Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  23.63 
 2  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  23.83 
 3  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  24.28 
 4  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  24.51 
 5  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  24.63 
 6  Catherine M Vorrasi  31  ARIZ  Arizona  24.75 
 7  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  24.86 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  25.13 
 9  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  25.38 
 10  Meredith C Bronson  32  MVM  Pacific  25.52 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  53.64 
 2  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  53.81 
 3  Catherine M Vorrasi  31  ARIZ  Arizona  54.60 
 4  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  54.62 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  54.68 
 6  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  55.42 
 7  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  55.47 
 8  Meredith C Bronson  32  MVM  Pacific  55.92 
 9  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  55.95 
 10  Celeste A Brandon  30  BLU  Florida  56.12 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:55.16 
 2  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  1:59.07 
 3  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:59.11 
 4  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  1:59.63 
 5  Laurel M Liberty  32  LIB  Illinois  2:00.75 
 6  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:00.82 
 7  Catherine M Vorrasi  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.89 
 8  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:03.24 
 9  Celeste A Brandon  30  BLU  Florida  2:04.16 
 10  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  2:04.39 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:09.72 
 2  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  5:18.59 
 3  Laurel M Liberty  32  LIB  Illinois  5:27.85 
 4  Brigitta M Gruenberg  34  SAWS  Snake River  5:28.76 
 5  Cori P Raffaelli  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:30.96 
 6  Jacquelyn J Foley  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:32.51 
 7  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  5:34.29 
 8  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  5:35.25 
 9  Jamie V Grolle  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:36.72 
 10  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:37.42 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  10:31.00 
 2  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  10:59.77 
 3  Laurel M Liberty  32  LIB  Illinois  11:10.24 
 4  Adrienne C Belliveau  30  USF  Pacific  11:26.14 
 5  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:27.21 
 6  Megan K Peterson  30  PMST  South Dakota  11:30.66 
 7  Brigitta M Gruenberg  34  SAWS  Snake River  11:36.85 
 8  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  11:37.20 
 9  Lindsay Richardson  34  MICH  Michigan  11:37.87 
 10  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  11:40.86 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  17:38.58 
 2  Diane N Leith-Doucett  31  NEM  New England  19:24.01 
 3  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  19:25.19 
 4  Lindsay Richardson  34  MICH  Michigan  19:26.37 
 5  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  19:34.03 
 6  Jodi A Quinnell  31  CMS  Colorado  19:45.81 
 7  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  30  HOPK  Minnesota  20:02.40 
 8  Melinda B Williams  32  NEM  New England  20:03.52 
 9  Jamie R Hubbard  32  UC34  Utah  20:26.57 
 10  Lisa M Ross  30  MMA  Indiana  20:46.45 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  27.05 
 2  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  28.04 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  28.51 
 4  Sara Shepherd  31  UC08  Delaware Valley  28.52 
 5  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  28.61 
 6  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  28.91 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  29.10 
 8  Mollie K Grover  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.42 
 9  Summir M Harris  34  OREG  Oregon  29.43 
 10  Tal Shpaizer  31  REDT  Metropolitan  29.51 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  59.11 
 2  Sara Shepherd  31  UC08  Delaware Valley  59.93 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:00.36 
 4  Mollie K Grover  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.55 
 5  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:01.83 
 6  Tal Shpaizer  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.48 
 7  Melissa Willard  34  FGST  Pacific  1:03.77 
 8  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:04.01 
 9  Andrea Finlay  34  TSUN  Pacific  1:04.34 
 10  Elizabeth A Kennedy  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.41 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:09.27 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  2:10.33 
 3  Sara Shepherd  31  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:10.98 
 4  Mollie K Grover  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:12.09 
 5  Tal Shpaizer  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.90 
 6  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  2:16.80 
 7  Elizabeth A Kennedy  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.75 
 8  Celeste A Brandon  30  BLU  Florida  2:20.91 
 9  Jodi A Quinnell  31  CMS  Colorado  2:21.06 
 10  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  2:21.41 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  29.29 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  29.94 
 3  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  30.60 
 4  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  30.91 
 5  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  31.20 
 6  Courtney M Greening  30  MICH  Michigan  31.59 
 7  Allison Lloyd  33  IM  Illinois  31.84 
 8  Meredith C Bronson  32  MVM  Pacific  32.67 
 8  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.67 
 10  Jennifer M Martin  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.77 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  1:06.59 
 2  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:06.68 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  1:07.10 
 4  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:09.51 
 5  Meredith C Bronson  32  MVM  Pacific  1:10.12 
 6  Courtney M Greening  31  MICH  Michigan  1:10.44 
 7  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  1:10.52 
 7  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.52 
 9  Allison Lloyd  33  IM  Illinois  1:10.60 
 10  Katie L Gilmore  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.98 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  2:24.36 
 2  Meghan S Hardin  32  NBA  Pacific  2:31.49 
 3  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  2:32.47 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.05 
 5  Kathryn D Magee  30  MEMO  Pacific  2:34.46 
 6  Allison Lloyd  33  IM  Illinois  2:36.02 
 7  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:36.55 
 8  Melissa Stango  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.63 
 9  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  2:36.67 
 10  Meredith C Bronson  32  MVM  Pacific  2:38.36 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  25.80 
 2  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  25.90 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  26.24 
 4  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  26.39 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  26.65 
 6  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  27.05 
 7  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  27.25 
 8  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  27.28 
 9  Andrea Swaney  30  USF  Pacific  27.44 
 10  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  27.83 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:00.69 
 2  Laura P Mosca  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.08 
 3  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.15 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  1:01.37 
 5  Shelley Hirsekorn  33  MICH  Michigan  1:01.81 
 6  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  1:02.00 
 7  Laurel M Liberty  32  LIB  Illinois  1:02.32 
 8  Katie L Gilmore  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:03.02 
 9  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  1:03.07 
 10  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  1:03.12 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  34  NEM  New England  2:10.82 
 2  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:13.98 
 3  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  2:18.90 
 4  Shelley Hirsekorn  33  MICH  Michigan  2:19.64 
 5  Bethany J Bankovich-Mihalik  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.67 
 6  Laurel M Liberty  32  LIB  Illinois  2:21.33 
 7  Jodi A Quinnell  31  CMS  Colorado  2:24.37 
 8  Cori P Raffaelli  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.55 
 9  Erin E Schneider  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.14 
 10  Melinda B Williams  32  NEM  New England  2:29.15 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  59.22 
 2  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:00.69 
 3  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  1:01.54 
 4  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  1:01.98 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  1:02.03 
 6  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  1:02.19 
 6  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  1:02.19 
 8  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:02.75 
 9  Mollie K Grover  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.28 
 10  Allison Lloyd  33  IM  Illinois  1:04.64 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:13.65 
 2  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  2:14.00 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  2:14.14 
 4  Erin McIntyre  32  UC32  Colorado  2:14.27 
 5  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  2:14.61 
 6  Mollie K Grover  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:18.10 
 7  Allison Lloyd  33  IM  Illinois  2:20.21 
 8  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  2:20.24 
 9  Jodi A Quinnell  31  CMS  Colorado  2:20.54 
 10  Meredith C Bronson  31  MVM  Pacific  2:21.92 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L McWilliams  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:44.60 
 2  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  4:50.55 
 3  Victoria Bahr  34  UC21  Illinois  4:50.58 
 4  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  4:57.94 
 5  Megan L Grunert  31  MICH  Michigan  4:58.11 
 6  Jodi A Quinnell  31  CMS  Colorado  4:58.59 
 7  Megan K Peterson  30  PMST  South Dakota  5:03.37 
 8  Alicia M Koht-Phipps  33  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.49 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:12.00 
 10  Lindsay Richardson  34  MICH  Michigan  5:13.25 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #29