Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.46 
 2  Ryan E Lee  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.38 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  24.46 
 4  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.59 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  24.84 
 6  Luis Comulada  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.06 
 7  B J Graham  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.25 
 8  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  25.37 
 9  Trevor Asti  36  MICH  Michigan  25.49 
 10  Wayne Hwang  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.65 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.63 
 2  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.42 
 3  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  54.35 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  54.85 
 5  B J Graham  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.88 
 6  Douglas C Doucet  38  NEM  New England  57.19 
 7  Dan Weinberg  37  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  57.40 
 8  Jonathan D Flakoll  39  WCM  Pacific  57.57 
 9  David D Dallmann  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.20 
 10  Adam J Prem  36  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  58.21 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:01.01 
 2  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  2:04.88 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  2:05.07 
 4  Paul Reader  38  IM  Illinois  2:06.61 
 5  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:08.01 
 6  Timothy A Zeller  35  GYMS  South Carolina  2:08.19 
 7  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  2:08.60 
 8  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  2:08.65 
 9  Chris Foppiani  38  BLU  Florida  2:08.74 
 10  Jonathan D Flakoll  39  WCM  Pacific  2:10.00 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:16.90 
 2  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:19.62 
 3  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  4:32.60 
 4  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:33.08 
 5  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  4:37.28 
 6  Mark Gallagher  37  1776  Delaware Valley  4:39.35 
 7  Ruben Figueres  39  IM  Illinois  4:41.05 
 8  Robbert van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  4:41.30 
 9  Michael S Ferris  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:45.62 
 10  David Ashmore  39  OREG  Oregon  4:46.29 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  9:18.50 
 2  Mark Gallagher  37  1776  Delaware Valley  9:36.97 
 3  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  9:40.25 
 4  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:44.05 
 5  Robbert van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  9:54.55 
 6  Matt Miller  36  OREG  Oregon  9:57.39 
 7  David R Dornaus  39  NEM  New England  9:58.38 
 8  Rogelio Aguilar  39  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  10:06.92 
 9  Ryan S Blaney  36  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:18.22 
 10  Nathan S Stalker  39  SOBA  Southern Pacific  10:19.13 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  17:48.09 
 2  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  17:52.04 
 3  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  18:19.46 
 4  Evan Anderson  37  SFRP  Pacific  19:03.25 
 5  Matt Miller  36  OREG  Oregon  19:20.38 
 6  Adam Trexler  35  OREG  Oregon  19:33.44 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  36  1776  Delaware Valley  19:45.57 
 8  Michael J Cox  36  CMS  Colorado  19:46.85 
 9  Steve L Himes  35  SCMC  Southern Pacific  20:02.18 
 10  Brodie Hynes  39  BLU  Florida  20:07.30 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.07 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  27.15 
 3  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  27.88 
 4  Trevor Asti  36  MICH  Michigan  29.41 
 5  Sidney Nakahodo  38  NCYM  Potomac Valley  29.72 
 6  Keith M Ebbert  37  OREG  Oregon  30.27 
 7  Jared M Calabrese  38  UC38  Pacific  30.86 
 8  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  31.07 
 9  Byron Olsen  35  OREG  Oregon  31.51 
 10  Jonathan D Flakoll  39  WCM  Pacific  31.58 
 10  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  31.58 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  57.62 
 2  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  58.86 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  59.82 
 4  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  1:00.30 
 5  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.66 
 6  Nick J Fusedale  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.89 
 7  Sidney Nakahodo  38  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:05.95 
 8  Timothy A Zeller  35  GYMS  South Carolina  1:06.86 
 9  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  1:07.24 
 10  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  1:07.88 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:09.62 
 2  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  2:13.05 
 3  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:13.59 
 4  Michael J Cox  36  CMS  Colorado  2:24.35 
 5  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  2:25.83 
 6  Jeff A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  2:27.04 
 7  Eric M Grasha  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.78 
 8  Dave Romack  36  UC12  Virginia  2:29.56 
 9  Rogelio Aguilar  39  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  2:29.62 
 10  Scott J Jackson  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.77 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  28.50 
 2  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 3  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.96 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  30.42 
 5  Chris Stewart  35  VOLS  Southeastern  31.09 
 6  Patrick N Kesler  38  GSM  New Jersey  31.37 
 7  Isaac M Silver  35  FACT  Florida  32.11 
 8  Ivan Drusc  36  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  32.38 
 9  Jonathan W Armstrong  38  WMST  Gulf  32.72 
 10  Ryan E Lee  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.73 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  1:02.76 
 2  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.70 
 3  Wayne Hwang  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 4  Isaac M Silver  35  FACT  Florida  1:12.27 
 5  Jonathan W Armstrong  38  WMST  Gulf  1:12.62 
 6  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:12.88 
 7  Scott J Jackson  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.97 
 8  Nathan S Stalker  39  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:13.14 
 9  Craig M Baldwin  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.98 
 10  WonKee Moon  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.12 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.91 
 2  WonKee Moon  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.23 
 3  Craig M Baldwin  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:40.77 
 4  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  2:41.68 
 5  Jonathan W Armstrong  38  WMST  Gulf  2:42.70 
 6  Benjamin W Hammond  38  NEM  New England  2:43.59 
 7  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:44.02 
 8  Jason W Bricker  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.09 
 9  Robbert van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  2:45.15 
 10  Jean-Philippe Richard  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.16 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.89 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  26.08 
 3  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.09 
 4  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 5  B J Graham  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.25 
 6  Greg Menna  36  DAM  Pacific  27.32 
 7  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  27.45 
 7  Andrew T Shyong  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  27.45 
 9  Marc A Valle  39  ARIZ  Arizona  28.05 
 10  Benjamin W Hammond  38  NEM  New England  28.06 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.45 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  59.58 
 3  B J Graham  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.81 
 4  Marc A Valle  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.58 
 5  Pieter A de Hart  35  STON  Virginia  1:04.41 
 6  Jonathan W Armstrong  38  WMST  Gulf  1:05.31 
 7  Benjamin W Hammond  38  NEM  New England  1:05.35 
 8  Byron Olsen  35  OREG  Oregon  1:05.60 
 9  Brodie Hynes  39  BLU  Florida  1:05.61 
 10  Adam Trexler  35  OREG  Oregon  1:05.82 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:17.56 
 2  Michael S Ferris  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.99 
 3  Cody C Rasmussen  36  DAS  Ohio  2:30.21 
 4  Jeffrey A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  2:32.67 
 5  Marc A Valle  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.43 
 6  Thomas J Patterson  36  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.98 
 7  Adam Trexler  35  OREG  Oregon  2:39.85 
 8  Marc P Madonia  39  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:40.92 
 9  Brent C Garriepy  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:47.75 
 10  Ryan S Blaney  36  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:51.71 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.34 
 2  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  57.39 
 3  Chris Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.49 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  1:00.25 
 5  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.30 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  1:03.03 
 7  Andrew T Shyong  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:04.89 
 8  Sean Stringer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.41 
 9  Timothy A Zeller  35  GYMS  South Carolina  1:05.44 
 10  Niclas K Ohman  39  NEM  New England  1:05.66 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben T Pecht  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:15.37 
 2  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  2:18.20 
 3  Ryan Papa  37  MICH  Michigan  2:18.28 
 4  Pieter A de Hart  35  STON  Virginia  2:21.50 
 5  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:25.27 
 6  Darryl D Stich  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:25.49 
 7  Scott J Jackson  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.44 
 8  Benjamin W Hammond  38  NEM  New England  2:28.07 
 9  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:28.40 
 10  Jonathan W Armstrong  38  WMST  Gulf  2:28.45 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:46.63 
 2  Chip Polito  37  OREG  Oregon  5:03.71 
 3  Matt Maurer  36  PALM  South Carolina  5:15.69 
 4  Robbert van Andel  39  OREG  Oregon  5:16.15 
 5  Darryl D Stich  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:17.48 
 6  Jeffrey A Nason  38  OREG  Oregon  5:17.71 
 7  James A Adams  36  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:19.11 
 8  Scott J Jackson  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:24.54 
 9  Michael J Cox  36  CMS  Colorado  5:30.03 
 10  David Ashmore  39  OREG  Oregon  5:30.18 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #47