Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Tse  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 2  Rebecca L Aguilar  19  UC33  Southern Pacific  27.68 
 3  Allison J Zelnick  24  XCL  New Jersey  27.88 
 4  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.16 
 5  Taylor Jones  18  BUSC  Southeastern  28.24 
 6  Suzanne M Lessnau  21  MICH  Michigan  28.39 
 7  Margaret Rechel  24  VMST  Virginia  28.57 
 8  Brooke T Bielecki  20  TCYS  Maryland  28.90 
 9  Ashley Gladis  22  ABM  Illinois  29.16 
 10  Rachel Deutsch  22  NASH  Southeastern  29.17 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alina K Schulhofer  20  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  58.87 
 2  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.01 
 3  Taylor Jones  18  BUSC  Southeastern  1:02.30 
 4  Allison J Zelnick  24  XCL  New Jersey  1:02.64 
 5  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  1:02.86 
 6  Brooke T Bielecki  20  TCYS  Maryland  1:04.05 
 7  Katharine A Winchell  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.13 
 8  Suzanne M Lessnau  21  MICH  Michigan  1:04.25 
 9  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.39 
 10  Meredith M Wilmer  23  DAS  Ohio  1:06.65 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alina K Schulhofer  20  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.86 
 2  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  2:10.67 
 3  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:15.47 
 4  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:16.42 
 5  Allison J Zelnick  24  XCL  New Jersey  2:16.81 
 6  Margaret Rechel  24  VMST  Virginia  2:20.69 
 7  Leah Reed  23  RSMS  Virginia  2:21.01 
 8  Danae Petrakis  23  USF  Pacific  2:21.05 
 9  Katharine A Winchell  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:21.48 
 10  Charlene M Gustafson  23  SYSM  Florida  2:22.59 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alina K Schulhofer  20  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  4:22.31 
 2  Briana J Emig  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:40.50 
 3  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  4:46.76 
 4  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  4:51.99 
 5  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  4:56.84 
 6  Sydney E Anderson  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:02.08 
 7  Margaret Rechel  24  VMST  Virginia  5:02.79 
 8  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:03.88 
 9  Katrina E Perito  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:05.92 
 10  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:06.02 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Briana J Emig  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:38.24 
 2  Allison J Zelnick  24  XCL  New Jersey  10:00.42 
 3  Margaret Rechel  24  VMST  Virginia  10:16.34 
 4  Katrina E Perito  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:30.97 
 5  Julia Kucherich  24  NASH  Southeastern  10:34.77 
 6  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  10:36.45 
 7  Samantha R Hindle  18  MICH  Michigan  10:48.59 
 8  Alexandra Painter  22  NASH  Southeastern  11:30.02 
 9  Alexandra B Andren  23  UC35  Inland Northwest  11:58.97 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  19:54.35 
 2  Julia Kucherich  24  NASH  Southeastern  20:17.75 
 3  Ellen Humberston  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:56.25 
 4  Mia Elbon  23  615  Southeastern  21:13.30 
 5  Lana Lawrence  23  KM  Inland Northwest  21:58.62 
 6  Sarah L Bartley  23  GSMS  South Carolina  22:46.11 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  31.65 
 3  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  31.98 
 4  Lauren T Breuer  23  TIDE  Virginia  32.86 
 5  Tiffany Chen  21  NEM  New England  33.45 
 6  Kayla A Edwards  23  PALM  South Carolina  33.96 
 7  Brooke T Bielecki  20  TCYS  Maryland  34.12 
 8  Katharine A Winchell  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.91 
 9  Jenna D Whitney  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.66 
 10  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  36.38 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.07 
 2  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:07.57 
 3  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  22  TOC  Pacific  1:07.89 
 4  Lana Lawrence  23  KM  Inland Northwest  1:12.04 
 5  Kathryn K George  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:14.08 
 6  Mackenzie Marrs  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 7  Hailey B Nievergelt  22  PALM  South Carolina  1:15.32 
 8  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  1:16.51 
 9  Madison L Boyle  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:16.88 
 10  Cassandra M Adams  19  CHIC  Pacific  1:17.71 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alina K Schulhofer  20  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.45 
 2  Lana Lawrence  23  KM  Inland Northwest  2:37.89 
 3  Madison L Boyle  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:43.01 
 4  Kathryn K George  23  NASH  Southeastern  2:45.56 
 5  Leslie A Rawson  24  AKMS  Alaska  2:49.10 
 6  Grace A Docken  18  DAS  Ohio  2:54.30 
 7  Robina Mitchell  24  GBM  New England  2:59.27 
 8  Rebecca A Jegier  22  DAMM  North Texas  3:03.93 
 9  Sarah L Bartley  23  GSMS  South Carolina  3:13.52 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa L Cooper  23  NASH  Southeastern  33.59 
 2  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  34.82 
 3  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  36.33 
