USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  28.97 
 5  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  1:04.29 
 7  200 Free  Cathy Carr  27  DAM  Pacific  2:25.67 
 7  400 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  5:07.00 
 9  400 Free  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  5:08.81 
 8  1500 Free  Cathy Schulbach  27  LAM  Pacific  21:33.70 
 1  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  1:13.77 
 1  200 Back  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  2:40.09 
 8  50 Breast  Shelly Hughes  26  SMMM  Pacific  39.56 
 6  100 Breast  Cathy Carr  27  DAM  Pacific  1:26.24 
 2  200 Breast  Cathy Carr  27  DAM  Pacific  3:01.33 
 5  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  27  LAM  Pacific  3:11.35 
 10  50 Fly  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  33.14 
 5  200 IM  Cathy Carr  27  DAM  Pacific  2:44.00 

Women 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  30.77 
 8  50 Back  Judith McLain  32  NAPA  Pacific  38.48 
 9  100 Back  Judith McLain  32  NAPA  Pacific  1:24.52 
 8  50 Breast  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  40.26 
 9  100 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  32  WCM  Pacific  1:21.53 
 8  200 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  32  WCM  Pacific  3:19.61 
 10  200 IM  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  2:51.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  29.89 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  30.47 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:06.40 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:10.11 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  2:30.92 
 4  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  2:36.71 
 2  400 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  5:16.73 
 5  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  5:38.43 
 3  1500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  22:29.42 
 4  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  22:54.88 
 5  50 Back  Nancy Breen  37  SRM  Pacific  38.62 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  39.41 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:28.61 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  3:17.04 
 1  50 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  39.61 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  42.50 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:29.62 
 5  100 Breast  Martha Dixon  37  STRA  Pacific  1:35.20 
 1  200 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  3:15.69 
 10  200 Breast  Martha Dixon  37  STRA  Pacific  3:37.53 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  37  SRM  Pacific  33.58 
 3  50 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  33.77 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  34.56 
 9  50 Fly  Martha Dixon  37  STRA  Pacific  38.09 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:19.37 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  2:59.82 
 4  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  6:30.67 

Women 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  33.37 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  40  SMMM  Pacific  34.40 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  35.20 
 4  100 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:13.31 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:19.09 
 4  200 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  2:50.83 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  2:57.79 
 8  200 Free  Judith Sarna  41  STRA  Pacific  3:04.31 
 10  200 Free  Arlene Fowler  41  LAM  Pacific  3:06.36 
 4  400 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  6:09.77 
 5  400 Free  Judith Sarna  41  STRA  Pacific  6:29.66 
 6  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  6:30.70 
 7  400 Free  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.24 
 8  400 Free  Arlene Fowler  41  LAM  Pacific  6:37.20 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  26:23.84 
 5  1500 Free  Judith Sarna  41  STRA  Pacific  26:25.12 
 8  1500 Free  Arlene Fowler  41  LAM  Pacific  27:08.57 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  41.03 
 6  50 Back  Joan E Tempel  43  WCM  Pacific  42.86 
 7  50 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  43.28 
 1  100 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:25.25 
 6  100 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  1:33.82 
 9  100 Back  Joan E Tempel  43  WCM  Pacific  1:37.11 
 10  100 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:38.08 
 1  200 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  3:06.26 
 6  200 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  3:21.10 
 10  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.86 
 9  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  46.23 
 10  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:44.45 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.07 
 9  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  3:43.77 
 3  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  40  SMMM  Pacific  37.45 
 7  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  38.67 
 9  50 Fly  Judith Sarna  41  STRA  Pacific  41.47 
 8  100 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.86 
 9  100 Fly  Judith Sarna  41  STRA  Pacific  1:44.93 
 7  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.35 
 9  200 Fly  Halle Hewitt  43  TAM  Pacific  4:15.94 
 6  200 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.22 
 7  200 IM  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  3:23.04 
 5  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  7:15.85 
 7  400 IM  Halle Hewitt  43  TAM  Pacific  8:11.33 

Women 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  34.28 
 8  50 Free  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  36.01 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.79 
 7  200 Free  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.99 
 9  200 Free  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  3:06.69 
 10  200 Free  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  3:07.48 
 4  400 Free  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  6:11.16 
 10  400 Free  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  6:32.91 
 4  1500 Free  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  24:36.31 
 7  1500 Free  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  25:31.48 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  27:32.92 
 7  50 Back  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  42.95 
 9  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  44.10 
 5  100 Back  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.98 
 7  100 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  1:36.81 
 9  100 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.15 
 5  200 Back  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.22 
 6  200 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  3:27.09 
 7  200 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.06 
 9  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  3:36.41 
 4  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  47.00 
 8  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  48.18 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  1:46.15 
 5  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  1:46.43 
 10  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  1:50.09 
 5  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  3:45.70 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  3:49.61 
 8  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  3:54.09 
 2  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  37.33 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  40.08 
 9  50 Fly  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  45.56 
 3  100 Fly  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  1:43.88 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  1:44.22 
 8  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  1:56.32 
 9  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  47  WCM  Pacific  1:57.94 
 10  100 Fly  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.19 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  4:03.22 
 4  200 IM  Ann J Kay  47  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.15 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  3:26.03 
 9  200 IM  Pamela Dillon  46  AHM  Pacific  3:40.20 
 10  200 IM  Dot Werry  45  SAC  Pacific  3:41.26 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  7:29.50 
 9  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  49  RINC  Pacific  7:48.36 

Women 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  33.10 
 2  50 Free  Berna Bennett  54  RINC  Pacific  35.46 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:13.71 
 3  100 Free  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  1:24.61 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  2:46.49 
 3  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.33 
 6  200 Free  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:12.21 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  5:59.78 
 4  400 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  6:42.87 
 6  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  6:48.55 
 7  400 Free  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  6:50.65 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  23:50.38 
 3  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  26:39.23 
 8  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  28:30.25 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  41.58 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:32.55 
 7  100 Back  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  1:46.24 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  3:24.46 
 5  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:47.15 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  43.54 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  46.50 
 4  50 Breast  Berna Bennett  54  RINC  Pacific  48.89 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  49.58 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:35.63 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.13 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  1:51.85 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  3:32.25 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.22 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:57.18 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  51  WCM  Pacific  4:11.38 
 9  200 Breast  Margaret Lucchesi  53  TAM  Pacific  4:17.59 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  35.58 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  46.85 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:27.39 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.40 
 7  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  2:00.31 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  3:23.71 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  4:14.21 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  3:08.92 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.28 
 5  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  3:40.66 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  6:48.19 
 4  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  53  WCM  Pacific  7:46.04 

Women 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  36.33 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:24.33 
 7  200 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:14.06 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  6:52.26 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  27:49.77 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  45.54 
 2  100 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:38.69 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:46.23 
 5  50 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  49.66 
 3  100 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:53.37 
 3  200 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  4:05.18 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  44.42 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:47.92 
 9  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  56  RINC  Pacific  2:11.50 
 2  200 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  4:00.88 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:29.75 
 10  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  4:02.79 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  7:57.99 
 8  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  9:06.23 
 10  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  56  RINC  Pacific  9:19.03 

Women 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  40.91 
 10  50 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  42.43 
 2  100 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  1:30.88 
 9  100 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.47 
 2  200 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  3:19.58 
 10  200 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.38 
 2  400 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  7:01.81 
 10  400 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  7:59.67 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  27:54.17 
 6  1500 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  32:40.56 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  50.09 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.96 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.66 
 10  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.28 
 3  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  54.06 
 9  50 Breast  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.18 
 4  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  2:01.21 
 10  100 Breast  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.48 
 3  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  4:17.53 
 9  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.09 
 10  200 Breast  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  5:00.04 
 6  50 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  55.48 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  64  WCM  Pacific  1:02.02 
 4  100 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.53 
 10  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  64  WCM  Pacific  2:28.72 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.61 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:02.14 
 7  200 IM  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.37 
 10  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  64  WCM  Pacific  4:41.75 
 6  400 IM  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  8:59.29 

Women 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.48 
 10  100 Free  Selma Stephens  68  WEST  Pacific  2:08.90 
 8  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.25 
 9  200 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.54 
 10  200 Free  Selma Stephens  68  WEST  Pacific  4:35.97 
 4  400 Free  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  9:20.67 
 5  400 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:39.08 
 4  1500 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  36:55.00 
 6  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  38:08.17 
 7  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  58.64 
 9  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.29 
 2  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.33 
 7  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.28 
 2  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.14 
 6  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.21 
 3  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.80 
 4  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.88 
 4  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  68  RINC  Pacific  2:15.13 
 5  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.52 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.75 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.42 
 5  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.38 
 4  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 5  50 Fly  Elna Sandeman  68  RINC  Pacific  1:05.83 
 8  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.73 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.14 
 6  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.03 
 2  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.87 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.06 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.53 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.52 
 2  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  65  SMMM  Pacific  9:37.39 
 5  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  10:19.15 

Women 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  9:51.38 
 4  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  1:03.17 
 8  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  72  WOOD  Pacific  1:52.27 

Women 80-84 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:06.86 
 3  100 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:51.68 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:09.41 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  2:45.24 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:32.84 
 2  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  3:31.64 

Men 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joseph Bottom  26  TOC  Pacific  24.87 
 8  50 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  25.42 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  55.42 
 9  100 Free  Reldon Jones  29  MAAC  Pacific  58.07 
 2  200 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  2:06.21 
 4  1500 Free  William Coset  27  SRM  Pacific  19:21.19 
 6  1500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  27  TOC  Pacific  19:27.17 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Bottom  26  TOC  Pacific  28.97 
 1  100 Back  Walter Bricker  27  DAM  Pacific  1:02.22 
 4  100 Back  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  1:07.21 
 8  50 Breast  Joseph Bottom  26  TOC  Pacific  33.96 
 9  200 Breast  Reldon Jones  29  MAAC  Pacific  2:50.98 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Bottom  26  TOC  Pacific  26.19 
 2  100 Fly  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  1:00.80 
 2  200 IM  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  2:20.74 
 9  200 IM  Walter Bricker  27  DAM  Pacific  2:29.13 

Men 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  25.62 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  56.89 
 2  200 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  2:08.14 
 8  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  2:12.81 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  4:32.24 
 9  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  30  SNM  Pacific  4:51.20 
 2  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  18:29.86 
 5  1500 Free  John Osterloh  32  TOC  Pacific  19:09.48 
 8  1500 Free  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  19:40.55 
 6  50 Back  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  31.34 
 7  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  31.46 
 7  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  1:06.68 
 8  100 Back  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  1:07.38 
 3  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  33  RINC  Pacific  2:25.65 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  2:27.41 
 8  200 Back  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:33.89 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  1:16.02 
 7  200 Breast  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:50.61 
 5  100 Fly  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  1:03.72 
 4  200 Fly  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:22.90 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  5:13.45 
 4  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  5:16.95 

Men 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  26.37 
 3  50 Free  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  26.48 
 4  100 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  59.31 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.42 
 7  200 Free  Hugh Winn  39  TAM  Pacific  2:17.22 
 2  400 Free  Hugh Winn  39  TAM  Pacific  4:50.56 
 2  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  39  TAM  Pacific  19:35.88 
 8  1500 Free  Ralph Kendrick  37  WEST  Pacific  20:44.31 
 10  1500 Free  Allan Cartwright  39  TOC  Pacific  21:08.50 
 4  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  37  DAM  Pacific  31.60 
 6  50 Back  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 9  50 Back  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  32.49 
 3  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  37  DAM  Pacific  1:11.22 
 4  100 Back  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  1:11.68 
 9  100 Back  Richard M Burns  38  TAM  Pacific  1:13.12 
 10  100 Back  Donald Galine  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.89 
 2  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  37  DAM  Pacific  2:36.56 
 8  200 Back  Richard M Burns  38  TAM  Pacific  2:43.53 
 7  50 Breast  James T Slaughter  36  WCM  Pacific  35.60 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  27.93 
 2  50 Fly  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  28.34 
 3  50 Fly  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  28.34 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  39  TOC  Pacific  1:07.58 
 7  100 Fly  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  1:10.29 
 1  200 IM  James Beglinger  35  TOC  Pacific  2:34.42 
 3  200 IM  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.85 
 5  200 IM  Hugh Winn  39  TAM  Pacific  2:37.51 
 6  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  39  TOC  Pacific  2:37.61 
 8  200 IM  Donald Galine  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.39 

Men 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Bill Steuart  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 7  200 Free  Bill Steuart  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.22 
 5  400 Free  Bill Steuart  44  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.89 
 3  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  44  SMMM  Pacific  20:55.25 
 7  100 Back  Kent M Price  43  RINC  Pacific  1:17.13 
 10  100 Back  Robert Norris  43  DAM  Pacific  1:20.91 
 6  200 Back  Kent M Price  43  RINC  Pacific  2:47.86 
 9  200 Back  Robert Norris  43  DAM  Pacific  2:54.47 
 10  200 Back  Robert Duncan  41  MVM  Pacific  2:58.13 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  41  RINC  Pacific  37.36 
 9  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  44  RINC  Pacific  3:03.09 
 8  200 IM  Harry J Davis  40  WCM  Pacific  2:47.37 

Men 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  33.48 
 4  50 Back  Donald L Brown  48  SMMM  Pacific  33.80 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.72 
 5  100 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  1:18.81 
 7  100 Back  Joe Sando  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.54 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.53 
 5  200 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  2:56.96 
 9  200 Breast  John H Cooper  48  TAM  Pacific  3:17.26 
 2  50 Fly  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  31.02 
 3  50 Fly  Joe Sando  47  SMMM  Pacific  31.88 
 8  100 Fly  Joe Sando  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.51 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.47 
 6  200 IM  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  2:53.76 
 7  400 IM  Donald L Brown  48  SMMM  Pacific  6:31.00 

Men 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  29.53 
 9  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  1:07.59 
 10  100 Free  Fred Trask  53  WCM  Pacific  1:09.11 
 10  200 Free  Fred Trask  53  WCM  Pacific  2:38.25 
 10  400 Free  Fred Trask  53  WCM  Pacific  5:50.50 
 9  1500 Free  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  23:52.00 
 10  1500 Free  Fred Trask  53  WCM  Pacific  23:52.91 
 7  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  35.80 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  1:19.55 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  2:56.59 
 9  200 Back  Alfred Groh  54  RINC  Pacific  3:10.20 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  39.50 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.31 
 3  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.09 
 9  200 Breast  Norman Myers  52  SAC  Pacific  3:26.42 
 9  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  54  RINC  Pacific  1:28.93 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.14 
 8  200 IM  Alfred Groh  54  RINC  Pacific  3:06.94 
 10  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.26 
 9  400 IM  Alfred Groh  54  RINC  Pacific  6:54.32 

Men 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  31.26 
 9  50 Free  Johnson Clark  59  WCM  Pacific  31.72 
 5  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  1:10.90 
 10  100 Free  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  1:14.62 
 3  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  2:39.07 
 2  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  5:38.37 
 9  400 Free  Frank Blair  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:11.94 
 1  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  22:49.83 
 9  1500 Free  Frank Blair  55  SMMM  Pacific  25:16.69 
 9  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  39.52 
 10  50 Back  Jack McCann  55  SJAM  Pacific  39.93 
 9  100 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.84 
 3  50 Breast  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  40.23 
 4  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  40.73 
 5  50 Breast  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  42.02 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.14 
 3  100 Breast  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  1:31.97 
 7  100 Breast  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  1:35.88 
 1  200 Breast  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  3:22.82 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.98 
 6  200 Breast  John C Richards  59  LAM  Pacific  3:28.70 
 10  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  39.01 
 8  100 Fly  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  1:37.80 
 10  200 Fly  Gareth Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  4:13.66 
 7  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  55  RINC  Pacific  3:09.98 
 9  200 IM  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  3:22.20 
 8  400 IM  George Cunningham  56  TAM  Pacific  7:22.31 
 10  400 IM  Gareth Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  8:17.22 

Men 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  31.28 
 10  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  32.59 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.12 
 8  100 Free  Fred Van Dyke  62  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.12 
 10  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:14.67 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.11 
 4  200 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.97 
 5  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  2:50.23 
 7  200 Free  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.80 
 2  400 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.85 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:55.62 
 4  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  6:08.25 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  61  SAC  Pacific  6:13.29 
 7  400 Free  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:16.03 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  23:29.79 
 3  1500 Free  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  23:49.09 
 4  1500 Free  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  24:52.80 
 6  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  61  SAC  Pacific  24:57.53 
 1  50 Back  Fred Van Dyke  62  UNAT  Pacific  35.75 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  37.17 
 6  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  39.55 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.16 
 7  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:32.06 
 9  100 Back  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.08 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.56 
 5  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  3:23.69 
 6  200 Back  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.29 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  41.16 
 5  50 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  42.21 
 6  50 Breast  Walter Wells  63  SMMM  Pacific  42.61 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:34.62 
 2  100 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.03 
 10  100 Breast  Walter Wells  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.62 
 6  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  3:36.94 
 7  200 Breast  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.22 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  35.22 
 4  100 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.19 
 5  100 Fly  William H Johnston  63  WCM  Pacific  1:38.72 
 1  200 Fly  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.70 
 6  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  4:03.40 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  63  WCM  Pacific  4:18.96 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.36 
 5  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  3:18.22 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  62  SMMM  Pacific  6:58.92 

Men 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  1:42.26 
 2  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  43.34 
 2  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  1:37.60 
 5  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  3:52.05 
 5  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  41.79 
 7  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  4:17.85 
 7  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  3:36.65 
 7  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  8:14.55 

Men 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  33.51 
 8  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  72  TOC  Pacific  36.80 
 1  100 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.83 
 6  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.11 
 1  200 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.27 
 2  400 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.56 
 4  400 Free  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  7:11.07 
 8  400 Free  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  7:43.14 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  41.22 
 6  50 Back  Edward H MacKay  72  TOC  Pacific  51.33 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.79 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.81 
 5  200 Back  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.40 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  43.68 
 8  50 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  50.97 
 1  100 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  1:40.87 
 4  100 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  1:52.87 
 9  100 Breast  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.67 
 2  200 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  3:53.30 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  4:14.89 
 6  200 Breast  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.58 
 3  50 Fly  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  46.45 
 5  50 Fly  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  48.53 
 2  100 Fly  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.47 
 2  200 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.45 
 3  200 IM  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  4:01.30 
 2  400 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:46.66 

Men 75-79 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  33.75 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  1:19.04 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  2:57.83 
 6  200 Free  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  3:59.34 
 1  400 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  6:27.76 
 1  1500 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  26:08.40 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  42.28 
 3  50 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  52.82 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  1:37.48 
 2  100 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  1:54.22 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  3:42.54 
 2  200 Back  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  3:56.93 
 3  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  77  WCM  Pacific  53.70 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  2:07.32 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  4:26.38 
 1  200 IM  Fred Lappe  77  WCM  Pacific  4:24.55 
 2  200 IM  Al Kallunki  77  WCM  Pacific  4:25.38 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50