USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Pamela Geiger  28  SPRD  Florida  3:06.60 

Women 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Hollis Castner  33  SPRD  Florida  3:23.94 

Women 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  43  SMS  Florida  46.07 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  43  SMS  Florida  1:42.25 
 10  400 IM  Carlene Danart  43  NFM  Florida  8:48.63 

Women 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Mary G Thomas  45  SPRD  Florida  4:41.34 

Women 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  38.94 
 4  100 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  1:25.00 
 1  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  3:08.36 
 2  400 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  6:42.63 
 3  50 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  45.21 
 3  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  1:41.11 
 5  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  3:47.03 
 9  200 Breast  Ruth Shaw  55  SPRD  Florida  4:33.25 

Women 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  40.33 
 6  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  1:34.48 
 9  200 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  3:41.41 
 8  1500 Free  Dorothy Stewart  60  SMS  Florida  34:00.00 
 5  50 Back  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  52.54 
 8  50 Back  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  53.40 
 5  100 Back  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  1:56.27 
 8  100 Back  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  2:01.31 
 7  200 Back  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  4:21.41 
 8  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  58.90 
 7  100 Breast  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  2:09.14 
 8  200 Breast  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  4:55.86 
 7  50 Fly  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  59.10 
 8  100 Fly  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  2:14.56 
 9  100 Fly  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  2:28.63 
 5  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  5:18.00 
 8  200 IM  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  4:38.24 
 7  400 IM  Mims Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  9:55.26 
 10  400 IM  Dorothy Stewart  60  SMS  Florida  10:00.05 

Women 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  48.58 
 5  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  69  SMS  Florida  1:54.37 
 6  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  69  SMS  Florida  4:08.45 
 9  200 Breast  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  5:40.21 
 9  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  1:09.45 
 9  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  2:54.30 
 8  200 IM  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  5:09.35 

Women 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  46.05 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  50.86 
 4  50 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  52.36 
 5  50 Free  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  52.64 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  1:52.97 
 2  100 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  1:53.76 
 3  100 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  1:55.14 
 4  100 Free  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  2:08.71 
 8  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  71  SPRD  Florida  2:23.58 
 1  200 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  4:02.11 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  4:10.00 
 4  200 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  4:18.23 
 9  200 Free  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  5:10.25 
 1  400 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  8:24.20 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  8:48.79 
 3  400 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  9:05.69 
 2  1500 Free  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  34:09.11 
 4  1500 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  37:45.48 
 3  50 Back  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  1:02.52 
 8  50 Back  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  1:10.17 
 7  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  71  SPRD  Florida  3:01.61 
 10  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  73  SMS  Florida  3:23.75 
 4  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  1:04.89 
 6  100 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  2:38.78 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  71  SPRD  Florida  1:53.07 

Women 75-79 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  2:07.60 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  4:44.86 
 1  400 Free  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  10:14.69 
 1  1500 Free  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  39:18.33 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  1:01.68 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  2:26.68 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  76  SPRD  Florida  5:03.90 

Men 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Douglas H Schlak  25  NFM  Florida  25.73 
 5  100 Free  Douglas H Schlak  25  NFM  Florida  56.85 
 5  200 Free  Douglas H Schlak  25  NFM  Florida  2:09.20 
 7  400 Free  George Corrigan  29  TMM  Florida  4:48.73 
 9  1500 Free  George Corrigan  29  TMM  Florida  19:33.11 
 9  50 Back  Joseph Milleson  28  NFM  Florida  31.80 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  29  NFM  Florida  31.54 

Men 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  John P Maguire  34  SPRD  Florida  26.81 
 8  50 Back  John P Maguire  34  SPRD  Florida  31.60 
 10  100 Back  John P Maguire  34  SPRD  Florida  1:11.31 
 1  50 Breast  James R Stine  30  SPRD  Florida  32.61 
 9  100 Breast  James R Stine  30  SPRD  Florida  1:16.99 

Men 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  H Jack Pyhel  36  SPRD  Florida  5:10.44 
 1  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  36  NFM  Florida  33.89 
 1  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  36  NFM  Florida  1:16.29 
 7  200 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  36  NFM  Florida  2:59.95 

Men 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  5:28.83 
 5  50 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  33.05 
 3  100 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  1:11.55 
 3  200 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  2:39.02 
 6  200 IM  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  2:42.95 
 5  400 IM  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  5:59.23 

Men 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Burwell Jones  48  SMS  Florida  1:07.18 
 3  50 Back  Jack Beattie  46  SMS  Florida  33.59 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  46  SMS  Florida  1:15.92 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  46  SMS  Florida  2:49.53 
 5  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  48  SMS  Florida  38.76 
 8  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  45  SPRD  Florida  39.04 
 2  400 IM  Burwell Jones  48  SMS  Florida  6:15.46 

Men 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Charles Thomas  53  SMS  Florida  30.03 
 7  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  53  SMS  Florida  39.47 

Men 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  59  NFM  Florida  31.75 
 4  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  59  NFM  Florida  37.91 
 7  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  59  NFM  Florida  3:16.80 
 2  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  57  FMM  Florida  38.95 
 8  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  58  SPRD  Florida  1:35.93 
 7  200 Breast  Barton Greenberg  57  FMM  Florida  3:30.19 
 8  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  58  SPRD  Florida  3:34.87 
 4  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  59  NFM  Florida  35.59 
 9  100 Fly  John Sorman  59  SASM  Florida  1:38.37 
 8  200 Fly  John Sorman  59  SASM  Florida  3:45.70 

Men 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  66  SPRD  Florida  3:48.49 
 2  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  66  SPRD  Florida  40.02 
 3  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  66  SPRD  Florida  1:47.73 
 4  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  66  SPRD  Florida  4:04.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John McGuire  77  SPRD  Florida  40.86 
 7  100 Free  John McGuire  77  SPRD  Florida  1:46.97 
 7  400 Free  John McGuire  77  SPRD  Florida  9:07.65 
 8  400 Free  Peter Jurczyk  75  IRCC  Florida  9:11.89 
 8  1500 Free  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  1:00:12.68 
 8  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  75  IRCC  Florida  55.68 
 9  50 Back  John McGuire  77  SPRD  Florida  57.91 
 7  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  75  IRCC  Florida  2:13.76 
 6  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  75  IRCC  Florida  4:44.92 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  75  IRCC  Florida  1:17.61 
 9  50 Fly  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  1:41.30 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  4:41.82 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  9:52.09 
 7  200 IM  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  7:54.85 
 2  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  77  SMS  Florida  17:11.98 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #45