Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  22.08 
 2  John S Long  25  UC13  North Carolina  22.62 
 3  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  22.76 
 4  Jan Konarzewski  25  PSCM  Arizona  23.60 
 5  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  23.64 
 6  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  23.78 
 7  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  23.81 
 8  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  23.97 
 9  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  24.10 
 10  Gary John Mullen  27  SCSC  Pacific  24.20 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  48.29 
 2  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  48.94 
 3  John S Long  25  UC13  North Carolina  50.18 
 4  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  51.94 
 5  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  52.08 
 6  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  52.10 
 7  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  52.13 
 8  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  52.75 
 9  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  53.42 
 10  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  53.87 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.90 
 2  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  1:46.52 
 3  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  1:52.82 
 4  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  1:53.38 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:53.85 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.86 
 7  William J Baier  27  CCAM  Southern Pacific  2:04.39 
 8  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:04.91 
 9  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:08.53 
 10  Kevin M Solarte  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:08.68 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  3:57.03 
 2  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  4:06.80 
 3  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:20.44 
 4  Clay S Rehrig  29  IM  Illinois  4:29.17 
 5  Matthew R Trauner  28  IM  Illinois  4:31.18 
 6  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:33.67 
 7  Kevin M Solarte  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:34.60 
 8  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:39.06 
 9  Kevin Schuster  26  GBM  New England  4:41.11 
 10  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:42.42 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  8:17.80 
 2  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  8:32.74 
 3  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:02.03 
 4  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:22.73 
 5  Matthew R Trauner  28  IM  Illinois  9:24.81 
 6  Clay S Rehrig  29  IM  Illinois  9:30.83 
 7  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  9:42.74 
 8  Kevin Schuster  26  GBM  New England  9:53.73 
 9  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:55.11 
 10  Doug M Alban  27  NBAC  Maryland  10:15.21 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:28.85 
 2  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:16.77 
 3  Daniel T Shiosaki  29  TOC  Pacific  18:18.30 
 4  Matthew L Goldsmith  28  UC08  Delaware Valley  18:40.58 
 5  Stephen A Hooper  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:52.71 
 6  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  19:06.73 
 7  James B Hochstrasser  29  QUAC  Utah  19:09.66 
 8  David J Smith  26  SQID  Colorado  19:30.36 
 9  Doug M Alban  27  NBAC  Maryland  19:48.91 
 10  Ryan J Robertson  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:53.94 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  24.55 
 2  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  25.67 
 3  Jan Konarzewski  25  PSCM  Arizona  25.96 
 4  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.19 
 5  Brett A Jones  27  BLU  Florida  28.19 
 6  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  28.94 
 7  Daniel T Shiosaki  29  TOC  Pacific  29.59 
 8  Andrew S Otos  25  OREG  Oregon  29.96 
 9  Sean Sullivan  28  UC02  New England  31.14 
 10  David McCaleb  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  31.33 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  25  PSCM  Arizona  55.48 
 2  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  56.68 
 3  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.14 
 4  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  1:02.23 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  29  TOC  Pacific  1:03.76 
 6  Jorge V Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.61 
 7  Martin E Malasky  25  TOC  Pacific  1:05.55 
 8  Mikey Shiwnath  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.66 
 9  Bradley J Dotson  26  MICH  Michigan  1:06.73 
 10  Michael T Wheeler  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.87 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.43 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  2:07.58 
 3  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  2:17.19 
 4  Daniel T Shiosaki  29  TOC  Pacific  2:23.58 
 5  Clay S Rehrig  29  IM  Illinois  2:23.83 
 6  Michael T Wheeler  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.39 
 7  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:31.38 
 8  Evan Schlank  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.06 
 9  Adam W Michels  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.48 
 10  Audie L McRae  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:38.39 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eetu Karvonen  27  UC48  Arizona  27.31 
 2  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  27.71 
 3  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  29.12 
 4  David F Montgomery  29  UC08  Delaware Valley  29.43 
 5  Nikola Delic  28  MICH  Michigan  29.69 
 6  Philip Dzieniszewski  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.44 
 7  Graham M Lentz  29  TOC  Pacific  31.65 
 8  Kyle E Baxter  27  PCAT  North Texas  32.94 
 9  Graeme Baldwin  26  ALB  Pacific  33.08 
 10  Charles McCarren  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  33.19 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eetu Karvonen  27  UC48  Arizona  59.21 
 2  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.83 
 3  David F Montgomery  29  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:05.41 
 4  Graham M Lentz  29  TOC  Pacific  1:09.02 
 5  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.79 
 6  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.69 
 7  Algis Aukstuolis  28  UC17  Ohio  1:12.08 
 8  Kyle E Baxter  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:12.14 
 9  Graeme Baldwin  26  ALB  Pacific  1:12.91 
 10  Ross J Mooney  29  NEM  New England  1:13.29 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:29.13 
 2  Kyle A McElroy  26  NEM  New England  2:39.13 
 3  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:39.26 
 4  Kyle E Baxter  27  PCAT  North Texas  2:39.44 
 5  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.03 
 6  Charles McCarren  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:40.04 
 7  Jorge C Mejia  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.72 
 8  Nick Wood  25  OREG  Oregon  2:45.77 
 9  Vyacheslav Chereukhin  26  NEM  New England  2:53.68 
 10  Gary S Ising  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:56.60 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  23.53 
 2  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  24.49 
 3  Eetu Karvonen  27  UC48  Arizona  24.74 
 4  Jan Konarzewski  25  PSCM  Arizona  25.06 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  25.17 
 6  Kyle R Ritter  26  CSMT  Ohio  25.41 
 7  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  25.69 
 8  Nikola Delic  28  MICH  Michigan  25.72 
 9  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  26.00 
 10  Carl S Miller  25  ARIZ  Arizona  26.14 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  52.45 
 2  Kyle R Ritter  26  CSMT  Ohio  58.53 
 3  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.66 
 4  JR Pyle  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.58 
 5  Carl S Miller  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.25 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.66 
 7  Michael T Hogg  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.99 
 8  Scott P Lathrope  27  UC18  Lake Erie  1:01.07 
 9  Martin E Malasky  25  TOC  Pacific  1:01.32 
 10  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  1:01.59 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  2:03.59 
 2  Gary John Mullen  27  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.98 
 3  JR Pyle  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:18.30 
 4  Clay S Rehrig  29  IM  Illinois  2:22.15 
 5  David J Smith  26  SQID  Colorado  2:33.44 
 6  Jason L Hunter  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.30 
 7  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:41.28 
 8  Sam J Smedinghoff  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.72 
 9  Nick Wood  25  OREG  Oregon  2:46.33 
 10  Kyle Accornero  25  FREM  Pacific  2:47.27 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  53.47 
 2  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  54.10 
 3  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  58.05 
 4  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  58.16 
 5  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  58.89 
 6  John S Long  25  UC13  North Carolina  58.92 
 7  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.84 
 8  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.31 
 9  Marcus Titus  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.34 
 10  Daniel Howell  28  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.05 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  1:59.79 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  2:07.61 
 3  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  2:09.25 
 4  Vicente E Andrade  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.09 
 5  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:11.25 
 6  Daniel T Shiosaki  29  TOC  Pacific  2:19.16 
 7  Kyle A McElroy  26  NEM  New England  2:21.96 
 8  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.61 
 9  Kevin M Solarte  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:26.65 
 10  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.33 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:39.79 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  4:40.76 
 3  Jeremy A Gregory  25  UC13  North Carolina  4:46.06 
 4  Matthew R Trauner  28  IM  Illinois  5:07.04 
 5  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:08.84 
 6  Clay S Rehrig  29  IM  Illinois  5:11.46 
 7  Michael T Hogg  26  NCMS  North Carolina  5:14.61 
 8  Nick Wood  25  OREG  Oregon  5:17.89 
 9  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.04 
 10  David J Smith  26  SQID  Colorado  5:24.52 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #29