Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  23.13 
 2  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.04 
 3  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.48 
 4  Dan Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.72 
 4  Jeff L Murray  44  NCMS  North Carolina  24.72 
 6  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.11 
 7  Drew P Netherton  40  UC33  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 8  Alec Mull  41  MICH  Michigan  25.37 
 9  Christopher E Beach  44  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  25.48 
 10  Scott R Shephard  41  UC40  Iowa  25.51 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  53.09 
 2  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  53.80 
 3  Jeff L Murray  44  NCMS  North Carolina  54.66 
 4  Dan Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.96 
 5  Eduard Tiozzo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.88 
 6  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  56.04 
 7  Michael A Servant  42  OREG  Oregon  57.26 
 8  Morten Andersen  43  NCMS  North Carolina  57.80 
 9  Dietrich B Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.13 
 10  Mark T Fahlen  42  MAAC  Pacific  58.59 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel A Bellin  41  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:00.90 
 2  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.39 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  2:02.69 
 4  Dan Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:03.24 
 5  Stewart A Carroll  43  RAM  North Texas  2:04.51 
 6  Can (Jon) Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  2:05.56 
 7  Christopher E Beach  44  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.64 
 8  Jerry E Bailey  44  GBM  New England  2:07.22 
 9  Andy S Kroupa  44  BLU  Florida  2:07.80 
 10  Mark T Fahlen  42  MAAC  Pacific  2:08.67 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:16.91 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  43  ART  Georgia  4:20.09 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  4:22.32 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  40  CMS  Colorado  4:23.17 
 5  Stewart A Carroll  43  RAM  North Texas  4:24.17 
 6  Tony A Stewart  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:30.35 
 7  Mark T Fahlen  42  MAAC  Pacific  4:30.83 
 8  Brian J Kremers  40  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:33.95 
 9  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:36.55 
 10  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:37.16 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:57.77 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  40  CMS  Colorado  9:03.58 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  9:07.37 
 4  Tony A Stewart  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:20.37 
 5  Brian J Kremers  40  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:27.69 
 6  Mark T Fahlen  42  MAAC  Pacific  9:33.41 
 7  Can (Jon) Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  9:39.32 
 8  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:42.48 
 9  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:45.37 
 10  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:50.27 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  16:58.48 
 2  Tony A Stewart  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  17:40.33 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  17:55.08 
 4  Can (Jon) Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  18:18.19 
 5  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:35.18 
 6  Kenneth M Bixler  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:56.76 
 7  Donald D Gornto  42  SPCO  Florida  19:11.78 
 8  Terry Frogley  43  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:12.63 
 9  Robert R Pardo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:18.61 
 10  Darrin T Connolly  42  BAY  Pacific  19:29.98 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  43  PHX  Arizona  28.59 
 2  Greg Rees  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  29.17 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  29.26 
 4  Matthew H Carlson  41  UC08  Delaware Valley  29.67 
 5  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.08 
 6  Gabe G Duus  43  OREG  Oregon  30.15 
 7  Scott R Shephard  41  UC40  Iowa  30.21 
 8  Dan Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 9  David M Sumner  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.30 
 10  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.37 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew G Mc Kay  42  TOC  Pacific  1:01.91 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  43  ART  Georgia  1:02.45 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.78 
 4  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:03.57 
 5  Brian J Kremers  40  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.69 
 6  Dan Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:04.94 
 7  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.16 
 8  Gabe G Duus  43  OREG  Oregon  1:05.49 
 9  Eduard Tiozzo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.89 
 10  Chad A Nance  41  SYSM  Florida  1:06.19 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.63 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  43  ART  Georgia  2:16.56 
 3  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.64 
 4  Brian J Kremers  40  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:21.57 
 5  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:23.67 
 5  Adam T Carlstrom  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.67 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  2:25.21 
 8  Eduard Tiozzo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.55 
 9  Can (Jon) Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  2:26.96 
 10  Gabe G Duus  43  OREG  Oregon  2:29.57 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.53 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  29.52 
 3  Craig Crawford  43  NEM  New England  30.17 
 4  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  31.97 
 5  Justin M Slade  41  OREG  Oregon  32.04 
 6  Rob Butcher  41  SYSM  Florida  32.10 
 7  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.12 
 8  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.20 
 9  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.40 
 10  Christopher E Beach  44  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  33.49 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.44 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.76 
 3  Craig Crawford  43  NEM  New England  1:06.52 
 4  Brad R Bachulis  43  OREG  Oregon  1:08.69 
 5  Rob Butcher  41  SYSM  Florida  1:11.08 
 6  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  1:11.23 
 7  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.81 
 8  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.22 
 9  Craig Hersh  42  NEM  New England  1:12.55 
 10  Morten Andersen  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.58 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:14.36 
 2  Craig Crawford  43  NEM  New England  2:27.98 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  40  CMS  Colorado  2:28.06 
 4  Brad R Bachulis  43  OREG  Oregon  2:33.34 
 5  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.77 
 6  Rob Butcher  41  SYSM  Florida  2:38.52 
 7  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.63 
 8  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  2:38.67 
 9  Keith Benson  40  TAM  Pacific  2:43.80 
 10  Adam Hindson  43  SWAM  North Texas  2:48.54 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.45 
 2  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 3  Alec Mull  41  MICH  Michigan  26.95 
 4  Justin M Slade  41  OREG  Oregon  27.06 
 5  Greg Rees  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  27.11 
 6  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.23 
 7  Todd M Dreitzler  43  PHX  Arizona  27.29 
 8  Chip Castagnos  44  BLU  Florida  27.31 
 9  Andy S Kroupa  44  BLU  Florida  27.60 
 10  Gabe G Duus  43  OREG  Oregon  27.69 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  59.46 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  43  PHX  Arizona  1:01.17 
 3  Can (Jon) Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  1:01.19 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.47 
 5  Alec Mull  41  MICH  Michigan  1:02.05 
 6  Martin E Berbetti  41  BLU  Florida  1:02.72 
 7  Gabe G Duus  43  OREG  Oregon  1:02.73 
 8  Morten Andersen  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.85 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  1:02.85 
 10  Carl R Baker  40  PRTR  Lake Erie  1:03.40 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.01 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  43  ART  Georgia  2:20.52 
 3  Can Ergenekan  41  OREG  Oregon  2:21.57 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  2:21.58 
 5  Chip Castagnos  44  BLU  Florida  2:21.65 
 6  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.44 
 7  Andy S Kroupa  44  BLU  Florida  2:28.78 
 8  TJ Foley  43  NEM  New England  2:34.38 
 9  Alexander D Hall  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.32 
 10  Daniel H Lende  44  UC14  Florida  2:41.63 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  59.07 
 2  Steve West  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.33 
 3  Ryan D Williams  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.97 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  41  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.83 
 5  Steve R Mortimer  43  ART  Georgia  1:02.85 
 6  Jerry E Bailey  44  GBM  New England  1:04.10 
 7  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  1:04.30 
 8  Eduard Tiozzo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.54 
 9  Greg Rees  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:04.69 
 10  Justin M Slade  41  OREG  Oregon  1:04.81 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.74 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  40  CMS  Colorado  2:12.73 
 3  Craig Crawford  43  NEM  New England  2:15.47 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  2:22.59 
 5  Eduard Tiozzo  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.61 
 6  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.76 
 7  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  2:26.33 
 8  Ryan E Cox  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:26.51 
 9  Travis Harker  40  GBM  New England  2:26.98 
 10  Carlos I Ochoa  42  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.67 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  40  CMS  Colorado  4:40.79 
 2  Doug Jelen  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:03.65 
 3  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:04.12 
 4  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:11.08 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  41  SYSM  Florida  5:12.08 
 6  Dan Edwards  40  CMS  Colorado  5:24.16 
 7  Brad R Bachulis  43  OREG  Oregon  5:24.91 
 8  Scott J Stier  44  SYSM  Florida  5:26.44 
 9  Onesimo C Demira  40  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:30.79 
 10  Christian F Tujo  42  OREG  Oregon  5:38.71 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #47