Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  22  NCMS  North Carolina  23.29 
 2  Sara E Delay  23  WCM  Pacific  23.69 
 3  Anna R Munger  23  NCMS  North Carolina  23.75 
 4  Rachel A Nelson  22  VMST  Virginia  23.86 
 5  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  23.87 
 6  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  23.96 
 7  Lexie Halberstadt  22  NDSU  North Dakota  24.15 
 8  Allyson L Hansen  20  WCM  Pacific  24.19 
 9  Kelli Dewey  24  MICH  Michigan  24.27 
 10  Ashley N Miller  24  MARY  Maryland  24.52 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel A Nelson  22  VMST  Virginia  52.01 
 2  Allyson L Hansen  20  WCM  Pacific  52.44 
 3  Sara E Delay  23  WCM  Pacific  52.46 
 4  Lexie Halberstadt  22  NDSU  North Dakota  52.52 
 5  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  52.61 
 6  Anna R Munger  23  NCMS  North Carolina  52.81 
 7  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  53.85 
 8  Shelley A Harper  23  WCM  Pacific  53.87 
 8  Jillian M Oto  20  SMM  Pacific  53.87 
 10  Ashley N Miller  24  MARY  Maryland  53.94 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  1:50.05 
 2  Katie Meili  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:50.48 
 3  Allyson L Hansen  20  WCM  Pacific  1:55.00 
 4  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.64 
 5  Abigail M Fish  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.15 
 6  Lexie Halberstadt  22  NDSU  North Dakota  1:56.33 
 7  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  1:58.51 
 8  Molly A Smith  22  NEM  New England  1:59.03 
 9  Erin I Dolan  23  ARKM  Arkansas  1:59.23 
 10  Jillian M Oto  20  SMM  Pacific  1:59.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  4:52.59 
 2  Shelley A Harper  23  WCM  Pacific  4:59.56 
 3  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:08.84 
 4  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  5:12.34 
 5  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  5:12.59 
 6  Jillian M Oto  20  SMM  Pacific  5:16.12 
 7  Sian Pearson  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:17.96 
 8  Molly A Smith  22  NEM  New England  5:18.08 
 9  Elisa C Perez  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:18.37 
 10  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  5:19.71 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  10:49.79 
 2  Elisa C Perez  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:06.64 
 3  Fiona Dretzka  18  CMS  Colorado  11:19.01 
 4  Sydney E Anderson  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:26.07 
 5  Morgan Cooper  23  NEM  New England  11:28.02 
 6  Dominique M Maack  21  SALT  Utah  11:37.68 
 7  Molly Woodford  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:46.25 
 8  Opal E Brink  19  QMST  Virginia  12:03.82 
 9  Sarah J Conkey  24  SNM  Pacific  12:03.92 
 10  Meredith R Colombo  21  UC29  Nebraska  12:03.98 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  17:53.59 
 2  Sydney E Anderson  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:06.23 
 3  Molly Woodford  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:27.73 
 4  Deborah Antillon  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:44.46 
 5  Tracy Vogel  22  UC04  Niagara  20:06.23 
 6  Sarah J Conkey  24  SNM  Pacific  20:07.50 
 7  Colleen C Maggard  23  SKY  Kentucky  20:12.02 
 8  Ava C Williams  22  AKMS  Alaska  20:45.59 
 9  Melissa Knell  19  TVM  Pacific  21:01.98 
 10  Caitlin B Schwalbach  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:27.16 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  26.59 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  26.91 
 3  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  27.19 
 4  Andrea Peterson  24  IM  Illinois  28.03 
 5  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  28.12 
 6  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.21 
 7  Jenny Von Jouanne  24  YCHA  Southeastern  28.51 
 8  Lauren A English  24  UC07  New Jersey  28.66 
 9  Laura Miller  22  OREG  Oregon  28.86 
 10  Courtney D Leonard  22  WCM  Pacific  28.88 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  57.54 
 2  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  57.64 
 3  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.98 
 4  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  59.39 
 5  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.55 
 6  Gloria Benefield  24  OREG  Oregon  59.80 
 7  Andrea Peterson  24  IM  Illinois  1:00.40 
 8  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  1:00.45 
 9  Jenny Von Jouanne  24  YCHA  Southeastern  1:00.88 
 10  Fiona Dretzka  18  CMS  Colorado  1:01.41 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:06.47 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  2:07.74 
 3  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  2:09.67 
 4  Margaret A Macedonia  24  CRAB  Maryland  2:10.50 
 5  Andrea Peterson  24  IM  Illinois  2:10.85 
 6  Gloria Benefield  24  OREG  Oregon  2:11.93 
 7  Lucile R Kovalovsky  19  BUMS  Niagara  2:13.26 
 8  Jillian M Oto  20  SMM  Pacific  2:14.38 
 9  Cambridge L Guerrero  18  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.64 
 10  Emily Kintz  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.49 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Giulia S Johnson  24  ECAM  Pacific  30.62 
 2  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  30.87 
 3  Carly R Tanner  22  NCMS  North Carolina  31.00 
 4  Danae Petrakis  21  USF  Pacific  31.08 
 5  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  31.42 
 6  Laura D Adams  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.62 
 7  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 8  Jessica Stacy  24  OREG  Oregon  31.86 
 9  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  32.02 
 10  Sallie S Collins  24  PMST  South Dakota  32.18 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  1:06.47 
 2  Danae Petrakis  21  USF  Pacific  1:06.56 
 3  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  1:06.82 
 4  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  1:07.42 
 5  Giulia S Johnson  24  ECAM  Pacific  1:07.69 
 6  Jessica Stacy  24  OREG  Oregon  1:08.97 
 7  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  1:09.29 
 8  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:09.34 
 9  Julia Sung  21  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.53 
 10  Amanda Rubel  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.60 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  2:19.87 
 2  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  2:25.96 
 3  Molly A Smith  22  NEM  New England  2:27.85 
 4  Jessica Stacy  24  OREG  Oregon  2:28.12 
 5  Lydia Hackert  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:29.30 
 6  Giulia S Johnson  24  ECAM  Pacific  2:29.64 
 7  Julia Sung  21  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:29.85 
 8  Megan A Foley  23  OREG  Oregon  2:34.08 
 9  Lisa M Licari  20  ELG  Illinois  2:35.03 
 10  Marley J McFadden  20  BUMS  Niagara  2:35.50 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  25.00 
 2  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  25.78 
 3  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.79 
 4  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  26.03 
 5  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  26.07 
 6  Andrea Y Chan  22  SMM  Pacific  26.10 
 7  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  26.23 
 8  Gabrielle M Mizerak  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  26.37 
 9  Anna R Munger  23  NCMS  North Carolina  26.41 
 10  Alexandria C Kraus  24  BSLM  Southeastern  26.48 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  55.12 
 2  Rachel A Nelson  22  VMST  Virginia  56.68 
 3  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  56.87 
 4  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  57.23 
 5  Anna R Munger  23  NCMS  North Carolina  57.70 
 6  Lexie Halberstadt  22  NDSU  North Dakota  57.88 
 7  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  58.13 
 8  Andrea Y Chan  22  SMM  Pacific  59.31 
 9  Danae Petrakis  21  USF  Pacific  59.38 
 10  Jeanette C Nolte  22  IM  Illinois  59.49 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  24  TOC  Pacific  2:00.99 
 2  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:02.45 
 3  Andrea Y Chan  22  SMM  Pacific  2:04.88 
 4  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  2:06.17 
 5  Abigail M Fish  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.94 
 6  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:09.09 
 7  Kelsey J Roggensack  23  NEM  New England  2:11.55 
 8  Kristen E Pratt  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.99 
 9  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  2:12.02 
 10  Alana M Aubin  23  NEM  New England  2:16.22 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  22  NCMS  North Carolina  55.83 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  57.04 
 3  Carly R Tanner  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.04 
 4  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  1:00.56 
 5  Allyson L Hansen  20  WCM  Pacific  1:00.62 
 6  Moe A Barrett  24  IM  Illinois  1:00.65 
 7  Jessica Stacy  24  OREG  Oregon  1:00.99 
 8  Giulia S Johnson  24  ECAM  Pacific  1:01.19 
 9  Andrea Y Chan  22  SMM  Pacific  1:01.37 
 10  Alexandria C Kraus  24  BSLM  Southeastern  1:01.50 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Y Chan  22  SMM  Pacific  2:09.31 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  23  SRM  Pacific  2:10.51 
 3  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:11.38 
 4  Allyson L Hansen  20  WCM  Pacific  2:11.61 
 5  Ali C Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  2:12.01 
 6  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 7  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  2:14.09 
 8  Erin I Dolan  23  ARKM  Arkansas  2:14.60 
 9  Andrea R Staub  22  HAYS  Delaware Valley  2:14.65 
 10  Jenny Von Jouanne  24  YCHA  Southeastern  2:14.76 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Briana J Emig  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:41.09 
 2  Molly A Smith  22  NEM  New England  4:42.48 
 3  Megan A Foley  23  OREG  Oregon  4:46.52 
 4  Allison R Clark  23  OREG  Oregon  4:55.26 
 5  Natascha R Mangan  24  OREG  Oregon  4:59.86 
 6  Cristina Elliott  21  THT  Indiana  5:00.16 
 7  Julia Sung  21  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:01.18 
 8  Katelynn E Boland  21  XCEL  Metropolitan  5:02.19 
 9  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  5:02.88 
 10  Jordan C Dick  24  NEM  New England  5:02.96 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41