USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Linda Diahne  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.93 
 10  400 Free  Linda Diahne  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:13.79 
 4  50 Back  Patricia Hines  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 10  50 Back  Judy Reuter  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  36.73 
 2  100 Back  Patricia Hines  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:13.12 
 5  100 Back  Judy Reuter  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:18.86 
 6  100 Back  Debra Edwards  26  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.87 
 2  200 Back  Patricia Hines  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 4  200 Back  Judy Reuter  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:48.78 
 8  200 Back  Debra Edwards  26  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.00 
 1  100 Breast  Suzanne Hewell  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.68 
 6  200 Breast  Suzanne Hewell  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:10.93 
 9  200 Breast  Carol Walsh  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.75 
 8  50 Fly  Judy Reuter  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  32.64 
 6  100 Fly  Diane Giebel  27    Southern Pacific  1:13.25 
 1  200 IM  Diane Giebel  27    Southern Pacific  2:40.34 
 3  200 IM  Patricia Hines  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:41.61 
 3  400 IM  Patricia Hines  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  5:48.92 

Women 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.52 
 6  100 Free  Sharon Finneran  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.75 
 9  100 Free  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.58 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:24.45 
 8  200 Free  Sharon Finneran  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.28 
 9  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:35.44 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:13.66 
 8  400 Free  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:28.26 
 9  400 Free  Sharon Finneran  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:28.70 
 3  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:21.76 
 10  1500 Free  Molly Leamon  30  SLO  Southern Pacific  23:15.26 
 2  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.48 
 3  50 Back  Mimi Frank  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.49 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.89 
 3  100 Back  Mimi Frank  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.34 
 9  100 Back  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:27.38 
 2  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:52.84 
 3  200 Back  Mimi Frank  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.82 
 8  200 Back  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  3:05.26 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.75 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.70 
 1  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.06 
 9  50 Fly  Sharon Finneran  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.33 
 5  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:17.06 
 5  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:07.10 
 2  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.61 
 7  200 IM  Sharon Finneran  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:54.01 
 10  200 IM  Mimi Frank  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.85 
 3  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:00.19 

Women 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.21 
 4  200 Free  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:30.67 
 6  200 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.57 
 3  400 Free  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:12.36 
 5  400 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:22.95 
 2  1500 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:22.19 
 9  50 Back  Ilona Sike  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.79 
 5  200 Back  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:59.99 
 10  200 Back  Ilona Sike  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.19 
 8  50 Breast  Ingrid Daland  37  DSSM  Southern Pacific  44.62 
 3  100 Breast  Ilona Sike  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.15 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.74 
 2  200 Breast  Ilona Sike  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:20.22 
 3  200 Breast  Ingrid Daland  37  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:20.60 
 4  200 Breast  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:25.68 
 1  50 Fly  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 10  50 Fly  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.41 
 1  100 Fly  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.95 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:14.88 
 5  200 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:57.12 
 8  200 Fly  Sallie Humbarger  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.34 
 1  200 IM  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:45.97 
 10  200 IM  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:03.71 
 1  400 IM  Rebecca Richter  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:55.65 
 5  400 IM  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:22.95 

Women 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:21.00 
 8  200 Free  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:59.12 
 8  400 Free  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  6:31.16 
 10  50 Back  Evelyn Debes  44  SMM  Southern Pacific  46.45 
 9  200 Back  Evelyn Debes  44  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:44.04 
 4  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  47.45 
 3  100 Breast  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:41.68 
 8  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:48.67 
 4  200 Breast  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:44.86 
 9  50 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.91 
 8  100 Fly  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:40.67 
 3  200 IM  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:14.67 
 4  400 IM  Janice Gray  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  7:07.43 
 10  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:11.42 

Women 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.48 
 5  50 Free  Margaret S Johnson  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.63 
 3  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.21 
 9  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.06 
 9  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:44.30 
 4  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45.30 
 8  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  48.31 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:42.10 
 10  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:55.12 
 3  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:44.04 
 8  50 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44.91 
 9  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45.54 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:54.17 
 4  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:57.79 
 6  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:30.37 
 5  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:33.17 

Women 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.44 
 3  50 Free  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.93 
 8  50 Free  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.80 
 2  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.49 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 9  100 Free  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.10 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:56.50 
 3  200 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:00.69 
 2  400 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.59 
 9  400 Free  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:13.33 
 2  1500 Free  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:48.06 
 3  1500 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24:58.48 
 8  1500 Free  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  28:51.20 
 3  50 Back  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.70 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:31.03 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:22.28 
 2  50 Breast  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  47.09 
 8  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  53.45 
 2  100 Breast  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:44.09 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:58.05 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:44.56 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Wolver  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:14.55 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.62 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:33.79 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:37.95 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:15.82 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:01.59 

Women 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.06 
 6  50 Free  Mary Goe  55  GYSM  Southern Pacific  40.20 
 10  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.06 
 4  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.69 
 5  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.26 
 8  100 Free  Jean McPherson  58  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.31 
 9  100 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.20 
 2  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.97 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.08 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.20 
 6  200 Free  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.61 
 1  400 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:46.53 
 3  400 Free  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:03.80 
 5  400 Free  Jean McPherson  58  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:18.94 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:22.87 
 8  400 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:22.96 
 1  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:48.89 
 3  1500 Free  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:48.37 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:53.69 
 10  1500 Free  Sandy Stinson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30:53.86 
 1  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.46 
 7  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.84 
 9  50 Back  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  50.51 
 10  50 Back  Mary Goe  55  GYSM  Southern Pacific  50.75 
 4  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.13 
 8  100 Back  Mary Goe  55  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:48.98 
 10  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.66 
 4  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.93 
 6  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.09 
 9  200 Back  Mary Goe  55  GYSM  Southern Pacific  4:02.10 
 4  50 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  49.33 
 6  50 Breast  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.09 
 8  50 Breast  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.23 
 1  100 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.61 
 8  100 Breast  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.86 
 9  100 Breast  Tina Dickinson  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 1  200 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.51 
 7  200 Breast  Tina Dickinson  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:18.03 
 2  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.50 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.97 
 2  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.48 
 5  100 Fly  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.36 
 3  200 Fly  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:59.82 
 4  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:39.00 
 6  200 IM  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.69 
 5  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:16.94 
 9  400 IM  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:16.97 

Women 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  40.71 
 4  100 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 8  100 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.73 
 6  200 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.19 
 7  200 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.79 
 10  200 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.45 
 5  400 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:40.00 
 6  400 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:49.39 
 9  400 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:16.15 
 7  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30:45.81 
 10  1500 Free  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  32:38.23 
 3  50 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  50.77 
 4  50 Back  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.34 
 9  50 Back  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.47 
 5  100 Back  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:59.31 
 7  100 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 4  200 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:09.94 
 5  200 Back  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:10.92 
 6  200 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:11.05 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  53.13 
 3  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  54.79 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:00.04 
 2  100 Breast  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 3  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:02.17 
 4  100 Breast  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:02.37 
 5  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:26.85 
 6  200 Breast  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:34.34 
 4  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  52.03 
 7  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.67 
 8  50 Fly  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:01.09 
 9  50 Fly  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.36 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.06 
 4  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:05.52 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:22.51 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:27.46 
 4  200 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.03 
 5  200 IM  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:07.82 
 7  200 IM  Viola Thompson  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:09.17 
 9  200 IM  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:21.65 
 10  200 IM  Johanna Hargreaves  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:25.55 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:33.71 
 5  400 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:50.04 
 8  400 IM  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  9:15.71 

Women 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.00 
 6  50 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  50.65 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.50 
 6  100 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.28 
 2  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.80 
 6  200 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:15.45 
 2  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:49.24 
 6  400 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:50.75 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:02.90 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30:36.33 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35:26.58 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.80 
 8  50 Back  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.96 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.22 
 8  100 Back  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.12 
 3  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.97 
 7  200 Back  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:11.90 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  58.80 
 9  50 Breast  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.38 
 2  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.65 
 8  100 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.22 
 9  100 Breast  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.30 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:25.48 
 7  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:34.69 
 8  200 Breast  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.09 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  54.87 
 4  50 Fly  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.33 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.53 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.55 
 5  100 Fly  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.70 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:31.89 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.51 
 5  200 IM  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:10.70 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:11.52 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:34.84 

Women 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.61 
 8  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  58.87 
 5  100 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.20 
 8  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.78 
 4  200 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:34.52 
 5  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:53.71 
 4  400 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:36.87 
 4  1500 Free  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39:50.85 
 1  50 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.91 
 2  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.02 
 5  50 Back  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.28 
 4  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.14 
 9  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.18 
 2  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:59.10 
 8  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:52.69 
 9  200 Back  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:58.59 
 4  50 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.46 
 8  100 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.72 
 4  200 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:46.33 
 5  50 Fly  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.33 
 8  50 Fly  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.23 
 4  100 Fly  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.59 
 4  200 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:55.11 
 3  400 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  12:21.30 

Women 75-79 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.44 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:14.89 
 6  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:36.46 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  5:17.15 
 4  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  11:12.93 
 2  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  40:37.77 
 4  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:33.27 
 2  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:51.41 
 3  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  3:21.15 
 2  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:19.91 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  6:52.80 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.84 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.04 

Men 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rick Kozlowski  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24.76 
 2  50 Free  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24.92 
 5  50 Free  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.33 
 7  50 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  29  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.61 
 1  100 Free  Rick Kozlowski  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.65 
 4  100 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  29  TROJ  Southern Pacific  56.72 
 6  100 Free  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.29 
 8  100 Free  Frank Gordin  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.54 
 1  200 Free  Rick Kozlowski  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:00.67 
 6  200 Free  Frank Gordin  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:05.92 
 7  200 Free  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:05.96 
 10  200 Free  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:10.21 
 2  400 Free  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:22.19 
 3  400 Free  Rick Kozlowski  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:24.40 
 6  400 Free  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:44.15 
 2  1500 Free  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  17:42.29 
 1  100 Back  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 
 2  100 Back  Michael Stamm  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.83 
 1  200 Back  Michael Stamm  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:14.07 
 1  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.38 
 3  100 Breast  Gary Romero  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:15.11 
 9  100 Breast  Richard K Wagner  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:17.02 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:32.10 
 4  200 Breast  Gary Romero  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.69 
 5  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.83 
 2  50 Fly  Michael Stamm  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.41 
 3  50 Fly  John M Craig  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.02 
 4  50 Fly  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 10  50 Fly  Frank Gordin  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.04 
 2  100 Fly  Michael Stamm  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.75 
 3  100 Fly  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.29 
 8  100 Fly  John M Craig  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 9  100 Fly  Frank Gordin  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 10  100 Fly  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.08 
 1  200 Fly  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:20.07 
 1  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:14.02 
 2  200 IM  Michael Stamm  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.66 
 4  200 IM  Rick Kozlowski  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:21.74 
 8  200 IM  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:26.26 
 1  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:52.11 
 5  400 IM  Michael Heather  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:19.75 

Men 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  26.06 
 1  100 Free  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  55.82 
 2  200 Free  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:05.36 
 6  1500 Free  Harald Johnson  32  SMM  Southern Pacific  18:49.32 
 2  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.91 
 4  100 Back  Kenneth Krueger  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.79 
 4  50 Breast  Klaus Barth  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.56 
 1  100 Breast  Klaus Barth  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.21 
 5  100 Breast  John O Ludwig  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.76 
 8  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:17.35 
 3  200 Breast  Klaus Barth  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.62 
 10  200 Breast  Harald Johnson  32  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:50.20 
 2  50 Fly  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  27.61 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Lumsden  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 2  100 Fly  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:02.49 
 7  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 8  200 Fly  Joseph Busch  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.59 
 1  200 IM  Harald Johnson  32  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:24.67 
 7  200 IM  Klaus Barth  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.89 
 1  400 IM  Harald Johnson  32  SMM  Southern Pacific  5:11.10 

Men 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.41 
 2  100 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.96 
 2  200 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:13.41 
 3  400 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:49.64 
 8  400 Free  Curt Mosso  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:05.25 
 2  1500 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:39.24 
 6  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:28.79 
 10  1500 Free  Thomas N Thomson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:06.86 
 3  50 Back  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.63 
 9  50 Back  David Frank  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 10  50 Back  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.11 
 4  100 Back  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.36 
 6  100 Back  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.36 
 2  200 Back  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:34.93 
 4  200 Back  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.67 
 10  200 Back  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:45.57 
 2  50 Breast  Ken Doesburg  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.45 
 3  50 Breast  Hap Cole  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.55 
 4  50 Breast  David Frank  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.22 
 6  50 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.48 
 2  100 Breast  Hap Cole  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:15.45 
 6  100 Breast  Ken Doesburg  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.24 
 10  100 Breast  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.37 
 3  200 Breast  Hap Cole  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:48.85 
 8  200 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:58.38 
 4  50 Fly  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.78 
 5  50 Fly  David Frank  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.86 
 7  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.89 
 8  50 Fly  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 3  100 Fly  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 
 5  200 Fly  Curt Mosso  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.33 
 9  200 Fly  Stephen Saylor  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:21.70 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.57 
 4  200 IM  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:34.32 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:20.85 
 6  400 IM  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:47.46 

Men 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.33 
 6  50 Free  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 1  100 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.94 
 6  100 Free  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.30 
 2  200 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.41 
 4  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:20.03 
 3  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:57.69 
 2  1500 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:20.29 
 3  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:51.91 
 9  1500 Free  Burt Kanner  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  21:38.77 
 3  50 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 1  100 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.43 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.98 
 2  50 Breast  Chuck Maunz  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.24 
 3  100 Breast  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.04 
 6  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.49 
 3  200 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:59.90 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:02.61 
 5  200 Breast  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:05.62 
 1  50 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.21 
 1  100 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.05 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:23.98 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:48.85 
 8  200 IM  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:50.15 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:15.84 
 6  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:01.00 

Men 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William Kent  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.21 
 7  50 Free  James H Steveson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 8  50 Free  Curtis Miller  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 3  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:04.40 
 6  100 Free  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.45 
 7  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 8  100 Free  Peter Buckley  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 2  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:21.00 
 3  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:23.76 
 5  200 Free  Peter Buckley  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.93 
 6  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.11 
 9  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.71 
 2  400 Free  Brad Sturtevant  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:01.89 
 3  400 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:06.16 
 5  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:30.96 
 6  400 Free  Peter Buckley  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:32.31 
 7  400 Free  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:34.69 
 8  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:35.67 
 2  1500 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:54.40 
 3  1500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  20:56.20 
 5  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:08.03 
 7  1500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:22.92 
 8  1500 Free  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:32.78 
 10  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  22:54.81 
 5  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.48 
 7  50 Back  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  36.63 
 8  50 Back  K C Shaw  45  ATSC  Southern Pacific  36.86 
 9  50 Back  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.00 
 10  50 Back  Brad Sturtevant  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  37.72 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.25 
 8  100 Back  K C Shaw  45  ATSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.90 
 10  100 Back  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:23.68 
 3  200 Back  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.40 
 5  200 Back  K C Shaw  45  ATSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.85 
 6  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.96 
 10  200 Back  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.93 
 3  50 Breast  Curtis Miller  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.03 
 7  100 Breast  William K Davis  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.18 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.07 
 5  50 Fly  William Kent  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.06 
 6  50 Fly  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.18 
 8  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  48  ECSC  Southern Pacific  33.39 
 10  50 Fly  Curtis Miller  47  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.74 
 4  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.13 
 7  100 Fly  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.31 
 1  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.77 
 5  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.74 
 6  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.74 
 7  200 IM  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.98 
 4  400 IM  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:26.72 
 5  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:27.79 
 9  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:34.63 
 10  400 IM  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:37.26 

Men 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.13 
 4  50 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.49 
 5  50 Free  Rube Wolf  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 6  50 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  30.25 
 1  100 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 3  100 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.12 
 7  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.13 
 10  100 Free  Sanford Dickey  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 2  200 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.17 
 3  200 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.58 
 1  400 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:18.52 
 4  400 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:27.14 
 7  400 Free  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  5:34.29 
 5  1500 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:25.75 
 6  1500 Free  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  23:12.68 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.69 
 2  50 Back  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.22 
 3  50 Back  Rube Wolf  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.42 
 1  100 Back  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.45 
 3  100 Back  Rube Wolf  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.02 
 5  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.64 
 7  100 Back  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.16 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:56.89 
 8  100 Breast  Larry Larimore  53  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.77 
 7  200 Breast  Larry Larimore  53  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.77 
 4  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 5  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.47 
 6  200 Fly  Howard Johnson  52  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:34.83 
 3  200 IM  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:56.15 
 4  200 IM  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.44 
 8  200 IM  Rube Wolf  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:06.43 
 3  400 IM  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  6:29.16 