 4  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  36.69 
 5  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  37.06 
 6  Laura D Adams  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  37.10 
 7  Danielle Schuller  19  GERM  Potomac Valley  38.18 
 8  Anna Sharpe  23  KM  Inland Northwest  38.66 
 9  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  39.55 
 10  Juliette A Beristain  22  UC12  Virginia  40.16 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa L Cooper  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:15.52 
 2  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.26 
 3  Briana J Emig  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:19.25 
 4  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  1:19.51 
 5  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:19.58 
 6  Jenna D Whitney  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:22.57 
 7  Anna Sharpe  23  KM  Inland Northwest  1:22.92 
 8  Laura D Adams  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:23.29 
 9  Danielle Schuller  19  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:23.88 
 10  Mackenzie Marrs  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:23.92 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:46.40 
 2  Danae Petrakis  23  USF  Pacific  2:47.71 
 3  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.58 
 4  Anna Sharpe  23  KM  Inland Northwest  2:54.91 
 5  Jenna D Whitney  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:05.72 
 6  Cecilia J Hansen  21  CCAM  Southern Pacific  3:08.41 
 7  Valerie A Moyer  23  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:08.79 
 8  Anette A Skoda  24  LAMV  Pacific  3:09.52 
 9  Olivia Myszkowski  22  XCL  New Jersey  3:18.65 
 10  Rebecca M Yost  23  FSUM  Maryland  3:20.00 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.69 
 2  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 3  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  29.90 
 4  Suzanne M Lessnau  21  MICH  Michigan  30.89 
 5  Susan A Nugent  24  XCL  New Jersey  31.03 
 6  Lindsey Mikrut  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.28 
 7  Taylor Jones  18  BUSC  Southeastern  32.34 
 8  Brigitte A Alexander  24  UC02  New England  32.65 
 9  Charlene M Gustafson  23  SYSM  Florida  32.83 
 10  Rachel E Mensch  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.00 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  1:04.10 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  1:07.19 
 3  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:07.52 
 4  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:07.98 
 5  Briana J Emig  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 
 6  LillyBelle K Deer  22  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:11.62 
 7  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  1:12.29 
 8  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  1:13.52 
 9  Kathryn K George  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:14.37 
 10  Anette A Skoda  24  LAMV  Pacific  1:14.77 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  2:26.09 
 2  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  2:30.45 
 3  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:36.95 
 4  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  2:38.62 
 5  Rachel E Mensch  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:41.97 
 6  Ashley Gladis  22  ABM  Illinois  2:44.00 
 7  Sarah M Exposito  21  XCL  New Jersey  2:47.10 
 8  Marina H Bruck  20  GSC  Florida  2:51.15 
 9  Heather L Smith  23  PCCM  Pacific  2:55.14 
 10  Samantha R Hindle  18  MICH  Michigan  3:03.54 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsay D Gendron  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:07.87 
 2  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  1:08.28 
 3  Melissa L Cooper  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:08.33 
 4  Taryn Albright  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:09.95 
 5  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  1:11.07 
 6  Katherine Tse  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.15 
 7  Lauren T Breuer  23  TIDE  Virginia  1:13.37 
 8  Emily Cheng  23  XCL  New Jersey  1:14.06 
 9  Charlene M Gustafson  23  SYSM  Florida  1:15.02 
 10  LillyBelle K Deer  22  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:15.28 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  2:27.82 
 2  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:31.16 
 3  Leah Reed  23  RSMS  Virginia  2:32.48 
 4  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  2:35.66 
 5  Allison J Zelnick  24  XCL  New Jersey  2:35.67 
 6  Katherine Tse  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.06 
 7  Charlene M Gustafson  23  SYSM  Florida  2:44.08 
 8  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.28 
 9  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:44.61 
 10  Hailey B Nievergelt  22  PALM  South Carolina  2:45.67 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  5:20.46 
 2  Briana J Emig  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:25.71 
 3  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  5:30.21 
 4  Julia Kucherich  24  NASH  Southeastern  5:34.05 
 5  Tiffany Chen  21  NEM  New England  5:35.68 
 6  Anna Sharpe  23  KM  Inland Northwest  5:48.53 
 7  Mackenzie Marrs  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:59.69 
 8  Cecilia J Hansen  21  CCAM  Southern Pacific  6:00.53 
 9  Lana Lawrence  23  KM  Inland Northwest  6:02.09 
 10  Mia Elbon  23  615  Southeastern  6:24.43 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42