Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  23.84 
 2  Austen L Thompson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  23.93 
 3  Kevin J Donnelly  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.04 
 4  Marcus J Schlesinger  22  PHX  Arizona  24.07 
 5  Lewis A Witherow  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.01 
 6  Walter Smith  23  SYSM  Florida  25.14 
 7  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  25.17 
 8  Mark A Cox  22  SYSM  Florida  25.22 
 9  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  25.29 
 10  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  25.32 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Schlesinger  22  PHX  Arizona  52.75 
 2  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  53.35 
 3  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  53.79 
 4  Kevin J Donnelly  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.04 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  56.01 
 6  Walter Smith  23  SYSM  Florida  56.11 
 7  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  56.43 
 8  Mitchell R Spezzaferri  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.46 
 9  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  56.58 
 10  Evan Navarro  19  SMM  Pacific  56.63 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  1:59.56 
 2  Tanner K Cridland  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:01.35 
 3  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.92 
 4  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  2:06.17 
 5  George Schnaars  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:07.33 
 6  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:07.62 
 7  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:08.12 
 8  Kevin J Donnelly  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.27 
 9  Mitchell R Spezzaferri  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:09.32 
 10  John Halet  18  SMM  Pacific  2:09.36 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  4:12.73 
 2  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:15.58 
 3  George Schnaars  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:21.45 
 4  Mitchell R Spezzaferri  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:25.55 
 5  Spencer Scarth  22  CONN  Connecticut  4:29.50 
 6  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.31 
 7  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:34.90 
 8  Robert D King  20  UC25  Gulf  4:38.87 
 9  Christopher C Stickle  23  UC12  Virginia  4:45.17 
 10  Kyle A Miller  19  MMAC  Arizona  4:48.66 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  8:54.93 
 2  George Schnaars  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:16.27 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  9:27.30 
 4  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:36.99 
 5  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:43.56 
 6  Kyle A Miller  19  MMAC  Arizona  9:49.47 
 7  Brian T Weisbecker  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:59.86 
 8  William C Meadows  23  EXCL  Southeastern  11:47.71 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  16:58.37 
 2  George Schnaars  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  17:36.05 
 3  Christopher Braden  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  17:48.74 
 4  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:51.21 
 5  Brian T Weisbecker  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:08.37 
 6  Grant D Aldred  20  OREG  Oregon  20:59.11 
 7  Christopher P Mair  21  UTAH  Utah  22:10.43 
 8  Sean Maynard  22  NCMS  North Carolina  23:42.53 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  27.85 
 2  Jon Christensen  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  29.42 
 3  Terry C Rolfe  24  UC37  Oregon  29.59 
 4  Rhet R Rheinlander  21  SYSM  Florida  29.64 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  29.74 
 6  Takumi Sakamoto  24  PHX  Arizona  30.03 
 7  Tanner K Cridland  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.71 
 8  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  30.78 
 9  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.27 
 10  Walter Smith  23  SYSM  Florida  31.34 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wilfred R Garcia  23  MVM  Pacific  1:00.39 
 2  Marcus J Schlesinger  22  PHX  Arizona  1:00.79 
 3  Lewis A Witherow  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.56 
 4  Garrett Hubbard M Hubbard  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.53 
 5  Jeff R Reardon  21  GSC  Florida  1:03.47 
 6  Michael P Stefanick  19  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:03.49 
 7  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.67 
 8  Rhet R Rheinlander  21  SYSM  Florida  1:04.84 
 9  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.49 
 10  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  1:05.69 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Garrett Hubbard M Hubbard  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:16.85 
 2  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.02 
 3  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.05 
 4  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.02 
 5  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  2:27.27 
 6  Joey V Nemesi  19  ARKM  Arkansas  2:28.28 
 7  Michael Thomas  21  LAMV  Pacific  2:30.51 
 8  Alexander Beeman  24  NEM  New England  2:31.87 
 9  Takumi Sakamoto  24  PHX  Arizona  2:33.04 
 10  Robert D King  20  UC25  Gulf  2:35.24 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Austen L Thompson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  29.28 
 2  Typ Whinnery  22  UC27  Oklahoma  30.65 
 3  Zachary J Ballon  19  TOC  Pacific  30.99 
 4  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  23  NCMS  North Carolina  31.00 
 5  Cameron M Willment  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 6  Trevor R Lundeen  21  TVM  Pacific  32.04 
 7  Patrick J Sonsteng  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.36 
 8  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.51 
 9  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  32.76 
 10  Mason D Roberts  24  USF  Pacific  32.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Austen L Thompson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.46 
 2  Cy Mistry  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.50 
 2  Devin A Grimalda  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.50 
 4  Zachary J Ballon  19  TOC  Pacific  1:10.42 
 5  Typ Whinnery  22  UC27  Oklahoma  1:11.04 
 6  Patrick J Sonsteng  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 7  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.68 
 8  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  1:13.24 
 9  Cameron M Willment  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:13.68 
 10  Trevor R Lundeen  21  TVM  Pacific  1:14.11 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cy Mistry  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.99 
 2  Patrick J Sonsteng  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.69 
 3  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:41.05 
 4  Typ Whinnery  22  UC27  Oklahoma  2:47.95 
 5  Kyle A Miller  19  MMAC  Arizona  2:50.02 
 6  Andrea Marzullo  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.28 
 7  William C Meadows  23  EXCL  Southeastern  2:53.54 
 8  Eric A Judd  21  WVM  Virginia  3:02.56 
 9  David Fei  24  NEM  New England  3:09.09 
 10  Marshall J King  18  T2NM  Florida  3:12.15 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Schlesinger  22  PHX  Arizona  25.41 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  26.14 
 3  Masa Oto  21  SMM  Pacific  26.73 
 4  Rhet R Rheinlander  21  SYSM  Florida  26.89 
 5  Andrew M MacKeil  23  UC02  New England  26.92 
 6  Wade M Federer  24  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 7  George Schnaars  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 8  Takumi Sakamoto  24  PHX  Arizona  27.26 
 9  Christopher P Mair  21  UTAH  Utah  27.39 
 10  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  27.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  57.68 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  57.79 
 3  Masa Oto  21  SMM  Pacific  59.45 
 4  Tanner K Cridland  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.15 
 5  Walter Smith  23  SYSM  Florida  1:00.37 
 6  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  1:00.91 
 7  Marcus J Schlesinger  22  PHX  Arizona  1:01.13 
 8  Wilfred R Garcia  23  MVM  Pacific  1:01.34 
 9  Zachary J Ballon  19  TOC  Pacific  1:01.50 
 10  Garrett Hubbard M Hubbard  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.11 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  22  STAN  Pacific  2:09.76 
 2  Tanner K Cridland  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:18.13 
 3  Brian T Weisbecker  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.53 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  2:23.54 
 5  Dominic P Goshert  18  PHX  Arizona  2:24.17 
 6  Grant D Aldred  20  OREG  Oregon  2:39.93 
 7  Devon O Asphall  22  FCST  Gulf  3:03.29 
 8  Luke Griffioen  22  MICH  Michigan  3:07.65 
 9  Ralph Sanchez  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.94 
 10  Clarence Kelley  23  UC34  Utah  4:08.89 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  2:12.58 
 2  Tanner K Cridland  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:16.86 
 3  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.91 
 4  Devin A Grimalda  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.75 
 5  Jon Christensen  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:21.25 
 6  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.74 
 7  Derrick Koo  20  SMM  Pacific  2:21.89 
 8  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:26.01 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  2:26.17 
 10  Joey V Nemesi  19  ARKM  Arkansas  2:28.52 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Navarro  23  SMM  Pacific  4:50.59 
 2  Jacob J Jezek  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.66 
 3  Brian T Weisbecker  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:07.96 
 4  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:15.73 
 5  Michael Thomas  21  LAMV  Pacific  5:32.69 
 6  Brian Schuster  24  SSBM  Southern Pacific  5:42.87 
 7  Christopher C Stickle  23  UC12  Virginia  5:47.37 
 8  William C Meadows  23  EXCL  Southeastern  5:57.64 
 9  Michael A Mauhar  23  GS  South Carolina  6:04.90 
 10  Nate Desrochers  20  UC02  New England  6:24.22 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36