USMS Top Ten

1977 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  30.29 
 6  50 Free  Gerre G Gurland  28  SJVM  Pacific  30.30 
 7  50 Free  Susanna Spencer-Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  30.32 
 2  100 Free  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.30 
 6  100 Free  Susanna Spencer-Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  1:07.95 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.65 
 3  200 Free  Patty Moffat  26  MAC  Pacific  2:27.43 
 8  200 Free  Marilyn Richison  29  WCM  Pacific  2:37.60 
 9  200 Free  Susanna Spencer-Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  2:37.92 
 10  200 Free  Kristina King  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.40 
 1  400 Free  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  4:59.18 
 2  1500 Free  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  20:19.04 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Camner  28  CRUZ  Pacific  35.82 
 6  50 Back  Patty Moffat  26  MAC  Pacific  37.81 
 2  100 Back  Brooke Camner  28  CRUZ  Pacific  1:17.01 
 4  100 Back  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.97 
 8  100 Back  Patty Moffat  26  MAC  Pacific  1:24.21 
 2  200 Back  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.64 
 3  200 Back  Brooke Camner  28  CRUZ  Pacific  2:50.82 
 9  200 Back  Patty Moffat  26  MAC  Pacific  3:08.88 
 3  50 Breast  Susanna Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  39.58 
 6  50 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  28  SJVM  Pacific  39.96 
 8  50 Breast  Michele Morey  26  WCM  Pacific  43.18 
 5  100 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  1:26.48 
 6  100 Breast  Susan Roy  29  RINC  Pacific  1:26.64 
 9  100 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  28  SJVM  Pacific  1:28.84 
 3  200 Breast  Susanna Horner  26  SJC  Pacific  3:09.72 
 8  200 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  28  SJVM  Pacific  3:17.37 
 6  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  33.17 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.70 
 2  200 IM  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.77 
 1  400 IM  Marianne Brems  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:48.50 

Women 30-34 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  31.44 
 6  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  1:11.84 
 6  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  2:39.96 
 8  400 Free  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  5:58.08 
 9  400 Free  Sally Antonchuk  32  SMMM  Pacific  6:00.12 
 2  1500 Free  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  22:27.62 
 7  1500 Free  Sally Antonchuk  32  SMMM  Pacific  23:22.24 
 10  1500 Free  Jean Howe  32  TAM  Pacific  25:08.70 
 7  100 Back  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  1:30.94 
 9  100 Back  Sally Antonchuk  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.79 
 4  200 Back  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  3:00.49 
 5  50 Breast  Liz Anderson  30  TAM  Pacific  44.83 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne Riedinger  32  CRUZ  Pacific  45.18 
 7  100 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.34 
 7  200 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.84 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  33.85 
 8  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  33  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.50 
 4  400 IM  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  6:36.10 

Women 35-39 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  30.80 
 4  50 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh  36  RINC  Pacific  33.02 
 9  50 Free  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  33.77 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  1:09.84 
 4  100 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh  36  RINC  Pacific  1:14.10 
 8  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.16 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  2:39.28 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  39  RINC  Pacific  2:44.52 
 3  200 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh  36  RINC  Pacific  2:46.88 
 1  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  39  RINC  Pacific  5:37.06 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  5:38.60 
 7  400 Free  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  6:14.34 
 1  1500 Free  Carol Macpherson  39  RINC  Pacific  21:55.83 
 3  1500 Free  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  23:55.57 
 8  1500 Free  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  26:01.50 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  40.60 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  41.32 
 5  50 Back  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  41.80 
 1  100 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  1:26.08 
 3  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  39  RINC  Pacific  1:29.25 
 8  100 Back  Lani Lira  36    Pacific  1:39.87 
 1  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  39  RINC  Pacific  3:03.39 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  3:07.79 
 9  200 Back  Lani Lira  36    Pacific  3:41.60 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  45.02 
 5  50 Breast  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  45.70 
 6  50 Breast  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  45.88 
 5  100 Breast  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  1:40.50 
 6  100 Breast  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.02 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.17 
 2  200 Breast  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.32 
 3  200 Breast  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  3:33.60 
 8  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.30 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  33.24 
 4  50 Fly  Wanda Cavanaugh  36  RINC  Pacific  35.99 
 6  50 Fly  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  36.88 
 8  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  37.90 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  38.14 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  1:22.56 
 4  100 Fly  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.90 
 7  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.63 
 8  100 Fly  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  1:39.00 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  3:13.50 
 5  200 Fly  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.40 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  3:06.80 
 5  200 IM  Wanda Cavanaugh  36  RINC  Pacific  3:14.80 
 6  200 IM  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.87 
 8  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.82 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  3:20.50 
 5  400 IM  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  7:24.20 

Women 40-44 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  35.49 
 10  50 Free  Susan Garratt  40  SMMM  Pacific  35.97 
 10  200 Free  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  3:06.90 
 10  400 Free  Susan Garratt  40  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.63 
 4  1500 Free  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  26:43.30 
 5  1500 Free  Carol Morton  41  SMMM  Pacific  27:55.17 
 6  1500 Free  Marlene Dellinger  41  WST  Pacific  28:30.89 
 7  1500 Free  Tania Selden  41  SMMM  Pacific  28:57.50 
 9  50 Back  Mary Aker  41  SNM  Pacific  44.88 
 10  100 Back  Mary Aker  41  SNM  Pacific  1:40.39 
 10  200 Back  Mary Aker  41  SNM  Pacific  3:41.56 
 5  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  46.95 
 8  50 Breast  Mary Ann Hemphill  41    Pacific  50.30 
 7  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  1:45.03 
 9  100 Breast  Marlene Dellinger  41  WST  Pacific  1:50.06 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  1:50.70 
 5  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  3:43.63 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  3:57.30 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Ann Hemphill  42    Pacific  3:58.10 
 10  200 Breast  Marlene Dellinger  41  WST  Pacific  4:02.68 
 7  50 Fly  Susan Garratt  40  SMMM  Pacific  43.45 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  43.54 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  1:47.66 
 7  100 Fly  Marlene Dellinger  41  WST  Pacific  1:47.76 
 9  100 Fly  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  1:49.60 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  4:07.00 
 9  200 IM  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  3:33.10 
 10  200 IM  Susan Garratt  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.05 
 6  400 IM  Mary Ann Hemphill  42    Pacific  7:44.90 
 7  400 IM  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  7:54.50 

Women 45-49 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  35.39 
 10  50 Free  Dorothy Haussler  46  DAM  Pacific  38.69 
 6  100 Free  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.44 
 10  100 Free  Dorothy Haussler  46  DAM  Pacific  1:32.92 
 4  200 Free  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.96 
 10  200 Free  Dorothy Haussler  46  DAM  Pacific  3:34.25 
 5  400 Free  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  6:43.45 
 3  1500 Free  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  25:55.39 
 4  1500 Free  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  26:31.50 
 9  1500 Free  Barbara Odone  48  SMMM  Pacific  29:42.40 
 6  50 Back  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  46.09 
 10  50 Back  Nancy Meserve  48  SMMM  Pacific  49.00 
 1  100 Back  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  1:29.98 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  1:35.74 
 1  200 Back  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  3:10.00 
 2  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  3:24.81 
 8  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  3:43.17 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Meserve  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.48 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  45.13 
 9  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  51.06 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.89 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  1:49.61 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.36 
 7  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  3:58.67 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  40.42 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  43.73 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.86 
 3  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  1:45.64 
 8  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  2:01.62 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.81 
 2  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  3:45.40 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.80 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  4:12.40 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  48  SMMM  Pacific  5:06.10 
 8  200 Fly  Anne Neumann  47  RINC  Pacific  6:13.10 
 1  200 IM  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  3:17.30 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  3:47.45 
 1  400 IM  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  7:07.20 
 2  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  45  RINC  Pacific  7:16.50 
 4  400 IM  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  7:27.40 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  49  CSCM  Pacific  7:53.50 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Odone  48  SMMM  Pacific  9:28.20 

Women 50-54 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  35.06 
 9  50 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  52  TAM  Pacific  39.11 
 1  100 Free  Ann Cuneo  51  TAM  Pacific  1:20.37 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  1:22.38 
 9  100 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  52  TAM  Pacific  1:29.57 
 2  200 Free  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  3:06.92 
 6  200 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  52  TAM  Pacific  3:15.47 
 3  400 Free  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  6:42.49 
 7  400 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  52  TAM  Pacific  6:56.68 
 3  1500 Free  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  26:36.80 
 4  1500 Free  Geri Orosco  54  SMMM  Pacific  26:46.81 
 6  1500 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  52  TAM  Pacific  27:34.77 
 10  1500 Free  Martha Knochenhauer  50  SMMM  Pacific  30:12.32 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  47.06 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  1:44.07 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  3:55.08 
 7  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  3:58.80 
 5  50 Breast  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  50.26 
 6  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.20 
 9  100 Breast  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  1:55.75 
 3  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.29 
 9  200 Breast  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  4:09.34 
 3  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  43.71 
 8  50 Fly  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  49.21 
 10  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  54  SMMM  Pacific  51.71 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  1:53.85 
 3  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  53  RINC  Pacific  2:11.31 
 5  100 Fly  Peggy Littell  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.31 
 2  200 Fly  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  4:14.70 
 3  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  53  RINC  Pacific  4:36.90 
 5  200 IM  Geri Orosco  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.82 
 6  200 IM  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  3:49.56 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  52  RINC  Pacific  8:13.30 
 3  400 IM  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  8:49.10 
 4  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  53  RINC  Pacific  9:07.70 

Women 55-59 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  41.42 
 10  50 Free  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  43.22 
 5  200 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  3:29.54 
 2  400 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  7:10.03 
 9  400 Free  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  7:59.30 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  27:57.16 
 7  1500 Free  Helen Jorgensen  57  RINC  Pacific  31:45.18 
 8  1500 Free  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  32:54.70 
 4  50 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  49.10 
 8  50 Back  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  51.47 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.00 
 9  100 Back  Sue Durran  55    Pacific  2:00.09 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.00 
 9  200 Back  Sue Durran  55    Pacific  4:37.50 
 10  200 Back  Helen Jorgensen  57  RINC  Pacific  4:41.01 
 7  50 Breast  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  59.31 
 3  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  2:01.68 
 9  100 Breast  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.65 
 5  200 Breast  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.39 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  57.41 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.28 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.60 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.75 
 10  200 IM  Helen Jorgensen  57  RINC  Pacific  5:03.19 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  9:04.60 

Women 60-64 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  46.64 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:48.51 
 6  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  1:56.45 
 10  100 Free  Isabel Moll  60  RINC  Pacific  2:04.44 
 2  200 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  3:48.83 
 6  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  4:12.70 
 10  200 Free  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  4:33.50 
 3  400 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  8:04.24 
 6  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  8:38.71 
 4  1500 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  32:02.60 
 10  50 Back  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  1:02.02 
 7  100 Back  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  2:20.12 
 8  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.02 
 9  100 Back  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  2:24.30 
 3  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.08 
 2  50 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SCA  Pacific  55.46 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:04.88 
 7  50 Breast  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  1:05.60 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.77 
 1  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.44 
 4  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.33 
 7  100 Breast  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  2:23.50 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  2:24.10 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.77 
 1  200 Breast  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  4:06.60 
 2  200 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.67 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.75 
 8  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:12.70 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 8  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.56 
 10  50 Fly  Isabel Moll  60  RINC  Pacific  1:31.96 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.52 
 5  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.83 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.17 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.70 
 8  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  60  WCM  Pacific  5:23.90 

Women 65-69 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  67  RINC  Pacific  50.08 
 6  50 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  50.10 
 4  100 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.30 
 5  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  67  RINC  Pacific  1:58.17 
 3  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  67  RINC  Pacific  4:25.72 
 4  400 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:23.00 
 6  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.05 
 5  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.76 
 1  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  67  RINC  Pacific  2:30.28 
 2  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.19 
 1  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  5:40.41 
 2  200 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  67  RINC  Pacific  5:54.34 
 2  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.42 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.90 
 2  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.34 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.20 

Women 70-74 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  57.89 
 2  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  2:11.20 
 1  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  4:54.32 
 2  400 Free  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  10:14.79 
 7  50 Back  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  2:34.15 
 3  200 Back  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  5:49.33 
 2  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  1:27.26 
 1  100 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  3:12.88 
 1  200 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  7:09.10 
 1  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  5:34.60 
 1  400 IM  Sylvia Bailey  71  RINC  Pacific  12:00.40 

Men 25-29 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Foote  26  TOC  Pacific  26.80 
 3  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  2:09.93 
 1  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  4:34.64 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  18:39.76 
 2  1500 Free  Alex Shestakov  28  OAK  Pacific  18:54.00 
 7  1500 Free  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  20:27.16 
 7  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  31.45 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  1:05.78 
 6  100 Back  Jerry Lucas  27  RINC  Pacific  1:08.60 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  2:22.76 
 6  200 Back  Jerry Lucas  27  RINC  Pacific  2:33.90 
 10  200 Back  David B Campbell  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.01 
 4  50 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  29  TAM  Pacific  34.24 
 7  50 Breast  Steve Heck  27  EMBY  Pacific  34.98 
 9  50 Breast  Bryan Pughe  29  MAC  Pacific  35.27 
 3  100 Breast  Mark Simon  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.38 
 5  100 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  29  TAM  Pacific  1:17.26 
 3  200 Breast  Mark Simon  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.67 
 6  200 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  29  TAM  Pacific  2:54.01 
 10  200 Breast  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  2:56.77 
 2  50 Fly  John Foote  26  TOC  Pacific  27.60 
 8  50 Fly  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  28.80 
 9  50 Fly  Jerry Lucas  27  RINC  Pacific  28.84 
 7  100 Fly  Jerry Lucas  27  RINC  Pacific  1:05.17 
 9  100 Fly  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  1:05.82 
 10  100 Fly  Doug Cort  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.55 
 4  200 Fly  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  2:47.10 
 5  200 Fly  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  2:47.67 
 10  200 Fly  Steve Heck  27  EMBY  Pacific  3:03.70 
 10  200 IM  Steve Heck  27  EMBY  Pacific  2:35.53 
 1  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  28  OAK  Pacific  5:17.90 
 3  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  29  RINC  Pacific  5:31.60 
 8  400 IM  Steve Heck  27  EMBY  Pacific  5:43.36 
 9  400 IM  Paul Watts  29  DNZA  Pacific  5:44.00 
 10  400 IM  David Levinson  27  RINC  Pacific  5:47.57 

Men 30-34 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  25.45 
 4  50 Free  David J Gray  31  SMMM  Pacific  26.23 
 5  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  26.25 
 6  50 Free  Thompson Mann  34  TOC  Pacific  26.46 
 1  100 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  56.02 
 3  100 Free  David J Gray  31  SMMM  Pacific  57.97 
 4  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  58.45 
 9  100 Free  Thompson Mann  34  TOC  Pacific  1:00.72 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.79 
 2  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  2:08.76 
 9  200 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  30  TOC  Pacific  2:17.24 
 1  400 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  4:35.75 
 4  400 Free  David J Gray  31  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.78 
 10  400 Free  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  4:59.95 
 1  1500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  18:29.47 
 6  1500 Free  David J Gray  31  SMMM  Pacific  19:21.49 
 9  1500 Free  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  20:00.10 
 6  50 Back  James Beglinger  31  SMMM  Pacific  32.54 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  34  TOC  Pacific  1:06.38 
 5  100 Back  Thomas McCarty  32  TOC  Pacific  1:13.21 
 7  100 Back  James Beglinger  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.79 
 9  100 Back  Richard Ennis  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.91 
 1  200 Back  Thompson Mann  34  TOC  Pacific  2:25.77 
 6  200 Back  Thomas McCarty  32  TOC  Pacific  2:48.86 
 1  50 Breast  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  33.20 
 7  50 Breast  James T Slaughter  32  WCM  Pacific  36.18 
 1  100 Breast  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  1:14.74 
 5  100 Breast  John Bayless  33  DASC  Pacific  1:20.24 
 1  200 Breast  John Bayless  33  DASC  Pacific  2:55.00 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  27.04 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  32  SMMM  Pacific  28.64 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  1:02.53 
 8  100 Fly  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  1:06.27 
 2  200 Fly  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  2:33.40 
 9  200 Fly  John McCrary  30  RINC  Pacific  2:52.30 
 2  200 IM  Thompson Mann  34  TOC  Pacific  2:32.33 
 5  200 IM  Edward Rudloff Jr  30  TOC  Pacific  2:36.10 
 6  200 IM  Thomas McCarty  32  TOC  Pacific  2:38.41 
 9  200 IM  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  2:40.16 
 6  400 IM  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  5:48.00 
 8  400 IM  Thomas McCarty  32  TOC  Pacific  6:04.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Sagues  35  SMMM  Pacific  27.07 
 10  50 Free  Charles Raven  38  TOC  Pacific  27.85 
 10  100 Free  Peter Sagues  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.60 
 9  200 Free  Charles Raven  38  TOC  Pacific  2:21.41 
 5  400 Free  Charles Rogers  35  SRM  Pacific  5:01.94 
 7  400 Free  Charles Raven  38  TOC  Pacific  5:09.67 
 8  400 Free  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  5:12.40 
 8  1500 Free  Charles Raven  38  TOC  Pacific  21:05.99 
 9  1500 Free  Kent M Price  39  RINC  Pacific  21:49.80 
 9  100 Back  Kent M Price  39  RINC  Pacific  1:19.07 
 2  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:41.50 
 10  200 Back  Kent M Price  39  RINC  Pacific  2:55.80 
 5  50 Breast  Alan Davis  38  RINC  Pacific  37.32 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Reitman  36  RINC  Pacific  1:24.27 
 6  100 Breast  Alan Davis  38  RINC  Pacific  1:25.44 
 6  200 Breast  Alan Davis  38  RINC  Pacific  3:10.58 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Reitman  36  RINC  Pacific  3:11.05 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.20 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.75 
 4  200 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:57.00 
 6  200 Fly  William Page  37  RINC  Pacific  3:05.84 
 7  200 Fly  Stephen Robinson  37  RINC  Pacific  3:16.00 
 8  200 Fly  Kent M Price  39  RINC  Pacific  3:19.80 
 3  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.98 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  35  UNAT  Pacific  5:41.47 
 8  400 IM  William Page  37  RINC  Pacific  6:07.59 

Men 40-44 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Philip Gay  43  TOC  Pacific  27.78 
 6  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  28.07 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  1:00.11 
 8  100 Free  Philip Gay  43  TOC  Pacific  1:05.54 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  2:09.68 
 1  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  4:42.44 
 5  50 Back  James Bohan  41  SMMM  Pacific  33.70 
 8  50 Back  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  35.25 
 4  100 Back  Donald L Brown  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.71 
 6  100 Back  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  1:17.87 
 9  100 Back  James Bohan  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.70 
 6  200 Back  Donald L Brown  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.67 
 7  200 Back  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  2:57.60 
 4  50 Breast  Hans Fallant  43  TAM  Pacific  37.90 
 9  50 Breast  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  40.47 
 7  100 Breast  Hans Fallant  43  TAM  Pacific  1:26.73 
 7  200 Breast  Hans Fallant  43  TAM  Pacific  3:14.33 
 6  50 Fly  James Bohan  41  SMMM  Pacific  31.00 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  40  RINC  Pacific  3:13.40 
 7  200 IM  Donald L Brown  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.19 
 9  200 IM  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  2:57.50 
 5  400 IM  George Lyons  41  TAM  Pacific  6:28.70 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  40  RINC  Pacific  6:38.70 

Men 45-49 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  45  TOC  Pacific  26.83 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  28.70 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  45  TOC  Pacific  1:02.44 
 7  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 10  100 Free  Denis Rice  45  TAM  Pacific  1:07.89 
 3  200 Free  Thomas E Wilson  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.71 
 4  200 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  2:33.60 
 6  200 Free  Denis Rice  45  TAM  Pacific  2:33.94 
 7  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.50 
 3  400 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  5:24.18 
 4  400 Free  Thomas E Wilson  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:26.25 
 8  400 Free  Denis Rice  45  TAM  Pacific  5:33.47 
 4  1500 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  21:41.80 
 8  1500 Free  Denis Rice  45  TAM  Pacific  22:34.96 
 9  1500 Free  Thomas E Wilson  45  SMMM  Pacific  22:48.97 
 4  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  36.30 
 8  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  37.50 
 3  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:20.40 
 8  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.40 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  2:57.64 
 8  200 Back  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  3:06.95 
 4  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.18 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.10 
 7  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  49  RINC  Pacific  3:29.20 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.40 
 9  200 Fly  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  3:46.40 
 10  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.70 
 7  400 IM  Alfred Groh  49  RINC  Pacific  6:52.30 
 9  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  49  SMMM  Pacific  6:59.30 
 10  400 IM  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  6:59.40 

Men 50-54 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  28.75 
 8  50 Free  Stan Morketter  53  TAM  Pacific  30.45 
 1  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 2  100 Free  Carl Yates  50  RINC  Pacific  1:05.54 
 6  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  51  RINC  Pacific  1:08.01 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  50  RINC  Pacific  2:26.40 
 3  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  51  RINC  Pacific  2:33.49 
 4  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.46 
 6  200 Free  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  2:35.97 
 1  400 Free  Carl Yates  50  RINC  Pacific  5:14.20 
 2  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  51  RINC  Pacific  5:31.54 
 4  400 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.17 
 8  400 Free  Frank Blair  51  SMMM  Pacific  5:48.35 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  50  RINC  Pacific  21:07.66 
 2  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  51  RINC  Pacific  22:49.28 
 5  1500 Free  Frank Blair  51  SMMM  Pacific  23:02.64 
 7  1500 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  23:05.30 
 1  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  35.63 
 2  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.84 
 3  100 Back  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:24.22 
 3  200 Back  Carl Yates  50  RINC  Pacific  3:01.07 
 4  200 Back  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:06.03 
 9  200 Back  Frank Blair  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.94 
 4  50 Fly  Edward (Ted) Willson  50  SMMM  Pacific  34.58 
 2  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:23.72 
 5  200 IM  Alfred Groh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:05.05 

Men 55-59 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Kuehne  56  TAM  Pacific  30.20 
 4  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  55  SMMM  Pacific  30.66 
 7  50 Free  Dore Schwab  55  TAM  Pacific  31.01 
 4  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.83 
 6  100 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.70 
 8  200 Free  Dore Schwab  55  TAM  Pacific  2:52.11 
 7  400 Free  Fred Taioli  56  SMMM  Pacific  6:22.10 
 2  1500 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  23:30.20 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  36.80 
 4  100 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.06 
 5  200 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.40 
 4  50 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  41.97 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.78 
 4  100 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.51 
 8  100 Breast  Walter Wells  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.19 
 10  100 Breast  John C Richards  55  UNAT  Pacific  1:40.62 
 1  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.09 
 4  200 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.98 
 9  200 Breast  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.10 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  34.64 
 5  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  55  TAM  Pacific  36.82 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.78 
 3  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.90 
 5  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.60 
 6  200 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.50 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.42 
 8  200 IM  Dore Schwab  55  TAM  Pacific  3:24.64 
 9  200 IM  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.16 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  6:48.70 
 5  400 IM  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  7:45.80 

Men 60-64 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  31.49 
 6  100 Free  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  1:15.34 
 8  1500 Free  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  27:41.59 
 6  200 Back  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:32.71 
 6  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  43.84 
 4  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:36.96 
 6  100 Breast  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  1:40.95 
 4  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:38.45 
 7  200 Breast  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  3:54.60 
 3  50 Fly  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  37.89 
 7  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:28.94 
 8  200 IM  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  3:29.85 
 7  400 IM  James Reilly  60  RINC  Pacific  8:05.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  33.10 
 7  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  36.25 
 4  100 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.30 
 3  200 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.90 
 9  200 Free  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  3:36.61 
 5  400 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.50 
 6  400 Free  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  7:19.75 
 10  400 Free  Melford Kirkeby  65  RINC  Pacific  7:57.71 
 2  1500 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  27:46.07 
 10  1500 Free  Willard S Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  33:30.20 
 5  50 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  47.00 
 2  100 Back  Gordon Corson  66  MHM  Pacific  1:43.28 
 4  100 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.30 
 7  100 Back  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  1:51.32 
 8  100 Back  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  1:56.07 
 2  200 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.45 
 4  200 Back  Gordon Corson  66  MHM  Pacific  3:54.47 
 6  200 Back  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  4:08.76 
 7  200 Back  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  4:17.21 
 5  50 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  49.80 
 2  100 Breast  Harold Perry  66  MHM  Pacific  1:46.53 
 6  100 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  1:49.55 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:58.43 
 5  200 Breast  Harold Perry  66  MHM  Pacific  4:02.48 
 2  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  43.39 
 3  50 Fly  Harold Perry  66  MHM  Pacific  44.06 
 3  50 Fly  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  44.06 
 1  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  1:48.41 
 7  100 Fly  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  2:08.94 
 10  100 Fly  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.38 
 1  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  4:04.80 
 2  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  3:51.12 
 3  200 IM  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:51.43 
 6  200 IM  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.14 
 2  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  8:38.00 

Men 70-74 LCM (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  35.95 
 9  50 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  43.16 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  1:25.01 
 9  100 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  1:45.13 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  3:19.31 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  4:11.19 
 2  400 Free  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  7:40.37 
 6  400 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  8:38.93 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  30:07.01 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  41.45 
 2  50 Back  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  48.88 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  1:43.15 
 2  100 Back  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  1:43.74 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  3:33.70 
 2  200 Back  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  3:44.69 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  52.36 
 2  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  2:00.13 
 5  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  73  MHM  Pacific  2:05.10 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  73  TAM  Pacific  4:15.88 
 2  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  73  MHM  Pacific  4:28.65 
 2  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  73  MHM  Pacific  54.97 
 2  100 Fly  Al Kallunki  73  MHM  Pacific  2:24.44 
 2  200 IM  Al Kallunki  73  MHM  Pacific  4:18.62 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36