns  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:55.27 
 9  500 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:57.36 
 3  1650 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:34.33 
 4  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  48  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:49.60 
 10  50 Back  Ronnie Burns  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 10  100 Back  Ronnie Burns  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.39 
 3  50 Breast  William K Davis  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 2  100 Breast  William K Davis  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.59 
 3  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:37.69 
 4  200 Breast  William K Davis  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.64 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  49  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:39.18 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.28 
 5  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.46 
 3  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:12.51 

Men 50-54 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Kent  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 9  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.09 
 6  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:10.57 
 8  200 Free  Peter Buckley  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.59 
 5  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:02.56 
 6  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:16.22 
 7  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.24 
 2  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.19 
 10  100 Back  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.64 
 5  200 Back  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.23 
 9  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:39.50 
 6  200 Breast  Herb Nakama  51  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:53.58 
 5  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 8  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 9  50 Fly  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 5  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.85 
 6  200 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:46.92 
 10  200 Fly  Herb Nakama  51  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:52.51 
 4  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.86 
 3  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.59 
 4  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:32.17 
 6  400 IM  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:37.11 

Men 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.16 
 7  100 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:01.23 
 10  100 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:01.49 
 4  200 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:15.92 
 7  200 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:21.90 
 9  200 Free  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:22.43 
 3  500 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:18.82 
 7  500 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:29.64 
 3  1650 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:01.59 
 4  1650 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:49.36 
 2  50 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.72 
 7  50 Back  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.75 
 4  100 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.63 
 4  100 Back  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.63 
 7  100 Back  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.99 
 4  200 Back  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:36.64 
 5  200 Back  C Fred Schmidt  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:38.80 
 6  200 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:42.00 
 7  200 Back  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.16 
 1  50 Breast  Donald Hester  55  SMM  Southern Pacific  33.78 
 6  50 Breast  Ed Simmers  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 9  50 Breast  Norman Buvick  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.33 
 10  50 Breast  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.59 
 3  100 Breast  Donald Hester  55  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:16.22 
 8  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.41 
 10  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.98 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Hester  55  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:57.14 
 4  200 Breast  Norman Buvick  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.51 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.23 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Lee  58  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:06.97 
 3  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.31 
 9  50 Fly  Donald Hester  55  SMM  Southern Pacific  31.69 
 2  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.38 
 8  100 Fly  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.67 
 10  100 Fly  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.93 
 3  200 Fly  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:00.77 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.05 
 2  100 IM  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.88 
 8  100 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.56 
 10  100 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.69 
 3  200 IM  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:38.14 
 6  200 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:40.99 
 9  200 IM  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.58 
 1  400 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:43.67 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:46.01 

Men 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  27.85 
 6  100 Free  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.81 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:24.16 
 6  500 Free  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  6:45.65 
 9  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  61  GYSC  Southern Pacific  24:05.72 
 9  100 Back  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:19.49 
 10  100 Back  Robert Winsett  61    Southern Pacific  1:20.58 
 6  200 Back  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:55.64 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Lind  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  35.49 
 7  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  36.62 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.11 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Lind  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.93 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:58.46 
 10  200 Breast  Tom Lind  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:06.85 
 1  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:15.92 
 8  100 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.10 
 1  200 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:53.47 
 3  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:00.54 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.13 
 2  200 IM  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.16 
 10  200 IM  Chester Gosstyla  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:59.89 
 5  400 IM  Bob Merrick  61  GYSM  Southern Pacific  6:11.61 

Men 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.53 
 4  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.47 
 10  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.23 
 7  200 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.97 
 9  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.40 
 10  500 Free  Jack Garnaus  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  7:35.39 
 6  1650 Free  Jack Garnaus  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  26:02.32 
 8  1650 Free  John Stinson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:35.74 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:23.44 
 3  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.65 
 7  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.53 
 2  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.18 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.03 
 4  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.90 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:38.01 

Men 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 3  50 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.55 
 2  100 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.56 
 3  100 Free  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.07 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.09 
 6  200 Free  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.73 
 3  500 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:27.16 
 3  1650 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:14.04 
 9  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:51.61 
 1  50 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.61 
 8  50 Back  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.59 
 2  100 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.48 
 10  100 Back  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.21 
 2  200 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.80 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:41.43 
 2  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.36 
 3  50 Breast  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.48 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.60 
 5  100 Breast  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.72 
 10  100 Breast  Ernest Hale  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:43.54 
 1  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.49 
 4  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.38 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.23 
 6  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.31 
 6  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.64 
 9  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:00.51 
 3  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:03.07 
 4  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:37.19 
 2  100 IM  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.21 
 4  100 IM  William Shott  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.46 
 2  200 IM  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.69 
 8  200 IM  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.34 
 5  400 IM  Alfred Guth  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:58.37 
 7  400 IM  Ernest Hale  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:39.49 

Men 80-84 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  53.39 
 10  50 Free  Robert McCarthy  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.38 
 4  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 4  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.73 
 2  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:36.17 

Men 85-89 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  54.96 
 1  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:03.19 
 1  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.63 
 1  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:40.44 
 1  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:24.76 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50