Men 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Nelson  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.87 
 5  100 Free  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.63 
 5  200 Free  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:45.99 
 4  400 Free  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  5:51.85 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:00.82 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  23:29.81 
 9  50 Back  Marvin Levine  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.90 
 10  50 Back  Jack Nelson  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  41.93 
 3  200 Back  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  3:12.39 
 2  50 Breast  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  41.66 
 3  50 Breast  Norman Buvick  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.72 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.45 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.55 
 2  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  1:31.62 
 4  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.80 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.92 
 8  200 Breast  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:42.39 
 9  50 Fly  Jack Nelson  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.72 
 2  100 Fly  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  1:31.59 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.78 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  3:24.31 
 6  200 Fly  Ernie Neben  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.41 
 7  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.84 
 1  200 IM  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  3:07.49 
 1  400 IM  Jim Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  6:48.05 
 7  400 IM  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:51.04 
 9  400 IM  Peter Lee  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  8:09.36 

Men 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.43 
 8  50 Free  Gerald Huestis  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.36 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.76 
 6  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.42 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.43 
 10  200 Free  Jack Garnaus  64  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:59.57 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:09.77 
 9  400 Free  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:34.08 
 5  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  25:03.53 
 9  1500 Free  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  27:17.78 
 2  50 Back  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  40.65 
 4  50 Back  John Bricker  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.57 
 5  50 Back  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  41.67 
 3  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:31.77 
 6  100 Back  John Bricker  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.50 
 8  100 Back  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  1:34.32 
 10  100 Back  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.41 
 2  200 Back  John Bricker  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:16.61 
 4  200 Back  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.89 
 1  50 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  40.12 
 6  50 Breast  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  43.95 
 7  50 Breast  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  44.27 
 1  100 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.87 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.34 
 5  100 Breast  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.70 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.12 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.56 
 4  200 Breast  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.66 
 4  50 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.76 
 8  50 Fly  John Bricker  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  38.80 
 9  50 Fly  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  38.91 
 2  100 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.13 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.35 
 1  200 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:34.16 
 2  200 IM  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.02 
 3  200 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.67 
 3  400 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:08.51 
 4  400 IM  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:14.21 

Men 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 2  50 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 9  50 Free  A Edward Schiesel  65  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.09 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.21 
 4  100 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.13 
 9  100 Free  A Edward Schiesel  65  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.70 
 1  200 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:53.80 
 7  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.79 
 10  200 Free  John Stinson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.10 
 3  400 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:23.09 
 8  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:00.15 
 7  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  28:51.20 
 9  1500 Free  John Stinson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:38.80 
 1  50 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.30 
 4  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.78 
 2  100 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.53 
 2  200 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.03 
 4  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.50 
 9  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.63 
 10  50 Breast  Paul Seidel  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  49.05 
 9  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.38 
 2  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.93 
 6  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.32 
 9  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.50 
 9  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.10 
 4  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:52.59 
 3  200 IM  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.70 
 5  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:31.42 

Men 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  33.23 
 3  100 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.21 
 8  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.63 
 5  200 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.41 
 8  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.85 
 5  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:44.20 
 5  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30:35.11 
 8  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  33:22.70 
 4  50 Back  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  48.15 
 5  100 Back  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.15 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:09.64 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.31 
 6  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 3  100 Breast  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.22 
 4  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.10 
 2  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:00.83 
 5  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  51.21 
 6  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  56.05 
 3  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.45 
 2  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:47.39 
 3  200 IM  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.23 
 2  400 IM  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:39.35 

Men 75-79 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  40.17 
 9  50 Free  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  48.90 
 3  100 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:39.66 
 3  200 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:57.91 
 4  200 Free  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:00.86 
 4  400 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  8:31.17 
 5  400 Free  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:42.02 
 5  50 Back  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.04 
 4  100 Back  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.78 
 8  100 Back  Joseph Earley  76  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:34.57 
 4  200 Back  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:25.44 

Men 80-84 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.76 
 3  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:32.20 
 2  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.71 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #41