USMS Top Ten

1974 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  26.70 
 9  50 Free  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  27.50 
 9  50 Free  Terri Mejia  27  SMMM  Pacific  27.50 
 3  100 Free  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  59.60 
 4  100 Free  Terri Mejia  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.00 
 4  100 Free  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  1:00.00 
 9  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.50 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  2:04.22 
 4  200 Free  Terri Mejia  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.70 
 1  500 Free  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  5:31.30 
 5  500 Free  Vickie Good  26  SOLA  Pacific  6:26.70 
 7  500 Free  Jane Olenick  27    Pacific  6:35.00 
 9  500 Free  Sally Antonchuk  29  SMMM  Pacific  6:44.58 
 1  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  19:23.92 
 4  1650 Free  Jane Olenick  27    Pacific  22:20.30 
 4  50 Back  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  33.10 
 5  100 Back  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  1:12.30 
 3  200 Back  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  2:36.70 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Bellinger  27  MAC  Pacific  2:49.10 
 5  50 Breast  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  36.10 
 5  50 Breast  Carol Skolnick  29  SMMM  Pacific  36.10 
 2  100 Breast  Jone Hight  25  RINC  Pacific  1:13.50 
 5  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  29  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.10 
 7  100 Breast  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  1:18.90 
 9  100 Breast  Vickie Good  26  SOLA  Pacific  1:21.90 
 2  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.00 
 6  200 Breast  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  2:58.00 
 6  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  29.80 
 1  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  1:03.15 
 2  200 Fly  Jane Olenick  27    Pacific  3:08.80 
 5  200 Fly  Kristina King  26  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.90 
 4  100 IM  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  1:09.10 
 7  100 IM  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  1:09.60 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  25  MELO  Pacific  2:23.20 
 7  200 IM  Bonnie Edwards  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:45.20 
 10  200 IM  Sally Antonchuk  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.97 

Women 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  27.60 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  1:00.60 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  2:18.00 
 1  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  6:12.60 
 1  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  22:27.90 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  35.80 
 7  50 Back  Marcy Harlow  30  LOM  Pacific  38.00 
 10  50 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  38.50 
 9  100 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.90 
 10  100 Back  Marcy Harlow  30  LOM  Pacific  1:21.93 
 6  200 Back  Marcy Harlow  30  LOM  Pacific  3:02.50 
 8  200 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.00 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  40.30 
 6  100 Breast  Marcy Harlow  30  LOM  Pacific  1:29.10 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.20 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  31.60 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  1:18.00 
 6  200 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.50 
 7  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  30  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.00 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  1:13.20 
 6  400 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  32  SMMM  Pacific  7:46.40 
 7  400 IM  Marie Siddons  30  SMMM  Pacific  7:51.30 

Women 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  27.71 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.66 
 2  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  1:05.90 
 10  100 Free  Susan Garratt  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.30 
 1  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  2:20.13 
 8  200 Free  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.60 
 1  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  6:09.40 
 5  500 Free  Janice Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  7:09.00 
 9  500 Free  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  7:24.20 
 1  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  21:23.79 
 9  1650 Free  Jean Washington  37    Pacific  29:01.40 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 6  100 Back  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.20 
 1  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  2:41.68 
 4  200 Back  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.70 
 6  50 Breast  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  40.80 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  41.70 
 3  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  1:24.60 
 4  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  3:10.70 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  29.65 
 10  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  35.40 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.94 
 6  100 Fly  Janice Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.70 
 1  200 Fly  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.20 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  3:04.90 
 6  200 Fly  Mary Connelly  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.00 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.80 
 3  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  1:15.10 
 1  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  2:38.13 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  5:51.50 
 8  400 IM  Mary Connelly  37  SMMM  Pacific  7:53.60 

Women 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  28.30 
 6  50 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  31.20 
 10  50 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  32.82 
 2  100 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:04.40 
 4  100 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.60 
 8  100 Free  Meg Webster  42  CRAM  Pacific  1:14.00 
 9  100 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  1:14.40 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:20.30 
 3  200 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.40 
 9  200 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  2:52.43 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  6:05.10 
 2  500 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  7:06.90 
 10  500 Free  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  8:03.40 
 1  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  24:11.04 
 5  1650 Free  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  26:26.69 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  35.30 
 5  50 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  38.20 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:15.70 
 5  100 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.10 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:42.90 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.85 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  36.70 
 3  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  41.50 
 6  50 Breast  Mary Alice Scott  40    Pacific  45.50 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:19.03 
 3  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  1:28.35 
 4  100 Breast  Delia Dooling  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.30 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Alice Scott  40    Pacific  1:38.50 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:50.07 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  3:05.69 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  31.00 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  35.27 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  41.35 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Alice Scott  40    Pacific  41.50 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:12.70 
 3  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.60 
 6  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  1:37.29 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.41 
 10  100 Fly  Elena Stumpf  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.51 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:50.00 
 2  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  3:45.90 
 3  200 Fly  Elena Stumpf  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.50 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  44  SMMM  Pacific  5:08.20 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:09.90 
 7  100 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  1:28.50 
 9  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  1:30.60 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:35.13 
 2  200 IM  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.30 
 5  200 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  3:18.90 
 8  200 IM  Meg Webster  42  CRAM  Pacific  3:27.50 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  5:44.40 
 2  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  6:52.10 
 5  400 IM  Eileen Soss  41  SMMM  Pacific  7:57.70 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Odone  44  SMMM  Pacific  8:36.20 

Women 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  29.60 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:02.80 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:08.30 
 2  200 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  2:34.70 
 2  500 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  7:01.09 
 2  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  24:22.77 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  34.80 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:15.30 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:42.70 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  37.30 
 8  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  44.50 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:20.20 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  1:36.03 
 9  100 Breast  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:38.30 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:56.00 
 6  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  3:27.41 
 8  200 Breast  Della Sehorn  46  LAM  Pacific  3:37.70 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  31.50 
 5  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  37.50 
 8  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  49  RINC  Pacific  42.20 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:13.10 
 5  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  46  LAM  Pacific  1:26.60 
 9  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  1:54.70 
 10  100 Fly  Charlotte Meyer  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.38 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  4:14.50 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:13.20 
 5  100 IM  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:23.90 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:38.40 
 4  200 IM  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  3:06.20 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  3:29.30 
 7  200 IM  Sally Scholer  49  RINC  Pacific  3:30.60 
 9  200 IM  Virginia Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  3:42.12 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  5:35.30 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  7:53.00 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Meserve  45  SMMM  Pacific  8:42.10 
 7  400 IM  Ann Schroeder  48  SMMM  Pacific  9:39.90 

Women 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret Feeney  52  SMMM  Pacific  35.20 
 10  50 Free  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  35.90 
 10  50 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  35.90 
 7  100 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.22 
 9  100 Free  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  1:21.80 
 5  200 Free  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.80 
 6  200 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.10 
 7  200 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  3:02.30 
 3  500 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  8:03.40 
 4  500 Free  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  8:10.60 
 7  500 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  8:16.10 
 3  1650 Free  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  28:49.47 
 4  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  29:15.80 
 1  50 Back  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  41.60 
 5  50 Back  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  43.40 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.17 
 3  200 Back  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.67 
 5  200 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.60 
 2  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  45.40 
 7  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  48.70 
 9  50 Breast  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  49.00 
 3  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.33 
 1  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.35 
 8  200 Breast  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.90 
 1  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  39.18 
 4  50 Fly  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  42.09 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.90 
 4  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  1:44.69 
 7  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.70 
 2  200 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.90 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  4:02.70 
 4  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  4:23.40 
 6  100 IM  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.40 
 8  100 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.00 
 2  200 IM  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  3:23.01 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.94 
 5  200 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.00 
 1  400 IM  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  7:33.80 
 2  400 IM  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  7:34.20 
 3  400 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  7:44.80 

Women 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  34.56 
 1  100 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:17.85 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  2:56.99 
 6  200 Free  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  3:30.10 
 10  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.90 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  7:46.39 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  9:07.00 
 9  500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  10:01.50 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  28:24.10 
 5  1650 Free  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  32:20.20 
 6  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  34:21.25 
 8  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  56.40 
 9  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.90 
 9  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.00 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  52.20 
 8  50 Breast  B Hoffmayer  57  RINC  Pacific  1:03.10 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:44.30 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.79 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  3:42.60 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.60 
 8  200 Breast  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  4:45.97 
 7  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  53.84 
 6  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.10 
 4  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.00 

Women 60-64 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  40.80 
 7  50 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  44.07 
 2  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  1:35.51 
 6  100 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.76 
 3  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  3:54.79 
 7  200 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.80 
 3  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  52.50 
 5  50 Back  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  53.40 
 8  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  57.20 
 7  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  2:03.18 
 8  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.50 
 4  200 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.88 
 4  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  53.10 
 5  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  55.60 
 3  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.11 
 5  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.22 
 6  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  2:09.40 
 4  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.90 
 4  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  55.70 
 6  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  59.64 
 8  50 Fly  Bernice Silber  61  RINC  Pacific  1:58.30 
 2  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.80 
 5  100 IM  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.67 
 6  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.30 
 7  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  2:01.90 
 9  100 IM  Bernice Silber  61  RINC  Pacific  3:00.70 
 2  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.90 
 2  400 IM  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  10:08.70 

Women 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  47.55 
 10  50 Free  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 2  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  1:54.60 
 3  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  4:16.10 
 2  500 Free  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  11:43.50 
 3  50 Back  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  1:05.00 
 3  100 Back  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  2:25.10 
 4  100 Back  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.20 
 2  50 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  1:05.80 
 4  50 Breast  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.30 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  2:21.80 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  5:06.30 
 1  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  1:05.50 
 1  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  2:08.38 
 1  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  67  RINC  Pacific  5:01.55 

Women 85-89 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Ethel Horsfall  85    Pacific  4:53.80 

Men 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  22.20 
 8  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  22.70 
 5  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  49.80 
 3  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.20 
 5  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.50 
 10  500 Free  Alex Shestakov  25  OAK  Pacific  5:18.20 
 9  100 Back  Alex Shestakov  25  OAK  Pacific  1:00.50 
 5  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  25  OAK  Pacific  2:13.30 
 2  50 Breast  Stan Searcy  25  REDD  Pacific  29.50 
 7  200 Breast  Alex Shestakov  25  OAK  Pacific  2:27.80 
 2  50 Fly  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  24.50 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Wigand  29    Pacific  2:25.70 

Men 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  30  MAC  Pacific  22.80 
 6  50 Free  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  23.10 
 5  100 Free  Steve E Clark  30  MAC  Pacific  50.90 
 2  50 Back  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  26.30 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  57.20 
 6  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  1:02.58 
 8  100 Back  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  1:03.00 
 2  200 Back  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.00 
 6  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:17.59 
 3  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  2:28.20 
 9  50 Fly  David Corbet  31  RINC  Pacific  25.70 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  56.76 
 3  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:14.80 
 10  200 Fly  Bill Foehr  31  TOC  Pacific  2:39.30 
 4  100 IM  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  59.50 
 9  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  1:00.77 
 8  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:13.64 
 10  200 IM  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.40 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  4:55.40 

Men 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  54.50 
 3  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  2:03.10 
 10  200 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  2:06.83 
 2  500 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  5:36.00 
 9  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  5:56.40 
 2  1650 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  19:47.34 
 10  1650 Free  Barry Fasbender  36  RINC  Pacific  22:37.89 
 7  50 Back  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  30.20 
 9  100 Back  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  1:08.40 
 2  200 Back  Thomas Macedo  37  RINC  Pacific  2:24.40 
 7  100 Breast  Don Kane  39  TOC  Pacific  1:12.80 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  36  RINC  Pacific  2:51.00 
 5  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  2:28.30 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  36  RINC  Pacific  5:50.10 

Men 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Don Kane  40  TOC  Pacific  34.10 
 5  100 Breast  Don Kane  40  TOC  Pacific  1:13.20 
 10  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 3  200 Breast  Don Kane  40  TOC  Pacific  2:41.02 
 7  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  2:46.00 
 4  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  27.50 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Mayer  41  LYN  Pacific  3:00.90 
 7  100 IM  Don Kane  40  TOC  Pacific  1:06.69 
 10  100 IM  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 9  200 IM  Don Kane  40  TOC  Pacific  2:34.09 

Men 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  46  SMMM  Pacific  25.50 
 1  100 Free  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  56.25 
 7  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  46  SMMM  Pacific  57.80 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  2:04.65 
 1  500 Free  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  5:33.66 
 1  1650 Free  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  19:49.73 
 4  1650 Free  Frank Blair  48  TOC  Pacific  21:56.00 
 4  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  46  SMMM  Pacific  31.60 
 7  50 Back  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  31.80 
 7  100 Back  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.48 
 10  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.50 
 5  200 Back  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  2:42.00 
 7  200 Back  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.77 
 9  200 Back  Alfred Groh  46  FPSA  Pacific  2:47.80 
 8  50 Fly  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  29.76 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.80 
 7  200 IM  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  2:40.70 
 5  400 IM  Carl Yates  46  RINC  Pacific  5:48.80 

Men 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  26.50 
 6  50 Free  William Kuehne  52  MAC  Pacific  26.50 
 7  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.11 
 10  100 Free  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.30 
 2  200 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  2:17.61 
 9  200 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.50 
 2  500 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  6:13.50 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  22:06.75 
 4  50 Back  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  33.10 
 10  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  35.00 
 3  100 Back  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.07 
 9  100 Back  John Bricker  53  RINC  Pacific  1:17.40 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.20 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  35.40 
 3  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.19 
 8  100 Breast  John R Robertson  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 4  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.00 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  30.30 
 3  100 Fly  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.73 
 4  200 Fly  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.80 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.02 
 3  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.10 
 8  200 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.03 
 9  200 IM  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.40 
 4  400 IM  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.40 
 5  400 IM  John Bricker  53  RINC  Pacific  6:13.20 

Men 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.00 
 3  200 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.58 
 6  100 Fly  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.09 
 10  100 IM  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.30 

Men 60-64 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  29.40 
 7  50 Free  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  30.20 
 8  50 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  30.30 
 4  100 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 8  100 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.60 
 3  200 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  2:36.50 
 5  200 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.00 
 10  200 Free  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  2:53.39 
 3  500 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  7:19.30 
 6  500 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  7:24.10 
 10  500 Free  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  8:14.10 
 5  1650 Free  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  28:55.21 
 9  50 Back  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  40.10 
 3  100 Back  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  1:21.91 
 3  200 Back  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  3:06.85 
 10  50 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  44.80 
 5  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  CSCM  Pacific  1:31.00 
 9  100 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  1:37.24 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  3:34.81 
 5  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  CSCM  Pacific  3:38.60 
 8  200 Breast  Roy Erlandson  60  MAC  Pacific  3:59.40 
 7  50 Fly  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  40.60 
 6  100 Fly  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  2:07.32 
 6  100 IM  Gordon Corson  63  MHM  Pacific  1:23.88 
 9  100 IM  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  1:31.80 
 6  200 IM  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  3:24.80 

Men 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  66  MAC  Pacific  28.30 
 6  50 Free  Carl Mitchell  67  SMMM  Pacific  32.40 
 10  50 Free  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  34.50 
 7  100 Free  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  1:21.20 
 8  100 Free  William Greer  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.90 
 9  200 Free  Al Kallunki  69  MHM  Pacific  3:14.70 
 9  500 Free  Al Kallunki  69  MHM  Pacific  8:48.70 
 2  50 Back  Lyle Collet  66  MAC  Pacific  37.40 
 4  50 Back  Carl Mitchell  67  SMMM  Pacific  43.00 
 7  50 Back  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  43.80 
 6  100 Back  William Greer  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:40.90 
 7  200 Back  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  4:42.94 
 1  50 Breast  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  40.80 
 3  50 Breast  Lyle Collet  66  MAC  Pacific  41.80 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  1:27.40 
 1  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  3:26.38 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  5:02.56 
 1  50 Fly  Lyle Collet  66  MAC  Pacific  40.60 
 4  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  69  MHM  Pacific  42.70 
 4  50 Fly  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  42.70 
 1  100 IM  Lyle Collet  66  MAC  Pacific  1:20.40 
 3  100 IM  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  1:30.40 
 5  100 IM  Al Kallunki  69  MHM  Pacific  1:35.30 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  69  MHM  Pacific  3:23.30 
 4  200 IM  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  3:53.62 

Men 70-74 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  38.90 
 4  100 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  1:25.50 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  3:14.80 
 2  500 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  8:59.20 
 2  1650 Free  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  31:59.40 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  1:38.90 
 1  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  3:36.16 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  42.09 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  1:33.60 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  3:37.97 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41