Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  33  PHX  Arizona  22.13 
 2  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 3  Robert H Bogart  34  SCSC  Pacific  24.36 
 4  David A Sokolofsky  32  UC13  North Carolina  24.37 
 5  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  24.44 
 6  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  24.45 
 7  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  24.55 
 8  Ben Michaelson  32  UC45  Georgia  24.83 
 9  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  25.09 
 10  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  52.68 
 2  Robert H Bogart  34  SCSC  Pacific  53.25 
 3  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  53.61 
 4  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  54.74 
 5  Ben Michaelson  32  UC45  Georgia  55.00 
 6  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.41 
 7  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.46 
 8  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  56.80 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  57.25 
 10  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  58.08 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.80 
 2  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.77 
 3  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  2:03.00 
 4  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  2:04.71 
 5  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.31 
 6  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  2:08.58 
 7  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.92 
 8  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  2:11.32 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:12.37 
 10  Eric Zhai  32  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:12.94 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:20.90 
 2  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  4:24.01 
 3  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  4:24.58 
 4  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:24.79 
 5  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  4:27.33 
 6  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.70 
 7  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  4:43.17 
 8  Colin A Williamson  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:46.96 
 9  David Penneys  30  STAN  Pacific  4:51.63 
 10  Andrew F Schaefer  30  BUMS  Niagara  4:53.33 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  8:52.47 
 2  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  9:18.39 
 3  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  9:32.51 
 4  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  9:35.88 
 5  David Penneys  30  STAN  Pacific  10:01.61 
 6  Michael Kleinert  32  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  10:06.67 
 7  Andrew F Schaefer  30  BUMS  Niagara  10:19.48 
 8  Bryan A Libit  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:20.12 
 9  Jonathan G Matthews  34  OREG  Oregon  10:22.39 
 10  Brock H Jones  32  OREG  Oregon  10:26.90 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:03.30 
 2  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  18:26.18 
 3  Michael Kleinert  32  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  19:11.35 
 4  Zebron J Lemke  33  AAM  Pacific  19:13.33 
 5  Miguel Ramirez  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:02.47 
 6  Brock H Jones  32  OREG  Oregon  20:30.62 
 7  Chris J Thornham  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:43.43 
 8  Daisuke Ito  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:45.37 
 9  Jose Manuel Nieto  33  SKY  Kentucky  21:01.79 
 10  Erik W Dailey  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:05.65 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.13 
 2  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  28.83 
 3  Jordon D Proffitt  32  SKY  Kentucky  29.10 
 4  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  29.92 
 5  Daisuke Ito  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.94 
 6  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 7  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  30.07 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  30.89 
 9  Aung Sann Oo  32  ARIZ  Arizona  30.91 
 10  Jeffrey Blatnik  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.46 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.30 
 2  Daisuke Ito  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.42 
 3  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  1:06.74 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  1:07.40 
 5  Daniel Hynum  31  GS  South Carolina  1:08.58 
 6  Aung Sann Oo  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.20 
 7  Guilherme G Ferreira  30  TEDA  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.31 
 8  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.77 
 9  John J Bixler  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.12 
 10  Geoff Wells  31  NIAG  Niagara  1:12.13 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  2:17.51 
 2  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  2:24.17 
 3  John J Bixler  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:29.28 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  2:30.24 
 5  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:31.30 
 6  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.82 
 7  James R Vaucher  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.59 
 8  Andrew F Schaefer  30  BUMS  Niagara  2:45.25 
 9  Joseph Bogatko  34  TULS  Oklahoma  2:54.06 
 10  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:55.48 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  31  UC28  Missouri Valley  27.97 
 2  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  29.55 
 3  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  31.72 
 4  Geoff Wells  31  NIAG  Niagara  32.24 
 5  Matthew Hedden  34  MICH  Michigan  32.51 
 6  Ben C Palmer  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 7  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  33.15 
 8  Frank Guan  31  MVM  Pacific  33.49 
 9  Emmanuel David  33  CMS  Colorado  34.46 
 10  Arturo R Vera  30  NAMI  Potomac Valley  34.48 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  31  UC28  Missouri Valley  1:02.41 
 2  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  1:03.59 
 3  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  1:11.84 
 4  Geoff Wells  31  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.23 
 5  Emmanuel David  33  CMS  Colorado  1:15.64 
 6  John P Berg  34  FACT  Florida  1:16.32 
 7  Frank Guan  31  MVM  Pacific  1:17.07 
 8  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.95 
 9  Benjamin Allen  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:18.59 
 10  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  1:18.95 
 10  Patrick M Saucedo  30  MICH  Michigan  1:18.95 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  2:19.27 
 2  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  2:33.06 
 3  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  2:42.51 
 4  Emmanuel David  33  CMS  Colorado  2:43.43 
 5  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:49.94 
 6  Jordon D Proffitt  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:50.42 
 7  Ben C Palmer  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:51.09 
 8  Mark W Glenn  32  LIB  Illinois  2:52.05 
 9  Yatindra Pandya  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.16 
 10  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:55.53 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  33  PHX  Arizona  23.26 
 2  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  25.70 
 3  Ben Michaelson  32  UC45  Georgia  26.06 
 4  Luke A Vestrum  32  UC30  Minnesota  26.26 
 5  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  26.77 
 6  Jordon D Proffitt  32  SKY  Kentucky  26.80 
 7  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  26.83 
 8  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 9  Raul Neukamp  32  TEDA  Florida Gold Coast  27.02 
 10  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  27.07 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  56.67 
 2  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  57.21 
 3  Ben Michaelson  32  UC45  Georgia  58.47 
 4  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.01 
 5  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  1:00.55 
 6  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  1:03.40 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.48 
 8  Stuart J Williams  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.67 
 9  Garth D Meacham  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:04.13 
 10  Ray W Murphey  34  TVM  Pacific  1:04.26 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  2:15.95 
 2  Jordon D Proffitt  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:16.36 
 3  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.18 
 4  Joel Ristuccia  32  UC07  New Jersey  2:35.58 
 5  Kevin H Cleary  30  OREG  Oregon  2:36.16 
 6  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.71 
 7  John R Batchelder  32  CMS  Colorado  2:42.25 
 8  Yatindra Pandya  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.31 
 9  Markus Daene  34  TVM  Pacific  2:51.70 
 10  Jared Huff  31  UC34  Utah  3:06.06 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordon D Proffitt  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:13.54 
 2  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  2:15.32 
 3  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  2:18.68 
 4  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.20 
 5  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  2:24.51 
 6  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.59 
 7  Ray W Murphey  34  TVM  Pacific  2:28.82 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.06 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:30.08 
 10  Emmanuel David  33  CMS  Colorado  2:30.22 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  4:50.09 
 2  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  5:00.34 
 3  Wadley Wadley  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:01.94 
 4  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:08.56 
 5  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  5:22.72 
 6  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.93 
 7  Michael E Crosby  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:28.85 
 8  Jeffrey Blatnik  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:33.68 
 9  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  5:46.99 
 10  Kelly M Ryan  34  MARY  Maryland  5:50.89 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51