USMS Top Ten

1979 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  25.60 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Brown  25  WCM  Pacific  25.92 
 8  50 Free  Karen M Thornton  25  OAM  Pacific  26.11 
 1  100 Free  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  55.56 
 7  100 Free  Debra Doman  26  CHIC  Pacific  57.90 
 1  200 Free  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  2:00.91 
 5  200 Free  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.12 
 7  200 Free  Debra Doman  26  CHIC  Pacific  2:07.44 
 1  500 Free  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  5:27.01 
 5  500 Free  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  5:36.42 
 6  500 Free  Debee Olson  26  CHIC  Pacific  5:45.50 
 1  1650 Free  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  18:46.60 
 3  1650 Free  Debee Olson  26  CHIC  Pacific  19:24.65 
 9  50 Back  Brooke Camner  29  CRUZ  Pacific  31.40 
 5  200 Back  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.63 
 6  200 Back  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  2:28.45 
 3  50 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  28  DOLP  Pacific  34.03 
 8  50 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  29  FGST  Pacific  35.25 
 7  100 Breast  Susy K Schleuning  26  RINC  Pacific  1:16.49 
 2  50 Fly  Karen M Thornton  25  OAM  Pacific  27.44 
 2  50 Fly  Susanna Spencer-Horner  28  DOLP  Pacific  27.44 
 5  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  GCM  Pacific  28.21 
 7  100 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  GCM  Pacific  1:03.79 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.35 
 5  100 IM  Karen M Thornton  25  OAM  Pacific  1:05.38 
 6  100 IM  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  1:05.44 
 7  100 IM  Barbara Brown  25  WCM  Pacific  1:05.65 
 8  100 IM  Susanna Spencer-Horner  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:05.96 
 9  100 IM  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.99 
 2  200 IM  Patti Baier  26  DAM  Pacific  2:21.54 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Brown  25  WCM  Pacific  2:22.66 
 6  200 IM  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.28 
 2  400 IM  Marianne Brems  29  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.20 
 10  400 IM  Debra Doman  26  CHIC  Pacific  5:25.76 

Women 30-34 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  26.06 
 4  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  26.89 
 6  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  34  RINC  Pacific  27.26 
 10  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  32  TRUC  Pacific  27.68 
 3  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  58.38 
 4  100 Free  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  58.74 
 4  100 Free  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  58.74 
 10  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  34  RINC  Pacific  1:00.51 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.79 
 5  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  2:09.69 
 8  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  34  RINC  Pacific  2:17.07 
 1  500 Free  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.74 
 4  500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  5:54.14 
 8  500 Free  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  6:14.40 
 1  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  19:23.98 
 3  1650 Free  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  20:32.20 
 4  50 Back  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  32.55 
 6  50 Back  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  33.16 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.24 
 6  200 Back  Cease Brown  34  USN  Pacific  2:37.02 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  32.10 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  1:09.58 
 7  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  32  TRUC  Pacific  1:19.02 
 1  200 Breast  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  2:35.26 
 3  50 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  29.10 
 6  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  34  RINC  Pacific  29.81 
 7  50 Fly  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  29.93 
 5  100 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  1:06.27 
 10  200 Fly  Kristina King  31  WCM  Pacific  3:00.70 
 1  100 IM  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  1:05.20 
 2  100 IM  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.52 
 5  100 IM  Penny Estes  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 7  100 IM  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  1:09.10 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.88 
 2  200 IM  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  2:22.48 
 6  200 IM  Carolyn Johnson  33  LAM  Pacific  2:32.60 
 2  400 IM  Susan Roy-Jones  30  RINC  Pacific  5:20.30 

Women 35-39 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  26.83 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  59.34 
 6  100 Free  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  1:01.84 
 9  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  37  FSC  Pacific  1:02.55 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  2:12.64 
 7  200 Free  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  2:19.11 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  2:19.81 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  6:07.55 
 6  500 Free  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  6:14.41 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  21:14.40 
 5  1650 Free  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  21:42.89 
 2  50 Back  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  34.26 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  35.23 
 2  100 Back  Eileen Mooney  37  TAM  Pacific  1:12.28 
 6  100 Back  Molly Rossiter  35  WCM  Pacific  1:15.43 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  37.80 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  38.15 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  3:04.51 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  29.55 
 6  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  30.01 
 8  50 Fly  Wanda Cavanaugh  38  RINC  Pacific  31.21 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  1:11.55 
 8  100 Fly  Molly Rossiter  35  WCM  Pacific  1:12.29 
 6  200 Fly  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  2:54.38 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  36  TAM  Pacific  1:09.70 
 6  100 IM  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  1:10.91 
 10  100 IM  Wanda Cavanaugh  38  RINC  Pacific  1:13.82 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Breen  35  SRM  Pacific  2:36.40 
 9  400 IM  Janet Royer  37  TCAM  Pacific  5:55.20 

Women 40-44 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  30.37 
 4  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  2:27.80 
 9  200 Free  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.99 
 2  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  6:15.60 
 4  500 Free  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.40 
 2  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  21:41.49 
 7  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  23:55.30 
 9  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  40  DAM  Pacific  24:14.81 
 6  50 Back  Angela Konig  41  TAM  Pacific  36.52 
 9  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  40  TAM  Pacific  38.30 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  41  TAM  Pacific  1:16.90 
 2  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  2:45.27 
 5  200 Back  Angela Konig  41  TAM  Pacific  2:51.04 
 8  200 Back  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.70 
 7  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  44  TAM  Pacific  40.00 
 5  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  1:26.25 
 6  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  44  TAM  Pacific  3:12.50 
 2  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  32.13 
 5  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  33.70 
 4  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.74 
 8  200 Fly  Marlene Dellinger  43  UNAT  Pacific  3:26.98 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  42  SAC  Pacific  3:31.42 
 1  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  1:13.38 
 5  100 IM  Angela Konig  41  TAM  Pacific  1:19.04 
 1  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  2:39.75 
 6  200 IM  Ann J Kay  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.20 
 9  200 IM  Angela Konig  41  TAM  Pacific  2:56.55 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  40  RINC  Pacific  5:36.60 

Women 45-49 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.98 
 2  500 Free  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:52.25 
 7  500 Free  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  7:26.20 
 3  1650 Free  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  25:17.40 
 6  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  26:58.40 
 8  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  39.70 
 9  50 Back  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  39.75 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  1:23.10 
 8  100 Back  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  1:27.40 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.22 
 5  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  3:04.40 
 6  200 Back  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  3:09.30 
 4  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  41.40 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  41.40 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  42.70 
 2  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  1:27.55 
 3  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.50 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.43 
 3  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  3:13.90 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  3:19.30 
 2  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  33.44 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  36.60 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  37.90 
 1  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.34 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  1:26.80 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  1:30.60 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.10 
 1  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  3:07.80 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  3:29.60 
 5  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.60 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  1:22.80 
 6  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  1:23.84 
 7  100 IM  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  1:24.10 
 1  200 IM  Ann J Kay  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.92 
 2  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  2:59.47 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  3:00.01 
 7  200 IM  Nancy MacBeth  49  WCM  Pacific  3:07.30 
 9  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.91 
 1  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  46  RINC  Pacific  6:29.20 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  46  RINC  Pacific  6:40.90 
 8  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:49.70 

Women 50-54 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  30.00 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:09.46 
 3  200 Free  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  2:44.20 
 3  500 Free  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  7:25.50 
 10  500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  7:56.98 
 3  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  25:05.50 
 7  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  50  WCM  Pacific  26:13.58 
 8  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  26:41.61 
 4  50 Back  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  39.61 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  41.49 
 4  100 Back  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  1:25.05 
 6  100 Back  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:29.00 
 3  200 Back  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  3:04.72 
 8  200 Back  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  3:14.30 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  42.86 
 9  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  44.29 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  1:36.65 
 9  100 Breast  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  1:38.27 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  3:26.90 
 2  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  36.88 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  38.54 
 6  50 Fly  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  39.83 
 9  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  41.85 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  1:29.11 
 6  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  1:34.76 
 7  100 Fly  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  1:35.62 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  3:27.70 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  3:39.36 
 7  200 Fly  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  3:46.20 
 9  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  54  RINC  Pacific  4:09.70 
 2  100 IM  Berna Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:22.71 
 3  100 IM  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  1:23.64 
 6  100 IM  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  1:27.16 
 2  200 IM  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  3:03.67 
 5  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  3:14.25 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Meserve  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.11 
 3  400 IM  Nancy MacBeth  50  WCM  Pacific  6:37.30 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  50  WCM  Pacific  6:52.26 
 9  400 IM  Florence Carr  53  RINC  Pacific  7:31.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Geri Orosco  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.26 
 2  500 Free  Geri Orosco  56  SMMM  Pacific  7:29.87 
 9  1650 Free  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  28:53.80 
 10  1650 Free  Sally Scholer  55  RINC  Pacific  28:59.80 
 9  50 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  43.84 
 6  100 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.31 
 8  200 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.16 
 7  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.54 
 4  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.99 
 10  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  55  RINC  Pacific  43.53 
 5  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  55  RINC  Pacific  1:40.60 
 6  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.92 
 8  100 Fly  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.31 
 2  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  55  RINC  Pacific  3:47.50 
 5  200 Fly  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:09.91 
 7  200 IM  Sally Scholer  55  RINC  Pacific  3:25.84 
 10  400 IM  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  8:10.72 

Women 60-64 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  1:21.43 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  2:54.85 
 8  200 Free  Jean Durston  64  WCM  Pacific  3:14.80 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  8:01.08 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  64  WCM  Pacific  8:24.15 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  27:35.92 
 2  1650 Free  Jean Durston  64  WCM  Pacific  27:48.00 
 9  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  61  WCM  Pacific  32:27.20 
 5  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.99 
 9  200 Back  Jean Durston  64  WCM  Pacific  4:10.39 
 8  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  51.00 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  1:45.41 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  60  TAM  Pacific  3:50.91 
 7  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  61  WCM  Pacific  2:09.40 
 8  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.81 
 5  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  62  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.90 
 5  200 IM  Jean Durston  64  WCM  Pacific  3:54.20 
 9  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  62  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.80 
 6  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  62  SMMM  Pacific  8:44.50 
 8  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  61  WCM  Pacific  9:30.50 

Women 65-69 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  44.00 
 7  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  1:39.40 
 10  100 Free  Edie Goldman  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.41 
 8  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  3:54.74 
 10  500 Free  Edie Goldman  68  SMMM  Pacific  10:35.64 
 5  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  52.20 
 5  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  1:56.35 
 1  50 Breast  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  49.70 
 1  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  1:50.50 
 7  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  2:06.05 
 2  200 Breast  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  4:05.33 
 8  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.70 
 2  50 Fly  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  51.99 
 6  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  68  SMMM  Pacific  58.71 
 7  50 Fly  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  1:02.63 
 9  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.30 
 2  100 Fly  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  2:01.04 
 5  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.57 
 3  100 IM  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  1:51.75 
 6  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  1:57.69 
 9  100 IM  Edie Goldman  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.84 
 10  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.81 
 2  200 IM  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  4:03.23 
 6  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.88 
 2  400 IM  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  8:45.30 

Women 70-74 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marjorie Bronson  74  WCM  Pacific  52.67 
 6  100 Free  Margaret C Keil  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.55 
 8  200 Free  Margaret C Keil  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.23 
 9  200 Free  Helen Smyth  71  WCM  Pacific  5:20.23 
 9  500 Free  Helen Smyth  71  WCM  Pacific  14:17.05 
 4  50 Back  Marjorie Bronson  74  WCM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 6  100 Back  Marjorie Bronson  74  WCM  Pacific  2:28.77 
 9  200 Back  Helen Smyth  71  WCM  Pacific  5:55.24 
 6  100 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  72  RINC  Pacific  2:38.88 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  72  RINC  Pacific  2:49.94 
 4  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  72  RINC  Pacific  2:24.66 
 1  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  72  RINC  Pacific  5:09.18 

Men 25-29 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Daniel Carter  29  RENO  Pacific  22.00 
 9  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  26  TOC  Pacific  22.42 
 2  200 Free  Tim McDonnell  25  TOC  Pacific  1:47.83 
 1  500 Free  Tim McDonnell  25  TOC  Pacific  4:53.15 
 3  500 Free  David Scott  25  DAM  Pacific  5:04.97 
 5  500 Free  Randy Whitchurch  26  RINC  Pacific  5:08.30 
 1  1650 Free  David Scott  25  DAM  Pacific  17:21.50 
 7  1650 Free  Randy Whitchurch  26  RINC  Pacific  18:07.73 
 2  50 Back  Steven Baxter  25  RINC  Pacific  25.37 
 4  100 Back  Steven Baxter  25  RINC  Pacific  55.56 
 7  100 Back  Randy Whitchurch  26  RINC  Pacific  56.51 
 2  200 Back  Randy Whitchurch  26  RINC  Pacific  2:01.56 
 6  100 Breast  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  1:04.24 
 7  100 Breast  John Shilling  25  RINC  Pacific  1:04.30 
 1  200 Breast  John Shilling  25  RINC  Pacific  2:19.27 
 5  200 Breast  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  2:22.55 
 1  50 Fly  Steven Baxter  25  RINC  Pacific  23.48 
 7  50 Fly  John O'Neill  25  SAC  Pacific  24.88 
 8  50 Fly  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  24.90 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Baxter  25  RINC  Pacific  51.00 
 4  100 Fly  John M Craig  25  TAM  Pacific  53.61 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  54.34 
 6  100 Fly  Dave Bedell  28  UNAT  Pacific  54.47 
 1  200 Fly  Dave Bedell  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:01.68 
 6  200 Fly  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  2:11.40 
 1  100 IM  Steve Furniss  25  TROJ  Pacific  54.37 
 2  100 IM  Steven Baxter  25  RINC  Pacific  54.52 
 6  100 IM  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  56.45 
 9  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  26  TOC  Pacific  56.88 
 7  200 IM  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  2:04.64 
 9  200 IM  John Shilling  25  RINC  Pacific  2:06.35 
 3  400 IM  Randy Whitchurch  26  RINC  Pacific  4:32.70 
 8  400 IM  Dennis Glass  26    Pacific  4:42.27 

Men 30-34 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  22.25 
 5  50 Free  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  22.79 
 1  100 Free  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  48.76 
 4  100 Free  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  49.14 
 9  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  33  TOC  Pacific  51.60 
 2  200 Free  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.26 
 3  200 Free  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  1:50.29 
 4  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  33  TOC  Pacific  1:51.63 
 6  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  1:54.33 
 7  200 Free  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.73 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.53 
 3  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  5:06.45 
 4  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  33  TOC  Pacific  5:06.50 
 5  500 Free  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  5:08.66 
 8  500 Free  Roger Von Oech  31  RINC  Pacific  5:21.42 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  17:17.99 
 2  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  33  TOC  Pacific  17:33.94 
 4  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  17:46.17 
 5  1650 Free  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  17:57.91 
 10  1650 Free  John Selmer  33  RINC  Pacific  19:15.00 
 3  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  27.97 
 6  50 Back  James Beglinger  32  SMMM  Pacific  28.30 
 9  50 Back  William Johnson  34  SMMM  Pacific  28.49 
 10  50 Back  Richard Ennis  34  SMMM  Pacific  28.56 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  58.14 
 3  100 Back  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  58.56 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey Brody  30  TAM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 8  100 Back  Richard Ennis  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  2:04.53 
 2  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.86 
 3  200 Back  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  2:10.52 
 7  200 Back  Daniel Carter  30  RENO  Pacific  2:18.43 
 4  100 Breast  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  1:04.70 
 9  100 Breast  Paul Watts  31  PRES  Pacific  1:06.50 
 3  200 Breast  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  2:22.66 
 4  200 Breast  Paul Watts  31  PRES  Pacific  2:25.70 
 6  200 Breast  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.49 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  34  SMMM  Pacific  25.00 
 7  50 Fly  Jon Katis  32  WCM  Pacific  25.36 
 9  50 Fly  Richard Oliver  32  RINC  Pacific  25.51 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  34  SMMM  Pacific  55.79 
 6  100 Fly  Jon Katis  32  WCM  Pacific  56.40 
 7  100 Fly  Richard Oliver  32  RINC  Pacific  56.61 
 5  200 Fly  Jon Katis  32  WCM  Pacific  2:10.48 
 3  100 IM  Bill Barthold  30  TOC  Pacific  56.65 
 5  100 IM  Jon Katis  32  WCM  Pacific  59.56 
 7  100 IM  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  59.71 
 9  100 IM  Richard Oliver  32  RINC  Pacific  59.77 
 2  200 IM  David J Gray  33  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.50 
 3  200 IM  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.98 
 6  200 IM  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  2:10.69 
 7  200 IM  Jon Katis  32  WCM  Pacific  2:11.51 
 10  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  2:12.54 
 3  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  30  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.00 
 7  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  30  RINC  Pacific  4:46.40 
 8  400 IM  John Selmer  33  RINC  Pacific  4:52.14 
 9  400 IM  Paul Watts  31  PRES  Pacific  4:52.20 

Men 35-39 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  22.85 
 4  50 Free  Karl Von Tagen  35  SMMM  Pacific  22.89 
 7  50 Free  Peter Sagues  36  SMMM  Pacific  23.25 
 10  50 Free  Thompson Mann  36  TOC  Pacific  23.63 
 2  100 Free  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  49.62 
 5  100 Free  Karl Von Tagen  35  SMMM  Pacific  50.95 
 10  100 Free  Peter Sagues  36  SMMM  Pacific  52.55 
 5  200 Free  Paul Thompson  38  DAM  Pacific  1:58.08 
 8  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  1:58.63 
 10  200 Free  Karl Von Tagen  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.83 
 2  500 Free  Paul Thompson  38  DAM  Pacific  5:18.82 
 6  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  5:31.21 
 1  1650 Free  Paul Thompson  38  DAM  Pacific  18:08.79 
 7  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  19:50.30 
 4  50 Back  Thompson Mann  36  TOC  Pacific  27.65 
 9  50 Back  William Johnson  35  SMMM  Pacific  28.88 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  36  TOC  Pacific  57.53 
 6  100 Back  William Johnson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.09 
 8  200 Back  William Johnson  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.11 
 9  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  2:20.40 
 10  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  36  SFRP  Pacific  2:20.98 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  35  WCM  Pacific  2:31.20 
 1  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  25.13 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  57.46 
 7  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  57.54 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  2:11.04 
 4  100 IM  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  59.44 
 5  100 IM  Karl Von Tagen  35  SMMM  Pacific  59.60 
 3  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  2:11.51 
 4  200 IM  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  2:14.43 
 9  200 IM  Paul Thompson  38  DAM  Pacific  2:19.34 
 10  200 IM  Jeffrey McCreary  35  WCM  Pacific  2:19.70 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  36  TOC  Pacific  4:50.30 
 8  400 IM  Paul Thompson  38  DAM  Pacific  5:07.60 

Men 40-44 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  24.30 
 4  50 Free  Charles Raven  40  TOC  Pacific  24.34 
 7  50 Free  Philip Gay  44  TOC  Pacific  24.61 
 10  50 Free  William Van Horn  40  TOC  Pacific  24.93 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  51.20 
 3  100 Free  Charles Raven  40  TOC  Pacific  53.39 
 5  100 Free  William Van Horn  40  TOC  Pacific  53.83 
 10  100 Free  Philip Gay  44  TOC  Pacific  55.32 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  1:52.50 
 4  200 Free  William Van Horn  40  TOC  Pacific  2:02.00 
 6  200 Free  Charles Raven  40  TOC  Pacific  2:02.49 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  5:06.01 
 9  500 Free  William Van Horn  40  TOC  Pacific  5:42.43 
 1  1650 Free  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  17:56.77 
 5  1650 Free  Charles Raven  40  TOC  Pacific  20:08.91 
 7  1650 Free  Kent M Price  40  RINC  Pacific  20:21.15 
 10  1650 Free  William Van Horn  40  TOC  Pacific  20:38.49 
 6  50 Back  Lewis Cook  41  TOC  Pacific  29.69 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  41  TOC  Pacific  1:04.08 
 9  100 Back  Kent M Price  40  RINC  Pacific  1:08.06 
 10  100 Back  James Bohan  43  DAM  Pacific  1:08.55 
 3  200 Back  Lewis Cook  41  TOC  Pacific  2:23.81 
 7  200 Back  Kent M Price  40  RINC  Pacific  2:27.83 
 4  100 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  1:10.20 
 4  200 Breast  Michael Macklin  42  WOOD  Pacific  2:33.24 
 5  200 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  2:34.40 
 8  50 Fly  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  27.20 
 5  100 Fly  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  1:02.20 
 10  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  41  RINC  Pacific  2:44.90 
 1  100 IM  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  1:00.88 
 9  100 IM  Lewis Cook  41  TOC  Pacific  1:04.49 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  2:14.35 
 2  400 IM  Edward Hinshaw  41  RINC  Pacific  4:58.40 

Men 45-49 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ashley Jones  47  SMMM  Pacific  25.50 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  29.45 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.89 
 9  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  1:08.58 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.24 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  2:29.33 
 4  50 Breast  Ashley Jones  47  SMMM  Pacific  32.72 
 8  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.18 
 3  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.10 
 7  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  47  SMMM  Pacific  28.38 
 8  100 Fly  William Thornburg  46  SAC  Pacific  1:08.06 
 3  200 Fly  William Thornburg  46  SAC  Pacific  2:38.95 
 5  100 IM  Donald L Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.35 
 10  200 IM  Donald L Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.86 

Men 50-54 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  51  SMMM  Pacific  25.72 
 6  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  52  RINC  Pacific  2:12.51 
 7  200 Free  David Stevenson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:13.19 
 2  500 Free  Carl Yates  51  RINC  Pacific  5:54.02 
 4  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  52  RINC  Pacific  5:55.92 
 7  500 Free  David Stevenson  50  RINC  Pacific  6:05.47 
 2  1650 Free  Carl Yates  51  RINC  Pacific  20:41.45 
 4  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  21:18.92 
 7  1650 Free  David Stevenson  50  RINC  Pacific  21:52.00 
 10  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  51  SMMM  Pacific  33.25 
 7  100 Back  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:13.34 
 8  100 Back  Don Stupfel  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.92 
 4  200 Back  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  2:36.12 
 7  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  51  WCM  Pacific  2:41.40 
 10  50 Breast  August Motmans  52  AAM  Pacific  35.20 
 3  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.03 
 7  200 Breast  George Cunningham  54  TAM  Pacific  2:57.10 
 8  50 Fly  Edward (Ted) Willson  51  SMMM  Pacific  30.28 
 6  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:09.70 
 6  200 Fly  Ed Kerswill  52  RINC  Pacific  3:03.30 
 10  200 Fly  George Cunningham  54  TAM  Pacific  3:08.30 
 5  200 IM  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  2:33.47 
 9  200 IM  David Stevenson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:40.79 
 7  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  52  RINC  Pacific  5:54.29 

Men 55-59 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dore Schwab  56  TAM  Pacific  26.63 
 8  100 Free  Dore Schwab  56  TAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 4  500 Free  Fred Taioli  58  SMMM  Pacific  6:30.57 
 6  500 Free  Ray Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  6:32.20 
 5  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  58  SMMM  Pacific  22:58.80 
 9  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  58  SMMM  Pacific  24:03.68 
 10  50 Breast  Wilton Fernandez  56    Pacific  37.10 
 3  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  56  TAM  Pacific  31.14 
 10  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.07 
 10  100 IM  Ray Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.11 

Men 60-64 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  2:25.27 
 10  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  2:28.10 
 4  500 Free  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  6:38.94 
 8  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  6:54.01 
 5  1650 Free  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  23:23.06 
 6  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  23:39.90 
 6  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  35.22 
 7  50 Back  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  35.95 
 2  100 Back  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  1:18.92 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  1:19.09 
 1  200 Back  Edward Moran  61  RENO  Pacific  2:53.40 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  2:56.29 
 5  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  36.88 
 8  50 Breast  Walter Wells  60  SMMM  Pacific  37.31 
 10  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  37.40 
 4  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  1:23.10 
 6  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  1:24.20 
 6  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  3:10.21 
 7  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  60  RINC  Pacific  3:12.73 

Men 65-69 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  29.70 
 7  100 Free  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.31 
 5  200 Free  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.50 
 3  500 Free  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  7:13.44 
 9  100 Back  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.01 
 7  200 Back  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.70 
 3  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  65  SMMM  Pacific  38.30 
 4  100 Breast  Harold Perry  67  MHM  Pacific  1:27.36 
 5  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.91 
 7  200 Breast  Harold Perry  67  MHM  Pacific  3:25.68 
 9  200 Breast  Harry Koppel  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.45 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  67  SMMM  Pacific  37.12 
 5  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.05 
 8  100 Fly  Harry Koppel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.02 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.00 
 7  100 IM  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.08 
 5  200 IM  Benton Wood  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.40 
 7  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.25 
 8  200 IM  William Loughborough  68  TOC  Pacific  3:27.27 
 4  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  67  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.03 

Men 70-74 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  30.50 
 5  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  71  MHM  Pacific  32.16 
 9  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  70  TOC  Pacific  33.25 
 2  100 Free  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  1:10.64 
 8  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  70  TOC  Pacific  1:20.17 
 2  200 Free  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  2:40.10 
 3  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  71  MHM  Pacific  2:52.53 
 2  500 Free  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  7:30.00 
 3  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  71  MHM  Pacific  8:08.19 
 9  500 Free  Fred Lappe  74  WCM  Pacific  8:47.90 
 2  1650 Free  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  26:05.50 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  36.80 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  71  MHM  Pacific  1:22.24 
 2  100 Back  Arthur Rule  73  RINC  Pacific  1:22.36 
 7  100 Back  Fred Lappe  74  WCM  Pacific  1:36.50 
 8  100 Back  Edward H MacKay  70  TOC  Pacific  1:36.62 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  71  MHM  Pacific  3:08.14 
 4  200 Back  Fred Lappe  74  WCM  Pacific  3:23.80 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  74  WCM  Pacific  3:49.70 
 8  200 Breast  Edward H MacKay  70  TOC  Pacific  4:02.49 
 6  100 IM  Edward H MacKay  70  TOC  Pacific  1:37.35 

Men 75-79 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William Trask  75  MHM  Pacific  40.90 
 4  100 Free  William Trask  75  MHM  Pacific  1:34.97 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  75  MHM  Pacific  3:33.71 
 3  500 Free  William Trask  75  MHM  Pacific  9:39.05 

Men 80-84 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  49.46 
 2  50 Breast  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  58.40 
 2  100 Breast  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  2:07.30 
 1  50 Fly  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  57.00 
 1  100 Fly  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  2:26.75 
 1  100 IM  Saul Rosen  80  WCM  Pacific  2:09.09 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25