USMS Top Ten

1975 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Mary Alice Williams  28  SPCO  Florida  1:00.13 
 2  50 Fly  Mary Alice Williams  28  SPCO  Florida  28.88 

Women 35-39 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jean G Johnson  36  FACT  Florida  35.70 
 10  200 Back  Ann Champ  39  FMM  Florida  3:00.80 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  38  UNAT  Florida  38.70 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  37  SMS  Florida  40.80 
 10  50 Breast  Ann Champ  39  FMM  Florida  41.91 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  38  UNAT  Florida  1:26.00 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  37  SMS  Florida  1:29.52 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  37  SMS  Florida  3:16.42 
 9  200 Fly  Natalie Johnson  36  SMS  Florida  3:29.80 
 5  400 IM  Ann Champ  39  FMM  Florida  6:35.70 
 9  400 IM  Natalie Johnson  36  SMS  Florida  7:08.30 

Women 40-44 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  2:51.67 
 9  200 Free  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:53.10 
 5  500 Free  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  7:29.80 
 9  500 Free  Penny Timmerman  41  SMS  Florida  7:50.70 
 10  500 Free  Helen Sahagian  41  SMS  Florida  7:52.55 
 3  1650 Free  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  24:58.70 
 6  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  38.80 
 7  50 Back  Helen Sahagian  41  SMS  Florida  39.80 
 5  100 Back  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:26.10 
 6  100 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  1:26.21 
 7  100 Back  Helen Sahagian  41  SMS  Florida  1:27.29 
 7  200 Back  Helen Sahagian  41  SMS  Florida  3:15.00 
 8  200 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  3:15.78 
 10  200 Back  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  3:18.00 
 10  50 Breast  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  43.30 
 6  200 IM  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  3:08.60 
 7  200 IM  Helen Sahagian  41  SMS  Florida  3:18.53 
 4  400 IM  Rita-Al Jones  41  SMS  Florida  6:49.50 

Women 50-54 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Zelda Griffin  52  SMS  Florida  34.54 
 4  100 Free  Zelda Griffin  52  SMS  Florida  1:17.10 
 4  50 Fly  Zelda Griffin  52  SMS  Florida  40.00 
 9  100 IM  Zelda Griffin  52  SMS  Florida  1:34.02 
 6  200 IM  Zelda Griffin  52  SMS  Florida  3:36.39 
 9  200 IM  Jan Smally  53  SMS  Florida  4:20.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Mims Jennings  55  SPRD  Florida  45.30 
 7  50 Back  Virginia Gest  56  SMS  Florida  45.53 
 5  100 Back  Mims Jennings  55  SPRD  Florida  1:41.20 
 6  100 Back  Virginia Gest  56  SMS  Florida  1:42.51 
 4  200 Back  Mims Jennings  55  SPRD  Florida  3:40.40 

Women 60-64 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Sally Sheppard  63  SMS  Florida  51.90 

Women 65-69 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  49.60 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  1:52.34 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  4:03.06 
 4  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  11:01.10 
 3  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  37:54.00 

Men 25-29 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  William Gest  25  SMS  Florida  2:15.33 
 7  50 Breast  Rudy Vlaardingerbroek  28  SMS  Florida  29.84 
 9  400 IM  William Gest  25  SMS  Florida  5:00.10 

Men 30-34 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  David Hicks  30  SPRD  Florida  28.20 
 7  100 Back  David Hicks  30  SPRD  Florida  1:02.29 
 4  200 Back  David Hicks  30  SPRD  Florida  2:15.14 
 8  50 Fly  Carl Robie  30  SMS  Florida  25.33 
 1  100 Fly  Carl Robie  30  SMS  Florida  54.45 
 2  200 IM  Carl Robie  30  SMS  Florida  2:10.68 

Men 35-39 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  John F Risher  38  SPRD  Florida  29.80 
 10  100 Back  John F Risher  38  SPRD  Florida  1:07.46 

Men 40-44 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  24.40 
 4  100 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  53.29 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:58.19 
 6  200 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  41  SWIM  Florida  2:03.51 
 5  500 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  41  SWIM  Florida  5:49.62 
 9  500 Free  Robert Beach  44  SPRD  Florida  5:59.70 
 4  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  19:40.70 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  29.00 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:05.00 
 5  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  32.90 
 9  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  40  SPRD  Florida  33.30 
 8  100 Breast  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:13.00 
 5  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:02.40 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:00.40 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:16.66 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  5:17.40 

Men 50-54 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Breast  John Sorman  53  UNAT  Florida  2:56.60 
 4  100 Fly  John Sorman  53  UNAT  Florida  1:14.86 
 6  200 Fly  John Sorman  53  UNAT  Florida  2:59.10 
 4  400 IM  John Sorman  53  UNAT  Florida  6:13.00 
 10  400 IM  Howard Rossmoore  54  SMS  Florida  8:01.20 

Men 55-59 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  31.10 
 4  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  1:19.80 
 2  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  3:13.90 
 6  400 IM  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  7:04.00 

Men 60-64 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  28.20 
 10  100 Free  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  1:07.85 
 6  1650 Free  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  25:50.56 
 4  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  36.40 
 7  100 Back  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  1:23.82 
 6  200 Back  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  3:09.83 
 1  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  30.70 
 10  50 Fly  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  39.23 
 2  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  1:20.17 
 8  100 IM  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  1:23.30 
 10  100 IM  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  1:24.63 
 9  200 IM  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  3:15.98 
 10  200 IM  Eugene Jennings  60  SPRD  Florida  3:17.50 
 7  400 IM  George Silvera  61  SMS  Florida  7:23.11 

Men 65-69 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 IM  Sam Pray  67  SPRD  Florida  4:16.80 

Men 70-74 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  33.29 
 1  100 Free  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  1:16.40 
 2  200 Free  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  3:05.82 
 3  500 Free  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  9:32.00 
 2  1650 Free  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  33:09.10 
 5  50 Back  John McGuire  71  SPRD  Florida  52.95 
 9  50 Back  Joseph Scheu  71  SMS  Florida  1:01.60 
 9  50 Back  John W Risher  72  SPRD  Florida  1:01.60 
 5  100 Back  John W Risher  72  SPRD  Florida  2:25.17 
 6  100 Back  Joseph Scheu  71  SMS  Florida  2:28.80 
 3  200 Back  Joseph Scheu  71  SMS  Florida  5:26.10 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35