Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  23.41 
 2  Amy J Moorhead  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.52 
 3  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  24.63 
 4  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  24.83 
 5  Beth Eldridge  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.87 
 6  Trina R Schaetz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.92 
 7  Margaret G Conze  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  25.28 
 8  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  25.65 
 9  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  25.83 
 10  Michelle C Harter  44  INDY  Indiana  25.94 
 10  Katharine H Kostin  43  MESC  New England  25.94 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  51.25 
 2  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  53.34 
 3  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  53.84 
 4  Brandy N Hugo  41  NEM  New England  54.74 
 5  Trina R Schaetz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.90 
 6  Amy J Moorhead  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.12 
 7  Margaret G Conze  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  55.77 
 8  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  55.97 
 8  Beth Eldridge  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  55.97 
 10  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  56.11 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  1:55.38 
 2  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:55.98 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  44  WCM  Pacific  2:00.95 
 4  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.00 
 5  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.99 
 6  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:03.57 
 7  Amy J Moorhead  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.41 
 8  Jill Lancaster  40  NEM  New England  2:06.07 
 9  Margaret E Reece  42  WCM  Pacific  2:06.29 
 9  Dana Gianniny  44  NIAG  Niagara  2:06.29 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  5:09.99 
 2  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  5:19.57 
 3  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  5:24.52 
 4  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:28.75 
 5  Nicole P Van Nood  42  RICE  Gulf  5:29.26 
 6  Dana Gianniny  44  NIAG  Niagara  5:31.06 
 7  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  5:31.25 
 8  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  5:32.49 
 9  Becky E Crowe  41  MELO  Pacific  5:39.34 
 10  Whitney Ross  42  CONN  Connecticut  5:44.76 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  44  WCM  Pacific  10:31.46 
 2  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:26.68 
 3  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  11:27.54 
 4  Dana Gianniny  44  NIAG  Niagara  11:30.50 
 5  Ann L Martin-Sherlock  44  SYSM  Florida  11:32.83 
 6  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  11:36.11 
 7  Susan D Strong  42  WCM  Pacific  11:44.76 
 8  Whitney Ross  42  CONN  Connecticut  11:47.96 
 9  Melissa D Varlas  40  SYSM  Florida  11:50.08 
 10  Krissy L Adams  42  LGSR  Pacific  11:50.16 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  44  WCM  Pacific  17:30.86 
 2  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:52.25 
 3  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  18:57.38 
 4  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  19:03.83 
 5  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  19:04.09 
 6  Dana Gianniny  44  NIAG  Niagara  19:08.18 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  41  SKY  Kentucky  19:46.66 
 8  Kristen K Vlaun  40  UC32  Colorado  20:08.62 
 9  Stephanie Denison  43  SMST  Pacific  20:10.46 
 10  Susan D Strong  42  WCM  Pacific  20:12.99 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  27.38 
 2  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  27.92 
 3  Kristen L Omli  44  SYSM  Florida  28.23 
 4  Teddy S Decker  41  CAQM  New Mexico  29.35 
 5  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 6  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  29.61 
 7  Susan Wetstone  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.77 
 8  Kiki Steinberg  42  SYSM  Florida  30.01 
 9  Jodi Ryan  43  MESC  New England  30.17 
 10  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  30.20 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  59.68 
 2  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.02 
 3  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.82 
 4  Susan Wetstone  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.23 
 5  Kathleen A Collins  42  OREG  Oregon  1:03.66 
 6  Michelle L Davidson  43  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.16 
 7  Kiki Steinberg  42  SYSM  Florida  1:05.45 
 8  Amy M Saribalas  41  NAM  Ohio  1:05.54 
 9  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:05.72 
 10  Jodi Ryan  43  MESC  New England  1:06.25 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  2:09.46 
 2  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.28 
 3  Amy M Saribalas  41  NAM  Ohio  2:18.52 
 4  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.12 
 5  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:19.70 
 6  Megumi Ozawa  42  MEMO  Pacific  2:22.17 
 7  Susan Wetstone  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:22.46 
 8  Michelle L Davidson  43  GSM  New Jersey  2:23.59 
 9  Kiki Steinberg  42  SYSM  Florida  2:24.44 
 10  Melissa D Varlas  40  SYSM  Florida  2:26.63 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.91 
 3  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  31.13 
 4  Kelly A Legaspi  42  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  31.49 
 5  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  32.11 
 6  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 7  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  32.80 
 8  Beth Eldridge  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.27 
 9  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  33.31 
 10  Jenifer E Straley  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.40 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:05.49 
 2  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.85 
 3  Kelly A Legaspi  42  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.10 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.25 
 5  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  1:09.85 
 6  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:10.34 
 7  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  1:10.86 
 8  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  1:12.91 
 9  Jenifer E Straley  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.32 
 10  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:13.58 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:25.57 
 2  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:32.98 
 3  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  2:33.95 
 4  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  2:37.11 
 5  Linda Visser  43  SPM  Florida  2:38.22 
 6  Kelley M Onesti  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:40.76 
 7  Jenifer E Straley  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.25 
 8  Cynthia J Hertzer  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:44.62 
 9  Erin C Framke  40  CMS  Colorado  2:46.03 
 10  Kim Leigh  44  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:46.87 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  25.45 
 2  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  25.96 
 3  Beth Eldridge  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.90 
 4  Margaret G Conze  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  27.07 
 5  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  27.19 
 6  Brandy N Hugo  41  NEM  New England  27.50 
 7  Mary K McGowan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  27.97 
 8  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  28.04 
 9  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  28.43 
 10  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  28.65 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  57.88 
 2  Erika L Braun  41  NCMS  North Carolina  58.68 
 3  Margaret G Conze  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:00.90 
 4  Beth Eldridge  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.41 
 5  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:01.52 
 6  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  1:01.85 
 7  Margaret E Reece  42  WCM  Pacific  1:02.41 
 8  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  1:03.13 
 9  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.42 
 10  Mary K McGowan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  1:03.47 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  2:16.53 
 2  Margaret E Reece  42  WCM  Pacific  2:18.39 
 3  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:18.58 
 4  Amelia P Fox  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.19 
 5  Ann L Martin-Sherlock  44  SYSM  Florida  2:24.93 
 6  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.08 
 7  Michelle L Davidson  43  GSM  New Jersey  2:28.29 
 8  Jenna A Rutkowski  42  ELG  Illinois  2:28.98 
 9  Mary K McGowan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:28.99 
 10  Susan D Strong  42  WCM  Pacific  2:30.78 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  59.64 
 2  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:01.07 
 3  Amy S Holland  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.39 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.46 
 5  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:03.79 
 6  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  1:04.29 
 7  Beth Eldridge  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.83 
 8  Kristen L Omli  44  SYSM  Florida  1:05.14 
 9  Amy J Moorhead  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.53 
 10  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  1:06.06 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Seider  44  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:09.39 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  43  WCM  Pacific  2:16.34 
 3  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:17.16 
 4  Jayna M Tomac  42  OREG  Oregon  2:21.80 
 5  Mary K McGowan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:23.21 
 6  Linda Visser  43  SPM  Florida  2:24.67 
 7  Kimberly K Lloyd  41  NEM  New England  2:24.84 
 8  Traci A Pellegrini  44  COLU  Maryland  2:25.61 
 9  Jennifer Brakeman  44  MAM  Pacific  2:26.84 
 10  Kelli A Broussard  41  UC15  Southeastern  2:27.02 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  4:50.42 
 2  Katy K Phifer  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:56.98 
 3  Margaret E Reece  42  WCM  Pacific  4:57.78 
 4  Traci A Pellegrini  44  COLU  Maryland  5:06.73 
 5  Dana Gianniny  44  NIAG  Niagara  5:12.47 
 6  Michelle L Davidson  43  GSM  New Jersey  5:17.37 
 7  Cynthia J Hertzer  44  CRUZ  Pacific  5:20.15 
 8  Esther S Chang  41  TAM  Pacific  5:20.53 
 9  Meredith A Griffin  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.03 
 10  Erin C Framke  40  CMS  Colorado  5:21.08 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33