USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Joanne Eicher  26  SPRD  Florida  20:30.44 

Women 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Hollis Castner  32  SPRD  Florida  3:31.30 

Women 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Ann Champ  44  FMM  Florida  3:35.16 
 9  200 Fly  Mary G Thomas  44  SPRD  Florida  4:59.29 

Women 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Champ  45  FMM  Florida  3:53.50 
 4  400 IM  Ann Champ  45  FMM  Florida  7:30.09 

Women 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Zelda Griffin  57  NFM  Florida  56.57 
 4  50 Fly  Zelda Griffin  57  NFM  Florida  47.02 

Women 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Mims Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  53.22 
 9  100 Back  Mims Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  2:04.27 
 8  200 Back  Mims Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  4:18.47 
 7  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  5:20.84 
 10  400 IM  Mims Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  10:02.35 

Women 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  53.52 
 9  100 Free  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  2:07.94 
 5  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  68  SMS  Florida  4:10.78 
 9  200 Free  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  4:52.63 
 7  100 Back  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  2:15.98 
 6  200 Back  Sally Sheppard  68  SMS  Florida  5:11.64 
 10  100 Breast  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  3:04.85 
 9  200 Breast  Win Kennedy  67  SPRD  Florida  6:40.00 

Women 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  72  SMS  Florida  50.93 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  72  SMS  Florida  1:53.73 
 3  100 Free  Celia Ballard  70  SPRD  Florida  1:57.19 
 1  200 Free  Celia Ballard  70  SPRD  Florida  3:58.76 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  72  SMS  Florida  4:05.98 
 1  400 Free  Celia Ballard  70  SPRD  Florida  8:17.17 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  72  SMS  Florida  8:48.51 

Women 75-79 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  57.24 
 1  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  2:06.72 
 1  400 Free  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  9:35.84 
 1  1500 Free  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  37:42.22 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  1:03.86 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  2:24.20 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  75  SPRD  Florida  5:08.07 

Men 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  27  SYSM  Florida  56.49 
 9  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  27  SYSM  Florida  2:08.97 
 10  1500 Free  Jeffrey Perout  27  SYSM  Florida  19:42.70 
 8  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  27  SYSM  Florida  31.85 
 6  50 Breast  James R Stine  28  SMS  Florida  34.46 

Men 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  William Gest  30  NFM  Florida  2:36.18 
 8  50 Breast  Dan Brendle  31  SPRD  Florida  35.32 
 9  50 Breast  James Donnelly  31  SMS  Florida  35.79 
 10  100 Breast  James Donnelly  31  SMS  Florida  1:18.56 

Men 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Peter Betzer  38  SPRD  Florida  2:41.61 
 1  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  35  NFM  Florida  34.30 
 10  50 Fly  David Kennedy  39  TTM  Florida  29.63 

Men 40-44 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Richard Campbell  40  SMS  Florida  34.42 
 2  100 Back  Richard Campbell  40  SMS  Florida  1:12.54 
 2  200 Back  Richard Campbell  40  SMS  Florida  2:38.59 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  44  SPRD  Florida  39.15 

Men 45-49 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  45  SPRD  Florida  38.45 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  45  SPRD  Florida  39.88 

Men 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  52  NFM  Florida  41.17 

Men 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  57  SPRD  Florida  42.72 
 8  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  57  SPRD  Florida  1:39.16 
 6  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  57  SPRD  Florida  3:40.71 
 8  100 Fly  Roland Hipsher  55  SMS  Florida  1:48.34 
 9  100 Fly  John Cousens  57  SMS  Florida  2:01.20 

Men 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  34.06 
 6  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  43.61 
 8  50 Back  Walter Murphy  67  SPRD  Florida  45.54 
 6  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  65  SPRD  Florida  1:45.31 
 5  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  65  SPRD  Florida  3:52.81 
 3  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  39.36 
 1  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  1:46.37 
 10  100 Fly  John Brown  65  SPRD  Florida  2:14.18 
 1  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  4:01.43 
 3  200 Fly  John Brown  65  SPRD  Florida  4:40.77 
 10  200 IM  Walter Murphy  67  SPRD  Florida  4:05.10 
 8  400 IM  Eugene Jennings  65  SPRD  Florida  8:58.58 
 9  400 IM  John Brown  65  SPRD  Florida  9:32.61 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36