USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  1:13.78 
 6  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  2:58.55 
 6  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  6:04.70 

Women 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  5:45.27 
 2  50 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  38.47 
 2  100 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  1:23.46 
 7  200 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  3:02.43 

Women 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  1:05.00 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  5:10.60 

Men 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joe Tanner  30  PEN  Southeastern  26.47 
 7  200 Breast  Paul Robinson  30    Southeastern  2:47.27 

Men 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  19:55.93 
 3  200 Fly  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  2:34.74 
 7  400 IM  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  5:48.24 

Men 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Patrick Ferguson  41  UNAT  Southeastern  5:19.48 
 8  50 Back  Patrick Ferguson  41  UNAT  Southeastern  34.55 
 5  100 Back  Patrick Ferguson  41  UNAT  Southeastern  1:16.56 
 4  200 Back  Patrick Ferguson  41  UNAT  Southeastern  2:47.43 

Men 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  5:41.38 
 2  1500 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  22:29.80 
 6  200 Back  Alex Curtis  60  TENN  Southeastern  3:28.34 
 1  200 Breast  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  3:30.48 
 10  200 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  63  NAC  Southeastern  4:00.60 
 3  50 Fly  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  35.15 
 1  100 Fly  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  1:23.30 
 2  400 IM  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  6:47.35 
 9  400 IM  Alex Curtis  60  TENN  Southeastern  8:30.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36