USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Anne Sullivan  25  EMP  Metropolitan  30.80 
 4  100 Back  Anne Sullivan  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:06.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:01.10 
 6  200 Free  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:15.49 
 1  1650 Free  Jane Katz  37  MMNY  Metropolitan  20:18.37 
 8  100 Back  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:16.32 
 3  50 Breast  Jane Murphy-Sherman  35  MMNY  Metropolitan  37.71 
 6  100 Breast  Jane Murphy-Sherman  35  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:22.45 
 2  200 Breast  Jane Murphy-Sherman  35  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:57.27 
 7  50 Fly  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  30.25 
 2  200 Fly  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:36.40 
 8  100 IM  Jane Katz  36  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:10.95 

Women 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Saffa Borsuk  44  METR  Metropolitan  40.30 
 8  50 Breast  Alice U Jones  41  MMNY  Metropolitan  40.59 

Women 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Charlotte Costello  57  MMNY  Metropolitan  36.10 

Women 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Eva Bein  69  MMNY  Metropolitan  35:14.11 

Women 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  44.65 
 3  50 Free  Eva Bein  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  50.38 
 3  100 Free  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:42.97 
 2  1650 Free  Eva Bein  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  34:15.64 
 6  1650 Free  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  56:00.56 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  58.10 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:05.50 
 1  200 Back  Eva Bein  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  4:10.68 
 4  200 Back  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  4:49.63 
 8  200 Back  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  5:33.44 
 10  50 Breast  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:24.40 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:53.86 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  6:19.10 
 2  50 Fly  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:01.69 
 8  50 Fly  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:43.25 
 4  100 Fly  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:56.40 
 5  200 Fly  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  10:07.05 
 3  100 IM  Kathleen Eschmann  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:19.67 
 8  100 IM  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:50.87 
 4  200 IM  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  6:09.33 
 9  400 IM  Sally Scott  72  MMNY  Metropolitan  14:00.36 

Men 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Dalrymple  28  NYAC  Metropolitan  21.67 
 9  100 Free  Robert Dalrymple  28  NYAC  Metropolitan  49.38 
 6  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  25.85 
 4  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.91 
 2  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:02.59 
 5  50 Fly  Robert Dalrymple  28  NYAC  Metropolitan  24.07 
 7  50 Fly  Paul B Katz  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  24.27 

Men 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Homer Lane  30  NYAC  Metropolitan  22.39 
 4  100 Free  Homer Lane  30  NYAC  Metropolitan  49.46 
 7  200 Free  Homer Lane  30  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:52.51 

Men 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Paul S Smith  35  EMP  Metropolitan  28.00 
 9  200 Back  Paul S Smith  35  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.76 
 8  100 Fly  Avraham Melamed  35  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.21 
 2  200 Fly  Avraham Melamed  35  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:08.98 

Men 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John T Bender  40  NYAC  Metropolitan  24.36 
 3  100 Free  John T Bender  40  NYAC  Metropolitan  53.39 
 5  200 Free  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:02.34 
 3  500 Free  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:25.10 
 7  100 Back  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:06.71 
 3  200 Back  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:20.88 
 1  50 Breast  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  31.29 
 1  100 Breast  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:07.14 
 1  200 Breast  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:27.22 
 8  50 Fly  John T Bender  40  NYAC  Metropolitan  27.12 
 9  50 Fly  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  27.37 
 4  100 Fly  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:01.80 
 1  100 IM  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:01.03 
 2  200 IM  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:13.28 
 1  400 IM  Drury Gallagher  40  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:54.34 

Men 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  47  MMNY  Metropolitan  30.11 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  47  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:06.79 
 4  100 Breast  Leonard Silverstein  45  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:12.43 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  47  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:33.61 
 4  200 Breast  Leonard Silverstein  45  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:37.08 

Men 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Nugent  50    Metropolitan  26.24 
 9  1650 Free  Arthur Tebbens  50  MMNY  Metropolitan  23:28.00 
 9  50 Back  Bob Nugent  50    Metropolitan  32.78 
 4  50 Breast  Jim Forbes  54  MMNY  Metropolitan  33.80 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Forbes  54  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:17.52 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Forbes  54  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:55.76 
 10  50 Fly  Arthur Tebbens  50  MMNY  Metropolitan  30.60 

Men 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Edward Cronin  59  MMNY  Metropolitan  36.15 
 8  100 Fly  Edward Cronin  59  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:19.06 
 2  200 Fly  Edward Cronin  59  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:52.21 

Men 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  William Rowe  63  MMNY  Metropolitan  35.32 
 10  100 Back  William Rowe  63  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:19.35 

Men 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Peter W Brinko  65  UNAT  Metropolitan  27:39.04 

Men 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gerson Sobel  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  31.90 
 3  100 Free  Gerson Sobel  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:12.98 
 6  200 Free  Gerson Sobel  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:53.18 
 8  200 Breast  Harry Barr  70  MMNY  Metropolitan  4:06.05 

Men 75-79 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  James Burns  76  MMNY  Metropolitan  4:05.51 
 7  500 Free  James Burns  76  MMNY  Metropolitan  11:50.59 
 7  1650 Free  James Burns  76  MMNY  Metropolitan  43:32.27 
 9  200 Back  James Burns  76  MMNY  Metropolitan  5:30.65 
 7  50 Breast  August Danielsson  77  MMNY  Metropolitan  49.72 
 5  100 Breast  August Danielsson  77  MMNY  Metropolitan  1:55.96 
 4  200 Breast  August Danielsson  77  MMNY  Metropolitan  4:21.85 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29