USMS Top Ten

1974 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Winifred Krogsrud  28  ORM  Southeastern  3:28.20 
 6  400 IM  Winifred Krogsrud  28  ORM  Southeastern  6:51.60 

Women 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Geneita Thor  40  ORM  Southeastern  8:00.38 
 9  1650 Free  Geneita Thor  40  ORM  Southeastern  27:13.09 
 8  200 Back  Geneita Thor  40  ORM  Southeastern  3:27.50 
 10  200 Back  Marcay Dickens  40  ORM  Southeastern  3:40.40 

Women 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Roberta Smith  49  ORM  Southeastern  2:52.00 
 6  100 Fly  Elleen Schappel  47  ORM  Southeastern  1:45.20 
 7  100 Fly  Roberta Smith  49  ORM  Southeastern  1:47.20 

Women 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Roberta Smith  50  ORM  Southeastern  32:21.32 
 10  1650 Free  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  34:58.80 
 8  100 Back  Roberta Smith  50  ORM  Southeastern  1:41.50 
 8  200 Back  Roberta Smith  50  ORM  Southeastern  3:41.60 
 4  100 Breast  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  1:43.40 
 6  200 Breast  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  3:47.00 
 10  200 IM  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  4:15.70 

Women 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Janet Meservey  59  ORM  Southeastern  36:45.00 
 10  50 Back  Bobbie Lyon  55  ORM  Southeastern  57.80 
 9  100 Back  Janet Meservey  59  ORM  Southeastern  2:01.90 
 7  200 Back  Janet Meservey  59  ORM  Southeastern  4:12.80 
 9  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  59  ORM  Southeastern  1:56.70 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  59  ORM  Southeastern  4:09.00 

Men 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  William F Babcock  25  HSA  Southeastern  1:52.02 
 1  500 Free  William F Babcock  25  HSA  Southeastern  4:57.95 
 1  1650 Free  William F Babcock  25  HSA  Southeastern  17:18.89 
 6  100 IM  Richard Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  58.50 
 5  200 IM  William F Babcock  25  HSA  Southeastern  2:10.79 
 1  400 IM  William F Babcock  25  HSA  Southeastern  4:40.10 
 10  400 IM  Richard Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  5:00.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Richard Oldham  34  VANM  Southeastern  23.00 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Oldham  34  VANM  Southeastern  25.50 

Men 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Robert W Harris  47  ORM  Southeastern  6:24.54 
 10  1650 Free  Robert W Harris  47  ORM  Southeastern  23:26.10 
 9  400 IM  Robert W Harris  47  ORM  Southeastern  6:00.60 

Men 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  59.30 
 1  200 Free  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  2:12.36 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  5:58.93 
 1  1650 Free  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  21:21.87 
 10  50 Breast  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  37.30 
 4  50 Fly  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  30.33 
 10  100 Fly  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  1:31.60 
 7  200 IM  John Crews  54  ORM  Southeastern  2:44.40 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13