USMS Top Ten

1975 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Anne P Grams  28  CSC  Southeastern  1:07.56 
 1  200 Free  Anne P Grams  28  CSC  Southeastern  2:29.20 
 2  400 Free  Anne P Grams  28  CSC  Southeastern  5:19.79 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Miller  26  ORM  Southeastern  1:37.20 
 2  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  28  CSC  Southeastern  32.45 
 2  100 Fly  Anne P Grams  28  CSC  Southeastern  1:15.64 

Women 40-44 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Fox  40  UNAT  Southeastern  36.57 
 10  100 Free  Jean Fox  40  UNAT  Southeastern  1:28.18 
 9  200 Free  Geneita Thor  42  ORM  Southeastern  3:24.02 
 5  400 Free  Geneita Thor  42  ORM  Southeastern  6:51.10 
 3  1500 Free  Geneita Thor  42  ORM  Southeastern  27:47.04 
 4  100 Back  Jean Fox  40  UNAT  Southeastern  1:35.62 
 6  200 Back  Jean Fox  40  UNAT  Southeastern  3:42.97 

Women 45-49 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Aase Brynestad  47  ORM  Southeastern  1:59.94 

Women 50-54 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Lillian Kyte  53  ORM  Southeastern  1:51.00 
 3  200 Breast  Lillian Kyte  53  ORM  Southeastern  4:13.29 
 6  100 Fly  Lillian Kyte  53  ORM  Southeastern  2:47.66 

Women 60-64 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Janet Meservey  60  ORM  Southeastern  2:07.92 
 8  200 Free  Frances Sachs  61  ORM  Southeastern  4:48.90 
 7  400 Free  Frances Sachs  61  ORM  Southeastern  10:43.41 
 4  1500 Free  Frances Sachs  61  ORM  Southeastern  41:45.61 
 4  100 Back  Janet Meservey  60  ORM  Southeastern  2:18.77 
 8  100 Back  Frances Sachs  61  ORM  Southeastern  2:34.96 
 5  200 Back  Janet Meservey  60  ORM  Southeastern  5:21.90 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  60  ORM  Southeastern  2:11.80 
 2  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  60  ORM  Southeastern  4:46.93 

Men 25-29 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  John Connor  25  TCB  Southeastern  26.73 

Men 30-34 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  James M Green  30  ORM  Southeastern  1:07.84 

Men 40-44 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  William Lauer  40  ORM  Southeastern  23:23.43 
 8  50 Fly  William Lauer  40  ORM  Southeastern  32.87 
 7  100 Fly  William Lauer  40  ORM  Southeastern  1:19.20 
 9  200 IM  William Lauer  40  ORM  Southeastern  3:00.36 

Men 50-54 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Paul Herron  54    Southeastern  1:20.07 

Men 55-59 LCM (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  John Crews  55  ORM  Southeastern  1:09.11 
 2  200 Free  John Crews  55  ORM  Southeastern  2:35.96 
 10  200 Free  Stan Ashton  58  ORM  Southeastern  2:59.81 
 2  400 Free  John Crews  55  ORM  Southeastern  5:40.87 
 8  400 Free  Stan Ashton  58  ORM  Southeastern  6:25.30 
 5  200 Back  Richard Lindauer  55  ORM  Southeastern  3:23.44 
 9  200 Back  Stan Ashton  58  ORM  Southeastern  3:30.56 
 10  100 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  58  CSC  Southeastern  1:43.51 
 10  200 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  58  CSC  Southeastern  3:49.54 
 1  50 Fly  John Crews  55  ORM  Southeastern  34.33 
 1  100 Fly  John Crews  55  ORM  Southeastern  1:22.69 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #35