USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  28.30 
 3  50 Free  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  28.81 
 9  50 Free  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  29.80 
 2  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  1:03.29 
 4  100 Free  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  1:03.65 
 5  100 Free  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  1:03.90 
 4  200 Free  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  2:20.13 
 6  200 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  2:20.78 
 8  200 Free  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  2:23.07 
 3  400 Free  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  4:57.96 
 3  1500 Free  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  19:25.96 
 8  1500 Free  Debee Olson  27  CHIC  Pacific  20:32.84 
 2  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  33.97 
 8  50 Back  Patti Smith  27  DAM  Pacific  36.50 
 3  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  1:14.40 
 3  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  25  WCM  Pacific  2:43.48 
 7  200 Back  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  2:52.69 
 9  200 Back  Helen Pohl  26  WCM  Pacific  2:55.17 
 2  50 Breast  Teresa Holley  26  SRM  Pacific  38.50 
 9  50 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  26  LAM  Pacific  41.28 
 4  100 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  29  DOLP  Pacific  1:25.63 
 7  100 Breast  Teresa Holley  26  SRM  Pacific  1:26.69 
 9  100 Breast  Merry Finch  26  DAM  Pacific  1:27.48 
 10  100 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  26  LAM  Pacific  1:27.85 
 2  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  26  LAM  Pacific  3:04.94 
 8  200 Breast  Merry Finch  26  DAM  Pacific  3:12.75 
 10  200 Breast  Chris Dietrick-Negus  27  MODE  Pacific  3:17.49 
 2  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  31.31 
 3  50 Fly  Susanna Spencer-Horner  29  DOLP  Pacific  31.41 
 5  50 Fly  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  31.95 
 3  100 Fly  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  1:10.54 
 5  100 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:12.64 
 9  100 Fly  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  1:13.98 
 8  200 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  3:02.97 
 10  200 Fly  Michele Morey  29  WCM  Pacific  3:20.96 
 4  200 IM  Martha Chase  28  SAC  Pacific  2:41.64 
 6  200 IM  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  2:43.58 
 2  400 IM  Patti Scott-Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  5:47.88 
 8  400 IM  Helen Pohl  26  WCM  Pacific  6:13.00 
 10  400 IM  Cathy Schulbach  26  LAM  Pacific  6:18.43 

Women 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann Sheerer  33  LAM  Pacific  30.32 
 4  50 Free  Brooke Camner  31  SRM  Pacific  30.74 
 8  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  33  TRUC  Pacific  31.20 
 9  50 Free  Michele Milano-Morey  30  WCM  Pacific  31.21 
 7  100 Free  Michele Milano-Morey  30  WCM  Pacific  1:09.87 
 3  200 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.49 
 1  400 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.87 
 1  1500 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  20:17.51 
 6  1500 Free  Kristina King  32  SMMM  Pacific  21:42.34 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Camner  31  SRM  Pacific  35.08 
 6  50 Back  Karen Eliassen  33    Pacific  38.90 
 10  50 Back  Ann Sheerer  33  LAM  Pacific  39.40 
 1  100 Back  Brooke Camner  31  SRM  Pacific  1:16.81 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.41 
 3  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  32  STRA  Pacific  41.87 
 5  50 Breast  Michele Milano-Morey  30  WCM  Pacific  42.19 
 9  50 Breast  Brooke Camner  31  SRM  Pacific  42.73 
 6  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  32  STRA  Pacific  1:32.34 
 9  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  33  TRUC  Pacific  1:33.55 
 4  50 Fly  Brooke Camner  31  SRM  Pacific  33.96 
 6  50 Fly  Marilyn Richison  32  WCM  Pacific  34.62 
 7  50 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  30  WCM  Pacific  34.82 
 8  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  32  STRA  Pacific  35.21 
 4  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.92 
 6  100 Fly  Marilyn Richison  32  WCM  Pacific  1:19.24 
 8  100 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  30  WCM  Pacific  1:20.21 
 9  100 Fly  Kristina King  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.53 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.84 
 2  400 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:57.11 

Women 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  29.42 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  29.88 
 5  50 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh  39  RINC  Pacific  31.45 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Radetsky  35  WATS  Pacific  32.14 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:05.28 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  1:06.84 
 5  100 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh  39  RINC  Pacific  1:11.44 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  2:26.46 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  2:28.18 
 10  200 Free  Jean Howe  35  LAM  Pacific  2:44.40 
 2  400 Free  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  5:11.65 
 4  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  5:21.67 
 10  400 Free  Jean Howe  35  LAM  Pacific  5:50.20 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  21:44.59 
 4  1500 Free  Jean Howe  35  LAM  Pacific  22:48.58 
 5  1500 Free  Cecelia Brown  35  USN  Pacific  23:06.55 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  38.74 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  39.90 
 8  50 Back  Tanya Armstrong  37  WCM  Pacific  41.48 
 3  100 Back  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  1:24.40 
 5  100 Back  Cecelia Brown  35  USN  Pacific  1:24.93 
 7  100 Back  Nancy Radetsky  35  WATS  Pacific  1:30.01 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  1:32.84 
 4  200 Back  Cecelia Brown  35  USN  Pacific  2:57.93 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Radetsky  35  WATS  Pacific  3:12.50 
 1  50 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  40.88 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  43.97 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  44.46 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  1:28.28 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Radetsky  35  WATS  Pacific  1:38.11 
 8  200 Breast  Suzanne Riedinger  35  UNAT  Pacific  3:35.07 
 6  50 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  34.24 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  34.67 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  34.80 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  1:17.11 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  1:18.27 
 9  100 Fly  Wanda Cavanaugh  39  RINC  Pacific  1:23.88 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Radetsky  35  WATS  Pacific  1:26.10 
 1  200 Fly  Cecelia Brown  35  USN  Pacific  3:07.48 
 7  200 Fly  Judy Covin  37  SAC  Pacific  4:03.65 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  2:50.06 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  2:58.08 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  2:59.50 
 3  400 IM  Carolyn Johnson  36  LAM  Pacific  6:14.92 
 6  400 IM  Cecelia Brown  35  USN  Pacific  6:32.57 
 8  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  6:39.36 

Women 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  33.53 
 6  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  34.25 
 8  50 Free  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  34.72 
 9  50 Free  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  34.83 
 10  50 Free  Susan Garratt  43  SMMM  Pacific  35.96 
 2  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  42  RINC  Pacific  1:14.22 
 3  100 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  1:14.83 
 6  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  1:16.16 
 7  100 Free  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  1:16.69 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  42  RINC  Pacific  2:44.79 
 5  200 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  2:51.88 
 6  200 Free  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  2:53.58 
 9  200 Free  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  2:59.37 
 2  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  42  RINC  Pacific  5:50.58 
 4  400 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  6:10.59 
 6  400 Free  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  6:22.77 
 7  400 Free  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  6:23.27 
 9  400 Free  Susan Garratt  43  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.32 
 10  400 Free  Carol Morton  44  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.15 
 3  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  24:48.67 
 4  1500 Free  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  25:08.67 
 7  1500 Free  Susan Garratt  43  SMMM  Pacific  26:52.81 
 10  1500 Free  Mari Zatman  42  SRM  Pacific  27:15.53 
 2  50 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  40.65 
 4  50 Back  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  42.54 
 5  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  43.59 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  1:29.15 
 5  100 Back  Cornelia Turkington  43  TAM  Pacific  1:33.06 
 6  100 Back  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  1:35.33 
 8  100 Back  Laurie Hoey  44  TAM  Pacific  1:38.08 
 10  100 Back  Pamela Dillon  44  SAC  Pacific  1:43.38 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  3:09.81 
 4  200 Back  Cornelia Turkington  43  TAM  Pacific  3:19.08 
 7  200 Back  Joan E Tempel  42  WCM  Pacific  3:38.55 
 1  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  45.01 
 2  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  1:39.04 
 1  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  3:39.95 
 7  200 Breast  Patricia Cullum  40  WCM  Pacific  3:52.96 
 9  200 Breast  Kathryn Lauricella  42  LAM  Pacific  3:54.60 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  38.07 
 7  50 Fly  Kathryn Lauricella  42  LAM  Pacific  42.64 
 8  50 Fly  Susan Garratt  43  SMMM  Pacific  42.72 
 10  50 Fly  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  43.05 
 5  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  1:38.20 
 9  100 Fly  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  1:44.84 
 5  200 Fly  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  3:51.39 
 6  200 Fly  Marlene Dellinger  43  UNAT  Pacific  4:04.54 
 7  200 Fly  Kathryn Lauricella  42  LAM  Pacific  4:05.13 
 8  200 Fly  Halle Hewitt  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.97 
 4  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  3:17.34 
 5  200 IM  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  3:23.46 
 9  200 IM  Susan Garratt  43  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.51 
 10  200 IM  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  3:32.35 
 6  400 IM  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  7:25.81 
 8  400 IM  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  7:35.44 
 9  400 IM  Kathryn Lauricella  42  LAM  Pacific  7:46.81 

Women 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  35.96 
 8  50 Free  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  36.97 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  37.22 
 2  100 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.70 
 4  100 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:22.41 
 6  100 Free  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.51 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:26.90 
 8  100 Free  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  1:27.29 
 2  200 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.75 
 4  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.65 
 5  200 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:06.92 
 6  200 Free  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  3:10.67 
 7  200 Free  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.22 
 3  400 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:10.25 
 6  400 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  6:25.16 
 8  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  6:37.38 
 9  400 Free  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  6:47.54 
 3  1500 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  26:31.40 
 5  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  46  WCM  Pacific  28:05.64 
 2  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  42.70 
 3  50 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  43.70 
 5  50 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  44.21 
 6  50 Back  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  45.64 
 7  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  47.00 
 2  100 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.60 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  1:32.67 
 4  100 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:35.27 
 6  100 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.36 
 7  100 Back  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  1:39.33 
 9  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.00 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.88 
 3  200 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:21.90 
 5  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  3:26.66 
 6  200 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.06 
 8  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  3:41.53 
 5  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  46.31 
 6  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  46.91 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  47.94 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.60 
 2  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:40.47 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  1:41.09 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:45.19 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  1:49.92 
 8  100 Breast  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  1:52.47 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.31 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  3:40.50 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:46.79 
 5  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:51.07 
 7  200 Breast  Janice Kerswill  49  RINC  Pacific  3:58.45 
 8  200 Breast  Pamela Dillon  45  SAC  Pacific  3:58.90 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  4:04.22 
 2  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  37.44 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  39.69 
 4  50 Fly  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  41.12 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Ann Kaufman  45  SMMM  Pacific  44.78 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  46.10 
 1  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.45 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:41.11 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.24 
 7  100 Fly  Janice Kerswill  49  RINC  Pacific  1:51.99 
 9  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  46  WCM  Pacific  2:00.60 
 1  200 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.54 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:26.17 
 5  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  3:27.50 
 8  200 IM  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:34.38 
 9  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.70 
 2  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  7:24.69 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  7:28.40 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  7:35.38 

Women 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  33.20 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  1:16.30 
 7  100 Free  Anita Hazen  52  SAC  Pacific  1:29.00 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  2:46.78 
 7  200 Free  Anita Hazen  52  SAC  Pacific  3:15.28 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  6:07.52 
 4  400 Free  Anita Hazen  52  SAC  Pacific  6:49.78 
 8  400 Free  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  7:10.46 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  24:42.19 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  52  SAC  Pacific  26:33.60 
 9  1500 Free  Barbara Odone  50  SMMM  Pacific  29:18.30 
 10  1500 Free  Martha Knochenhauer  53  SMMM  Pacific  29:25.27 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  40.81 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  1:30.52 
 5  100 Back  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  1:44.11 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  3:17.58 
 7  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:49.40 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Meserve  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.68 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  44.22 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  1:38.64 
 5  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  1:57.92 
 7  100 Breast  Pat Kemeny  52  PRIM  Pacific  1:58.13 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  3:28.49 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  4:08.91 
 8  200 Breast  Dorothy Hassett  50  RINC  Pacific  4:21.31 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  35.97 
 9  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  49.39 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  1:25.80 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Meserve  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.33 
 7  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  1:58.00 
 9  100 Fly  Betty McMillan  51  WCM  Pacific  2:07.49 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  3:17.90 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  4:29.59 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  50  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.21 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  3:06.12 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:48.20 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  51  RINC  Pacific  6:49.78 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Meserve  51  SMMM  Pacific  8:00.83 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  8:03.42 

Women 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  37.66 
 9  50 Free  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  40.97 
 7  100 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:30.57 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:22.00 
 9  200 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  56  TAM  Pacific  3:25.27 
 6  400 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  56  TAM  Pacific  7:19.42 
 10  400 Free  Emily Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  7:26.08 
 6  1500 Free  Emily Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  29:19.28 
 9  1500 Free  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  30:06.14 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  46.96 
 1  100 Back  Ruth Stimpson  55  RINC  Pacific  1:38.85 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:40.44 
 9  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  1:50.53 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:40.05 
 7  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  3:55.40 
 10  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  57  RINC  Pacific  4:04.21 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  53.74 
 10  50 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  56  TAM  Pacific  56.87 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:58.57 
 7  100 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  56  TAM  Pacific  1:59.41 
 10  100 Breast  Maudene Schulze  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.01 
 4  200 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  56  TAM  Pacific  4:09.85 
 5  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  57  RINC  Pacific  4:12.63 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  46.89 
 7  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  51.14 
 10  50 Fly  Emily Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  56.47 
 4  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  2:00.39 
 6  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  56  RINC  Pacific  2:11.51 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:37.58 
 10  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  4:02.09 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  8:01.26 
 4  400 IM  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  8:16.62 
 8  400 IM  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  8:52.34 

Women 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  42.10 
 9  50 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  42.60 
 3  100 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  1:31.52 
 7  100 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.90 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  3:16.71 
 8  200 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.35 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  7:03.13 
 7  400 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  7:49.51 
 10  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  63  WCM  Pacific  8:38.40 
 2  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  27:53.56 
 8  1500 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  31:20.30 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  49.24 
 1  100 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.82 
 6  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.21 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.10 
 10  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.27 
 6  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  58.40 
 8  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  59.61 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  1:56.75 
 8  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.57 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  4:15.19 
 8  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.90 
 10  200 Breast  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.00 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  51.94 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.71 
 6  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.92 
 10  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  63  WCM  Pacific  2:36.37 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.27 
 6  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:06.30 
 8  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.69 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:08.92 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  8:48.08 
 9  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  9:39.15 

Women 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  48.61 
 5  50 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  49.60 
 7  50 Free  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  51.10 
 8  50 Free  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  51.18 
 4  100 Free  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  1:48.33 
 5  100 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  1:54.49 
 7  100 Free  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.30 
 8  100 Free  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.50 
 3  200 Free  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  3:56.66 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  4:01.60 
 7  200 Free  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.44 
 3  400 Free  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  8:00.34 
 5  400 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  8:29.40 
 7  400 Free  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  9:40.80 
 2  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  32:16.56 
 3  1500 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  32:53.63 
 6  1500 Free  Selma Stephens  66  WEST  Pacific  37:29.16 
 7  1500 Free  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  37:42.90 
 6  50 Back  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  59.80 
 9  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.40 
 10  50 Back  Bernice Silber  68  RINC  Pacific  1:04.06 
 5  100 Back  Ivy Browne  65  SNM  Pacific  2:11.70 
 6  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.99 
 9  100 Back  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.66 
 4  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.30 
 9  200 Back  Bernice Silber  68  RINC  Pacific  5:19.03 
 10  200 Back  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  5:23.70 
 4  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.66 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  1:05.07 
 10  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.31 
 3  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.40 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  2:25.72 
 3  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.96 
 5  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  1:13.94 
 9  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.60 
 3  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.26 
 7  100 Fly  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.70 
 2  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:22.35 
 3  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.66 
 4  200 IM  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  4:54.76 
 7  200 IM  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  5:17.60 
 3  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  10:19.23 

Women 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  48.66 
 2  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  70  RINC  Pacific  50.87 
 2  100 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.90 
 6  100 Free  Margaret C Keil  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.78 
 7  100 Free  Winifred Hemsath  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.68 
 9  200 Free  Margaret C Keil  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:29.21 
 10  200 Free  Winifred Hemsath  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.23 
 3  400 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:13.03 
 9  400 Free  Winifred Hemsath  71  SMMM  Pacific  12:42.28 
 2  1500 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  37:34.36 
 1  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.78 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  70  RINC  Pacific  2:22.66 
 2  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.25 
 3  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  70  RINC  Pacific  2:29.07 
 9  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  71  WST  Pacific  4:01.16 
 2  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.51 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.54 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.23 
 1  200 IM  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.68 
 3  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.16 
 2  400 IM  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  11:08.99 

Women 75-79 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  52.93 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  2:12.46 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  5:00.87 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  1:09.30 
 2  100 Back  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  2:31.23 
 2  200 Back  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  5:35.78 
 3  50 Breast  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  1:30.26 

