Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  22.65 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  23.06 
 3  Tate Holt  61  TAM  Pacific  24.07 
 4  Robert H Wilson  62  CAQM  New Mexico  24.22 
 5  Thomas W Whatley  61  SMM  Pacific  24.45 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 7  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  24.66 
 8  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  24.76 
 9  Lee Childs  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.91 
 10  Craig J Burns  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.01 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  51.03 
 2  James Thornton  60  1776  Delaware Valley  54.02 
 3  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  54.05 
 4  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  54.24 
 5  Thomas W Whatley  61  SMM  Pacific  54.41 
 6  Robert H Wilson  61  CAQM  New Mexico  54.53 
 7  Lee Childs  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.84 
 8  Tate Holt  61  TAM  Pacific  54.95 
 9  Glenn A Gruber  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.00 
 10  Peter R O'Keeffe  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.02 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:55.87 
 2  James Thornton  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.43 
 3  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:59.52 
 4  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  1:59.77 
 5  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  2:01.82 
 6  Alan D Cardwell  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.21 
 7  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  2:04.11 
 8  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  2:04.14 
 9  Lee Childs  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.28 
 10  Jack R Martin  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:05.27 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.44 
 2  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  5:28.84 
 3  Alan D Cardwell  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:32.10 
 4  James Thornton  60  1776  Delaware Valley  5:32.86 
 5  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  5:36.77 
 6  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  5:37.84 
 7  Edward E Bell  60  SKY  Kentucky  5:39.45 
 8  Jack R Martin  61  1776  Delaware Valley  5:41.90 
 9  Scott M Lautman  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  5:42.94 
 10  Jack D Eggar  60  ELG  Illinois  5:46.87 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:48.25 
 2  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  11:28.66 
 3  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  11:35.73 
 4  Jack R Martin  61  1776  Delaware Valley  11:44.70 
 5  John N Nunnelly  60  NEM  New England  11:56.66 
 6  Jack Eggar  60  ELG  Illinois  12:09.10 
 7  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:11.46 
 8  Mark Modjeska  60  ARIZ  Arizona  12:16.73 
 9  Chuck A Olson  63  MICH  Michigan  12:16.78 
 10  John K Crane  61  TVM  Pacific  12:22.17 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:17.71 
 2  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  19:01.00 
 3  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  19:13.29 
 4  Jack R Martin  61  1776  Delaware Valley  19:18.42 
 5  Scott M Lautman  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  19:37.92 
 6  John N Nunnelly  60  NEM  New England  19:40.72 
 7  James Thornton  60  1776  Delaware Valley  19:48.22 
 8  John Maclennan  61  NEM  New England  20:04.55 
 9  Mark E Modjeska  60  ARIZ  Arizona  20:17.98 
 10  Jack D Eggar  60  ELG  Illinois  20:18.98 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.67 
 2  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  28.53 
 3  Peter R O'Keeffe  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.41 
 4  Robert H Wilson  61  CAQM  New Mexico  29.50 
 5  Geoffrey A Meyer  61  1776  Delaware Valley  29.62 
 6  Jeffrey S Bryan  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.63 
 7  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.70 
 8  James H Sullivan  60  CVM  Pacific  30.13 
 9  Timothy J Huesken  61  SWOM  Ohio  30.25 
 10  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.52 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.26 
 2  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  1:00.76 
 3  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.23 
 4  Geoffrey A Meyer  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.68 
 5  Peter R O'Keeffe  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.02 
 6  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  1:04.92 
 7  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.49 
 8  Jeffrey S Bryan  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.57 
 9  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.04 
 10  Gordon S Taylor  61  PHX  Arizona  1:07.65 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:13.89 
 2  Jeffrey J Perout  60  SYSM  Florida  2:16.15 
 3  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:19.98 
 4  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.46 
 5  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  2:23.14 
 6  Peter R O'Keeffe  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.15 
 7  Varney J Hintlian  63  MESC  New England  2:26.29 
 8  Geoffrey A Meyer  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.87 
 9  Frank Lorge  62  ARKM  Arkansas  2:28.25 
 10  Gordon S Taylor  61  PHX  Arizona  2:29.02 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.26 
 2  James L Campana  61  ELG  Illinois  31.43 
 3  Paul R Nicholls  60  MICH  Michigan  31.76 
 4  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  31.99 
 5  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.05 
 6  Berry Hamilton  60  TXLA  South Texas  32.19 
 7  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  32.28 
 8  Michael P Dougherty  61  BOZE  Montana  32.63 
 9  Paul T Trevisan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  32.67 
 10  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  32.72 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.97 
 2  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.06 
 3  James L Campana  61  ELG  Illinois  1:10.14 
 4  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  1:10.46 
 5  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  1:10.63 
 6  Paul R Nicholls  60  MICH  Michigan  1:11.11 
 7  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  1:12.95 
 8  Dean K Hawks  60  CMS  Colorado  1:12.99 
 9  John B Baker  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:13.18 
 10  Rick E Wery  60  SMMS  Southern  1:13.21 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.40 
 2  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  2:33.21 
 3  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  2:36.89 
 4  Berry Hamilton  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:37.05 
 5  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:37.12 
 6  Rick B Walker  62  SYSM  Florida  2:37.60 
 7  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  2:42.41 
 8  Allen L Stark  64  OREG  Oregon  2:42.90 
 9  Stephen P Dougherty  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.32 
 10  Arpad Batizy  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:48.43 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  25.39 
 2  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.33 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  60  SYSM  Florida  26.41 
 4  Paul T Trevisan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  26.99 
 5  Greg J Shaw  61  NEM  New England  27.11 
 6  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.18 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.20 
 8  Pat Alderson  61  GSMS  South Carolina  27.21 
 9  Tate Holt  61  TAM  Pacific  27.24 
 10  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  27.40 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin M McCormack  60  SYSM  Florida  58.49 
 2  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  59.12 
 3  Scott M Lautman  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  59.71 
 4  Greg J Shaw  61  NEM  New England  59.72 
 5  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  1:00.33 
 6  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  1:02.36 
 7  Alan D Cardwell  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.44 
 8  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.50 
 9  Craig J Burns  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.54 
 10  Robert H Wilson  62  CAQM  New Mexico  1:03.55 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott M Lautman  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  2:12.36 
 2  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  2:18.56 
 3  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.18 
 4  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:30.77 
 5  David R Oates  62  NEM  New England  2:32.16 
 6  Alan D Bernard  63  TAM  Pacific  2:39.01 
 7  Frank McElroy  64  GSM  New Jersey  2:41.08 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  63  WMST  Gulf  2:42.39 
 9  Robert A Johnston  61  MESC  New England  2:46.56 
 10  Mark C Walters  60  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:49.44 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.23 
 2  Doug Martin  60  ARKM  Arkansas  1:01.20 
 3  Geoff L Mykleby  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.01 
 4  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  1:02.70 
 5  Robert H Wilson  62  CAQM  New Mexico  1:02.81 
 6  Paul T Trevisan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.17 
 7  Berry Hamilton  60  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.17 
 8  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.31 
 9  Geoffrey A Meyer  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.50 
 10  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.95 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.73 
 2  Steven E Haufler  60  OAM  Pacific  2:18.01 
 3  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  2:19.57 
 4  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:20.03 
 5  Lee Childs  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.78 
 6  Varney J Hintlian  63  MESC  New England  2:23.53 
 7  Robert H Wilson  61  CAQM  New Mexico  2:23.97 
 8  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  2:24.39 
 9  Berry Hamilton  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:25.16 
 10  George L Schmidt  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.21 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:31.69 
 2  Jim Clemmons  62  MAM  Pacific  5:00.01 
 3  James Thornton  60  1776  Delaware Valley  5:06.11 
 4  David Bright  60  NEM  New England  5:08.86 
 5  Hubie Kerns  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:13.41 
 6  Phil L Dodson  60  IM  Illinois  5:14.40 
 7  Lee Childs  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:22.11 
 8  Robert H Wilson  61  CAQM  New Mexico  5:22.42 
 9  Arpad Batizy  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:29.96 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  63  WMST  Gulf  5:33.52 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #47