Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy J Ridout  72  TAM  Pacific  33.85 
 2  Beth Schreiner  73  VMST  Virginia  34.18 
 3  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  34.59 
 4  Susan W Bricken  70  CMAS  Virginia  35.18 
 5  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  35.29 
 6  Elizabeth L Roepke  73  SMM  Pacific  35.48 
 7  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.51 
 8  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  35.56 
 9  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  35.84 
 10  Mary Ann Case  73  ARIZ  Arizona  36.50 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  1:16.57 
 2  Nancy J Ridout  72  TAM  Pacific  1:17.46 
 3  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.32 
 4  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  1:18.97 
 5  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  1:19.85 
 6  Susan W Bricken  70  CMAS  Virginia  1:21.76 
 7  Peg K Mc Partland  71  MAM  Pacific  1:23.43 
 8  Ella B Ackley  71  MM  Montana  1:23.69 
 9  Elizabeth L Roepke  73  SMM  Pacific  1:24.47 
 10  Mary Ann Case  73  ARIZ  Arizona  1:24.96 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.99 
 2  Beth Schreiner  73  VMST  Virginia  2:56.51 
 3  Nancy J Ridout  72  TAM  Pacific  2:59.65 
 4  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  3:02.30 
 5  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  3:03.61 
 6  Ella B Ackley  70  MM  Montana  3:04.57 
 7  Peg K Mc Partland  71  MAM  Pacific  3:07.32 
 8  Mary Anne C Cope  71  IM  Illinois  3:10.42 
 9  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:12.79 
 10  Ellen K Shockro  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:14.45 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:29.62 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  7:35.40 
 3  Sarah L Kopsky  72  TULS  Oklahoma  7:41.35 
 4  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  7:55.53 
 5  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:58.70 
 6  Nancy J Ridout  72  TAM  Pacific  8:01.23 
 7  Mary Anne C Cope  71  IM  Illinois  8:22.82 
 8  Pat Fruin  70  MMM  Southern Pacific  8:24.18 
 9  Ella B Ackley  71  MM  Montana  8:24.43 
 10  Betsy Durrant  72  VMST  Virginia  8:29.61 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  15:20.07 
 2  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  15:53.25 
 3  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:13.33 
 4  Pamela D Wilson  70  CONN  Connecticut  16:51.43 
 5  Pat Fruin  70  MMM  Southern Pacific  17:08.72 
 6  Anne B Long  72  USF  Pacific  17:11.65 
 7  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  17:16.91 
 8  Louise Murray  73  NIAG  Niagara  17:29.37 
 9  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  17:31.72 
 10  Lynne H Lund  73  UTAH  Utah  17:32.50 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue C Calnek-Morris  70  OREG  Oregon  26:19.84 
 2  Pamela D Wilson  70  CONN  Connecticut  28:18.78 
 3  Louise Wise  71  CMS  Colorado  28:33.07 
 4  Louise Murray  73  NIAG  Niagara  28:44.92 
 5  Lynne H Lund  73  UTAH  Utah  28:50.44 
 6  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  29:11.82 
 7  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  29:23.37 
 8  Ellen K Shockro  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29:58.52 
 9  Susan E White  71  TCAM  Pacific  32:05.53 
 10  Carolynn Foley  70  AAA  Maryland  32:28.52 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  38.41 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  40.23 
 3  Beth Schreiner  73  VMST  Virginia  42.00 
 4  Suzie Aldrich  70  UC35  Inland Northwest  42.15 
 5  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  42.68 
 6  Judy D Foreman  70  NEM  New England  42.85 
 7  Susan W Bricken  70  CMAS  Virginia  43.22 
 8  Mary Ann Case  73  ARIZ  Arizona  43.93 
 9  Ella B Ackley  71  MM  Montana  44.01 
 10  Mary Anne C Cope  71  IM  Illinois  44.17 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  1:23.51 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:27.71 
 3  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.36 
 4  Mary Anne C Cope  71  IM  Illinois  1:34.44 
 5  Suzie Aldrich  70  UC35  Inland Northwest  1:36.18 
 6  Ella B Ackley  70  MM  Montana  1:36.61 
 7  Patricia J St Germain  71  FMM  Florida  1:38.71 
 8  Peg K Mc Partland  72  MAM  Pacific  1:40.94 
 9  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  1:41.08 
 10  Barbara J Dillard  74  CCM  Southeastern  1:42.00 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  2:58.75 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  3:04.10 
 3  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:21.46 
 4  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:23.23 
 5  Ella B Ackley  70  MM  Montana  3:29.39 
 6  Mary Anne C Cope  71  IM  Illinois  3:29.55 
 7  Leslie M Westergaard  71  DAM  Pacific  3:33.61 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  3:33.87 
 9  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:34.48 
 10  Carolynn Foley  70  AAA  Maryland  3:41.93 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  41.57 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  44.67 
 3  Jeanne T Hackett  70  FACT  Florida  45.20 
 4  Betty G Kight  72  MOST  South Texas  47.79 
 5  Glenda G Carroll  70  TAM  Pacific  48.76 
 6  Ilona J Sike  73  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  48.81 
 7  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  49.28 
 8  Amy C Johnson  71  NIAG  Niagara  49.49 
 9  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  49.63 
 10  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  49.72 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  1:31.54 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:37.42 
 3  Jeanne T Hackett  70  FACT  Florida  1:39.73 
 4  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  1:43.80 
 5  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  1:44.38 
 6  Ilona J Sike  73  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  1:46.73 
 7  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  1:48.03 
 8  Glenda G Carroll  70  TAM  Pacific  1:49.53 
 9  Betty G Kight  72  MOST  South Texas  1:50.55 
 10  Malinda J Case  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.92 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  3:13.58 
 2  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  3:28.24 
 3  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  3:40.19 
 4  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  3:42.11 
 5  Jeanne T Hackett  70  FACT  Florida  3:46.86 
 6  Ilona J Sike  73  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  3:49.50 
 7  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  3:56.20 
 8  Dorothy A Burke  74  ARKM  Arkansas  4:00.31 
 9  Glenda G Carroll  70  TAM  Pacific  4:01.80 
 10  Aagje A Caron  72  GBM  New England  4:08.84 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  35.34 
 2  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  38.73 
 3  Mary Ann Case  74  ARIZ  Arizona  38.93 
 4  Sarah L Kopsky  72  TULS  Oklahoma  39.60 
 5  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  40.61 
 6  Elizabeth L Roepke  73  SMM  Pacific  41.69 
 7  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  41.94 
 8  Jane M Hall  71  MARY  Maryland  46.14 
 9  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.24 
 10  Betty L Dugan  72  DAM  Pacific  47.44 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  1:28.08 
 2  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  1:32.97 
 3  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  1:34.18 
 4  Mary Ann Case  74  ARIZ  Arizona  1:35.90 
 5  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  1:38.85 
 6  Jane M Hall  71  MARY  Maryland  1:47.35 
 7  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.87 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  1:52.37 
 9  Kate A Coleman  71  USF  Pacific  1:53.70 
 10  DeEtte A Sauer  71  MOST  South Texas  1:54.12 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  3:19.95 
 2  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  3:44.38 
 3  Mary Ann Case  74  ARIZ  Arizona  3:44.88 
 4  Jane M Hall  71  MARY  Maryland  3:51.43 
 5  Lynne H Lund  73  UTAH  Utah  4:11.86 
 6  DeEtte A Sauer  72  MOST  South Texas  4:16.11 
 7  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  4:17.80 
 8  Dorothy A Burke  74  ARKM  Arkansas  4:26.10 
 9  Susan E White  71  TCAM  Pacific  4:35.86 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  4:38.04 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:27.30 
 2  Joy Ward  71  OREG  Oregon  1:28.75 
 3  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  1:31.78 
 4  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:31.85 
 5  Diana F Todd  70  SNM  Pacific  1:32.89 
 6  Sarah L Kopsky  72  TULS  Oklahoma  1:32.94 
 7  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  1:35.36 
 8  Ella B Ackley  70  MM  Montana  1:37.90 
 9  Elizabeth L Roepke  73  SMM  Pacific  1:38.31 
 10  Peg K Mc Partland  71  MAM  Pacific  1:39.63 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  3:06.16 
 2  Jackie M Marr  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:17.05 
 3  Joy Ward  70  OREG  Oregon  3:20.24 
 4  Bonnie L Pronk  71  MMAC  Arizona  3:20.86 
 5  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  3:21.39 
 6  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  3:24.38 
 7  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:42.65 
 8  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  3:48.77 
 9  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  3:52.56 
 10  Lynne H Lund  73  UTAH  Utah  3:55.20 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  70  STAN  Pacific  6:41.02 
 2  Susan L Meyers  72  SYSM  Florida  7:12.91 
 3  Corinna Goodman  73  ARIZ  Arizona  7:27.95 
 4  Lynne H Lund  73  UTAH  Utah  7:55.64 
 5  Nancy Stretch  74  TOC  Pacific  7:57.73 
 6  Anne B Long  72  USF  Pacific  8:02.96 
 7  Ida M Hlavacek  71  VMST  Virginia  8:16.68 
 8  Aagje A Caron  72  GBM  New England  8:17.09 
 9  DeEtte A Sauer  72  MOST  South Texas  9:06.14 
 10  Roswita D Norris  71  DAM  Pacific  9:30.11 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #14