USMS Top Ten

1975 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret Toppel  27  RINC  Pacific  30.40 
 5  1500 Free  Kristina King  27  SMMM  Pacific  24:19.20 
 8  200 Back  Suzanne Johnson  28  RINC  Pacific  3:30.10 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Thomas  25  MAC  Pacific  43.50 
 6  100 Breast  Nancy Thomas  25  MAC  Pacific  1:38.10 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy Thomas  25  MAC  Pacific  3:36.50 
 3  50 Fly  Margaret Toppel  27  RINC  Pacific  33.00 
 7  200 Fly  Suzanne Johnson  28  RINC  Pacific  3:59.20 

Women 30-34 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  30.70 
 10  50 Free  Molly Rossiter  31  WCM  Pacific  31.80 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  1:09.40 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  2:36.90 
 8  200 Free  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  2:45.69 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  5:38.10 
 5  400 Free  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  5:51.03 
 3  1500 Free  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  23:17.04 
 3  50 Back  Molly Rossiter  31  WCM  Pacific  38.40 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  42.00 
 3  100 Back  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  1:25.40 
 5  100 Back  Molly Rossiter  31  WCM  Pacific  1:26.50 
 4  200 Back  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  3:02.87 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  3:23.40 
 1  50 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  41.00 
 6  50 Breast  Sallie Humbarger  33  MAC  Pacific  44.90 
 1  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.60 
 1  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.90 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  34.50 
 9  50 Fly  Molly Rossiter  31  WCM  Pacific  34.70 
 8  100 Fly  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  1:23.14 
 4  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  31  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.50 
 7  200 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  33  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.60 
 6  200 IM  Cease Brown  30  USN  Pacific  3:05.34 
 9  200 IM  Molly Rossiter  31  WCM  Pacific  3:08.50 
 7  400 IM  Marie Siddons  31  SMMM  Pacific  8:40.70 
 8  400 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  33  SMMM  Pacific  9:35.80 

Women 35-39 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  31.20 
 10  50 Free  Susan Garratt  38  SMMM  Pacific  34.80 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.90 
 8  100 Free  Susan Garratt  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.50 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.40 
 6  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  2:54.38 
 9  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:57.30 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  6:05.42 
 6  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  6:12.40 
 9  400 Free  Susan Garratt  38  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.70 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  24:02.04 
 3  1500 Free  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  24:19.62 
 7  1500 Free  Susan Garratt  38  SMMM  Pacific  26:07.20 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 7  50 Back  Susan Garratt  38  SMMM  Pacific  45.80 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.90 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  1:23.82 
 1  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  3:00.21 
 3  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:17.40 
 3  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  44.50 
 4  100 Breast  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.60 
 6  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:42.30 
 3  200 Breast  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.48 
 7  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:44.70 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  33.20 
 4  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  39.30 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.10 
 5  100 Fly  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.57 
 7  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:23.50 
 3  400 IM  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  7:10.86 

Women 40-44 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  34.50 
 7  50 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 8  50 Free  Cordy Hill  40  RINC  Pacific  37.00 
 3  100 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.80 
 4  100 Free  Cordy Hill  40  RINC  Pacific  1:25.30 
 6  100 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.90 
 8  100 Free  Sally Yates  42  RINC  Pacific  1:27.50 
 9  100 Free  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.80 
 1  200 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.10 
 4  200 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.20 
 6  200 Free  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.50 
 8  200 Free  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:20.90 
 1  400 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:08.60 
 4  400 Free  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  6:50.60 
 7  400 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  7:07.60 
 1  1500 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  24:10.20 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  28:19.30 
 1  50 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  43.00 
 8  50 Back  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  47.80 
 1  100 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.60 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:34.60 
 1  200 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.60 
 3  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:26.40 
 3  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  46.00 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.50 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:43.70 
 10  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  40  MAC  Pacific  1:53.20 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.00 
 4  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:40.60 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  42  RINC  Pacific  4:06.50 
 2  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  38.00 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  44.50 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  44.60 
 4  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.00 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.70 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  42  RINC  Pacific  1:57.80 
 9  100 Fly  Mary Ann Kaufman  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.50 
 3  200 IM  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.70 
 4  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:27.30 
 5  200 IM  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.20 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Callison  42  RINC  Pacific  3:58.80 

Women 45-49 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  35.10 
 5  50 Free  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  35.40 
 3  200 Free  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  3:00.40 
 8  200 Free  Martha Knochenhauer  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:44.30 
 10  1500 Free  Martha Knochenhauer  48  SMMM  Pacific  31:24.00 
 6  100 Back  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  1:43.50 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.70 
 6  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  4:00.90 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.60 
 5  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  45.30 
 10  50 Fly  Jinx Royden  48  RINC  Pacific  59.40 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.30 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.40 
 8  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  4:10.10 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:18.10 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  9:24.40 

Women 50-54 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  38.50 
 6  50 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  38.80 
 10  50 Free  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  41.50 
 3  100 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.60 
 5  100 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:29.80 
 9  100 Free  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  1:33.84 
 2  200 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.85 
 5  200 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  3:18.20 
 7  200 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  3:26.80 
 2  400 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.81 
 2  1500 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  27:08.76 
 6  1500 Free  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  30:14.59 
 8  1500 Free  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  32:11.56 
 2  50 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  47.30 
 9  50 Back  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  54.00 
 4  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:48.50 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:50.50 
 6  100 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.20 
 2  200 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.30 
 3  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:56.82 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  4:12.20 
 2  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  48.80 
 9  50 Breast  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  57.30 
 3  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.39 
 10  100 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  2:05.70 
 2  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.33 
 7  200 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  4:30.40 
 4  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  49.20 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  49.50 
 7  50 Fly  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  55.30 
 8  50 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  56.35 
 9  50 Fly  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  58.70 
 2  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.70 
 3  100 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  2:24.70 
 1  200 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  4:58.80 
 3  200 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.70 
 7  200 IM  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  4:09.30 
 8  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  4:11.32 
 10  200 IM  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  4:25.10 

Women 55-59 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  41.50 
 7  50 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  42.50 
 5  100 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  1:37.20 
 6  100 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.00 
 2  200 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  3:24.30 
 6  200 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.30 
 3  400 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  7:15.40 
 8  400 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  8:02.60 
 10  400 Free  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  8:17.70 
 6  1500 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  31:56.00 
 8  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  36:03.30 
 5  50 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  50.70 
 3  100 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.70 
 6  100 Back  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  1:56.00 
 3  200 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.34 
 5  200 Back  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  4:17.60 
 1  50 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  51.10 
 5  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  2:02.40 
 7  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.20 
 8  100 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.30 
 2  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  4:16.90 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.60 
 6  200 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.30 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  5:03.40 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  57.60 
 6  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.90 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.00 
 6  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.96 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.90 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.10 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.70 
 6  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:31.70 
 9  200 IM  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  4:54.40 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  8:58.60 
 5  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  9:36.40 

Women 60-64 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  48.90 
 4  50 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  49.30 
 3  100 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  1:51.50 
 6  100 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.50 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  3:56.80 
 6  200 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:20.90 
 9  200 Free  Bernice Silber  62  RINC  Pacific  5:05.30 
 3  400 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  8:18.20 
 4  400 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  9:00.60 
 2  1500 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  35:10.80 
 6  100 Back  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  2:25.50 
 9  100 Back  Bernice Silber  62  RINC  Pacific  2:52.90 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  2:42.50 
 5  200 IM  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.70 

Women 65-69 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  47.58 
 2  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  50.60 
 6  50 Free  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 1  100 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.80 
 2  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:00.20 
 4  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  4:33.40 
 6  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  4:45.70 
 1  400 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  9:14.68 
 1  1500 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  35:45.40 
 5  1500 Free  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  38:41.40 
 1  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:22.50 
 3  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.40 
 1  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.80 
 1  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:27.30 
 2  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.90 
 1  200 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  5:40.20 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.50 
 2  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  1:20.90 
 1  200 IM  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:09.72 
 2  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  5:51.30 

Men 25-29 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  25.39 
 8  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Free  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  56.12 
 4  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  58.60 
 9  100 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  28  TOC  Pacific  59.90 
 10  100 Free  David J Gray  29  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.40 
 2  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  2:10.90 
 4  200 Free  David J Gray  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.20 
 8  200 Free  Alex Shestakov  26  OAK  Pacific  2:14.50 
 9  200 Free  Joel R Wilson  26  SERC  Pacific  2:14.80 
 3  400 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  4:42.20 
 4  400 Free  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  4:46.00 
 5  400 Free  Alex Shestakov  26  OAK  Pacific  4:46.90 
 8  400 Free  David J Gray  29  SMMM  Pacific  4:53.80 
 10  400 Free  Joel R Wilson  26  SERC  Pacific  4:58.57 
 3  1500 Free  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  18:48.70 
 4  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  26  SERC  Pacific  19:24.56 
 5  50 Back  James H Allen  26  SMMM  Pacific  32.00 
 4  100 Back  James H Allen  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.80 
 5  100 Back  Alex Shestakov  26  OAK  Pacific  1:10.60 
 2  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  26  OAK  Pacific  2:30.70 
 5  200 Back  James H Allen  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.96 
 5  50 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  34.60 
 7  100 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  1:18.10 
 4  200 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  2:53.60 
 1  50 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  27.24 
 1  100 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  1:00.53 
 5  100 Fly  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  1:05.10 
 5  200 Fly  David Levinson  25  RINC  Pacific  2:43.28 
 5  200 IM  Alex Shestakov  26  OAK  Pacific  2:31.70 
 8  200 IM  Joel R Wilson  26  SERC  Pacific  2:36.20 

Men 30-34 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  32  MAC  Pacific  26.10 
 5  50 Free  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  26.50 
 6  100 Free  Brian Foss  33  CRUZ  Pacific  1:01.10 
 6  200 Free  Brian Foss  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:18.80 
 2  400 Free  Paul Thompson  34  SMMM  Pacific  4:43.00 
 6  1500 Free  Harry DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  20:55.16 
 9  1500 Free  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  21:16.02 
 10  50 Back  Paul Thompson  34  SMMM  Pacific  33.50 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.08 
 7  100 Back  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  1:12.30 
 4  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:41.78 
 7  200 Back  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  2:47.00 
 6  100 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  1:20.00 
 7  100 Breast  Paul Thompson  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.35 
 3  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  2:56.60 
 9  200 Breast  Paul Thompson  34  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.41 
 2  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  32  MAC  Pacific  28.50 
 9  50 Fly  Thomas McCarty  30  TOC  Pacific  30.10 
 9  50 Fly  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  30.10 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.18 
 9  100 Fly  Brian Foss  33  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.00 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:38.02 
 9  200 Fly  William Fassnacht  33  UNAT  Pacific  3:09.10 
 3  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.13 
 5  200 IM  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  2:37.50 
 9  200 IM  Harry DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.08 
 4  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  5:44.20 

Men 35-39 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  28.00 
 8  100 Free  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.40 
 9  100 Free  Russ Foster  36  RINC  Pacific  1:04.40 
 8  200 Free  John du Pont  36  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.37 
 2  400 Free  John du Pont  36  SCSC  Pacific  5:02.32 
 1  1500 Free  John du Pont  36  SCSC  Pacific  20:31.60 
 6  1500 Free  Robert Roper  36  SERC  Pacific  22:10.06 
 3  50 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  33.90 
 6  100 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.60 
 6  200 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.60 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.40 
 3  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  38  RINC  Pacific  3:09.90 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  38  RINC  Pacific  6:46.00 
 10  400 IM  Kent M Price  37  RINC  Pacific  6:53.10 

Men 40-44 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Denis Rice  43  TOC  Pacific  1:07.80 
 10  400 Free  Denis Rice  43  TOC  Pacific  5:37.20 
 5  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  44  RINC  Pacific  1:20.00 
 7  100 Back  Donald L Brown  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.30 
 6  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  44  RINC  Pacific  3:02.50 
 7  200 Back  Donald L Brown  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.10 

Men 45-49 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  28.40 
 6  50 Free  Jerome Rodder  47  RINC  Pacific  29.30 
 4  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.40 
 5  100 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  1:06.87 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  2:23.20 
 4  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.80 
 1  400 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  5:10.70 
 8  400 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  5:42.20 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  20:54.10 
 10  1500 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  23:49.20 
 4  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  35.80 
 4  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.20 
 3  200 Back  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  3:06.60 
 10  200 Back  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  3:21.50 
 8  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  3:41.70 
 4  400 IM  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  6:47.10 
 8  400 IM  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  7:14.40 

Men 50-54 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  53  MAC  Pacific  29.90 
 7  100 Free  Dore Schwab  53  MAC  Pacific  1:11.00 
 10  100 Free  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.30 
 4  50 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  41.50 
 7  100 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.10 
 7  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  53  MAC  Pacific  37.30 
 8  50 Fly  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  38.40 
 8  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.60 

Men 55-59 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  30.70 
 7  50 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  31.50 
 5  100 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.30 
 10  100 Free  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:15.00 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.20 
 3  400 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  5:49.92 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  37.60 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.90 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.29 
 5  100 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:36.80 
 6  100 Breast  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.30 
 5  200 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  3:41.70 
 4  50 Fly  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  35.60 
 8  50 Fly  John Bricker  55  RINC  Pacific  38.10 
 9  50 Fly  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  38.30 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.78 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.56 
 10  200 IM  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  3:39.70 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  7:04.40 

Men 60-64 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Louis Nagy  63  MHM  Pacific  3:01.99 
 4  400 Free  Louis Nagy  63  MHM  Pacific  6:44.60 
 6  1500 Free  Louis Nagy  63  MHM  Pacific  26:39.89 
 7  100 Back  Gordon Corson  64  MHM  Pacific  1:39.10 
 9  200 Back  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  4:23.30 
 1  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  43.50 
 3  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.92 
 7  100 Breast  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  1:50.11 
 5  200 Breast  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.10 
 10  200 Breast  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  4:16.00 
 7  50 Fly  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  47.20 
 10  50 Fly  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  49.33 
 4  100 Fly  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  2:05.50 
 7  100 Fly  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.86 
 9  200 IM  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  4:10.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  67  TOC  Pacific  30.30 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 9  50 Free  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  38.70 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  67  TOC  Pacific  1:12.50 
 3  100 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.10 
 2  200 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.70 
 2  400 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.80 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  41.20 
 3  50 Back  Lyle Collet  67  TOC  Pacific  42.10 
 4  50 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  42.30 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 3  100 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.30 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  3:28.40 
 2  200 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.40 
 1  50 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  45.10 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  1:45.80 
 2  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  3:57.42 
 6  200 IM  Robert Blake  67  RINC  Pacific  5:49.50 

Men 70-74 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Greer  70  UNAT  Pacific  39.10 
 6  50 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  43.30 
 5  100 Free  William Greer  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.38 
 6  100 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  1:43.80 
 5  200 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  3:55.48 
 6  200 Free  William Greer  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:56.50 
 3  400 Free  William Greer  70  UNAT  Pacific  8:29.77 
 4  400 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  8:29.90 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33