Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie White  67  PSAM  Florida  32.25 
 2  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  33.13 
 3  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  33.37 
 4  Jan L Levinrad  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.19 
 5  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  35.32 
 6  A Susan Tyler  65  SNM  Pacific  35.54 
 7  June F Carson  65  NEM  New England  36.08 
 8  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  36.30 
 9  Jody King  66  RIDG  North Texas  36.97 
 10  Emma J Charron  68  MICH  Michigan  37.29 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.99 
 2  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  1:13.53 
 3  Carolyn Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  1:16.05 
 4  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  1:19.31 
 5  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  1:21.96 
 6  June F Carson  65  NEM  New England  1:23.28 
 7  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  1:24.76 
 8  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.47 
 9  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.78 
 10  Christine M Clum  67  OREG  Oregon  1:26.76 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.90 
 2  Susie White  67  PSAM  Florida  2:44.62 
 3  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  2:50.57 
 4  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  2:53.82 
 5  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  2:56.84 
 6  Linda R Shoenberger  66  TAM  Pacific  3:04.89 
 7  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  3:04.93 
 8  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.90 
 9  Meegan Wilson  65  FACT  Florida  3:08.91 
 10  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  3:10.78 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  5:51.17 
 2  Carolyn Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  5:53.51 
 3  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  5:56.44 
 4  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  6:06.92 
 5  Linda R Shoenberger  66  TAM  Pacific  6:11.87 
 6  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:21.62 
 7  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  6:27.48 
 8  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  6:30.50 
 9  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:35.87 
 10  June F Carson  65  NEM  New England  6:39.28 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carolyn Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  12:05.33 
 2  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  12:06.10 
 3  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  12:35.98 
 4  Linda R Shoenberger  66  TAM  Pacific  12:46.58 
 5  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  13:26.32 
 6  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  13:26.84 
 7  June F Carson  65  NEM  New England  13:30.31 
 8  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  13:31.52 
 9  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  13:58.85 
 10  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  14:06.90 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  22:58.42 
 2  Linda R Shoenberger  66  TAM  Pacific  23:21.31 
 3  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  23:51.67 
 4  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25:41.89 
 5  Lauren Binder  66  OREG  Oregon  26:22.06 
 6  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  26:33.05 
 7  Stephanie Scott  66  WCM  Pacific  27:16.26 
 8  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  27:26.58 
 9  Vicki Buccino  67  SMS  Southern  29:00.52 
 10  Martha A McDade  67  UC25  Gulf  29:18.99 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  36.95 
 2  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  41.31 
 3  Jan L Levinrad  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.53 
 4  Jeannie R Mitchell  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.80 
 5  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  44.85 
 6  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  45.35 
 7  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  45.63 
 8  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  46.13 
 9  Sandi Rousseau  66  OREG  Oregon  46.31 
 10  Emma J Charron  68  MICH  Michigan  46.90 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  1:20.24 
 2  Jan L Levinrad  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:34.37 
 3  Jeannie R Mitchell  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.29 
 4  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:39.21 
 5  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  1:39.25 
 6  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:40.35 
 7  Sandi Rousseau  66  OREG  Oregon  1:41.67 
 8  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:43.06 
 9  Christine M Clum  67  OREG  Oregon  1:45.01 
 10  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  1:50.05 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcia L Barry  65  VMST  Virginia  3:13.92 
 2  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  3:27.81 
 3  Jeannie R Mitchell  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:30.83 
 4  Beverly J Montrella  67  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:34.64 
 5  Catherine Brooks  65  AKMS  Alaska  3:37.59 
 6  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:41.42 
 7  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  3:45.28 
 8  Rosa V Ventura  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.64 
 9  Lydia L Young  65  CMS  Colorado  3:59.07 
 10  Kathryn S Gregory  67  VMST  Virginia  3:59.11 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  43.52 
 2  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  43.53 
 3  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  45.96 
 4  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  46.17 
 5  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  46.26 
 6  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  46.88 
 7  Meegan Wilson  65  FACT  Florida  47.75 
 8  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  47.96 
 9  June F Carson  65  NEM  New England  48.31 
 10  Dana B Brown  66  PALM  South Carolina  48.53 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.61 
 2  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  1:39.79 
 3  Meegan Wilson  65  FACT  Florida  1:43.95 
 4  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  1:44.02 
 5  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  1:44.85 
 6  Dana B Brown  66  PALM  South Carolina  1:45.33 
 7  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.47 
 8  Christine M Clum  67  OREG  Oregon  1:48.23 
 9  Emma J Charron  68  MICH  Michigan  1:52.12 
 10  Barbara Nash  69  QUAC  Utah  1:53.98 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:36.19 
 2  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  3:41.77 
 3  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  3:43.30 
 4  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  3:43.90 
 5  Meegan Wilson  65  FACT  Florida  3:47.09 
 6  Dana B Brown  66  PALM  South Carolina  3:51.78 
 7  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:53.78 
 8  Christine M Clum  67  OREG  Oregon  3:54.73 
 9  Gloria Waggoner  66  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:13.39 
 10  Stephanie Scott  66  WCM  Pacific  4:15.08 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  34.53 
 2  A Susan Tyler  65  SNM  Pacific  37.31 
 3  Joanne Menard  65  MMAC  Arizona  39.37 
 4  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.73 
 5  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  40.51 
 6  Sandi Rousseau  66  OREG  Oregon  41.10 
 7  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.86 
 8  Brigitte M Edelmaier  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.23 
 9  Jan L Levinrad  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  44.14 
 10  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  45.11 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  1:27.32 
 2  Carolyn Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  1:31.61 
 3  A Susan Tyler  65  SNM  Pacific  1:33.29 
 4  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.67 
 5  Jan L Levinrad  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:36.82 
 6  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.29 
 7  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  1:37.93 
 8  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  1:42.40 
 9  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  1:51.25 
 10  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  1:51.59 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:34.38 
 2  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:38.77 
 3  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  3:44.23 
 4  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  3:52.64 
 5  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  4:03.72 
 6  Catherine Brooks  65  AKMS  Alaska  4:16.99 
 7  Alice J Zabudsky  68  OREG  Oregon  4:20.59 
 8  Kristi M Panayotoff  65  MESC  New England  4:27.36 
 9  Anita E Cole  66  LBG  Southern Pacific  8:30.16 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  1:21.72 
 2  Susie White  67  PSAM  Florida  1:28.64 
 3  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  1:30.96 
 4  Francine S Williamson  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.12 
 5  A Susan Tyler  65  SNM  Pacific  1:33.17 
 6  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.81 
 7  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  1:38.24 
 8  Ginger L Pierson  67  OREG  Oregon  1:39.42 
 9  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.01 
 10  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:40.14 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  3:06.34 
 2  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:26.23 
 3  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  3:27.55 
 4  Sarah Welch  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:27.64 
 5  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  3:32.43 
 6  Dana B Brown  66  PALM  South Carolina  3:38.20 
 7  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  3:40.98 
 8  Meegan Wilson  65  FACT  Florida  3:43.97 
 9  Linda Webb  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.35 
 10  Catherine Brooks  65  AKMS  Alaska  3:46.94 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:14.67 
 2  Janet Gettling  65  OREG  Oregon  7:23.21 
 3  Daniela Barnea  69  STAN  Pacific  7:23.78 
 4  Mary M Pohlmann  68  SLAM  Ozark  7:51.35 
 5  Catherine Brooks  65  AKMS  Alaska  7:52.84 
 6  Stephanie Scott  66  WCM  Pacific  8:24.93 
 7  Lydia L Young  65  CMS  Colorado  8:30.25 
 8  Kathryn S Gregory  67  VMST  Virginia  8:36.44 
 9  Kristi M Panayotoff  65  MESC  New England  8:39.17 
 10  Joan Delgado  68  OREG  Oregon  8:48.87 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52