USMS Top Ten

1979 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  58.97 
 4  200 Free  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  2:09.63 
 2  500 Free  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  5:40.50 
 2  1650 Free  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  19:44.98 
 8  100 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  33  GNM  Southeastern  1:15.24 
 7  200 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  33  GNM  Southeastern  2:43.16 
 6  100 Fly  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  1:06.76 
 2  200 Fly  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  2:29.83 
 5  200 IM  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  2:30.30 
 1  400 IM  Anne P Grams  31  NAC  Southeastern  5:16.69 

Women 45-49 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  31.12 
 6  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  1:13.57 
 7  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  2:43.88 
 5  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  7:15.19 
 5  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  39.21 
 6  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  1:25.54 

Women 55-59 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Lillian Kyte  56  TENN  Southeastern  3:52.67 
 7  200 Fly  Lillian Kyte  56  TENN  Southeastern  4:16.51 
 9  400 IM  Lillian Kyte  56  TENN  Southeastern  8:08.57 

Women 60-64 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Janet Meservey  64  ORM  Southeastern  4:05.61 
 7  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  64  ORM  Southeastern  4:10.19 

Men 30-34 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  James M Green  33  TENN  Southeastern  2:15.48 

Men 40-44 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  29.65 
 8  100 Back  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  1:07.91 
 4  200 Back  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  2:27.03 
 7  200 Breast  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  2:41.65 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  2:22.79 
 7  400 IM  Patrick Ferguson  40  UNAT  Southeastern  5:16.12 

Men 50-54 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Robert W Harris  51  ORM  Southeastern  3:07.53 

Men 55-59 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  59.54 
 1  200 Free  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  2:13.00 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  6:07.14 
 1  1650 Free  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  21:22.53 
 10  200 Back  Alex Curtis  59  TENN  Southeastern  3:01.35 
 6  100 Breast  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  1:22.99 
 5  200 Breast  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  3:02.12 
 5  50 Fly  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  31.43 
 3  100 Fly  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  1:11.34 
 7  200 Fly  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  3:07.55 
 3  100 IM  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  1:11.93 
 7  200 IM  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  2:47.46 
 1  400 IM  John Crews  59  ORM  Southeastern  5:59.06 

Men 60-64 SCY (1979)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John Reeve  61  ORM  Southeastern  4:02.60 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #14