USMS Top Ten

1977 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  26.30 
 8  50 Free  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  26.77 
 5  100 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  58.00 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.70 
 1  500 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:32.39 
 1  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  19:17.90 
 9  1650 Free  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  21:55.00 
 3  50 Back  Cathy Cullum  28  WCM  Pacific  31.18 
 4  50 Back  Brooke Camner  27  CRUZ  Pacific  32.10 
 6  50 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 2  100 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 3  100 Back  Cathy Cullum  28  WCM  Pacific  1:09.28 
 4  100 Back  Brooke Camner  27  CRUZ  Pacific  1:10.10 
 10  100 Back  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  1:11.80 
 2  200 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.00 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  33.00 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  1:10.37 
 10  100 Breast  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.20 
 1  200 Breast  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  2:35.50 
 5  200 Breast  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.30 
 6  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  29.10 
 5  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 5  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.30 
 1  100 IM  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  1:06.50 
 3  100 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.90 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.50 
 4  200 IM  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  2:27.00 
 1  400 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:06.70 
 5  400 IM  Susan Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  5:29.70 

Women 30-34 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  TAM  Pacific  27.66 
 8  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  TAM  Pacific  1:02.37 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  TAM  Pacific  2:18.09 
 9  500 Free  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  6:37.40 
 4  1650 Free  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  21:53.97 
 2  200 Back  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  2:39.42 
 9  200 Breast  Silvia Guzman  31  DAM  Pacific  3:05.70 
 6  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  30.30 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  34  TAM  Pacific  30.87 
 10  100 Fly  Silvia Guzman  31  DAM  Pacific  1:15.10 
 2  200 Fly  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  2:49.36 
 7  200 Fly  Judy Covin  34  SAC  Pacific  3:20.10 
 9  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  33  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.40 
 9  100 IM  Silvia Guzman  31  DAM  Pacific  1:13.40 
 9  100 IM  Bonnie Edwards  32  RINC  Pacific  1:13.40 
 9  200 IM  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  2:45.47 
 5  400 IM  Cease Brown  32  USN  Pacific  5:52.78 

Women 35-39 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  27.26 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  1:00.79 
 8  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:06.40 
 10  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.06 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  2:15.50 
 3  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:22.71 
 1  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  6:04.88 
 2  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  6:12.20 
 8  500 Free  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  6:52.70 
 1  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  21:17.90 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  21:23.30 
 4  1650 Free  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  24:13.50 
 9  1650 Free  Susan Garratt  39  SMMM  Pacific  25:29.90 
 5  50 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  35.00 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  37.90 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  1:14.40 
 8  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:19.00 
 9  100 Back  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  1:22.44 
 3  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:42.52 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  39  PAC  Pacific  2:50.40 
 2  50 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  39  SMS  Pacific  36.56 
 10  50 Breast  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  39.80 
 6  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:26.80 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  39  SMS  Pacific  1:27.14 
 4  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  3:04.00 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  39  SMS  Pacific  3:08.86 
 9  200 Breast  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.00 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  29.80 
 5  50 Fly  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  32.34 
 9  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  33.80 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  1:11.71 
 4  100 Fly  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  1:13.70 
 10  100 Fly  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.30 
 1  200 Fly  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:53.70 
 2  200 Fly  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  3:00.40 
 6  200 Fly  Gerda Paul  35  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.40 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  1:13.20 
 4  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:15.40 
 9  100 IM  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  1:17.43 
 10  100 IM  Patricia Cullum  36  WCM  Pacific  1:17.70 
 2  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:36.86 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  35  TAM  Pacific  2:42.80 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  5:37.30 
 2  400 IM  Gail Meehan  37  RINC  Pacific  6:05.50 

Women 40-44 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  27.91 
 8  50 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  30.40 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.00 
 5  200 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.37 
 8  200 Free  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  2:40.10 
 8  500 Free  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  7:10.50 
 5  1650 Free  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  24:14.90 
 9  1650 Free  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  25:44.20 
 6  100 Back  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.20 
 7  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:22.56 
 6  200 Back  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.50 
 8  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  2:59.20 
 4  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  41.20 
 8  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  41.80 
 5  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  1:28.46 
 7  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:29.65 
 4  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:11.40 
 5  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  42  TAM  Pacific  3:12.63 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  30.10 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  33.50 
 9  50 Fly  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  36.70 
 4  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.70 
 9  100 Fly  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  1:28.60 
 10  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:30.90 
 4  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:22.10 
 6  200 Fly  Dot Werry  40  SAC  Pacific  3:41.10 
 8  200 Fly  Marlene Dellinger  40  WST  Pacific  3:42.60 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.25 
 9  100 IM  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.60 
 5  200 IM  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.80 
 9  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:02.40 
 7  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  6:39.00 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Callison  44  RINC  Pacific  6:55.10 

Women 45-49 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  30.00 
 6  50 Free  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  32.12 
 1  100 Free  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  1:07.70 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  1:13.46 
 2  200 Free  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  2:37.20 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  2:42.16 
 1  500 Free  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  7:05.20 
 4  500 Free  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  7:22.47 
 1  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  24:19.90 
 10  1650 Free  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  28:43.20 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  36.24 
 1  100 Back  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  1:18.24 
 1  200 Back  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  2:46.80 
 7  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  3:21.90 
 7  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  42.00 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.00 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.90 
 8  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  3:24.50 
 3  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  36.00 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  36.23 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  1:29.32 
 5  100 Fly  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  1:29.80 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.30 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  3:41.50 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.20 
 1  100 IM  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  1:18.51 
 7  100 IM  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.70 
 8  100 IM  Berna Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  1:28.50 
 1  200 IM  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  2:52.97 
 3  200 IM  Ann Stanfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.50 
 1  400 IM  Barbara Reeve  47  RINC  Pacific  6:28.60 
 8  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  7:02.10 

Women 50-54 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  30.00 
 1  100 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  1:08.54 
 6  100 Free  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.40 
 10  100 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  TAM  Pacific  1:22.09 
 1  200 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  2:35.50 
 8  200 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  TAM  Pacific  3:00.54 
 9  200 Free  Lynn Orr  53    Pacific  3:01.17 
 6  500 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  TAM  Pacific  8:01.86 
 9  500 Free  Sally Scholer  53  RINC  Pacific  8:16.40 
 4  1650 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  TAM  Pacific  27:29.80 
 5  1650 Free  Lynn Orr  53    Pacific  27:30.14 
 9  1650 Free  Sally Scholer  53  RINC  Pacific  29:02.20 
 10  1650 Free  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  29:52.40 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  41.20 
 4  50 Back  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  41.20 
 9  50 Back  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  43.00 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:31.01 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  3:19.40 
 7  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  3:31.20 
 6  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  44.10 
 9  50 Breast  Martha Knochenhauer  50  SMMM  Pacific  44.60 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:37.00 
 7  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.90 
 5  200 Breast  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  3:34.63 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  40.30 
 9  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  42.90 
 10  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  53  RINC  Pacific  44.56 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:40.60 
 5  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  1:50.50 
 7  100 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  1:56.24 
 2  200 Fly  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  3:44.00 
 3  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  4:11.60 
 4  100 IM  Ann Cuneo  50  TAM  Pacific  1:25.80 
 7  100 IM  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:29.48 
 8  100 IM  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.90 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  3:16.40 
 5  200 IM  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.10 
 8  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  3:37.10 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  7:39.60 
 4  400 IM  Nan Limbaugh  52  RINC  Pacific  7:40.50 
 6  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  7:49.80 

Women 55-59 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  36.30 
 10  50 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  36.69 
 6  100 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  1:22.49 
 5  200 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  2:57.53 
 10  200 Free  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.10 
 3  500 Free  Jane McCollister  58  TAM  Pacific  7:55.80 
 5  500 Free  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  8:17.80 
 2  1650 Free  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  28:28.50 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Jorgensen  57  RINC  Pacific  30:49.08 
 1  50 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  39.60 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.80 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.50 
 10  100 Breast  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.70 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  46.94 
 6  100 Fly  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.50 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.40 
 8  100 IM  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.90 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.40 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  59  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.30 

Women 60-64 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:36.20 
 7  200 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  3:29.22 
 5  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  50.20 
 4  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.10 
 6  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.50 
 2  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  49.90 
 5  50 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SMMM  Pacific  51.20 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.74 
 5  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.21 
 3  200 Breast  Elna Sandeman  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.25 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.47 
 10  200 Breast  Frieda Sidorsky  60  WCM  Pacific  4:42.70 
 7  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  54.07 
 9  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.50 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.40 
 3  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.60 
 6  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.70 
 8  100 IM  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:50.30 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.20 
 3  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  8:33.60 

Women 65-69 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  42.34 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  44.30 
 2  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:40.30 
 4  100 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.60 
 1  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  3:43.24 
 2  500 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  10:12.20 
 4  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  10:25.35 
 2  1650 Free  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  35:02.20 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  52.20 
 4  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  55.90 
 5  50 Back  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  57.00 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:57.10 
 5  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.69 
 4  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  4:22.40 
 3  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  55.40 
 4  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  56.60 
 5  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  58.30 
 2  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  2:01.67 
 3  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.90 
 1  200 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  4:32.07 
 1  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  58.20 
 2  50 Fly  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  58.34 
 3  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  59.30 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.00 
 1  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:54.50 
 2  100 IM  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.10 
 3  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.90 
 1  200 IM  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  4:34.90 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.50 

Women 70-74 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  50.72 
 1  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  1:53.40 
 1  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  4:16.40 
 2  500 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  11:09.86 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  2:31.90 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  5:15.75 
 1  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  1:07.83 
 1  100 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  2:47.28 
 1  200 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  6:07.70 
 1  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  2:11.40 
 1  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  4:54.20 
 1  400 IM  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  10:37.90 

Men 25-29 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  28  RINC  Pacific  1:52.56 
 2  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  28  RINC  Pacific  5:02.38 
 3  1650 Free  Alex Shestakov  28  LVM  Pacific  18:14.00 
 8  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  28  RINC  Pacific  18:50.40 
 9  50 Back  James H Allen  28  SMMM  Pacific  27.10 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  28  RINC  Pacific  57.11 
 7  100 Back  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  58.95 
 6  200 Back  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  2:12.21 
 9  50 Breast  Ray Thompson  26  SAC  Pacific  30.39 
 6  200 Breast  Paul Watts  29  DNZA  Pacific  2:24.86 
 4  100 Fly  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  54.94 
 3  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  28  LVM  Pacific  4:41.70 
 10  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  28  RINC  Pacific  4:50.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  21.80 
 7  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  22.85 
 1  100 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  48.62 
 4  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  50.05 
 2  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  1:49.96 
 1  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  5:01.55 
 9  500 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  5:27.20 
 1  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  31  DCSF  Pacific  17:38.11 
 7  1650 Free  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  19:27.60 
 8  1650 Free  John Selmer  31  RINC  Pacific  19:27.80 
 3  100 Back  Thompson Mann  33  TOC  Pacific  58.09 
 9  200 Back  John Selmer  31  RINC  Pacific  2:19.21 
 7  200 Breast  John Bayless  32  DASC  Pacific  2:32.70 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  24.04 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  32  SMMM  Pacific  25.07 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  53.01 
 8  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  32  SMMM  Pacific  57.68 
 6  200 Fly  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  2:16.70 
 10  200 Fly  John Selmer  31  RINC  Pacific  2:19.00 
 1  100 IM  Michael Fitzmaurice  31  TOC  Pacific  55.80 

Men 35-39 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Charles Raven  38  TOC  Pacific  53.61 
 7  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  39  DNZA  Pacific  53.63 
 4  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  39  DNZA  Pacific  1:56.26 
 4  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  39  DNZA  Pacific  5:25.90 
 10  500 Free  John du Pont  38  SCSC  Pacific  5:45.40 
 5  1650 Free  John du Pont  38  SCSC  Pacific  19:51.16 
 8  50 Back  Robert Cossins  37  SMMM  Pacific  31.00 
 9  400 IM  Edward Hinshaw  39  DNZA  Pacific  5:10.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donald Hill  44  TOC  Pacific  24.50 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  51.74 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  1:53.32 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  5:10.60 
 9  50 Back  James Bohan  41  SMMM  Pacific  29.90 
 6  200 Fly  William Thornburg  44  SAC  Pacific  2:39.90 
 3  100 IM  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  1:02.03 
 3  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  40  DNZA  Pacific  2:16.91 

Men 45-49 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  45  TOC  Pacific  23.00 
 10  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  25.70 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  45  TOC  Pacific  52.60 
 9  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  57.09 
 7  200 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  2:10.70 
 6  500 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  5:56.60 
 5  1650 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  20:56.19 
 5  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  31.30 
 10  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  32.20 
 5  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:09.40 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  2:31.50 
 7  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  45  AAM  Pacific  1:14.61 
 4  100 IM  Ashley Jones  45  AAM  Pacific  1:06.55 
 9  100 IM  Edward (Ted) Willson  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.00 

Men 50-54 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  2:16.50 
 3  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  6:11.80 
 6  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  22:10.81 
 7  100 Breast  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  1:20.86 
 6  200 Breast  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  3:00.83 

Men 55-59 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.20 
 4  500 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.70 
 3  1650 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  22:34.20 
 8  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  58  RINC  Pacific  24:58.50 
 6  50 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  33.80 
 3  100 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.20 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.00 
 8  200 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.20 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  30.79 
 1  100 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 6  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.20 
 5  200 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.50 
 7  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.50 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 5  100 IM  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:12.51 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.60 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  5:53.80 

Men 60-64 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  25:57.70 
 10  100 Back  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:22.70 
 3  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  36.30 
 9  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  63  SMMM  Pacific  38.30 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:20.32 
 10  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.10 
 3  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:01.76 
 5  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  34.50 
 8  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:28.74 
 7  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:28.40 
 8  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:18.60 
 4  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  2:54.07 
 6  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  6:40.30 

Men 65-69 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  29.90 
 6  50 Free  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  31.12 
 8  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  31.80 
 4  100 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.50 
 10  100 Free  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  1:15.80 
 5  200 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.90 
 6  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  2:48.40 
 6  500 Free  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  7:55.20 
 9  500 Free  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  8:25.00 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  36.30 
 4  50 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  39.10 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  1:20.80 
 4  100 Back  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  1:26.89 
 5  100 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.70 
 9  100 Back  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  1:40.88 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  3:03.40 
 3  200 Back  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  3:14.37 
 6  200 Back  Benton Wood  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.20 
 3  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  68  CSCM  Pacific  1:29.60 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:26.48 
 6  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  68  CSCM  Pacific  3:29.20 
 2  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  37.10 
 1  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  1:29.60 
 1  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  3:35.40 
 4  100 IM  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  1:26.78 
 7  100 IM  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  1:29.90 
 8  100 IM  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  1:30.00 
 2  200 IM  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:20.45 
 4  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  3:26.90 
 3  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  65  SY  Pacific  7:38.30 

Men 70-74 SCY (1977)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  31.90 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  1:11.94 
 9  100 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  1:28.30 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  2:48.40 
 8  200 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  3:24.60 
 2  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  8:16.40 
 4  500 Free  Fred Lappe  72  TAM  Pacific  8:45.90 
 6  500 Free  William Trask  74  MHM  Pacific  9:27.50 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Lappe  72  TAM  Pacific  29:47.49 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  36.30 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  1:20.80 
 3  100 Back  Fred Lappe  72  TAM  Pacific  1:35.00 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  70  MHM  Pacific  3:03.60 
 2  200 Back  Fred Lappe  72  TAM  Pacific  3:26.10 
 4  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  1:42.09 
 7  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  72  TAM  Pacific  1:43.90 
 3  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  47.66 
 2  100 IM  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  1:34.54 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14