Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  20.99 
 2  Robert H Bogart  35  QSS  Pacific  21.00 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  21.30 
 4  Scott C Greenwood  36  TOC  Pacific  21.35 
 5  Scott C VonSchoff  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  21.51 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  21.74 
 7  David C Cole  38  UC38  Pacific  21.80 
 8  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  21.86 
 9  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  21.98 
 10  Clayton P Jones  35  BAY  Pacific  21.99 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  46.67 
 2  Robert H Bogart  35  QSS  Pacific  46.73 
 3  Scott C VonSchoff  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.48 
 4  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  47.95 
 5  Clayton P Jones  35  BAY  Pacific  48.03 
 6  David C Cole  38  UC38  Pacific  48.06 
 7  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.07 
 8  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  48.27 
 9  Van Fletcher  38  NCMS  North Carolina  48.52 
 10  Christopher M Roat  39  STAN  Pacific  48.74 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clayton P Jones  35  BAY  Pacific  1:46.08 
 2  Douglas C Doucet  38  NEM  New England  1:47.47 
 3  Stephen R Michaels  36  BUMS  Niagara  1:48.12 
 4  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  1:48.46 
 5  Paul Reader  38  IM  Illinois  1:48.49 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  1:48.78 
 7  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  1:48.93 
 8  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  1:49.59 
 9  Bruce P Paige  37  CSMT  Ohio  1:50.53 
 10  Jason R Boettner  35  SCSC  Pacific  1:50.81 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:42.17 
 2  Carl G Larsen  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:50.65 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  4:50.71 
 4  Stephen R Michaels  36  BUMS  Niagara  4:56.82 
 5  Paul Reader  38  IM  Illinois  4:56.87 
 6  Matthew B Gilman  37  STAN  Pacific  4:58.63 
 7  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.56 
 8  Douglas C Doucet  38  NEM  New England  5:02.09 
 9  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  5:05.37 
 10  Brad Rietema  37  MICH  Michigan  5:07.56 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  10:03.08 
 2  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  10:19.34 
 3  Stephen R Michaels  36  BUMS  Niagara  10:24.38 
 4  Paul Reader  38  IM  Illinois  10:24.94 
 5  Douglas C Doucet  38  NEM  New England  10:35.86 
 6  Ryan F Foster  38  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  10:40.91 
 7  Jorge E Albino  39  SYSM  Florida  10:49.14 
 8  Robbert Van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  10:51.99 
 9  Jeffrey A Nason  39  OREG  Oregon  10:52.53 
 10  Greg Orphanides  35  COOG  Gulf  10:52.90 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  17:29.92 
 2  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  17:36.90 
 3  Brad Rietema  37  MICH  Michigan  18:07.89 
 4  Robbert Van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  18:14.82 
 5  Jose-Luis Gallagher  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  18:17.35 
 6  Adam Trexler  35  OREG  Oregon  18:30.63 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  35  STON  Virginia  18:37.27 
 8  Jeremy C Kennedy  37  MICH  Michigan  18:44.67 
 9  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  18:49.45 
 10  Eric Hatch  39  CMS  Colorado  18:53.84 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.18 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  24.25 
 3  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  24.86 
 4  Brian P Wisniewski  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.88 
 5  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  25.15 
 6  Ryan B Bradley  39  BAM1  Virginia  25.16 
 7  Nei-Kuan Chia  36  GAJA  Georgia  25.59 
 8  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  25.73 
 9  David C Cole  38  UC38  Pacific  25.87 
 10  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.88 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  52.65 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  52.81 
 3  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.98 
 4  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  53.66 
 5  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  54.16 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  54.71 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  55.27 
 8  Ryan B Bradley  39  BAM1  Virginia  55.35 
 9  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.19 
 10  Nick J Fusedale  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.71 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  1:54.18 
 2  Brian P Wisniewski  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:54.57 
 3  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  1:58.29 
 4  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:01.76 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  2:01.92 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:02.23 
 7  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.30 
 8  Jeff R Mellinger  35  WCM  Pacific  2:03.58 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  2:04.16 
 10  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  2:04.66 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod Marrs  38  COOG  Gulf  25.75 
 2  Val Bagri  39  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  26.64 
 4  Chris Stewart  36  VOLS  Southeastern  26.78 
 5  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 6  Blake A Holden  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.95 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  27.03 
 8  John C Rasmussen  39  UC37  Oregon  27.10 
 9  Christian S Rasmussen  35  WCM  Pacific  27.20 
 10  Ryan E Lee  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.40 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod Marrs  38  COOG  Gulf  56.35 
 2  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.19 
 3  Val Bagri  39  RYL  Southern Pacific  57.45 
 4  Blake A Holden  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  58.30 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  58.78 
 6  Christian S Rasmussen  35  WCM  Pacific  59.19 
 7  John C Rasmussen  39  UC37  Oregon  59.22 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.18 
 9  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  1:00.24 
 10  Matthew B Gilman  37  STAN  Pacific  1:00.95 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  2:05.15 
 2  John C Rasmussen  39  UC37  Oregon  2:07.30 
 3  Christian S Rasmussen  35  WCM  Pacific  2:10.69 
 4  Carl G Larsen  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.69 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  2:13.77 
 6  Matthew B Gilman  37  STAN  Pacific  2:15.71 
 7  Jeremy S Weight  38  UTAH  Utah  2:16.03 
 8  John M Williamson  38  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:17.31 
 9  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  35  NEM  New England  2:18.29 
 10  Darryl D Stich  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.27 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.62 
 2  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  22.90 
 3  Jesus F Gonzalez  39  NCMS  North Carolina  23.28 
 4  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.36 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  23.47 
 6  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  23.75 
 7  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  23.82 
 8  Frank J Smardo  38  NAST  Indiana  23.89 
 9  Ryan B Bradley  39  BAM1  Virginia  23.94 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  23.96 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  50.43 
 2  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  50.68 
 3  Jesus F Gonzalez  39  NCMS  North Carolina  52.54 
 4  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.67 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  52.86 
 6  Clayton P Jones  35  BAY  Pacific  52.91 
 7  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  52.93 
 8  B J Graham  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  53.00 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  53.65 
 10  Erik Zador  35  MAAC  Pacific  54.16 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  36  SNM  Pacific  1:53.12 
 2  Carl G Larsen  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:57.24 
 3  Stephen R Michaels  36  BUMS  Niagara  2:00.74 
 4  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  2:01.06 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  38  NEM  New England  2:02.02 
 6  Ryan B Bradley  39  BAM1  Virginia  2:03.30 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  36  DAS  Ohio  2:04.51 
 8  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  35  NEM  New England  2:05.07 
 9  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  2:06.00 
 10  Peter D Bardak  37  IM  Illinois  2:10.14 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.20 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  53.38 
 3  Chris Counts  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.89 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  54.32 
 5  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  54.43 
 6  Jarrod Marrs  38  COOG  Gulf  54.79 
 7  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  54.82 
 8  Adam M Conway  35  TVM  Pacific  55.27 
 9  Scott C Greenwood  36  TOC  Pacific  55.37 
 10  John C Rasmussen  39  UC37  Oregon  55.48 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.37 
 2  Carl G Larsen  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.44 
 3  Darryl D Stich  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:02.87 
 4  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  2:03.03 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  2:03.80 
 6  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  35  NEM  New England  2:04.14 
 7  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  2:04.33 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:05.13 
 9  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.79 
 10  Ryan C Spencer  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:07.10 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:11.19 
 2  Carl G Larsen  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:14.39 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  37  ELG  Illinois  4:24.00 
 4  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:24.42 
 5  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  4:29.76 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  4:30.23 
 7  Stephen R Michaels  36  BUMS  Niagara  4:33.19 
 8  Matt E Chamberlain  38  SDM  Utah  4:33.62 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  35  STON  Virginia  4:39.73 
 10  Ilya Fishman  36  NEM  New England  4:43.37 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51