USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.87 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 7  50 Free  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 1  100 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:01.74 
 2  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.39 
 7  100 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:13.54 
 3  200 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.29 
 1  400 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:45.90 
 4  400 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:00.52 
 8  400 Free  Linda Diahne  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:07.22 
 2  1500 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:58.26 
 3  1500 Free  Linda Diahne  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:29.34 
 5  50 Back  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.89 
 6  50 Back  Monica Dybalski  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  36.01 
 4  100 Back  Monica Dybalski  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:19.24 
 2  50 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.75 
 2  100 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:23.10 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:27.02 
 1  200 Breast  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:58.62 
 1  50 Fly  Theresa Clarke  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.77 
 2  50 Fly  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.91 
 3  50 Fly  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.95 
 2  100 Fly  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.60 
 3  100 Fly  Lori Scott  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.76 
 1  200 IM  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:36.50 
 9  200 IM  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.46 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:29.87 

Women 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 3  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.22 
 7  100 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:09.09 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:25.35 
 8  200 Free  Molly Leamon  31  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:28.94 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:08.77 
 5  400 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:15.81 
 8  400 Free  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:27.78 
 5  1500 Free  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:58.99 
 8  1500 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:16.23 
 9  1500 Free  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:30.10 
 10  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:55.03 
 5  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.94 
 4  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.92 
 6  200 Back  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  3:02.21 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.12 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.29 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.84 
 5  200 Breast  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  3:14.13 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.32 
 7  50 Fly  Merrillee Ford  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.80 
 10  50 Fly  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  34.55 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.63 
 6  100 Fly  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:18.30 
 10  100 Fly  Merrillee Ford  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.89 
 4  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:50.88 
 7  200 Fly  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:17.91 
 5  200 IM  Molly Leamon  31  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:49.08 
 7  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.77 
 6  400 IM  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:59.07 
 8  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:07.06 
 9  400 IM  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:19.17 

Women 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 5  50 Free  Carol Jewell  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.36 
 2  100 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.83 
 8  100 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.47 
 3  200 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:34.22 
 5  200 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:39.31 
 9  200 Free  Carol Jewell  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.07 
 4  400 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:37.08 
 6  400 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:51.68 
 2  1500 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:10.74 
 2  50 Breast  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  39.81 
 2  100 Breast  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:30.35 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.81 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:34.41 
 9  200 Breast  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:35.16 
 2  50 Fly  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.75 
 4  100 Fly  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.45 
 6  100 Fly  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:28.05 
 8  100 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:45.47 
 8  200 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:04.81 
 7  200 IM  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.40 
 7  400 IM  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:45.04 

Women 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joan Jeter  41  NBM  Southern Pacific  35.37 
 2  100 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.01 
 1  200 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:36.55 
 1  400 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:28.10 
 1  1500 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:50.53 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Hooper  40    Southern Pacific  26:33.92 
 8  50 Back  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43.55 
 4  100 Back  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.47 
 3  200 Back  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:15.92 
 1  50 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43.45 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45.99 
 1  100 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:32.51 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.71 
 1  200 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.56 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.37 
 6  50 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.35 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:28.82 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:21.82 
 1  200 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.42 
 1  400 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:34.12 
 8  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:19.66 

Women 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Mae Gray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.76 
 8  100 Free  Mae Gray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.17 
 3  50 Back  Mae Gray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.41 
 3  100 Back  Mae Gray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:30.00 
 4  200 Back  Mae Gray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.13 
 8  200 Back  Patricia Klein  45  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.59 
 7  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.12 
 8  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:47.02 
 10  200 Breast  Margrit Graef  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:55.89 
 7  100 Fly  Evelyn Debes  45  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:47.11 

Women 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.66 
 5  50 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:26.20 
 5  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:26.45 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:05.20 
 2  400 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:16.36 
 2  1500 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:09.77 
 2  50 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.80 
 4  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45.65 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:39.60 
 5  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:42.60 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:24.50 
 3  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.77 
 6  50 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  49.20 
 3  100 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:45.00 
 4  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:45.33 
 3  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:55.46 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  40.10 
 6  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44.84 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:34.96 
 2  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:08.25 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:23.70 
 4  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.35 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:14.23 
 3  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:14.89 

Women 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.38 
 7  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.99 
 10  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.11 
 9  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.52 
 10  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.13 
 8  400 Free  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:08.30 
 9  400 Free  Grace Altus  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:10.82 
 5  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:42.24 
 7  1500 Free  Grace Altus  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:44.33 
 8  1500 Free  Sandy Stinson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:33.95 
 5  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.88 
 10  50 Back  Mary Goe  56  GYSM  Southern Pacific  49.09 
 5  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.31 
 10  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.20 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.57 
 8  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:54.99 
 9  200 Back  Mary Goe  56  GYSM  Southern Pacific  4:02.08 
 9  50 Breast  Dorothy LaChasse  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.13 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.39 
 6  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:22.68 
 6  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.32 
 4  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.16 
 7  100 Fly  Grace Altus  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:09.21 
 4  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.31 
 6  200 Fly  Grace Altus  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:52.46 
 7  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.25 
 6  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:16.07 
 9  400 IM  Grace Altus  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:06.57 

Women 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.15 
 8  200 Free  Rita Simonton  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.04 
 9  400 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:55.19 
 3  50 Back  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  51.59 
 10  50 Back  Rita Simonton  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  53.79 
 9  100 Back  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:01.90 
 9  200 Back  Margaret George  64  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:28.91 
 5  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  55.91 
 6  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:08.81 
 4  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:23.30 
 3  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  51.84 
 2  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:59.21 
 6  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.98 
 4  200 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:03.77 
 6  200 IM  Rita Simonton  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:06.57 
 5  400 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:54.20 

Women 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  41.83 
 10  50 Free  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.42 
 6  100 Free  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.70 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:28.14 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.88 
 10  200 Back  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:12.66 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.97 
 10  50 Breast  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 
 2  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:09.34 
 9  100 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.34 
 2  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:35.85 
 8  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:30.22 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  58.14 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.51 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.58 
 7  100 Fly  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.36 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:37.62 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.80 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:11.54 
 10  200 IM  Grace Deal  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:14.10 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:06.57 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:00.75 

Women 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  56.43 
 7  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.22 
 5  50 Back  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.70 
 9  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.52 
 4  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:05.91 
 7  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.35 

Women 75-79 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 2  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:33.86 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:38.65 
 2  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  5:35.67 
 2  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  11:09.47 
 3  400 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:56.75 
 3  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  44:01.12 
 4  1500 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46:25.69 
 2  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.66 
 2  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.31 
 2  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:04.18 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.83 
 3  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:34.93 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.41 
 3  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  77  SDMS  Southern Pacific  3:26.51 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:56.57 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.47 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:45.93 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:00.78 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:47.08 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:22.99 

Women 85-89 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:32.63 
 2  100 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:19.06 
 2  200 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  9:33.39 
 1  50 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:51.97 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.65 
 1  200 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:42.69 

Men 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.20 
 8  1500 Free  Craig Bowman  29  SBSC  Southern Pacific  19:32.92 
 6  200 Back  Michael Heather  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.57 
 7  200 Back  Jeffrey Krongaard  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.80 
 7  50 Breast  Steven Neale  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  33.82 
 5  100 Breast  Steven Neale  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:15.20 
 10  100 Breast  Gregory Harrison  29  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.52 
 3  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  29  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.85 
 7  200 Breast  Steven Neale  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:49.51 
 5  100 Fly  Michael Heather  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.62 
 6  100 Fly  John Cleveland  25  FSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.83 
 1  200 Fly  John Cleveland  25  FSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.38 
 3  200 Fly  Michael Heather  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:29.55 
 10  200 IM  Jeffrey Krongaard  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:31.14 
 9  400 IM  Jeffrey Krongaard  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:28.20 

Men 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 5  50 Free  Pete Peterson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.07 
 8  50 Free  Allen Warner  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.67 
 3  400 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:36.14 
 1  1500 Free  Robert Janis  31  SMM  Southern Pacific  17:31.56 
 4  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:05.26 
 5  50 Breast  P Joseph Ott  32  RIVR  Southern Pacific  33.54 
 6  50 Breast  Klaus Barth  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 10  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.19 
 2  200 Breast  Klaus Barth  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:41.55 
 9  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:52.78 
 8  50 Fly  C Michael Jefferson  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 7  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.55 
 8  100 Fly  C Michael Jefferson  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.59 
 7  200 Fly  Joseph Busch  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.28 
 1  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:20.02 
 6  200 IM  C Michael Jefferson  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.10 
 2  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:08.08 
 8  400 IM  Joseph Busch  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:29.99 

Men 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Stephen Saylor  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:18.65 
 5  400 Free  Stephen Saylor  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:02.00 
 10  400 Free  Curt Mosso  39  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:12.53 
 5  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:22.93 
 9  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  39  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:04.13 
 2  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.12 
 9  200 Back  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:44.33 
 2  50 Breast  Serafin Villarette  35  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 2  100 Breast  Serafin Villarette  35  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.73 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.25 
 3  200 Breast  Serafin Villarette  35  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.97 
 5  200 Fly  Curt Mosso  39  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.30 
 7  200 IM  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:38.61 

Men 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 4  50 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 9  50 Free  Scott Roberts  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.29 
 2  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.33 
 1  200 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:10.23 
 6  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:22.09 
 8  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.61 
 1  400 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:43.20 
 1  1500 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:09.30 
 2  50 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 2  100 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.85 
 9  100 Back  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.51 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.92 
 3  50 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.58 
 3  100 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.20 
 6  100 Breast  Scott Roberts  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 7  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.62 
 1  200 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.12 
 9  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.45 
 1  200 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.47 
 4  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:41.93 
 9  200 IM  Scott Roberts  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.82 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:26.14 

Men 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 7  50 Free  William Kent  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.35 
 2  100 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 5  100 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.46 
 1  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.90 
 4  200 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.81 
 9  200 Free  Alexander Rogic  45  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.25 
 1  400 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:58.85 
 8  400 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:41.45 
 9  400 Free  Alexander Rogic  45  GYSM  Southern Pacific  5:41.75 
 1  1500 Free  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  20:02.50 
 5  1500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:22.64 
 6  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  48  LBSC  Southern Pacific  22:25.22 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.82 
 4  200 Back  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.97 
 10  200 Back  Rudolf Graef  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:04.86 
 7  50 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  39.01 
 2  100 Breast  William K Davis  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:26.02 
 6  100 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:28.62 
 7  100 Breast  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:28.97 
 9  100 Breast  Rudolf Graef  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:29.86 
 2  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.14 
 6  200 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:16.33 
 4  50 Fly  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.91 
 7  50 Fly  William Kent  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.23 
 7  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  49  ECSC  Southern Pacific  33.23 
 10  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.42 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  48  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.45 
 6  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.71 
 7  100 Fly  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.17 
 9  100 Fly  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:25.91 
 3  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  48  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.99 
 3  200 IM  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.10 
 7  200 IM  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.33 
 3  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.84 
 4  400 IM  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:25.49 
 6  400 IM  Arthur Welch  48  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:26.54 

Men 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  29.92 
 6  100 Free  Neal Palmer  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.92 
 8  100 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.58 
 4  200 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.65 
 3  400 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:25.03 
 7  400 Free  Neal Palmer  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:38.79 
 5  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:05.02 
 4  50 Back  Neal Palmer  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.40 
 5  50 Back  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.43 
 8  100 Back  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.68 
 9  100 Back  Neal Palmer  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:23.99 
 6  50 Breast  Donald Hester  54  SMM  Southern Pacific  39.39 
 8  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.96 
 10  100 Fly  Herb Nakama  51  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:28.97 

Men 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jack Nelson  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 7  100 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.45 
 8  100 Free  James Williamson  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 5  200 Free  James Williamson  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.43 
 7  200 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.38 
 8  200 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.50 
 4  400 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:41.91 
 7  400 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:04.60 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:13.82 
 4  1500 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:33.48 
 8  50 Back  Jack Nelson  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39.34 
 4  100 Back  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:26.01 
 7  100 Back  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:28.04 
 4  200 Back  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:13.16 
 7  50 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.30 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Lee  58  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.40 
 4  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.10 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:28.03 
 7  50 Fly  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  37.90 
 2  100 Fly  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:27.20 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:32.67 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  58  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.33 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:21.65 
 4  200 Fly  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.07 
 9  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  58  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.69 
 1  200 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:58.61 
 5  200 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.61 
 1  400 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:31.70 
 3  400 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:43.57 
 9  400 IM  Peter Lee  58  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:36.39 

Men 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.75 
 4  100 Free  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.95 
 2  200 Free  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.45 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:12.97 
 5  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  24:55.69 
 4  50 Back  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39.17 
 10  50 Back  Robert Winsett  61    Southern Pacific  41.10 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.68 
 4  200 Back  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.65 
 1  50 Breast  Tom Lind  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  40.00 
 7  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.94 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Winsett  61    Southern Pacific  43.70 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.14 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Lind  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.84 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.60 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Lind  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.83 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.73 
 8  50 Fly  Tom Lind  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  38.97 
 1  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.58 
 3  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.36 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.07 
 2  400 IM  Bob Merrick  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.90 

Men 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.03 
 2  50 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.27 
 8  50 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.34 
 2  100 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.62 
 3  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.30 
 9  100 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.40 
 1  200 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:48.01 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.92 
 7  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.00 
 1  400 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:16.76 
 6  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:56.62 
 8  400 Free  John Stinson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:05.51 
 2  1500 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:20.08 
 3  1500 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:39.45 
 9  1500 Free  Jack Garnaus  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  27:28.88 
 6  50 Back  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.29 
 8  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.50 
 7  200 Back  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:42.00 
 4  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44.59 
 3  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:38.12 
 2  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:42.85 
 10  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.42 
 3  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.81 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.66 
 4  100 Fly  Eugene Wade  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.04 
 2  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:51.56 
 9  200 Fly  Eugene Wade  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:38.28 
 4  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.76 
 10  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:45.07 
 3  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:38.06 
 10  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:37.45 

Men 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  33.20 
 5  100 Free  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.81 
 5  200 Free  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.15 
 7  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  73  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:34.27 
 4  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  73  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30:19.07 
 5  1500 Free  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30:33.30 
 5  50 Back  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.73 
 6  100 Back  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.29 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:10.90 
 7  200 Back  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:11.10 
 3  50 Breast  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  48.46 
 5  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  49.26 
 6  50 Breast  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  49.68 
 2  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:47.05 
 5  100 Breast  William Shott  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.41 
 8  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.94 
 1  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:45.01 
 5  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:24.69 
 8  50 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  50.90 
 9  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.94 
 4  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.29 
 5  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.26 
 3  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:58.47 
 6  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:43.23 
 4  200 IM  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:03.80 
 10  200 IM  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:40.73 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:00.81 
 8  400 IM  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  10:06.34 

Men 75-79 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sheldon White  76  GYSM  Southern Pacific  42.77 
 5  200 Free  James McPherson  76  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.20 
 8  200 Free  Sheldon White  76  GYSM  Southern Pacific  4:04.05 
 4  400 Free  James McPherson  76  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:38.48 
 6  400 Free  Sheldon White  76  GYSM  Southern Pacific  8:53.74 
 3  1500 Free  Sheldon White  76  GYSM  Southern Pacific  34:35.47 
 4  50 Back  James McPherson  76  LBSC  Southern Pacific  53.34 
 9  100 Back  Winston Kratz  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.54 
 3  200 Back  James McPherson  76  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:26.49 
 8  200 Back  Winston Kratz  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:15.46 
 1  50 Breast  Winston Kratz  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.84 
 2  100 Breast  Winston Kratz  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.30 
 4  200 Breast  Winston Kratz  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 

Men 80-84 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.32 
 8  50 Free  Robert McCarthy  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.06 
 3  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.33 
 4  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:01.15 
 4  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.65 
 3  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:04.69 
 2  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.43 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35