USMS Top Ten

1978 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  59.62 
 1  200 Free  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  2:05.66 
 1  500 Free  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  5:38.25 
 1  1650 Free  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  19:40.81 
 5  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  29.59 
 3  100 Fly  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  1:05.01 
 2  200 Fly  Anne P Grams  30  NAC  Southeastern  2:28.40 

Women 45-49 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  32.26 
 7  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  40.40 
 7  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  46  TENN  Southeastern  1:30.00 

Women 55-59 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  1:47.37 
 6  200 Breast  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  3:53.00 
 10  100 Fly  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  2:10.20 
 4  200 Fly  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  4:39.30 
 10  200 IM  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  3:50.09 
 8  400 IM  Lillian Kyte  55  ORM  Southeastern  8:16.36 

Women 60-64 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  35:34.70 
 9  100 Back  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  2:00.80 
 6  200 Back  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  4:07.66 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  1:56.10 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  4:08.50 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  2:20.20 
 5  200 Fly  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  5:20.10 
 7  200 IM  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  4:47.92 
 4  400 IM  Janet Meservey  63  TENN  Southeastern  8:55.88 

Men 30-34 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  James M Green  33  TENN  Southeastern  18:54.74 
 5  200 Fly  James M Green  33  TENN  Southeastern  2:12.40 
 7  400 IM  James M Green  33  TENN  Southeastern  4:56.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Robert W Harris  50  NAC  Southeastern  2:53.05 
 9  400 IM  Robert W Harris  50  NAC  Southeastern  6:03.23 

Men 55-59 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  1:00.10 
 1  200 Free  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  2:12.12 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  5:59.21 
 1  1650 Free  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  20:58.39 
 1  50 Back  Paul Herron  58    Southeastern  31.58 
 1  200 Back  Paul Herron  58    Southeastern  2:36.60 
 4  50 Fly  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  31.00 
 1  100 Fly  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  1:11.76 
 3  100 IM  Paul Herron  58    Southeastern  1:10.37 
 3  200 IM  John Crews  58  TENN  Southeastern  2:39.75 

Men 60-64 SCY (1978)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  60  GNM  Southeastern  3:23.90 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36