Men 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  25.00 
 4  50 Free  Brian McKinley  26  WCM  Pacific  25.12 
 9  50 Free  Joe Dietrich  28  TOC  Pacific  25.73 
 10  50 Free  Fred Mitchell  28  RINC  Pacific  25.81 
 5  100 Free  Fred Mitchell  28  RINC  Pacific  56.79 
 7  100 Free  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  57.45 
 2  200 Free  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  2:04.32 
 3  200 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  2:04.51 
 4  200 Free  Fred Mitchell  28  RINC  Pacific  2:05.31 
 8  200 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  2:06.00 
 1  400 Free  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  4:21.99 
 4  400 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  4:26.56 
 7  400 Free  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  4:46.55 
 8  400 Free  Loren Bertocci  28  LAM  Pacific  4:46.61 
 9  400 Free  William Coset  26  SRM  Pacific  4:49.51 
 1  1500 Free  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  17:31.53 
 3  1500 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  17:53.28 
 4  1500 Free  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  18:30.61 
 5  1500 Free  Loren Bertocci  28  LAM  Pacific  18:55.16 
 9  1500 Free  William Coset  26  SRM  Pacific  19:42.20 
 7  50 Back  Stephen Bundy  28  STRA  Pacific  31.50 
 3  100 Back  Brian McKinley  26  WCM  Pacific  1:03.81 
 4  100 Back  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  1:04.00 
 9  100 Back  Stephen Bundy  28  STRA  Pacific  1:08.41 
 2  200 Back  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  2:19.22 
 4  200 Back  Stephen Bundy  28  STRA  Pacific  2:32.78 
 6  200 Back  Lloyd Serra  28  PRIM  Pacific  2:33.31 
 10  200 Back  Edward King  28  TOC  Pacific  2:39.00 
 2  50 Breast  Guy Miller  26  SRM  Pacific  33.87 
 8  50 Breast  Charles Czerwinski  29  SJAM  Pacific  34.60 
 10  50 Breast  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  34.82 
 2  100 Breast  Gordon Smith  25  TAM  Pacific  1:14.31 
 4  100 Breast  John Blaettler  29  GILR  Pacific  1:15.90 
 6  100 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.32 
 8  100 Breast  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:16.78 
 2  200 Breast  Gordon Smith  25  TAM  Pacific  2:45.92 
 7  200 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.50 
 8  200 Breast  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  2:51.44 
 9  200 Breast  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  2:51.88 
 1  50 Fly  Steven Baxter  28  RINC  Pacific  25.48 
 6  50 Fly  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  27.39 
 8  50 Fly  Gordon Smith  25  TAM  Pacific  27.85 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Baxter  28  RINC  Pacific  56.93 
 4  100 Fly  Gordon Smith  25  TAM  Pacific  1:01.11 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:01.58 
 6  100 Fly  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  1:01.60 
 2  200 Fly  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  2:23.41 
 3  200 Fly  Dennis Glass  27  DOLP  Pacific  2:31.49 
 10  200 Fly  Loren Bertocci  28  LAM  Pacific  3:08.04 
 3  200 IM  Steven Baxter  28  RINC  Pacific  2:18.05 
 5  200 IM  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  2:23.50 
 6  200 IM  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  2:24.08 
 7  200 IM  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  2:24.82 
 10  200 IM  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  2:26.45 
 2  400 IM  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  5:10.09 
 3  400 IM  David Kenyon  28  PRIM  Pacific  5:11.47 
 4  400 IM  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  5:11.53 
 8  400 IM  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  5:30.84 
 10  400 IM  Loren Bertocci  28  LAM  Pacific  5:34.58 

Men 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  25.53 
 3  50 Free  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  25.77 
 7  50 Free  Randall Burton  30  SAC  Pacific  26.14 
 10  50 Free  Roger A Jones  32  SAC  Pacific  26.59 
 3  100 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  57.28 
 4  100 Free  Jonathan Baker  30  SAC  Pacific  57.38 
 5  100 Free  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  58.20 
 6  100 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  58.28 
 7  100 Free  Randall Burton  30  SAC  Pacific  58.37 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.28 
 3  200 Free  Jonathan Baker  30  SAC  Pacific  2:07.51 
 5  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  2:08.87 
 7  200 Free  Paul Zempel  30  LAM  Pacific  2:12.42 
 8  200 Free  Steven DuRapau  31  SNM  Pacific  2:12.60 
 9  200 Free  Randall Burton  30  SAC  Pacific  2:13.08 
 1  400 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.48 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  4:33.19 
 4  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  31  SNM  Pacific  4:40.20 
 6  400 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  4:43.99 
 7  400 Free  Paul Zempel  30  LAM  Pacific  4:44.75 
 9  400 Free  Randall Burton  30  SAC  Pacific  4:47.82 
 10  400 Free  Louis C Slater  31  FIG  Pacific  4:49.26 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  17:59.10 
 2  1500 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  18:06.25 
 3  1500 Free  Jonathan Baker  30  SAC  Pacific  18:19.62 
 5  1500 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  18:47.80 
 9  1500 Free  Paul Zempel  30  LAM  Pacific  19:15.73 
 10  1500 Free  Steven DuRapau  31  SNM  Pacific  19:16.00 
 4  50 Back  James Beglinger  34  TOC  Pacific  31.81 
 5  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  32.02 
 5  50 Back  J Mike Haake  34  RINC  Pacific  32.02 
 8  50 Back  Roger A Jones  32  SAC  Pacific  32.31 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  1:06.42 
 5  100 Back  James Beglinger  34  TOC  Pacific  1:11.05 
 8  100 Back  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  1:11.76 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  2:24.22 
 5  200 Back  David B Campbell  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.35 
 6  200 Back  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  2:36.01 
 5  50 Breast  Mal Jester  31  WCM  Pacific  34.77 
 7  50 Breast  Charles Czerwinski  30  SJAM  Pacific  35.22 
 2  100 Breast  Mal Jester  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 9  100 Breast  Charles Czerwinski  30  SJAM  Pacific  1:18.27 
 5  200 Breast  Mal Jester  31  WCM  Pacific  2:44.04 
 4  50 Fly  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  28.04 
 8  50 Fly  Roger A Jones  32  SAC  Pacific  28.53 
 3  100 Fly  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 4  100 Fly  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  1:02.75 
 2  200 Fly  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  2:29.06 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  2:40.23 
 4  200 IM  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.39 
 8  200 IM  Mal Jester  31  WCM  Pacific  2:29.00 
 10  200 IM  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  2:30.09 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  32  RINC  Pacific  5:16.14 
 4  400 IM  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  5:22.40 
 7  400 IM  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  5:26.11 
 9  400 IM  Paul Zempel  30  LAM  Pacific  5:31.80 
 10  400 IM  David B Campbell  32  SMMM  Pacific  5:33.17 

Men 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  25.60 
 5  50 Free  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  26.76 
 8  50 Free  Charles Lieberman  36  DAM  Pacific  27.00 
 9  50 Free  William Johnson  36  SMMM  Pacific  27.02 
 1  100 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  57.96 
 3  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  36  RINC  Pacific  59.55 
 3  200 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  2:15.42 
 4  200 Free  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  2:15.76 
 6  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:17.89 
 8  200 Free  Donald A Roth  36  LAM  Pacific  2:19.15 
 2  400 Free  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  4:48.23 
 5  400 Free  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  4:58.19 
 6  400 Free  Donald A Roth  36  LAM  Pacific  5:02.70 
 7  400 Free  Charles Rogers  38  SRM  Pacific  5:04.41 
 5  1500 Free  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  20:09.31 
 6  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  36  DAM  Pacific  32.08 
 8  50 Back  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  32.80 
 1  100 Back  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  1:09.42 
 3  100 Back  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.51 
 5  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  36  DAM  Pacific  1:11.86 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey McCreary  37  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 9  100 Back  William Johnson  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.00 
 1  200 Back  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  2:32.14 
 5  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:36.36 
 6  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  36  DAM  Pacific  2:36.60 
 7  200 Back  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.71 
 9  200 Back  Jeffrey McCreary  37  WCM  Pacific  2:44.77 
 5  50 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  35  GUAM  Pacific  35.40 
 9  50 Breast  John Bayless  35  LAM  Pacific  36.19 
 10  50 Breast  Gene Orloff  35  TAM  Pacific  36.24 
 3  100 Breast  Marty Hull  37  RINC  Pacific  1:15.67 
 4  100 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  1:16.14 
 5  100 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  35  GUAM  Pacific  1:16.50 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  37  WCM  Pacific  1:18.63 
 8  100 Breast  John Bayless  35  LAM  Pacific  1:18.94 
 1  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  2:46.83 
 4  200 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  35  GUAM  Pacific  2:52.13 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  37  WCM  Pacific  2:52.60 
 7  200 Breast  John Bayless  35  LAM  Pacific  2:57.48 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  27.31 
 2  50 Fly  Marty Hull  37  RINC  Pacific  27.68 
 3  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  28.05 
 1  100 Fly  Marty Hull  37  RINC  Pacific  1:03.42 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 4  100 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  1:05.11 
 5  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  1:05.24 
 7  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  1:05.72 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:29.14 
 2  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:31.73 
 3  200 IM  Marty Hull  37  RINC  Pacific  2:33.65 
 6  200 IM  Jeffrey McCreary  37  WCM  Pacific  2:37.08 
 7  200 IM  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  2:38.14 
 8  200 IM  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  2:38.47 
 2  400 IM  Ralph Kendrick  36  WEST  Pacific  5:22.97 
 3  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  5:25.95 
 5  400 IM  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  5:39.39 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey McCreary  37  WCM  Pacific  5:55.52 

Men 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  26.93 
 7  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  27.49 
 3  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  59.37 
 5  100 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  1:01.61 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.61 
 8  200 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  2:24.22 
 1  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  4:43.18 
 7  400 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  5:19.07 
 1  1500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  18:49.55 
 7  1500 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  21:18.45 
 2  50 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  32.62 
 6  100 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  1:16.82 
 9  100 Back  Robert Duncan  40  MVM  Pacific  1:20.69 
 6  200 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  2:54.67 
 9  200 Back  Robert Norris  42  DAM  Pacific  2:56.42 
 10  200 Back  Robert Duncan  40  MVM  Pacific  2:57.83 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Withers  42  RINC  Pacific  1:22.63 
 7  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  41  RINC  Pacific  1:26.56 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Taylor  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.82 
 9  100 Breast  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  1:27.34 
 6  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  41  RINC  Pacific  3:17.14 
 7  50 Fly  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  30.40 
 10  50 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  40  RINC  Pacific  31.05 
 6  100 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  40  RINC  Pacific  1:11.70 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  43  RINC  Pacific  3:06.00 
 8  200 Fly  Kent M Price  42  RINC  Pacific  3:34.80 
 3  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.14 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  43  RINC  Pacific  6:22.98 

Men 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Philip Gay  45  TOC  Pacific  28.30 
 9  50 Free  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  29.72 
 1  100 Free  Philip Gay  45  TOC  Pacific  1:04.04 
 10  200 Free  Philip Gay  45  TOC  Pacific  2:36.13 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  33.01 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  1:20.41 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.63 
 4  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  2:56.04 
 5  50 Breast  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  39.51 
 8  50 Breast  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  39.91 
 10  50 Breast  John H Cooper  47  TAM  Pacific  40.18 
 4  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.44 
 8  100 Breast  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  1:27.81 
 9  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.08 
 5  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.82 
 7  200 Breast  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.20 
 9  200 Breast  John H Cooper  47  TAM  Pacific  3:20.30 
 10  200 Breast  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  3:20.57 
 2  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  31.07 
 3  50 Fly  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  31.90 
 7  50 Fly  Henry Lenartz  45  LAM  Pacific  33.30 
 9  50 Fly  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  33.78 
 2  100 Fly  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  1:16.20 
 10  100 Fly  Henry Lenartz  45  LAM  Pacific  1:25.01 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Herzog  49  WCM  Pacific  3:32.59 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.20 
 2  400 IM  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.00 
 8  400 IM  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  6:34.54 

Men 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  53  SMMM  Pacific  29.14 
 6  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 8  100 Free  Carl Yates  53  RINC  Pacific  1:08.79 
 4  200 Free  Carl Yates  53  RINC  Pacific  2:29.77 
 7  200 Free  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:33.69 
 8  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  54  RINC  Pacific  2:34.34 
 2  400 Free  Carl Yates  53  RINC  Pacific  5:18.75 
 5  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  54  RINC  Pacific  5:27.55 
 8  400 Free  Norman Myers  51  SAC  Pacific  5:49.82 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  53  RINC  Pacific  21:17.94 
 3  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  54  RINC  Pacific  22:01.01 
 9  1500 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  53  SMMM  Pacific  23:44.26 
 9  50 Back  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  39.50 
 4  100 Back  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  1:21.56 
 9  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.66 
 1  200 Back  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:54.98 
 7  200 Back  Carl Yates  53  RINC  Pacific  3:05.51 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  52  SMMM  Pacific  41.68 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.53 
 6  100 Breast  Norman Myers  51  SAC  Pacific  1:32.60 
 5  200 Breast  Norman Myers  51  SAC  Pacific  3:23.05 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.17 
 6  50 Fly  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  34.82 
 2  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  1:19.87 
 5  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  3:33.53 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.28 
 1  200 IM  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:54.19 
 1  400 IM  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  6:18.96 
 6  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  54  RINC  Pacific  6:39.25 

Men 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dore Schwab  58  TAM  Pacific  30.70 
 8  50 Free  Johnson Clark  58  WCM  Pacific  30.95 
 4  100 Free  Dore Schwab  58  TAM  Pacific  1:11.45 
 8  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.98 
 6  200 Free  Fred Taioli  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.46 
 2  400 Free  Fred Taioli  59  SMMM  Pacific  5:48.73 
 9  400 Free  Stan Aldrich  55  SAC  Pacific  6:19.90 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  59  SMMM  Pacific  23:05.79 
 8  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  59  SAC  Pacific  25:30.36 
 9  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  55  TOC  Pacific  25:41.75 
 10  1500 Free  Stan Aldrich  55  SAC  Pacific  26:15.00 
 5  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  39.68 
 9  100 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.94 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  39.75 
 4  50 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  41.90 
 9  50 Breast  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  44.34 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.76 
 3  100 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  1:32.30 
 7  100 Breast  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  1:35.45 
 1  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.33 
 2  200 Breast  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  3:25.82 
 5  200 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  3:34.26 
 7  200 Breast  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.12 
 8  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  58  TAM  Pacific  36.42 
 3  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.27 
 5  100 Fly  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  1:35.54 
 10  100 Fly  Glynn Jones  55  TOC  Pacific  2:12.25 
 4  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.47 
 5  200 IM  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  3:19.52 
 7  200 IM  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.67 
 3  400 IM  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  7:15.70 
 4  400 IM  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  7:17.82 
 8  400 IM  Joe Cranmer  55  WCM  Pacific  7:59.61 

Men 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  32.07 
 9  50 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  32.54 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.02 
 9  100 Free  Richard T Smith  60  SAC  Pacific  1:15.58 
 2  200 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.30 
 4  200 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  2:47.49 
 7  200 Free  Richard T Smith  60  SAC  Pacific  2:53.05 
 3  400 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  5:56.75 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  60  SAC  Pacific  6:14.34 
 3  1500 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  24:20.01 
 4  1500 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  24:25.50 
 6  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  60  SAC  Pacific  25:09.12 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  37.69 
 7  50 Back  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  41.80 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.80 
 2  100 Back  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  1:30.78 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.73 
 3  200 Back  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  3:16.72 
 3  50 Breast  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  42.63 
 4  50 Breast  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  42.84 
 5  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  43.42 
 3  100 Breast  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.66 
 4  100 Breast  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.47 
 7  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  1:40.24 
 5  200 Breast  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.85 
 6  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  3:44.90 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  34.26 
 4  100 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.42 
 8  100 Fly  William H Johnston  62  WCM  Pacific  1:42.23 
 9  100 Fly  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.47 
 2  200 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.03 
 5  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  4:21.46 
 6  200 Fly  William H Johnston  62  WCM  Pacific  4:29.01 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.96 
 6  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  3:34.44 
 9  200 IM  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.80 
 10  200 IM  William H Johnston  62  WCM  Pacific  3:49.60 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  6:45.94 
 6  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  7:46.54 
 10  400 IM  Walter Wells  62  SMMM  Pacific  8:30.01 

Men 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Harold Perry  68  WCM  Pacific  43.20 
 2  100 Breast  Harold Perry  68  WCM  Pacific  1:41.94 
 8  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.13 
 10  100 Breast  William Loughborough  69  TOC  Pacific  1:49.88 
 4  200 Breast  Harold Perry  68  WCM  Pacific  3:51.60 
 5  50 Fly  Harold Perry  68  WCM  Pacific  43.83 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  45.25 
 10  50 Fly  William Loughborough  69  TOC  Pacific  46.70 
 3  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.93 
 8  100 Fly  Harry Koppel  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.85 
 5  200 IM  William Loughborough  69  TOC  Pacific  3:56.97 
 8  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.99 
 6  400 IM  Art Van Havern  65  WCM  Pacific  8:52.37 
 7  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  8:55.76 

Men 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  34.31 
 6  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  37.09 
 7  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  37.18 
 2  100 Free  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.52 
 2  200 Free  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.70 
 4  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.44 
 6  400 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  7:52.94 
 7  50 Back  Don Neefe  71  GYSM  Pacific  53.00 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.31 
 9  100 Back  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  2:01.22 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.91 
 3  200 Back  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.59 
 3  50 Breast  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  52.06 
 2  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:52.40 
 5  100 Breast  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.52 
 6  100 Breast  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  2:04.76 
 4  50 Fly  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  50.05 
 2  100 Fly  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.93 
 1  200 IM  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:44.95 
 1  400 IM  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  8:28.68 

Men 75-79 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  35.25 
 7  50 Free  William Trask  77  MHM  Pacific  48.28 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  1:23.48 
 6  100 Free  William Trask  77  MHM  Pacific  1:58.91 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  3:14.22 
 5  200 Free  William Trask  77  MHM  Pacific  4:38.57 
 7  200 Free  Louis Belmour  76  MERC  Pacific  5:27.87 
 1  400 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  6:41.26 
 3  400 Free  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  7:55.02 
 6  400 Free  Louis Belmour  76  MERC  Pacific  10:55.93 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  1:39.13 
 2  100 Back  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:49.11 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  3:43.88 
 2  200 Back  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  3:51.73 
 2  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  2:01.97 
 8  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  76  MERC  Pacific  2:54.81 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  4:21.18 
 1  200 IM  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  4:21.09 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33