USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  1:04.06 
 9  100 IM  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  1:07.83 
 9  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  2:27.13 
 5  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  29  TENN  Southeastern  5:22.70 

Women 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  26.72 
 4  100 Free  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  58.47 
 4  200 Free  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  2:07.43 
 3  500 Free  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  5:43.32 
 8  50 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  34  NAC  Southeastern  33.53 
 3  100 Back  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  1:10.22 
 10  100 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  34  NAC  Southeastern  1:13.24 
 3  200 Back  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  2:32.78 
 9  200 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  34  NAC  Southeastern  2:44.06 
 6  200 Breast  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  2:50.58 
 6  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  29.53 
 1  200 Fly  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  2:24.24 
 4  100 IM  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  1:08.36 
 3  200 IM  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  2:27.50 
 2  400 IM  Anne P Grams  32  TENN  Southeastern  5:11.36 

Women 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  34.10 
 4  100 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  1:14.12 
 4  200 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  35  NAC  Southeastern  2:39.55 

Women 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  30.60 
 7  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  2:43.50 
 4  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  38.20 
 6  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  1:25.40 

Women 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  4:03.62 
 6  500 Free  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  10:20.12 
 7  1650 Free  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  34:26.65 
 7  100 Back  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  1:55.43 
 4  200 Back  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  4:02.62 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  54.09 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  1:59.70 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  4:16.58 
 7  200 IM  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  4:30.40 
 5  400 IM  Janet Meservey  65  TENN  Southeastern  9:32.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  30  TENN  Southeastern  30.05 
 5  50 Fly  David A Gibson  34  TENN  Southeastern  25.10 

Men 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  19:19.89 
 7  200 Fly  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  2:15.97 
 9  400 IM  James M Green  35  TENN  Southeastern  5:05.70 

Men 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Robert W Harris  52  TENN  Southeastern  3:02.51 

Men 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Charles M Schmidt  57  GPAC  Southeastern  22:29.67 
 4  200 IM  Paul Herron  59    Southeastern  2:41.85 

Men 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  1:01.62 
 2  200 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  2:14.10 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  6:01.72 
 1  1650 Free  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  21:19.06 
 1  50 Back  Paul Herron  60    Southeastern  33.70 
 2  100 Back  Paul Herron  60    Southeastern  1:14.93 
 2  200 Back  Paul Herron  60    Southeastern  2:41.93 
 6  200 Back  Richard Lindauer  60  TENN  Southeastern  2:54.63 
 10  200 Back  Alex Curtis  60  TENN  Southeastern  3:00.39 
 8  50 Breast  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  37.24 
 3  100 Breast  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  1:22.70 
 10  200 Breast  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  3:14.30 
 3  50 Fly  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  30.70 
 1  100 Fly  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  1:10.77 
 2  200 Fly  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  3:06.60 
 2  100 IM  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  1:12.39 
 7  100 IM  Paul Herron  60    Southeastern  1:13.84 
 2  200 IM  Paul Herron  60    Southeastern  2:41.89 
 3  200 IM  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  2:43.65 
 2  400 IM  John Crews  60  TENN  Southeastern  5:59.39 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44