USMS Top Ten

1971 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  29.40 
 3  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.10 
 9  100 Free  Lynn DeVictoria  29  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.70 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.10 
 3  200 Back  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  3:05.20 
 3  100 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.40 
 2  100 IM  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.90 

Women 30-34 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Roberta Riddell  30  FSC   Pacific  28.50 
 5  50 Free  Susan Garratt  34  STAN  Pacific  38.30 
 1  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  30  FSC   Pacific  1:05.90 
 7  100 Free  Susan Garratt  34  STAN  Pacific  1:35.00 
 1  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  30  FSC   Pacific  2:28.90 
 1  400 Free  Roberta Riddell  30  FSC   Pacific  5:28.90 
 1  100 Back  Susan Garratt  34  STAN  Pacific  1:47.30 
 2  100 Back  Joan Caldeira  32    Pacific  1:53.80 
 2  100 Fly  Roberta Riddell  30  FSC   Pacific  1:18.50 

Women 35-39 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Tania Selden  35  LVTC  Pacific  37.40 
 4  100 Free  Tania Selden  35  LVTC  Pacific  1:26.70 
 1  200 Free  Tania Selden  35  LVTC  Pacific  3:12.70 
 2  400 Free  Tania Selden  35  LVTC  Pacific  6:54.50 
 2  200 Breast  Tania Selden  35  LVTC  Pacific  3:51.30 

Women 40-44 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  40  RINN  Pacific  35.00 
 5  100 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  40  RINN  Pacific  1:24.80 
 3  200 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  40  RINN  Pacific  3:12.10 
 5  200 Free  Elfriede Rogers  43  WCM  Pacific  3:20.50 
 3  400 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  40  RINN  Pacific  6:52.10 
 4  400 Free  Elfriede Rogers  43  WCM  Pacific  7:03.50 
 5  100 Back  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.30 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.10 
 2  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  43  WCM  Pacific  1:35.30 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.20 
 6  100 Breast  Charlotte Meyer  42    Pacific  1:51.50 
 1  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  43  WCM  Pacific  3:29.70 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.10 
 4  100 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  40  RINN  Pacific  1:39.10 
 7  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  43  WCM  Pacific  1:47.00 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.20 

Women 45-49 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  La Verne Goodlet  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.20 
 9  100 Free  Ann Schroeder  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.80 
 6  100 Breast  Ann Schroeder  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.70 
 5  100 IM  Ann Schroeder  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.20 

Women 50-54 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Zada Taft  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.90 
 1  400 Free  Zada Taft  51  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.90 
 1  100 Back  Zada Taft  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.80 
 1  200 Back  Zada Taft  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.30 
 1  100 IM  Zada Taft  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.40 

Women 55-59 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  55  WCM  Pacific  2:07.30 

Men 25-29 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  J Mike Haake  25  ARSC  Pacific  4:51.70 
 3  100 Back  J Mike Haake  25  ARSC  Pacific  1:04.30 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Foehr  28  TOC  Pacific  2:54.00 

Men 30-34 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  24.70 
 10  50 Free  Gerald Koch  30  UNAT  Pacific  27.80 
 1  100 Free  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  52.80 
 1  200 Free  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  1:54.00 
 1  400 Free  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  4:03.90 
 3  400 Free  Robert Roper  32  SERC  Pacific  4:29.60 
 9  400 Free  Gerald Koch  30  UNAT  Pacific  5:58.40 
 1  100 Back  Dick Beaver  31  RINC  Pacific  1:01.80 
 3  100 Back  Lewis Cook  33  TOC   Pacific  1:04.40 
 1  200 Back  Dick Beaver  31  RINC  Pacific  2:19.40 
 3  200 Back  Lewis Cook  33  TOC   Pacific  2:28.20 
 5  100 Breast  Gerald Koch  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.20 
 5  200 Breast  Gerald Koch  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.30 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  59.10 
 2  100 IM  Dick Beaver  31  RINC  Pacific  1:01.80 
 3  100 IM  Paul Thompson  30  LAC   Pacific  1:04.00 
 5  100 IM  Lewis Cook  33  TOC   Pacific  1:08.10 

Men 35-39 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  J F Schipper  35  LAC   Pacific  27.00 
 6  100 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  1:01.10 
 3  200 Free  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  2:18.20 
 4  200 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  2:18.50 
 10  200 Free  J F Schipper  35  LAC   Pacific  2:34.40 
 3  400 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  5:05.60 
 4  400 Free  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  5:06.30 
 8  400 Free  J F Schipper  35  LAC   Pacific  5:50.90 
 1  100 Back  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  1:07.90 
 1  200 Back  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  2:34.40 
 5  100 Breast  Don Kane  37    Pacific  1:21.50 
 5  200 Breast  Bill Wilson  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.60 
 6  100 Fly  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  1:21.10 
 2  100 IM  Mike Milliman  35  WCM   Pacific  1:08.60 

Men 40-44 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John Stroud  43  LAC   Pacific  2:28.70 
 5  400 Free  John Stroud  43  LAC   Pacific  5:38.40 
 8  400 Free  Harvey Cain  40  SAC  Pacific  6:36.60 
 4  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  40  AAM  Pacific  1:19.20 
 7  100 Back  Lumen Sutton  44  SAC  Pacific  1:37.50 
 4  200 Back  Pierre Hathaway  40  AAM  Pacific  2:58.40 
 6  200 Back  Harvey Cain  40  SAC  Pacific  4:14.60 
 3  100 Breast  John Stroud  43  LAC   Pacific  1:17.70 
 7  100 Breast  Harvey Cain  40  SAC  Pacific  1:33.40 
 8  100 Breast  Lumen Sutton  44  SAC  Pacific  2:13.30 
 2  200 Breast  John Stroud  43  LAC   Pacific  2:59.20 
 4  200 Breast  Harvey Cain  40  SAC  Pacific  3:26.50 

Men 45-49 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frank Blair  45  TOC   Pacific  30.10 
 5  100 Free  Frank Blair  45  TOC   Pacific  1:05.50 
 4  200 Free  Frank Blair  45  TOC   Pacific  2:27.20 
 2  400 Free  Frank Blair  45  TOC   Pacific  5:14.70 
 6  100 Back  John Killeen  45  SCAM  Pacific  1:41.60 
 6  50 Fly  Frank Blair  45  TOC   Pacific  43.60 
 9  100 IM  John Killeen  45  SCAM  Pacific  1:34.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard T Smith  51  WCM  Pacific  30.30 
 8  50 Free  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  31.20 
 3  100 Free  Richard T Smith  51  WCM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 8  100 Free  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.50 
 5  200 Free  Richard T Smith  51  WCM  Pacific  2:45.10 
 4  400 Free  Richard T Smith  51  WCM  Pacific  6:04.60 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.90 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  44.00 

Men 60-64 SCY (1971)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  63  TOC  Pacific  28.50 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  63  TOC  Pacific  1:06.80 
 3  100 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:21.60 
 1  100 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:43.60 
 1  200 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:56.40 
 1  100 Breast  Edward MacKay  62  TOC  Pacific  1:28.40 
 2  100 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:45.70 
 1  200 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  4:08.90 
 1  100 IM  Edward MacKay  62  TOC  Pacific  1:25.40 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #42