USMS Top Ten

1979 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Darlene Pohl  29  OREG  Oregon  33.80 
 6  100 Fly  Darlene Pohl  29  OREG  Oregon  1:17.20 
 4  200 Fly  Darlene Pohl  29  OREG  Oregon  2:59.30 
 9  400 IM  Darlene Pohl  29  OREG  Oregon  6:25.55 

Women 30-34 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Anne E Brown  32  MULT  Oregon  31.65 
 9  50 Back  Jayne Chastain  33  PCC  Oregon  40.20 
 8  100 Back  Susan J Snyder  30  OREG  Oregon  1:27.68 
 7  200 Back  Jayne Chastain  33  PCC  Oregon  3:16.18 
 8  200 Breast  Susan J Snyder  30  OREG  Oregon  3:35.72 

Women 35-39 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  37  TUAL  Oregon  39.75 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Frid  37  TUAL  Oregon  1:27.98 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Frid  37  TUAL  Oregon  3:16.46 
 5  200 Fly  Linda Jones  37  MACO  Oregon  3:51.06 
 9  400 IM  Linda Jones  37  MACO  Oregon  7:25.79 

Women 40-44 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Connie A Wilson  44  TUAL  Oregon  44.27 
 4  100 Back  Connie A Wilson  44  TUAL  Oregon  1:35.95 
 3  200 Back  Connie A Wilson  44  TUAL  Oregon  3:29.84 
 4  50 Breast  Kristin Holcomb  40  TUAL  Oregon  48.91 
 5  100 Breast  Kristin Holcomb  40  TUAL  Oregon  1:47.08 
 4  200 Breast  Kristin Holcomb  40  TUAL  Oregon  3:56.34 

Women 45-49 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  34.84 
 2  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  1:15.14 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  2:44.19 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  5:56.43 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  23:23.97 
 3  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  43.30 
 2  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  1:37.57 
 2  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  46  OREG  Oregon  3:21.93 

Women 55-59 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  57  OREG  Oregon  8:30.90 

Women 70-74 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  13:40.40 
 5  1500 Free  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  49:56.10 
 7  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  7:03.11 
 2  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  7:14.02 
 2  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  4:24.10 
 3  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  7:31.70 
 3  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  70  OREG  Oregon  15:29.20 

Women 75-79 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  1:15.76 
 5  100 Free  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  2:34.33 
 2  200 Free  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  5:14.04 
 3  400 Free  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  11:10.38 
 3  1500 Free  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  43:12.58 
 2  100 Back  Martha Keller  78  MULT  Oregon  2:54.12 

Men 25-29 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Vernon Dasch  29  OREG  Oregon  25.54 
 10  50 Free  Gary Hidle  26  OREG  Oregon  26.40 
 3  100 Free  Vernon Dasch  29  OREG  Oregon  57.79 
 8  400 Free  Vernon Dasch  29  OREG  Oregon  4:45.34 
 8  1500 Free  Vernon Dasch  29  OREG  Oregon  19:38.44 
 1  50 Back  Gary Hidle  26  OREG  Oregon  29.10 
 2  100 Back  Gary Hidle  26  OREG  Oregon  1:08.14 
 1  50 Breast  Roy H Clark  25  OREG  Oregon  32.74 
 1  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  25  OREG  Oregon  1:12.05 
 6  100 Breast  Vernon Dasch  29  OREG  Oregon  1:18.22 
 1  200 Breast  Roy H Clark  25  OREG  Oregon  2:44.98 
 4  50 Fly  Gary Hidle  26  OREG  Oregon  27.95 
 6  400 IM  Pat O'Malley  29  MACO  Oregon  5:27.03 

Men 40-44 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Charles Schaumburg  41  OREG  Oregon  2:55.37 
 5  200 Fly  Charles Schaumburg  41  OREG  Oregon  3:26.10 

Men 50-54 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  53  OMSC  Oregon  3:48.07 

Men 55-59 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Gilbert Young  57  OREG  Oregon  6:54.80 
 7  50 Back  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  39.20 
 5  100 Back  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  1:29.29 
 2  200 Back  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  3:13.12 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  1:42.27 
 8  200 Breast  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  3:43.22 
 4  200 Fly  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  3:45.34 
 6  200 IM  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  3:17.51 
 6  400 IM  Earl Walter  58  OREG  Oregon  7:17.23 

Men 65-69 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Syd Hendy  66  PCC  Oregon  45.18 
 7  100 Back  Syd Hendy  66  PCC  Oregon  1:44.60 
 4  200 Back  Syd Hendy  66  PCC  Oregon  3:49.93 
 9  50 Breast  Tift Kampmann  69  PCC  Oregon  50.25 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Stevenson  67  OREG  Oregon  1:53.27 
 4  200 Breast  Donald Stevenson  67  OREG  Oregon  4:01.27 

Men 70-74 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  35.89 
 6  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  1:30.40 
 4  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  3:26.53 
 2  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  44.00 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  1:39.60 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  72  PCC  Oregon  3:39.59 

Men 75-79 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Sam Ierulli  75  OREG  Oregon  3:05.32 

Men 85-89 LCM (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Collister Wheeler  86  MACO  Oregon  1:14.47 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #35