Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  25.58 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  26.07 
 3  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  26.58 
 4  Marc D Middleton  62  BLU  Florida  26.66 
 5  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  26.70 
 6  Tate Holt  62  TAM  Pacific  27.03 
 7  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  27.10 
 8  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.65 
 9  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  27.67 
 10  James Thornton  61  1776  Delaware Valley  28.21 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  58.82 
 2  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  58.97 
 3  James Thornton  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.55 
 4  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  1:01.60 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.05 
 6  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  1:02.54 
 7  Lee E Mench  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.57 
 8  Craig E Saint-Amour  61  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.43 
 9  Greg J Shaw  62  NEM  New England  1:03.52 
 10  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  1:03.53 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:07.96 
 2  James Thornton  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.41 
 3  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  2:17.16 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.21 
 5  David R Oates  63  NEM  New England  2:19.76 
 6  Bill Struckell  60  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.44 
 7  Jack R Martin  62  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.37 
 8  Alan D Bernard  64  TAM  Pacific  2:22.94 
 9  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  2:23.06 
 10  Edward J Borsuk  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:23.47 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:45.97 
 2  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  4:49.72 
 3  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  4:54.47 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:56.25 
 5  Jack R Martin  62  1776  Delaware Valley  5:01.57 
 6  Mark E Modjeska  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:04.01 
 7  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  5:06.49 
 8  Bill Pease  60  CALM  Pacific  5:08.40 
 9  Edward J Borsuk  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:10.47 
 10  Mike Sherrill  64  TOC  Pacific  5:18.64 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:49.73 
 2  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  10:00.29 
 3  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  10:07.14 
 4  Jack R Martin  62  1776  Delaware Valley  10:19.43 
 5  Mark E Modjeska  60  ARIZ  Arizona  10:30.76 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:34.70 
 7  Richard J Jordan  60  UC15  Southeastern  10:36.29 
 8  Lee E Mench  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:40.59 
 9  Chip Glidden  63  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:52.62 
 10  John C Needham  60  WM  Metropolitan  10:53.14 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:24.07 
 2  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  19:24.58 
 3  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  19:26.35 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  60  TOC  Pacific  19:34.94 
 5  Jack R Martin  62  1776  Delaware Valley  19:46.11 
 6  Bill Pease  60  CALM  Pacific  20:06.57 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  60  ARIZ  Arizona  20:12.24 
 8  Chip Glidden  63  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20:19.90 
 9  Lee E Mench  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:26.32 
 10  John C Needham  60  WM  Metropolitan  20:37.20 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  62  BLU  Florida  32.06 
 2  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  32.51 
 3  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.72 
 4  Doug Brockbank  60  OREG  Oregon  33.03 
 5  Jeffrey S Bryan  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.77 
 6  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.24 
 7  Roger S Bruford  60  UTAH  Utah  34.75 
 8  Greg J Shaw  62  NEM  New England  34.92 
 9  Jack W Courtney  60  AGM  South Texas  35.23 
 10  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  35.80 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  1:06.99 
 2  Fred Ferroggiaro  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.49 
 3  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.23 
 4  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:13.07 
 5  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.08 
 6  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  1:14.58 
 7  Jack W Courtney  60  AGM  South Texas  1:16.35 
 8  Steve A Mann  61  OREG  Oregon  1:16.82 
 9  Frank L Thompson  62  MICH  Michigan  1:17.07 
 10  Roger S Bruford  60  UTAH  Utah  1:17.52 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  2:28.90 
 2  Fred Ferroggiaro  60  TOC  Pacific  2:32.37 
 3  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.53 
 4  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  2:41.97 
 5  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.37 
 6  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:43.36 
 7  Jack W Courtney  60  AGM  South Texas  2:45.65 
 8  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  2:45.77 
 9  Frank L Thompson  62  MICH  Michigan  2:46.61 
 10  Hubie Kerns  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:47.46 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  33.62 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  60  CMS  Colorado  34.68 
 3  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  35.22 
 4  Clive G Edwards  60  SWM  Southern Pacific  35.85 
 5  Steve A Mann  61  OREG  Oregon  36.17 
 6  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  36.30 
 7  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.35 
 8  Craig M Ottersen  61  SAC  Pacific  36.37 
 9  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  36.83 
 10  Paul T Trevisan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  37.30 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.68 
 2  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  1:18.07 
 3  Stuart S Waterbury  60  CMS  Colorado  1:19.13 
 4  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  1:20.61 
 5  Craig M Ottersen  61  SAC  Pacific  1:20.84 
 6  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  1:21.17 
 7  Clive G Edwards  60  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:22.30 
 8  Robert Liotta  62  PHX  Arizona  1:25.60 
 9  Arpad Batizy  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:25.94 
 10  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  1:27.15 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.00 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  60  CMS  Colorado  2:54.29 
 3  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  2:55.12 
 4  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  2:56.50 
 5  Rick B Walker  63  SYSM  Florida  3:00.15 
 6  Robert Liotta  62  PHX  Arizona  3:07.23 
 7  Clive G Edwards  60  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:09.39 
 8  Jack R Martin  62  1776  Delaware Valley  3:11.21 
 9  John W Mccorkle  62  VMST  Virginia  3:11.78 
 10  Dan Morrow  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:12.21 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  28.22 
 2  Marc D Middleton  62  BLU  Florida  28.26 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  61  SYSM  Florida  29.45 
 4  Greg J Shaw  62  NEM  New England  29.71 
 5  Paul T Trevisan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  30.67 
 6  Tate Holt  62  TAM  Pacific  30.89 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.98 
 8  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  31.30 
 9  Craig M Ottersen  61  SAC  Pacific  31.32 
 10  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.39 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin M McCormack  61  SYSM  Florida  1:06.76 
 2  Greg J Shaw  62  NEM  New England  1:07.40 
 3  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  1:11.82 
 4  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  1:12.78 
 5  Craig M Ottersen  61  SAC  Pacific  1:13.49 
 6  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  1:13.67 
 7  David R Oates  63  NEM  New England  1:14.79 
 8  Doug Brockbank  60  OREG  Oregon  1:15.82 
 9  Alan D Bernard  64  TAM  Pacific  1:15.83 
 10  Fred W Axelgard  60  UC34  Utah  1:15.93 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  2:44.33 
 2  Fred Ferroggiaro  60  TOC  Pacific  2:47.57 
 3  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  2:51.06 
 4  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:55.12 
 5  Robert Liotta  62  PHX  Arizona  3:02.51 
 6  Chuck W Berke  62  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:09.69 
 7  Charles A Larson  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:11.45 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  64  WMST  Gulf  3:14.36 
 9  Tom Phipps  60  OREG  Oregon  3:19.62 
 10  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  3:20.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.62 
 2  Greg J Shaw  62  NEM  New England  1:11.12 
 3  Larry B Krauser  60  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:11.36 
 4  Marc D Middleton  62  BLU  Florida  1:11.54 
 5  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.98 
 6  Steve A Mann  61  OREG  Oregon  1:12.13 
 7  Doug Brockbank  60  OREG  Oregon  1:12.16 
 8  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  1:14.01 
 9  Craig M Ottersen  61  SAC  Pacific  1:14.17 
 10  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  1:14.44 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  61  P2LF  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.26 
 2  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  2:37.99 
 3  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:42.02 
 4  Hubie Kerns  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:42.26 
 5  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  2:42.29 
 6  Mike J Tennant  60  OREG  Oregon  2:46.37 
 7  Alan D Bernard  64  TAM  Pacific  2:48.36 
 8  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  2:48.46 
 9  John W Mccorkle  62  VMST  Virginia  2:51.24 
 10  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.40 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  63  MAM  Pacific  5:38.64 
 2  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  5:43.26 
 3  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  5:47.88 
 4  Wes Edwards  60  OREG  Oregon  6:05.73 
 5  John W Mccorkle  62  VMST  Virginia  6:15.22 
 6  Bruce W Rollins  64  WMST  Gulf  6:15.91 
 7  Robert A Rosen  63  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:16.48 
 8  Kermit D Yensen  60  OREG  Oregon  6:20.21 
 9  Robert B Jones  62  1776  Delaware Valley  6:27.55 
 10  Tom Phipps  60  OREG  Oregon  6:34.20 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50